The Race Organiser : Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake - Past Results

Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake

Next Race: 05/09/2020 + 5 others

16 Miles Results


25/03/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Steven Cooper Male Male Senior 1 01:24:59 1 01:26:07 --
2 Thomas Frisby Male Male Senior 2 01:41:38 2 01:43:11 Claimed
3 Wayne Southall Male Male Senior 3 01:46:54 3 01:47:02 --
4 Peter Male Thames Hare and Hounds MV50 4 01:48:42 1 01:48:48 --
5 John Johnson Male MV40 5 01:48:51 1 01:48:55 --
6 Darren Sunter Male North Herts RRC Male Senior 6 01:48:57 4 01:49:03 --
7 Mark Buller Male MV40 7 01:51:50 2 01:51:58 --
8 Bradley Cleveland Male Male Senior 8 01:52:39 5 01:52:45 --
9 Kat Owens Female crawley ac Female Senior 1 01:53:50 1 01:53:50 --
10 Natalie Lawrence Female fairlands valley spartans Female Senior 2 01:56:27 2 01:56:36 --
11 Katie Fanstone Female FV40 3 01:56:31 1 01:56:40 --
12 Quentin Baker Male MV40 9 01:57:27 3 01:57:31 --
13 Paul Goubran-Keshta Male Male Senior 10 02:00:04 6 02:00:20 --
14 Mirel Duta Male Male Senior 11 02:01:12 7 02:01:51 --
15 James Christopher Male MV40 12 02:05:05 4 02:06:08 --
16 Gregory Barton Male Crystal Palace Fun Runners Male Senior 13 02:06:54 8 02:07:20 --
17 Richard Hill Male MV40 14 02:07:39 5 02:08:12 --
18 Andy Ward Male MV50 15 02:08:41 2 02:08:56 --
19 Kate Lumetta Female FV40 4 02:09:59 2 02:10:33 --
20 Aislinn Darvell Female Female Senior 5 02:10:25 3 02:10:36 --
20 Ross Brocklehurst Male Male Senior 16 02:10:26 9 02:10:36 --
22 Rebecca Taylor Female Female Senior 6 02:10:18 4 02:10:46 --
23 Terry King Male Male Senior 17 02:18:37 10 02:19:18 --
24 Damien Ladwa Male Male Senior 18 02:19:16 11 02:19:47 --
25 Natalie McClelland Female Female Senior 7 02:18:30 5 02:19:57 --
26 Ian Bradley Male MV50 19 02:20:37 3 02:21:00 --
27 Chris Roberts Male Male Senior 20 02:21:08 12 02:21:08 --
28 Neil Davidson Male MV50 21 02:21:18 4 02:21:47 --
29 Toni Hancock Female New forest runners FV40 8 02:21:24 3 02:21:52 --
30 Michael Corby Female FV40 9 02:22:36 4 02:23:08 --
31 Susan Jeffery Female Chippenham Harriers FV40 10 02:23:25 5 02:23:49 --
32 Anna Ward Female Female Senior 11 02:23:38 6 02:24:09 --
33 Liz Richardson Female KIngston AC & Poly Harriers FV40 12 02:25:51 6 02:26:11 --
34 Terry Aked Male Denmead Striders MV40 22 02:26:21 6 02:26:49 --
35 Harriet Winterburn Female FV40 13 02:26:02 7 02:26:56 --
36 Lewis Anderson Male Male Senior 23 02:26:38 13 02:27:05 --
37 Kristina Hani-Elaoud Female FV50 14 02:26:59 1 02:27:54 --
38 Jane Guest Female FV40 15 02:27:57 8 02:28:56 --
39 Emma Bristow Female FV40 16 02:28:51 9 02:29:27 --
40 Ivana Wilson Female Female Senior 17 02:29:47 7 02:30:25 --
41 Sebastien Thery Male Male Senior 24 02:29:39 14 02:30:43 --
42 Karen HODKIN Female Sherfield Park Runners FV40 18 02:30:25 10 02:31:03 --
43 Bill Turner Male MV50 25 02:29:50 5 02:31:07 --
44 Greg Morgan Male MV40 26 02:30:31 7 02:31:08 --
45 Matthew Lewis Male MV40 27 02:30:57 8 02:32:04 --
46 Ian Talbot Male MV40 28 02:32:22 9 02:32:58 --
47 George Macdonald Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 29 02:32:00 15 02:33:06 --
48 Dawn East Female FV40 19 02:33:30 11 02:33:48 --
49 Andrew Spowage Male Male Senior 30 02:35:22 16 02:36:08 --
50 Chris Baginsky Male Male Senior 31 02:35:24 17 02:36:28 --
51 Benjamin Gee Male Male Senior 32 02:35:49 18 02:38:11 --
52 Dan Adams Male MV40 33 02:28:40 10 02:38:25 --
53 Bessie O+dell Female Female Senior 20 02:39:04 8 02:39:50 --
54 Paul Webber Male MV50 34 02:38:41 6 02:40:22 --
55 Sam Sturley-jones Female Female Senior 21 02:39:56 9 02:41:31 --
56 Shona Brown Female Hatch Warren Runners Female Senior 22 02:41:03 10 02:41:57 --
57 Sarah Osman Female Thomas Frisby Female Senior 23 02:42:23 11 02:43:55 --
58 Kerry Freeman Female kent ac Female Senior 24 02:43:38 12 02:44:20 --
59 Kristy Foster Female Female Senior 25 02:47:52 13 02:47:52 --
60 Ken Tulley Male MV60 35 02:46:41 1 02:48:21 --
61 Liz Scholey Female FV40 26 02:47:40 12 02:48:39 --
62 Mark Pemberton Male MV50 36 02:49:20 7 02:50:12 --
63 Lisa Herbert Female Didcot Runners Female Senior 27 02:49:10 14 02:50:22 --
64 Linda Griffoths Female Dulwich Park Runners FV50 28 02:50:05 2 02:52:48 --
65 Richard Veysey Male MV40 37 02:53:10 11 02:54:24 --
66 Georgina Jarvis Female Female Senior 29 02:54:33 15 02:54:33 --
67 Matthew Ashmead Male MV50 38 02:58:23 8 02:59:14 --
68 Hayley Pook Female Female Senior 30 02:57:44 16 02:59:19 --
69 Laura Hamilton Female Serpentine Rc Female Senior 31 02:58:45 17 02:59:44 --
70 Alex Goss Male Male Senior 39 02:59:56 19 03:00:29 --
71 Keiichi Sakurai Male Male Senior 40 02:59:51 20 03:00:45 --
72 Seamus Byrne Male MV50 41 03:00:40 9 03:02:11 --
73 Lauren Harrison Female Female Senior 32 02:57:42 18 03:02:37 --
74 Wayne Collins Male London Frontrunners MV50 42 03:01:16 10 03:02:43 --
75 Verity Ayling-smith Female Female Senior 33 03:02:17 19 03:03:31 Claimed
75 David Ayling-Smith Male MV50 43 03:02:17 11 03:03:31 --
77 Christopher Frankland Male Male Senior 44 03:04:41 21 03:05:29 --
78 Debbie Saunders Female Female Senior 34 03:04:27 20 03:05:42 --
79 Mel Twigger Female FV40 35 03:05:05 13 03:06:03 --
80 Sarah Ashmead Female FV50 36 03:05:24 3 03:06:17 --
81 Natalie Mahon Female Female Senior 37 03:05:36 21 03:06:24 --
82 Sarah Clarkson Female Female Senior 38 03:05:31 22 03:06:25 --
83 Melanie Gaunt Female Female Senior 39 03:11:59 23 03:13:10 --
84 Phoebe Howlett Female Female Senior 40 03:13:19 24 03:13:19 --
85 Shelby Akosa Female FV40 41 03:12:15 14 03:13:32 Claimed
86 Jess Leggatt Female Female Senior 42 03:12:49 25 03:14:32 --
87 Joshua Tyler Male Male Senior 45 03:13:45 22 03:15:12 --
88 Claire Wilkin-Mead Female Female Senior 43 03:14:17 26 03:15:17 --
89 Lindsey Gordon Female FV40 44 03:13:59 15 03:15:37 --
90 Jacqueline Mccallum Female FV40 45 03:14:58 16 03:16:06 --
91 George Pope Male Male Senior 46 03:09:16 23 03:16:31 --
92 Annabel Mehta Female Female Senior 46 03:09:31 27 03:16:32 --
93 Olivia Rawlinson Female Female Senior 47 03:12:34 28 03:18:47 --
94 Leanne Female Female Senior 48 03:17:49 29 03:18:54 --
95 Tanya Stallard Female Female Senior 49 03:18:22 30 03:20:01 --
96 Robert Lee Male MV40 47 03:19:02 12 03:21:25 --
97 Jack Varin Male MV40 48 03:20:51 13 03:22:12 --
98 Susan Hanekom Female FV40 50 03:21:51 17 03:22:43 --
99 Sophie Coghlan Female Female Senior 51 03:22:36 31 03:23:50 Claimed
100 Stephen Coghlan Male MV50 49 03:22:39 12 03:23:54 --
101 Monica Burbidge Female FV40 52 03:23:45 18 03:25:03 --
102 Frances Ferguson Female Cleeve Ladies FV40 53 03:26:23 19 03:27:31 --
103 Carla Weldon Female Female Senior 54 03:34:16 32 03:34:16 --
104 Steven Weldon Male Male Senior 50 03:32:54 24 03:34:17 --
105 Deb Branch Female FV40 55 03:33:43 20 03:34:22 --
106 Voirrey Claramunt Female FV50 56 03:35:14 4 03:36:39 --
107 Lesley Andrew Male MV40 51 03:46:25 14 03:47:40 --
108 Chandni Rajguru Female Female Senior 57 04:11:58 33 04:13:33 --