The Race Organiser : Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake

Next Race: 12/09/2021

Eton College Rowing Centre, off Court Lane, Dorney, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

24 Miles Results


25/03/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Steven Daniels - Male Male Senior 1 1 02:28:24 Claim
2 Mark Pinder - Male MV40 2 1 02:37:57 Claim
3 Andre - Male Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club MV40 3 2 02:42:59 Claim
4 Sanjai Sharma - Male Bournemouth AC MV50 4 1 02:43:09 Claim
5 Rupert Hodges - Male Male Senior 5 2 02:44:05 Claim
6 Matt Bainbridge - Male Bishops Stortford Running Club Male Senior 6 3 02:44:09 Claim
7 Steve Tait - Male Woking AC MV50 7 2 02:46:20 Claim
8 Simon Adams - Male MV40 8 3 02:47:29 Claim
9 Luke Barker - Male trent park running club Male Senior 9 4 02:48:37 Claim
10 David Lowry - Male Male Senior 10 5 03:02:36 Claim
11 Mark Beauchamp - Male Male Senior 11 6 03:03:37 Claim
12 DANNY HANNIG - Male Male Senior 12 7 03:07:23 Claim
13 Taff Tanner - Male MV50 13 3 03:07:37 Claim
13 Geri Taylor - Female FV40 1 1 03:07:37 Claim
15 Rich Warner - Male Benson Striders MV40 14 4 03:10:35 Claim
16 Iain Wheatley - Male Farnham Tri Club MV40 15 5 03:11:54 Claim
17 Richard Padginton - Male MV50 16 4 03:13:17 Claim
18 Tom Gallagher - Male Male Senior 17 8 03:14:36 Claimed
19 Josh Wilcox - Male Male Senior 18 9 03:17:22 Claim
20 Bethan Williams - Female Gareth Williams Female Senior 2 1 03:17:23 Claim
21 Matt Breen - Male Male Senior 19 10 03:18:45 Claim
22 Paul Watson - Male MV40 20 6 03:19:53 Claim
23 Sigou Koita - Male Male Senior 21 11 03:20:17 Claim
24 Chris Perry - Male MV40 22 7 03:23:08 Claim
25 Kirsty Bailey - Female Denmead Striders FV40 3 2 03:25:22 Claim
26 Josh Mower - Male Male Senior 23 12 03:25:23 Claim
27 Jonathan Tear - Male MV50 24 5 03:26:22 Claim
28 David Dibben - Male Reading Road Runners MV60 25 1 03:27:37 Claim
29 Tim Daysh - Male MV40 26 8 03:28:24 Claim
30 Meera Nayyar - Female Female Senior 4 2 03:31:23 Claim
31 Chris Hawes - Male MV40 27 9 03:32:04 Claim
32 Ben Thirakaluthy - Male MV40 28 10 03:38:30 Claim
33 Kirsty Rodger - Female Female Senior 5 3 03:38:46 Claim
34 Jamie Lonsdale - Male MV40 29 11 03:48:13 Claim
35 Nicole Rickett - Female Reading Road Runners Female Senior 6 4 03:48:32 Claim
36 Reece Winch - Male Male Senior 30 13 03:57:18 Claim
37 Daniel Rickett - Male Reading Road Runners Male Senior 31 14 03:59:46 Claim
38 Manuj Kumar - Male MV40 32 12 04:00:58 Claim
39 Yvonne Walker - Female Sudbury Court Running Club FV50 7 1 04:04:03 Claim
40 Heather Heathfield - Female FV50 8 2 04:19:09 Claim
41 Lauren Gregory - Female Run Like a Girl Female Senior 9 5 04:22:47 Claim
42 Kathryn Dobson - Female Female Senior 10 6 04:30:40 Claim
43 Rebecca Cusack - Female Female Senior 11 7 04:46:53 Claimed