Essex Cross Country 10K Series Thorndon Country Park 13 07 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Sammo Nigh Male TRA 00:38:25 Male Senior 1 00:38:21 1 Claim
2 Chris Goldsmith Male 00:39:34 Male Senior 2 00:39:32 2 Claim
3 James Pilch Male eton manor a.c. 00:39:50 Male Senior 3 00:39:49 3 Claim
4 R King Male Rochford Running Club 00:40:16 Male Senior 4 00:40:16 4 Claim
5 Morgan Campbell Female Havering AC 00:40:33 Female Senior 1 00:40:32 1 Claim
6 Ian Toal Male Rochford RC 00:41:09 MV40 5 00:41:08 1 Claim
7 John Breading Male John Breading 00:41:35 Male Senior 6 00:41:34 5 Claim
8 Mark Mckechnie Male 00:41:43 Male Senior 7 00:41:41 6 Claim
9 James Nichols Male East London Runners 00:41:47 Male Senior 8 00:41:45 7 Claim
10 Artur Cistov Male 00:42:02 MV40 9 00:42:00 2 Claim
11 Danny Holeyman Male Ilford AC 00:42:15 MV40 10 00:42:13 3 Claim
12 Robert Sommerville Male eton manor ac 00:42:58 MV50 11 00:42:57 1 Claim
13 Sarah Flanagan Female eton manor ac 00:43:21 FV40 2 00:43:19 1 Claim
14 Mark Levy Male markrlevy@hotmail.co.uk 00:44:10 MV40 12 00:44:03 4 Claim
15 Lloyd Miles Male Billericay striders 00:44:26 MV50 13 00:44:22 2 Claim
16 Roberto Tella Male 00:44:42 Male Senior 14 00:44:32 8 Claim
17 Owen Purssell Male Lonely Goat RC 00:44:46 MV40 15 00:44:46 5 Claim
18 John Black Male eton manor ac 00:44:52 MV60 16 00:44:49 1 Claim
19 Michael Playell Male 00:45:02 Male Senior 17 00:44:53 9 Claim
20 Paul Whitmore Male Rayleigh RAT Runners 00:45:07 MV40 18 00:45:05 6 Claim
21 Stephen Moore Male 00:45:21 Male Senior 19 00:45:19 10 Claim
22 Matt Pepper Male Nuclear Wild Forest Team 00:45:33 MV40 20 00:45:31 7 Claim
23 David Pratt Male Nuclear Wild Forest Team 00:46:22 MV50 21 00:46:16 3 Claim
24 Robert Lay Male 00:46:42 MV40 22 00:46:38 8 Claim
25 Barbara Aldridge Female Billericay striders 00:46:43 FV40 3 00:46:41 2
26 Owain Crispin Male eton manor a.c. 00:46:48 Male Senior 23 00:46:45 11 Claim
27 Rebecca Pittman Female Springfield Striders 00:46:57 FV50 4 00:46:51 1 Claim
28 Danny Ward Male Brentwood Running Club 00:47:07 MV50 24 00:47:01 4 Claim
29 Graeme Edwards Male Castle Point Joggers 00:47:14 MV40 25 00:47:11 9 Claim
30 Steve Danby Male Weald park warriors 00:47:26 MV50 26 00:47:16 5 Claim
31 Martin Orford Male Pitsea Running Club 00:47:27 MV50 27 00:47:21 6 Claim
32 Ray Saunders Male 00:47:30 MV40 28 00:47:22 10 Claim
33 Dave Cockfoster Male 00:47:30 MV40 29 00:47:23 11 Claim
34 Michael Woodruff Male Harlow RC 00:47:34 MV50 30 00:47:30 7 Claim
35 Daniel Bade Male 00:47:40 Male Senior 31 00:47:38 12 Claim
36 David Trew Male 00:47:42 MV40 32 00:47:34 12 Claim
37 Roland Etheridge Male Lonely Goat 00:47:49 Male Senior 33 00:47:38 13 Claim
38 Chris Humphrey Male 00:47:58 MV40 34 00:47:54 13 Claim
39 Danny Stanhope Male 00:48:07 Male Senior 35 00:48:03 14 Claim
40 Freddy Male Tri Sport Epping 00:48:16 MV40 36 00:48:13 14 Claim
41 Mike Butterworth Male 00:48:17 MV50 37 00:48:08 8 Claim
42 Richard Stockwell Male Kingswood Running Club 00:48:19 MV40 38 00:48:14 15
43 Vicky Knight Female tiptree road runners 00:48:25 FV40 5 00:48:14 3 Claim
44 Will Roberts Male 00:48:48 Male Senior 39 00:48:27 15 Claim
45 Martin Moulton Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club 00:48:50 MV50 40 00:48:43 9 Claim
46 Nicholas Harvey Male 00:49:00 MV40 41 00:48:54 16 Claim
47 Kieran Coughlan Male 00:49:00 MV50 42 00:48:52 10 Claim
48 Robert West Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:49:03 MV40 43 00:49:00 17 Claim
49 Evangelos Ntisios Male 00:49:19 Male Senior 44 00:49:00 16 Claim
50 Anna Nuttall Female 00:49:31 FV40 6 00:49:16 4 Claim
51 Chris Webster Male REDS 00:49:40 MV40 45 00:49:31 18 Claim
52 Lisa Cornell Female South woodham runners 00:49:44 FV40 7 00:48:56 5 Claim
53 Charlie Lardner Male Premature Acceleration 00:49:53 Male Senior 46 00:49:48 17 Claim
54 Philip De Male 00:49:58 MV60 47 00:49:52 2 Claim
55 Steve Smith Male Weald park warriors 00:50:06 MV40 48 00:49:54 19 Claim
56 David Skipp Male Weald park warriors 00:50:10 MV50 49 00:49:59 11 Claim
57 Richard Harmer Male Brentwood Running Club 00:50:22 MV40 50 00:50:16 20 Claim
58 Oliver Carter Male 00:50:24 Male Senior 51 00:50:19 18 Claim
59 Nick Jones Male 00:50:33 Male Senior 52 00:50:19 19 Claim
60 Richard Tuskin Male Billericay striders 00:50:41 MV50 53 00:50:16 12 Claim
61 Ian Wilson Male Rochford Running Club 00:50:56 MV40 54 00:50:28 21 Claim
62 Yvonne Burton Female 00:51:00 FV40 8 00:50:53 6 Claim
63 Stephanie Phillips Female 00:51:03 Female Senior 9 00:51:01 2 Claim
64 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat Running Club 00:51:04 MV40 55 00:50:50 22 Claim
65 Suzanne Saville Female 00:51:12 Female Senior 10 00:51:08 3 Claim
66 Jet Morgan Male 00:51:18 Male Senior 56 00:51:08 20 Claim
67 Dean Ball Male 00:51:41 Male Senior 57 00:51:27 21 Claim
68 Ross Taylor Male Pitsea Running Club 00:51:44 Male Senior 58 00:51:34 22 Claim
69 Andy Debnam Male Castle Point Joggers 00:51:50 MV40 59 00:51:50 23 Claim
70 Mary Lloyd Female Brentwood Running Club 00:51:58 FV50 11 00:51:51 2 Claim
71 Mark Freeman Male Rochford Running Club 00:52:08 MV60 60 00:51:43 3 Claim
72 Stuart Botwright Male 00:52:17 Male Senior 61 00:52:07 23 Claim
73 Wendy Aldridge Female Dengie 100 00:52:19 FV50 12 00:52:07 3 Claim
74 Tony Oliver Male 00:52:23 MV50 62 00:51:52 13 Claim
75 Julie Strutt Female 00:52:25 FV50 13 00:52:18 4
76 Sam Halsey Male 00:52:26 Male Senior 63 00:52:05 24 Claim
77 Martin Elven Male Lonely Goat 00:52:28 MV50 64 00:52:19 14 Claim
78 Ric Wightman Male 00:52:59 Male Senior 65 00:52:33 25 Claim
79 Vanessa Kersey Female 00:53:01 Female Senior 14 00:52:20 4 Claim
80 Robert Monger Male Phoenix Striders 00:53:04 MV50 66 00:52:36 15 Claim
81 Andrew Robertson Male 00:53:06 Male Senior 67 00:52:52 26 Claim
82 Christopher Roberts Male 00:53:07 Male Senior 68 00:53:01 27 Claim
83 Jan Van Male eton manor a.c. 00:53:11 MV40 69 00:52:51 24 Claim
84 Andy Deacon Male Rochford Running Club 00:53:28 MV50 70 00:53:02 16 Claim
85 Daniel Jaggard Male 00:53:41 MV40 71 00:53:25 25 Claim
86 Paul Franklin Male Castle Point Joggers 00:53:59 MV60 72 00:53:51 4 Claim
87 Stacy Hember Female tiptree road runners 00:54:03 FV50 15 00:53:51 5 Claim
88 Samantha Bracebridge Female Michelles running group 00:54:16 FV50 16 00:53:58 6 Claim
89 Ben Coleman Male Premature Acceleration 00:54:37 Male Senior 73 00:54:32 28 Claim
90 Gareth Day Male 00:54:51 Male Senior 74 00:54:27 29 Claim
91 Andrew Lay Male 00:54:52 MV50 75 00:54:37 17 Claim
92 Doug Foster Male Doug Foster 00:55:02 MV40 76 00:54:31 26 Claim
93 Barry Groom Male Castle Point Joggers 00:55:19 MV40 77 00:55:01 27 Claim
94 Adam Hughes Male 00:55:28 MV40 78 00:54:58 28 Claim
95 Dean Barker Male 00:55:40 MV50 79 00:55:32 18 Claim
96 Michelle Richardson Female 00:55:44 FV50 17 00:55:32 7 Claim
97 David Mackay Male 00:55:48 MV50 80 00:55:30 19 Claim
98 Jonathan Brown Male loughton athletic club 00:55:54 MV40 81 00:55:35 29 Claim
99 K Jaggard Female South woodham runners 00:55:55 Female Senior 18 00:55:39 5 Claim
100 Gary Utteridge Male 00:56:15 Male Senior 82 00:56:14 30 Claim
101 Heather Samson Female Kingswood Running Club 00:56:18 FV40 19 00:55:52 7 Claim
102 Gary Martin Male 00:56:23 MV40 83 00:56:22 30 Claim
103 John Hilson Male 00:56:27 Male Senior 84 00:56:09 31 Claim
104 Jim Holland Male South woodham runners 00:56:44 MV50 85 00:56:26 20 Claim
105 Wendy Bland Female Weald park warriors 00:56:45 FV50 20 00:56:27 8 Claim
106 Alison Hall Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:56:47 FV40 21 00:56:41 8 Claim
107 Jenni Hall Female eton manor a.c. 00:56:51 Female Senior 22 00:56:41 6 Claim
108 Estelle Albertyn Female 00:57:10 FV40 23 00:56:40 9 Claim
109 Ruth Roberts Female Phoenix Striders 00:57:11 FV40 24 00:56:51 10 Claim
110 Dale Male 00:57:14 MV40 86 00:56:48 31 Claim
111 David Raffaelli Male 00:57:22 Male Senior 87 00:57:15 32 Claim
112 Gary Bright Male Castle Point Joggers 00:57:22 MV40 88 00:57:22 32 Claim
113 Daniel Marks Male 00:57:27 MV40 89 00:56:46 33 Claim
114 Adrian Slade Male 00:57:42 MV40 90 00:57:42 34 Claim
115 Natalie Osborn Female 00:57:47 Female Senior 25 00:57:35 7 Claim
116 Ernest Male Kingswood Running Club 00:58:05 MV50 91 00:58:01 21 Claim
117 Paul Mathews Male 00:58:15 MV40 92 00:57:40 35 Claim
118 Jo McNeilly Female Castle Point Joggers 00:58:34 FV40 26 00:58:19 11 Claim
119 Tom Partridge Male 00:58:39 Male Senior 93 00:58:07 33 Claim
120 Dean Oliver Male 00:58:41 MV50 94 00:58:09 22 Claim
121 Adam Bojan Male 00:58:51 MV40 95 00:58:27 36 Claim
122 Jo Pearce Female PITSEA RC 00:58:53 FV50 27 00:58:33 9 Claim
123 Faye Thompson Female 00:58:57 FV40 28 00:58:29 12 Claim
124 Ian Bridgewater Male 00:59:02 MV50 96 00:58:51 23 Claim
125 Scott Pardoe Male 00:59:04 MV40 97 00:58:34 37 Claim
126 Howel Cunningham Male 00:59:10 MV50 98 00:58:57 24 Claim
127 CHRISTOPHER Ward Male 00:59:14 MV70 99 00:58:41 1 Claim
128 Ross Silverton Male 00:59:21 MV70 100 00:59:11 2 Claim
129 Kerry Holdstock Female Weald park warriors 00:59:21 FV40 29 00:58:56 13 Claim
130 Nick Seaby Male Castle Point Joggers 00:59:34 MV40 101 00:59:19 38 Claim
131 Nina Wu Female Billericay Striders 00:59:35 Female Senior 30 00:59:07 8 Claim
132 Gill Taylor Female 00:59:40 FV40 31 00:59:18 14 Claim
133 Lorraine Heal Female Castle Point Joggers 00:59:40 FV60 32 00:59:27 1 Claim
134 Gabriel Ellenberg Male Eton Manor 00:59:44 MV60 102 00:59:13 5 Claim
135 Anne Hepworth Non Binary 00:59:47 FV50 33 00:59:24 10 Claim
136 Coral Fernandez Female 00:59:53 Female Senior 34 00:59:36 9 Claim
137 Allan Steel Male South woodham runners 01:00:03 Male Senior 103 00:59:44 34 Claim
138 Tim Prosser Male 01:00:18 MV40 104 00:59:39 39 Claim
139 Roger Mitchell Male 01:00:23 MV50 105 00:59:44 25 Claim
140 Steven Birtwistle Male 01:00:26 Male Senior 106 00:59:49 35 Claim
141 Tina Holloway Female 01:00:27 FV40 35 00:59:58 15 Claim
142 Steve Pettitt Male Leigh on Sea Striders 01:00:33 MV50 107 01:00:03 26 Claim
143 Sam Hearne Male 01:00:40 Male Senior 108 01:00:33 36 Claim
144 Catherine Spedding Female 01:00:42 Female Senior 36 01:00:16 10 Claim
145 Mala Singh Female eton manor ac 01:00:45 FV40 37 01:00:17 16 Claim
146 Collette Toal Female Rochford RC 01:00:49 FV40 38 01:00:24 17 Claim
147 Dave Morris Male 01:00:52 MV50 109 01:00:14 27 Claim
148 Jacqui Knowles Female Rochford Running Club 01:00:59 FV50 39 01:00:59 11 Claim
149 Eva Collins Female 01:01:05 FV40 40 01:00:34 18 Claim
150 Racheal Verrall Female 01:01:13 Female Senior 41 01:00:48 11 Claim
151 Jerry Flechais Male 01:01:18 MV40 110 01:00:47 40 Claim
152 Matt Mead Male 01:01:21 MV40 111 01:01:02 41 Claim
153 Paul Jenkins Male 01:01:21 Male Senior 112 01:01:05 37 Claim
154 Jenny Bryden Female 01:01:39 Female Senior 42 01:01:06 12 Claim
155 Chris Davis Male 01:01:40 MV40 113 01:01:05 42 Claim
156 Duncan Keary Male 01:01:56 Male Senior 114 01:01:27 38 Claim
157 Stacey Harmer Female Brentwood Running Club 01:02:03 FV40 43 01:01:46 19 Claim
158 Liz May Female Kingswood Running Club 01:02:08 FV40 44 01:01:41 20 Claim
159 Stuart Bailey Male 01:02:13 MV40 115 01:01:27 43 Claim
160 Matthew Reid Male 01:02:30 MV40 116 01:01:57 44 Claim
161 Jennifer Armond Female Premature Acceleration 01:02:36 Female Senior 45 01:02:22 13 Claim
162 Sarah Filtness Female 01:02:47 Female Senior 46 01:02:11 14 Claim
163 Larina Marsh Female 01:02:56 FV50 47 01:02:43 12 Claim
164 Roger Bayliss Male Lonely Goat 01:02:56 MV40 117 01:02:24 45 Claim
165 Alison Dunn Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:03:03 FV50 48 01:02:32 13 Claim
166 Sharon Hardwicke Female tiptree road runners 01:03:27 FV50 49 01:03:13 14 Claim
167 Abbey Maxwell Female 01:03:30 Female Senior 50 01:02:54 15 Claim
168 Petra Knight Female 01:03:36 FV40 51 01:03:16 21 Claim
169 Summer Nicholls Female 01:03:42 Female Senior 52 01:03:06 16 Claim
170 Si Adams Male Weald park warriors 01:03:47 MV50 118 01:03:26 28 Claim
171 Julia Female tiptree road runners 01:03:54 FV50 53 01:03:41 15 Claim
172 Andreia Rey Female 01:04:13 Female Senior 54 01:03:48 17 Claim
173 Pangtchakoyn Collard Male 01:04:13 Male Senior 119 01:03:47 39 Claim
174 Sally Trew Female 01:04:31 FV50 55 01:04:22 16 Claim
175 Stephen Shynn Male Kingswood Running Club 01:04:44 MV60 120 01:04:17 6 Claim
176 Muriel Austin Female 01:05:05 FV50 56 01:04:48 17 Claim
177 Mark Saul Male 01:05:10 Male Senior 121 01:04:33 40 Claim
178 Geoffrey Nicholls Male eton manor ac 01:05:29 MV60 122 01:04:58 7 Claim
179 Kate West Female Billericay striders 01:05:49 FV40 57 01:05:25 22 Claim
180 Julie Gardner Female 01:06:10 FV50 58 01:05:48 18 Claim
181 Georgia Gardner Female 01:06:11 Female Senior 59 01:05:50 18 Claim
182 David Christy Male Rochford Running Club 01:06:39 MV50 123 01:06:10 29 Claim
183 Daniel Carroll Male Orion Harriers 01:07:00 Male Senior 124 01:06:41 41 Claim
184 Emma Weeks Female 01:07:20 Female Senior 60 01:06:56 19 Claim
185 Amy Everitt Female 01:07:24 Female Senior 61 01:07:14 20 Claim
186 Michelle Carpenter Female 01:07:28 FV40 62 01:07:05 23 Claim
187 Zoe Storrar Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:07:29 Female Senior 63 01:07:15 21 Claim
188 Allison Tynan Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:07:29 FV50 64 01:06:55 19 Claim
189 Joanne Reeves Female Castle Point Joggers 01:07:59 FV50 65 01:07:43 20 Claim
190 Nick Livemore Male Castle Point Joggers 01:08:00 MV40 125 01:07:41 46 Claim
191 Donna Sutton Female 01:08:15 FV40 66 01:07:40 24 Claim
192 Penelope Female 01:08:18 FV50 67 01:07:39 21 Claim
193 Samantha Holmes Female Phoenix Striders 01:08:18 Female Senior 68 01:07:43 22 Claim
194 Sammy Borthwick Female 01:08:21 Female Senior 69 01:08:06 23 Claim
195 Elizabeth Scott Female 01:08:23 Female Senior 70 01:07:57 24 Claim
196 Jennie O+halloran Female 01:08:27 FV60 71 01:08:05 2 Claim
197 Vanessa Street Female 01:08:43 Female Senior 72 01:08:18 25 Claim
198 Gergana Danby Female Weald park warriors 01:08:59 FV40 73 01:08:38 25 Claim
199 Sacha Ackland Female Eton Manor AC 01:09:05 FV40 74 01:08:29 26 Claim
200 Amanda Pybus Female Brentwood Running Club 01:09:09 FV40 75 01:08:36 27 Claim
201 Ryan Corse Male 01:09:20 Male Senior 126 01:09:04 42 Claim
202 Dave Walker Male Leigh on Sea Striders 01:09:22 MV40 127 01:08:51 47 Claim
203 Nerys Aylen Female 01:10:03 FV40 76 01:09:35 28 Claim
204 Emma Brend Female 01:10:04 FV40 77 01:09:37 29 Claim
205 Liza Scott Female Brentwood Running Club 01:10:32 FV40 78 01:09:58 30 Claim
206 Emma Elven Female 01:10:51 FV40 79 01:10:29 31 Claim
207 Jessica Ellis Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:11:18 Female Senior 80 01:10:45 26 Claim
208 Paul Cooper Male Harlow running club 01:11:52 MV40 128 01:11:35 48 Claim
209 Shirley Wiggins Female 01:11:52 FV60 81 01:11:29 3 Claim
210 Francesca Female 01:12:00 Female Senior 82 01:11:36 27 Claim
211 Yvonne Spencer Female 01:12:42 FV50 83 01:12:05 22 Claim
212 Anna Papadopoulou Female 01:13:21 Female Senior 84 01:12:45 28 Claim
213 Sam Bilkey Female 01:14:13 Female Senior 85 01:13:34 29 Claim
214 Amanda Morris Female 01:15:11 FV50 86 01:14:36 23 Claim
215 Helen Hall Female South woodham runners 01:16:31 FV40 87 01:16:15 32 Claim
216 Allison Underwood Female 01:17:14 Female Senior 88 01:16:34 30 Claim
217 Ann Cardus Female Weald park warriors 01:17:54 FV50 89 01:17:20 24 Claim
218 Anita Leaver Female tiptree road runners 01:18:15 FV60 90 01:18:01 4 Claim
219 Christine Crawley Female Roxy Runners 01:21:07 FV50 91 01:20:32 25 Claim
220 Hayley Morris Female 01:21:40 Female Senior 92 01:21:03 31 Claim
221 Kim Nott Female 01:22:53 Female Senior 93 01:22:17 32 Claim
222 Sam Hearne Male 01:24:35 FV40 94 01:24:23 33 Claim
223 Zoe Benedetti Female 01:24:36 FV40 95 01:24:36 34 Claim
224 Joanne Groom Female 01:26:34 FV40 96 01:26:14 35 Claim
225 Abigail Alderson Female 01:27:34 Female Senior 97 01:27:06 33 Claim
226 Katherine Davison Female 01:32:18 FV40 98 01:31:37 36 Claim