The Race Organiser : Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake

Next Race: 12/09/2021

Eton College Rowing Centre, off Court Lane, Dorney, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

16 Mile Results


31/03/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben Short Male crawley ac Male Senior 1 1 01:30:37 Claim
2 Jon Regan Male Maidenhead AC MV40 2 1 01:34:55 Claim
3 Peter Reynolds Male Greenwich Titans Male Senior 3 2 01:40:23 Claim
4 Colin Butfield Male Haslemere & Border AC MV40 4 2 01:41:12 Claim
5 Martin Harris Male Clapham Chasers MV40 5 3 01:42:18 Claim
6 Mark Pinder Male MV50 6 1 01:46:27 Claim
7 John Whitehead Male Male Senior 7 3 01:48:08 Claim
8 Richard Price Male Wargrave Runners Male Senior 8 4 01:48:30 Claim
9 Tom Bowman Male Male Senior 9 5 01:48:57 Claim
10 Chris Buley Male Male Senior 10 6 01:51:13 Claim
11 Jaydee Peters Female Woking AC FV40 1 1 01:52:54 Claim
12 Sara Male MV40 11 4 01:55:44 Claim
13 Simon Ellison Male MV40 12 5 01:55:53 Claim
14 Philip Lovelace Male Chiltern Harriers AC MV40 13 6 01:58:37 Claim
15 Emma Hines Female Chippenham Harriers FV40 2 2 01:59:03 Claim
16 Kenneth Day Male Kirkby Milers MV40 14 7 02:00:33 Claim
17 Denise Robertson Female bracknell forest runners FV40 3 3 02:01:18 Claim
18 Neil Jones Male MV50 15 2 02:01:19 Claim
19 Minna Jones-walters Female Female Senior 4 1 02:02:47 Claim
20 Clinton Montague Male Male Senior 16 7 02:05:01 Claim
21 Robbie Barlow Male Totton RC Male Senior 17 8 02:06:03 Claimed
22 John Rees Male Charnwood AC MV50 18 3 02:08:11 Claim
23 Sean Bathe-Taylor Male Male Senior 19 9 02:10:51 Claim
24 Paul Watson Male MV40 20 8 02:11:28 Claim
25 Georgina Revell Female Female Senior 5 2 02:12:08 Claim
26 Rachel Dixon Female St. Alban striders FV40 6 4 02:13:17 Claim
27 Philip James Male Horley Harriers MV40 21 9 02:13:22 Claim
28 Steve Watkins Male Reigate Priory MV40 22 10 02:16:34 Claim
29 Cath Shutt Female FV50 7 1 02:17:12 Claim
30 Stuart Williamson Male Spa Striders MV40 23 11 02:18:08 Claim
31 Mark Lamb Male Mornington Chasers Male Senior 24 10 02:19:07 Claim
32 Mark Kerry Male Male Senior 25 11 02:19:19 Claim
33 Matt Price Male Male Senior 26 12 02:19:20 Claim
34 Lucy Eggleston Female FV40 8 5 02:19:21 Claimed
35 Milton Butler Male MV40 27 12 02:19:38 Claim
36 Damien Patel Male Male Senior 28 13 02:20:03 Claim
37 Mark Swan Male Blackwater Valley Runners MV50 29 4 02:22:40 Claim
38 Jen Smith Female Langport runners FV60 9 1 02:22:41 Claim
39 Lee Oakes Male MV40 30 13 02:23:30 Claim
40 Emily Cook Female Female Senior 10 3 02:24:08 Claim
41 George Macdonald Male Male Senior 31 14 02:25:23 Claim
42 Billy Taylor Male Male Senior 32 15 02:25:28 Claim
43 Sarah Hyde Female Lonley goat Female Senior 11 4 02:26:04 Claim
44 Sahan Jinadasa Male Reading Road Runners MV40 33 14 02:26:13 Claim
45 Belinda Chassebi Female FV40 12 6 02:26:19 Claim
46 Sarah Easingwood-wilson Female FV40 13 7 02:26:29 Claim
47 Alice Carpenter Female Reading Road Runners FV40 14 8 02:26:59 Claim
48 Richard Whitaker Male MV40 34 15 02:27:43 Claim
49 Abigail Clacy Female Female Senior 15 5 02:28:20 Claim
50 Karen Williams Female Epsom & Ewell Harriers FV40 16 9 02:28:30 Claim
51 Ian Byford Male MV60 35 1 02:29:37 Claim
52 Darren Williams Male Horley Harriers MV40 36 16 02:30:06 Claim
53 Cathy Butler Female FV40 17 10 02:30:43 Claim
54 Gary Shaughnessy Male Tadley Runners MV50 37 5 02:35:41 Claim
55 Dan Balchin Male Male Senior 38 16 02:36:23 Claim
56 Miss Ross Female Female Senior 18 6 02:36:54 Claim
57 Julia Scott Female Female Senior 19 7 02:37:08 Claim
58 Sean Cox Male Male Senior 39 17 02:39:15 Claim
59 Jonny Coekin Male mjmarathon Male Senior 40 18 02:39:22 Claimed
60 Matthew Turner Male mjmarathon Male Senior 41 19 02:39:23 Claim
61 William Wright Male MV40 42 17 02:40:43 Claim
62 Charlotte Chamberlain Female Sandhurst Joggers Female Senior 20 8 02:41:30 Claim
63 Mark Bannister Male MV40 43 18 02:41:42 Claim
64 Alice Chapman Female Female Senior 21 9 02:41:56 Claim
65 Loredana Laera Female FV40 22 11 02:42:59 Claim
66 Jenny Rouse Female FV40 23 12 02:44:14 Claim
67 Alex Brunton-Reed Male Male Senior 44 20 02:44:30 Claim
68 Sue Flynn Female FV40 24 13 02:44:31 Claim
69 Mandy Sharp Female FV50 25 2 02:45:21 Claim
70 Ilona Morgan Female FV40 26 14 02:46:02 Claim
71 Clare Steadman Female FV40 27 15 02:46:56 Claim
72 Kirsty Sims Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers Female Senior 28 10 02:47:23 Claim
73 Mitch Strong Male Male Senior 45 21 02:47:51 Claim
73 Sarah Frisby-Osman Female Female Senior 29 11 02:47:51 Claim
75 Natasha Longthorpe Female Female Senior 30 12 02:48:01 Claim
76 Robert Nutter Male Datchet Dashers MV60 46 2 02:48:34 Claim
77 Zane Tibble Male MV40 47 19 02:48:37 Claim
78 Mark Warren Male Petts Wood Runners Male Senior 48 22 02:48:43 Claim
79 Stuart Williams Male MV40 49 20 02:49:30 Claim
80 David Frisby Male Male Senior 50 23 02:49:31 Claim
81 Kirsty Trainor-wood Female Female Senior 31 13 02:50:35 Claim
82 Stacy Donworth Female Female Senior 32 14 02:55:05 Claim
83 Robert Hegarty Male MV40 51 21 02:55:20 Claim
84 Rosy Barker Female Female Senior 33 15 02:55:26 Claim
85 Joanne Olive Female windle valley FV50 34 3 02:55:29 Claim
86 Marion Breeze Female Pitsea Running Club FV50 35 4 02:56:10 Claim
87 Nicola Hart Female Female Senior 37 17 02:56:23 Claim
87 Charlotte Kearney Female fairlands valley spartans Female Senior 36 16 02:56:23 Claim
89 Urvi Thakkar Female Female Senior 38 18 02:56:33 Claim
90 Denise Collins Female Female Senior 39 19 02:56:43 Claim
91 Paul Watson Male MV50 52 6 02:56:50 Claim
92 Lisa Parker Female Female Senior 40 20 02:57:41 Claim
93 Seamus Byrne Male MV50 53 7 02:57:45 Claim
94 Georgia Slater Female Female Senior 41 21 02:58:54 Claim
95 Sean Marden Male Male Senior 54 24 02:59:20 Claim
96 Paul Townsend Male MV50 55 8 03:01:00 Claim
97 Jill Lewis Female Hook Runners FV50 42 5 03:01:29 Claim
98 Louise Murray Female Female Senior 43 22 03:02:24 Claim
99 Stella James Female FV40 44 16 03:02:29 Claim
100 Rebecca Smith Female Female Senior 46 24 03:02:58 Claim
100 Laura Pearson Female Female Senior 45 23 03:02:58 Claim
102 Heather Brand-williamson Female Female Senior 47 25 03:03:04 Claim
103 Paul Brewster Male MV50 56 9 03:03:22 Claim
104 Gerry Rosen Male Fairland Valley Spartans MV40 57 22 03:03:41 Claim
105 Lipika Mondal Female Female Senior 48 26 03:03:46 Claim
105 Dave Wood Male Reading Road Runners MV40 58 23 03:03:46 Claim
107 Simon Kimber Male Male Senior 59 25 03:03:47 Claim
108 Beth Reynolds Female Female Senior 49 27 03:05:00 Claim
109 Georgia Boother Female Female Senior 50 28 03:05:25 Claim
110 Sean Davis Male MV50 60 10 03:07:29 Claim
111 Deborah Heighes Female Blackwater Valley Runners FV60 51 2 03:11:54 Claim
112 Elle Kimberley Female Female Senior 53 30 03:13:29 Claim
112 Clare Willson Female Female Senior 52 29 03:13:29 Claim
114 Kat Petersen Female Female Senior 54 31 03:15:00 Claim
115 Tracy Dolman Female Blackwater Valley Runners FV50 55 6 03:15:13 Claim
116 Patricia Lopez Female FV50 56 7 03:17:16 Claim
117 Mark Bartlett Male MV50 61 11 03:18:44 Claim
118 Tina Bartlett Female FV40 57 17 03:18:45 Claim
119 Jodi Russell Female FV40 58 18 03:18:57 Claim
120 Trevor Jordan Male MV50 62 12 03:19:12 Claim
120 Elizabeth Jordan Female Female Senior 59 32 03:19:12 Claim
122 Sarah Hamilton Female Harpenden Arrows FV70 60 1 03:19:57 Claim
123 Chanelle Mason Female Female Senior 61 33 03:21:06 Claim
124 Natalie Moore Female Female Senior 62 34 03:21:37 Claim
125 Karen Jones Female Blackwater Valley Runners FV50 63 8 03:22:10 Claim
126 Brian Hillier Male MV50 63 13 03:22:33 Claim
127 Jane Molloy Female Garden city runners FV60 64 3 03:25:18 Claim
128 Tanya Stallard Female Female Senior 65 35 03:25:35 Claim
129 Alan Gignoux Male MV50 64 14 03:26:28 Claim
130 Liesl Padbury Female FV40 66 19 03:27:12 Claim
131 Nicola Marlow Female FV40 67 20 03:30:15 Claim
132 Phil Hale Male MV50 65 15 03:30:53 Claim
133 Sophie Padbury Female Female Senior 68 36 03:35:41 Claim
134 Jon Weedon Male Wootton Bassett Hounds Female Senior 69 37 03:42:18 Claim
135 Chloe Jordan Female Female Senior 70 38 03:43:57 Claim
136 Deepa Ramduny Female Female Senior 71 39 03:47:53 Claim
137 Martin Male MV40 67 24 03:48:03 Claim
138 Lydia Doherty Female Female Senior 72 40 04:16:29 Claim
139 Karen Murphy Female FV50 73 9 04:51:29 Claim
140 Samantha Parker Female Live2run4fun FV50 74 10 04:51:30 Claim