Essex Cross Country 10K Series 2020 Hadleigh Park 10 08 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Roman Burroughs Male 00:41:02 Male Senior 1 00:41:00 1 Claim
2 Ian Toal Male Rochford RC 00:41:05 MV40 2 00:41:03 1 Claim
3 R King Male Rochford Running Club 00:41:24 Male Senior 3 00:41:22 2 Claim
4 George Fernandez Male eton manor ac 00:41:42 Male Senior 4 00:41:42 3 Claim
5 Peter Goldring Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:42:12 Male Senior 5 00:42:10 4 Claim
6 Jerome Bisch Male 00:42:34 Male Senior 6 00:42:29 5 Claim
7 Dave Rogers Male Bishops Stortford RC 00:42:50 MV40 7 00:42:48 2 Claim
8 Luke Gill Male 00:43:05 Male Senior 8 00:43:03 6 Claim
9 James Nichols Male East London Runners 00:43:12 Male Senior 9 00:43:10 7 Claim
10 John Breading Male John Breading 00:43:29 Male Senior 10 00:43:26 8 Claim
11 Mark Mckechnie Male 00:43:50 Male Senior 11 00:43:47 9 Claim
12 Matthew Shaw Male 00:44:18 MV40 12 00:44:14 3 Claim
13 Mark Levy Male 00:44:24 MV40 13 00:44:21 4 Claim
14 Robert Sommerville Male eton manor ac 00:44:28 MV50 14 00:44:24 1 Claim
15 Tim Tomlins Male benfleet rc 00:44:48 MV50 15 00:44:43 2 Claim
16 Michael Woodruff Male Harlow RC 00:45:00 MV50 16 00:44:54 3 Claim
17 Chris Sellers Male 00:45:09 MV40 17 00:45:07 5 Claim
18 Sarah Flanagan Female eton manor ac 00:45:12 FV40 1 00:45:09 1 Claim
19 Chris Webster Male Red runners 00:45:29 MV40 18 00:45:26 6 Claim
20 Tariq Al-Salihi Male Southend athletics club 00:45:52 Male Senior 19 00:45:52 10
21 Harley Lloyd Male 00:46:51 Male Senior 20 00:46:45 11 Claim
22 Ben Horsburgh Male Rochford Endurance and Distance Runners (REDS) 00:47:04 Male Senior 21 00:47:01 12 Claim
23 John Black Male eton manor ac 00:47:06 MV60 22 00:47:02 1 Claim
24 Will Clarke Male 00:47:11 Male Senior 23 00:46:44 13 Claim
25 Toby Dando Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:47:12 MV40 24 00:47:08 7 Claim
26 Barbara Aldridge Female Billericay striders 00:47:19 FV40 2 00:47:15 2
27 Owen Purssell Male Lonely Goat R C 00:47:20 MV40 25 00:47:09 8 Claim
28 Matt Pepper Male Nuclear Wild Forest Team 00:47:23 MV40 26 00:47:20 9 Claim
29 Stephen Moore Male 00:47:41 Male Senior 27 00:47:36 14 Claim
30 Darren Edmondson Male 00:47:50 MV40 28 00:47:50 10 Claim
31 Adam Dean Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:47:52 MV40 29 00:47:48 11 Claim
32 Danny Ward Male Brentwood Running Club 00:47:53 MV50 30 00:47:48 4 Claim
33 David Pratt Male Nuclear Wild Forest Team 00:47:58 MV50 31 00:47:49 5 Claim
34 Ricky Tomlin Male 00:48:25 Male Senior 32 00:48:21 15 Claim
35 Michael Biggs Male 00:48:29 MV40 33 00:48:22 12 Claim
36 Roland Etheridge Male Lonely Goat R C 00:48:47 Male Senior 34 00:48:35 16 Claim
37 Rebecca Pittman Female Springfield Striders 00:49:04 FV50 3 00:48:56 1 Claim
38 Paul Morris Male 00:49:12 MV60 35 00:49:07 2 Claim
39 Matt Igglesden Male 00:49:17 Male Senior 36 00:49:08 17 Claim
40 Graeme Edwards Male Castle Point Joggers 00:49:21 MV40 37 00:49:15 13 Claim
41 Sharon Bolister Female Eton Manor 00:49:35 Female Senior 4 00:49:28 1 Claim
42 Ben Whateley-harris Male Brentwood Running Club 00:49:49 Male Senior 38 00:49:43 18 Claim
43 Jez Baxter Male East essex tri 00:49:53 MV50 39 00:49:47 6 Claim
44 Richard Stockwell Male Kingswood Running Club 00:49:55 MV40 40 00:49:47 14 Claim
45 Simon Norris Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:50:14 MV40 41 00:50:08 15 Claim
46 Robert West Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:50:31 MV40 42 00:50:25 16 Claim
47 Lisa Cornell Female South woodham runners 00:50:35 FV40 5 00:50:26 3 Claim
48 David Ward Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:50:35 MV50 43 00:50:31 7 Claim
49 Kieran Coughlan Male 00:50:40 MV50 44 00:50:40 8 Claim
50 David Trew Male 00:50:40 MV40 45 00:50:33 17 Claim
51 Ian Gill Male East essex tri 00:50:42 MV60 46 00:50:37 3 Claim
52 Daniel Carroll Male Orion Harriers 00:50:53 Male Senior 47 00:50:39 19 Claim
53 Nicholas Harvey Male 00:50:56 MV40 48 00:50:52 18 Claim
54 Martin Moulton Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club 00:51:01 MV50 49 00:50:56 9 Claim
55 Ian Wilson Male Rochford Running Club 00:51:07 MV40 50 00:51:00 19 Claim
56 Will Roberts Male 00:51:14 Male Senior 51 00:50:58 20 Claim
57 John Male 00:51:17 Male Senior 52 00:51:05 21 Claim
58 Gail Hennessy Female Eton Manor 00:51:29 FV60 6 00:51:19 1 Claim
59 Gary Mathews Male Rochford Running Club 00:51:43 MV50 53 00:51:42 10 Claim
60 Joey Bill Male 00:51:45 Male Senior 54 00:51:36 22 Claim
61 David Watson Male 00:51:49 Male Senior 55 00:51:25 23 Claim
62 Robert Lay Male 00:51:49 MV40 56 00:51:39 20 Claim
63 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat Running Club 00:51:58 MV40 57 00:51:53 21 Claim
64 Andy Debnam Male Castle Point Joggers 00:52:09 MV40 58 00:52:00 22 Claim
65 Steve Wilkins Male 00:52:18 Male Senior 59 00:52:04 24 Claim
66 Paul Whitmore Male Rayleigh RAT Runners 00:52:19 MV40 60 00:52:04 23 Claim
67 Jason Male 00:52:25 MV40 61 00:51:58 24 Claim
68 Danny Stanhope Male 00:52:32 Male Senior 62 00:52:22 25 Claim
69 Oliver Carter Male 00:52:36 Male Senior 63 00:52:29 26 Claim
70 Tom Robinson Male benfleet rc 00:52:44 MV50 64 00:52:26 11 Claim
71 Tony Oliver Male 00:52:45 MV50 65 00:52:45 12 Claim
72 David Skipp Male Weald park warriors 00:52:47 MV50 66 00:52:47 13 Claim
73 Russ Chamberlain Male 00:52:48 MV40 67 00:52:38 25 Claim
74 Emma Conroy Female 00:52:49 FV40 7 00:52:43 4 Claim
75 Stefan Radose Male 00:52:50 Male Senior 68 00:52:34 27 Claim
76 Scott Cooper Male 00:53:01 Male Senior 69 00:52:39 28 Claim
77 Steve Grainger Male Nuclear Phoenix 00:53:07 MV40 70 00:53:00 26 Claim
78 David Raffaelli Male 00:53:08 Male Senior 71 00:52:56 29 Claim
79 Paul Franklin Male Castle Point Joggers 00:53:21 MV60 72 00:53:10 4 Claim
80 Tina Golubeva Female Pitsea Running Club 00:53:30 Female Senior 8 00:53:19 2 Claim
81 Mary Lloyd Female Brentwood Running Club 00:53:39 FV50 9 00:53:30 2 Claim
82 Julie Female 00:53:52 FV50 10 00:53:47 3 Claim
83 Charlie Lardner Male Premature Acceleration 00:54:01 Male Senior 73 00:53:42 30 Claim
84 Magdalena Komorowska Female Great Bentley Running Club 00:54:39 FV40 11 00:54:25 5 Claim
85 Jo Nualart Female 00:54:39 FV40 12 00:54:32 6 Claim
86 Connor Ferguson Male 00:54:55 Male Senior 74 00:54:43 31 Claim
87 George Joseph Male 00:55:07 MV60 75 00:54:33 5 Claim
88 Philip De Male 00:55:20 MV60 76 00:55:16 6 Claim
89 Richard Lane Male 00:55:20 Male Senior 77 00:55:06 32 Claim
90 Christopher Roberts Male 00:55:34 Male Senior 78 00:55:26 33 Claim
91 Adam Stow Male Pitsea Running Club 00:55:37 MV40 79 00:55:18 27 Claim
92 Wendy Aldridge Female 00:56:16 FV50 13 00:56:00 4 Claim
93 Ryan Lines Male 00:56:22 Male Senior 80 00:56:10 34 Claim
94 Michelle Richardson Female 00:56:29 FV50 14 00:56:21 5 Claim
95 Robert Monger Male Phoenix Striders 00:56:36 MV50 81 00:56:17 14 Claim
96 Ian Carrick Male 00:56:45 MV40 82 00:56:28 28 Claim
97 Rob Prior Male 00:56:52 MV40 83 00:56:33 29 Claim
98 Jen Sherstone Female 00:56:53 FV40 15 00:56:35 7 Claim
99 Charlotte Killingback Female 00:57:06 Female Senior 16 00:56:56 3 Claim
100 Heather Samson Female Kingswood Running Club 00:57:10 FV40 17 00:57:03 8 Claim
101 Stephen Edgington Male 00:57:44 MV50 84 00:57:16 15 Claim
102 Ben Coleman Male Premature Acceleration 00:58:08 Male Senior 85 00:57:51 35 Claim
103 David Mackay Male 00:58:17 MV50 86 00:58:05 16 Claim
104 Gabriel Ellenberg Male eton manor ac 00:58:18 MV60 87 00:58:07 7 Claim
105 Shelley Abbott-Jones Female 00:58:22 Female Senior 18 00:58:01 4 Claim
106 David Hudson Male 00:58:27 MV50 88 00:58:12 17 Claim
107 Ernest Male Kingswood Running Club 00:58:31 MV50 89 00:58:24 18 Claim
108 Andrew Lay Male 00:58:34 MV50 90 00:58:14 19 Claim
109 Ian Richardson Male 00:58:41 MV50 91 00:58:26 20 Claim
110 Martin England Male Castle Point Joggers 00:58:44 MV50 92 00:58:35 21 Claim
111 Jo McNeilly Female Castle Point Joggers 00:58:44 FV40 19 00:58:32 9 Claim
112 Tom Farrow Male 00:58:46 Male Senior 93 00:58:25 36 Claim
113 Hannah Horsburgh Female REDS RUNNING CLUB 00:58:46 Female Senior 20 00:58:46 5 Claim
114 Donna Kilday Female 00:58:52 FV40 21 00:58:22 10 Claim
115 Jim Holland Male South woodham runners 00:59:15 MV50 94 00:59:00 22 Claim
116 Jon Brown Male Loughton Athletics Club 00:59:20 MV40 95 00:59:01 30 Claim
117 Samantha Watson Female 00:59:31 Female Senior 22 00:59:07 6 Claim
118 Kathryn Female Maldon soul runners 00:59:32 FV40 23 00:59:11 11 Claim
119 Estelle Albertyn Female 00:59:39 FV40 24 00:59:12 12 Claim
120 Natalie Osborn Female 00:59:47 Female Senior 25 00:59:27 7 Claim
121 Tim Markham Male 01:00:02 MV50 96 00:59:34 23 Claim
122 Gemma Delnevo Female 01:00:02 Female Senior 26 00:59:51 8 Claim
123 Anne Hepworth Non Binary 01:00:10 FV50 27 00:59:53 6 Claim
124 Andy Sharp Male 01:00:12 MV40 97 00:59:57 31 Claim
125 Robyn McGrane Female 01:00:15 Female Senior 28 01:00:01 9 Claim
126 Frank Gardiner Male Great Bentley Running Club 01:00:17 MV60 98 01:00:04 8 Claim
127 Dylan Allen Male 01:00:25 MV40 99 01:00:13 32 Claim
128 Barry Groom Male Castle Point Joggers 01:00:29 MV40 100 01:00:07 33 Claim
129 Daniel Marks Male 01:00:46 MV40 101 01:00:30 34 Claim
130 Adrian Slade Male 01:00:58 MV40 102 01:00:31 35 Claim
131 Adam Bojan Male 01:01:08 MV40 103 01:00:42 36 Claim
132 Fen Coles Female eton manor ac 01:01:22 FV40 29 01:01:05 13 Claim
133 Gary Bright Male Castle Point Joggers 01:01:51 MV40 104 01:01:37 37 Claim
134 Ruth Roberts Female Phoenix Striders 01:01:57 FV40 30 01:01:40 14 Claim
135 Howel Cunningham Male 01:02:09 MV50 105 01:01:45 24 Claim
136 Rob Dunn Male Castle Point Joggers 01:02:16 MV50 106 01:01:47 25 Claim
137 Arpen Pansari Male 01:02:17 Male Senior 107 01:01:42 37 Claim
138 Steve Pettitt Male Leigh on Sea Striders 01:02:19 MV50 108 01:02:04 26 Claim
139 Andrew Palmer Male 01:02:28 MV50 109 01:02:10 27 Claim
140 Collette Toal Female Rochford RC 01:02:49 FV40 31 01:02:40 15 Claim
141 Richard Fisher Male 01:03:09 MV40 110 01:02:35 38 Claim
142 Lorraine Heal Female Castle Point Joggers 01:03:13 FV60 32 01:03:05 2 Claim
143 Alex Teckoe Male 01:03:45 Male Senior 111 01:03:35 38 Claim
144 Peter Watson Male 01:03:47 MV50 112 01:03:25 28 Claim
145 Jerry Flechais Male 01:03:47 MV40 113 01:03:21 39 Claim
146 Tim Prosser Male 01:03:57 MV40 114 01:03:26 40 Claim
147 Dean Oliver Male 01:03:58 MV50 115 01:03:38 29 Claim
148 Nigel Lister Male 01:04:00 MV40 116 01:03:41 41 Claim
149 Anthony Male 01:04:06 Male Senior 117 01:03:42 39 Claim
150 Jamie Rose Male 01:04:08 MV40 118 01:03:44 42 Claim
151 Allan Steel Male South woodham runners 01:04:11 Male Senior 119 01:03:57 40 Claim
152 Thomas Baker Male 01:04:16 Male Senior 120 01:04:16 41 Claim
153 Catherine Spedding Female 01:04:38 Female Senior 33 01:04:15 10 Claim
154 Stacey Towner Female 01:05:12 Female Senior 34 01:04:48 11 Claim
155 Ann Reed Female benfleet rc 01:05:14 FV40 35 01:04:49 16 Claim
156 Liz May Female Kingswood Running Club 01:05:18 FV40 36 01:05:09 17 Claim
157 Deborah Female Kingswood Running Club 01:05:18 FV50 37 01:05:10 7 Claim
158 Jennifer Armond Female Premature Acceleration 01:05:27 Female Senior 38 01:05:08 12 Claim
159 Ross Silverton Male 01:05:48 MV70 121 01:05:31 1 Claim
160 Kerry Skillett Female 01:06:04 Female Senior 39 01:05:34 13 Claim
161 Caroline Shaw Female Caroline Shaw 01:06:35 Female Senior 40 01:06:19 14 Claim
162 James Greenland Female 01:06:38 Female Senior 41 01:06:09 15 Claim
163 SHARON MUSYOKA Female 01:06:47 Female Senior 42 01:06:39 16 Claim
164 Helen Hall Female South woodham runners 01:07:20 FV40 43 01:06:47 18 Claim
165 Steve Marshall Male 01:07:36 MV50 122 01:07:16 30 Claim
166 Colin Low Male 01:07:47 MV50 123 01:07:18 31 Claim
167 Russ Barr Male 01:07:54 MV40 124 01:07:54 43 Claim
168 Sally Trew Female 01:08:17 FV50 44 01:08:17 8 Claim
169 Mark Saul Male 01:08:19 Male Senior 125 01:07:45 42 Claim
170 Katie Barton Female 01:08:24 Female Senior 45 01:08:12 17 Claim
171 Kate Bennett Female 01:08:24 FV40 46 01:08:13 19 Claim
172 Katie Carlton Female 01:08:30 Female Senior 47 01:08:02 18 Claim
173 Dave Morris Male 01:08:44 MV50 126 01:08:22 32 Claim
174 Dave Walker Male Leigh on Sea Striders 01:08:49 MV40 127 01:08:34 44 Claim
175 Emma O'Connell Female 01:08:50 Female Senior 48 01:08:35 19 Claim
176 Jacqui Knowles Female Rochford Running Club 01:09:04 FV50 49 01:08:54 9 Claim
177 Teresa Walford Female 01:09:14 FV60 50 01:09:06 3 Claim
178 David Christy Male Rochford Running Club 01:09:32 MV50 128 01:09:07 33 Claim
179 Helen Godber Female Lonley Goat 01:09:37 FV40 51 01:09:07 20 Claim
180 Matthew Wright Male 01:09:43 Male Senior 129 01:09:15 43 Claim
181 Kevin Beckles Male 01:09:51 MV40 130 01:09:30 45 Claim
182 Qistina Shamsudin Female 01:09:57 Female Senior 52 01:09:49 20 Claim
183 Joanne Reeves Female Castle Point Joggers 01:10:14 FV50 53 01:09:52 10 Claim
184 Amy Everitt Female 01:10:42 Female Senior 54 01:10:20 21 Claim
185 Amy Andrews Female 01:11:50 Female Senior 55 01:11:34 22 Claim
186 Kasia Ulman Female 01:11:57 Female Senior 56 01:11:44 23 Claim
187 Lucy Markham Female 01:12:04 Female Senior 57 01:11:36 24 Claim
188 Adriana Dvorakova Female 01:12:32 Female Senior 58 01:12:01 25 Claim
189 Zoener Dvorak Male 01:12:35 MV40 131 01:12:03 46 Claim
190 Samantha Goldring Female 01:13:17 Female Senior 59 01:13:01 26 Claim
191 Jessica Ellis Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:13:59 Female Senior 60 01:13:32 27 Claim
192 Penelope Female Random Runners 01:14:32 FV50 61 01:14:18 11 Claim
193 Laura Cade Female 01:14:53 FV40 62 01:14:20 21 Claim
194 Theresa Rossi Female 01:15:32 FV50 63 01:15:13 12 Claim
195 Vicki Haywood Female 01:17:27 Female Senior 64 01:16:56 28 Claim
196 Leanne Abbott-Jones Female 01:17:59 FV40 65 01:17:37 22 Claim
197 Mick Dodge Male 01:18:06 MV60 132 01:17:35 9 Claim
198 Edward Short Male 01:18:09 MV70 133 01:17:38 2 Claim
199 Annmarie Duffield Female 01:18:35 FV40 66 01:18:01 23 Claim
200 Robert Tyrrell Male 01:18:40 MV40 134 01:18:06 47 Claim
201 CLAIRE WALSH Female 01:19:09 FV40 67 01:18:43 24 Claim
202 Emma Gibbons Female 01:19:28 Female Senior 68 01:18:57 29 Claim
203 Beverley Newman Female Castle Point Joggers 01:20:28 FV60 69 01:20:04 4 Claim
204 Ann Cardus Female Weald park warriors 01:23:20 FV50 70 01:22:58 13 Claim
205 Rebecca Lalonde Female 01:24:57 Female Senior 71 01:24:24 30 Claim
206 Katherine Davison Female 01:28:09 FV40 72 01:27:34 25 Claim
207 Lyndsay Hau Female 01:28:30 Female Senior 73 01:27:55 31 Claim
208 Joanne Groom Female 01:29:09 FV40 74 01:28:43 26 Claim