The Race Organiser : Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake

Next Race: 12/09/2021

Eton College Rowing Centre, off Court Lane, Dorney, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

16 Miles Results


25/03/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Steven Cooper - Male Male Senior 1 1 01:26:07 Claim
2 Thomas Frisby - Male Male Senior 2 2 01:43:11 Claimed
3 Wayne Southall - Male Male Senior 3 3 01:47:02 Claim
4 Peter - Male Thames Hare and Hounds MV50 4 1 01:48:48 Claim
5 John Johnson - Male MV40 5 1 01:48:55 Claim
6 Darren Sunter - Male North Herts RRC Male Senior 6 4 01:49:03 Claim
7 Mark Buller - Male MV40 7 2 01:51:58 Claim
8 Bradley Cleveland - Male Male Senior 8 5 01:52:45 Claim
9 Kat Owens - Female crawley ac Female Senior 1 1 01:53:50 Claim
10 Natalie Lawrence - Female fairlands valley spartans Female Senior 2 2 01:56:36 Claim
11 Katie Fanstone - Female FV40 3 1 01:56:40 Claim
12 Quentin Baker - Male MV40 9 3 01:57:31 Claim
13 Paul Goubran-Keshta - Male Male Senior 10 6 02:00:20 Claim
14 Mirel Duta - Male Male Senior 11 7 02:01:51 Claim
15 James Christopher - Male MV40 12 4 02:06:08 Claim
16 Gregory Barton - Male Crystal Palace Fun Runners Male Senior 13 8 02:07:20 Claim
17 Richard Hill - Male MV40 14 5 02:08:12 Claim
18 Andy Ward - Male MV50 15 2 02:08:56 Claim
19 Kate Lumetta - Female FV40 4 2 02:10:33 Claim
20 Ross Brocklehurst - Male Male Senior 16 9 02:10:36 Claim
20 Aislinn Darvell - Female Female Senior 5 3 02:10:36 Claim
22 Rebecca Taylor - Female Female Senior 6 4 02:10:46 Claim
23 Terry King - Male Male Senior 17 10 02:19:18 Claim
24 Damien Ladwa - Male Male Senior 18 11 02:19:47 Claim
25 Natalie McClelland - Female Female Senior 7 5 02:19:57 Claim
26 Ian Bradley - Male MV50 19 3 02:21:00 Claim
27 Chris Roberts - Male Male Senior 20 12 02:21:08 Claim
28 Neil Davidson - Male MV50 21 4 02:21:47 Claim
29 Toni Hancock - Female New forest runners FV40 8 3 02:21:52 Claim
30 Michael Corby - Female FV40 9 4 02:23:08 Claim
31 Susan Jeffery - Female Chippenham Harriers FV40 10 5 02:23:49 Claim
32 Anna Ward - Female Female Senior 11 6 02:24:09 Claim
33 Liz Richardson - Female KIngston AC & Poly Harriers FV40 12 6 02:26:11 Claim
34 Terry Aked - Male Denmead Striders MV40 22 6 02:26:49 Claim
35 Harriet Winterburn - Female FV40 13 7 02:26:56 Claim
36 Lewis Anderson - Male Male Senior 23 13 02:27:05 Claim
37 Kristina Hani-Elaoud - Female FV50 14 1 02:27:54 Claim
38 Jane Guest - Female FV40 15 8 02:28:56 Claim
39 Emma Bristow - Female FV40 16 9 02:29:27 Claim
40 Ivana Wilson - Female Female Senior 17 7 02:30:25 Claim
41 Sebastien Thery - Male Male Senior 24 14 02:30:43 Claim
42 Karen HODKIN - Female Sherfield Park Runners FV40 18 10 02:31:03 Claim
43 Bill Turner - Male MV50 25 5 02:31:07 Claim
44 Greg Morgan - Male MV40 26 7 02:31:08 Claim
45 Matthew Lewis - Male MV40 27 8 02:32:04 Claim
46 Ian Talbot - Male MV40 28 9 02:32:58 Claim
47 George Macdonald - Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 29 15 02:33:06 Claim
48 Dawn East - Female FV40 19 11 02:33:48 Claim
49 Andrew Spowage - Male Male Senior 30 16 02:36:08 Claim
50 Chris Baginsky - Male Male Senior 31 17 02:36:28 Claim
51 Benjamin Gee - Male Male Senior 32 18 02:38:11 Claim
52 Dan Adams - Male MV40 33 10 02:38:25 Claim
53 Bessie O+dell - Female Female Senior 20 8 02:39:50 Claim
54 Paul Webber - Male MV50 34 6 02:40:22 Claim
55 Sam Sturley-jones - Female Female Senior 21 9 02:41:31 Claim
56 Shona Brown - Female Hatch Warren Runners Female Senior 22 10 02:41:57 Claim
57 Sarah Osman - Female Thomas Frisby Female Senior 23 11 02:43:55 Claim
58 Kerry Freeman - Female kent ac Female Senior 24 12 02:44:20 Claim
59 Kristy Foster - Female Female Senior 25 13 02:47:52 Claim
60 Ken Tulley - Male MV60 35 1 02:48:21 Claim
61 Liz Scholey Karibu Female FV40 26 12 02:48:39 Claim
62 Mark Pemberton - Male MV50 36 7 02:50:12 Claim
63 Lisa Herbert - Female Didcot Runners Female Senior 27 14 02:50:22 Claim
64 Linda Griffoths - Female Dulwich Park Runners FV50 28 2 02:52:48 Claim
65 Richard Veysey - Male MV40 37 11 02:54:24 Claim
66 Georgina Jarvis - Female Female Senior 29 15 02:54:33 Claim
67 Matthew Ashmead - Male MV50 38 8 02:59:14 Claim
68 Hayley Pook - Female Female Senior 30 16 02:59:19 Claim
69 Laura Hamilton - Female Serpentine Rc Female Senior 31 17 02:59:44 Claim
70 Alex Goss - Male Male Senior 39 19 03:00:29 Claim
71 Keiichi Sakurai - Male Male Senior 40 20 03:00:45 Claim
72 Seamus Byrne - Male MV50 41 9 03:02:11 Claim
73 Lauren Harrison - Female Female Senior 32 18 03:02:37 Claim
74 Wayne Collins - Male London Frontrunners MV50 42 10 03:02:43 Claim
75 Verity Ayling-smith - Female Female Senior 33 19 03:03:31 Claimed
75 David Ayling-Smith - Male MV50 43 11 03:03:31 Claim
77 Christopher Frankland - Male Male Senior 44 21 03:05:29 Claim
78 Debbie Saunders - Female Female Senior 34 20 03:05:42 Claim
79 Mel Twigger - Female FV40 35 13 03:06:03 Claim
80 Sarah Ashmead - Female FV50 36 3 03:06:17 Claim
81 Natalie Mahon - Female Female Senior 37 21 03:06:24 Claim
82 Sarah Clarkson - Female Female Senior 38 22 03:06:25 Claim
83 Melanie Gaunt - Female Female Senior 39 23 03:13:10 Claim
84 Phoebe Howlett - Female Female Senior 40 24 03:13:19 Claim
85 Shelby Akosa - Female FV40 41 14 03:13:32 Claimed
86 Jess Leggatt - Female Female Senior 42 25 03:14:32 Claim
87 Joshua Tyler - Male Male Senior 45 22 03:15:12 Claim
88 Claire Wilkin-Mead - Female Female Senior 43 26 03:15:17 Claim
89 Lindsey Gordon - Female FV40 44 15 03:15:37 Claim
90 Jacqueline Mccallum - Female FV40 45 16 03:16:06 Claim
91 George Pope - Male Male Senior 46 23 03:16:31 Claim
92 Annabel Mehta - Female Female Senior 46 27 03:16:32 Claim
93 Olivia Rawlinson - Female Female Senior 47 28 03:18:47 Claim
94 Leanne - Female Female Senior 48 29 03:18:54 Claim
95 Tanya Stallard - Female Female Senior 49 30 03:20:01 Claim
96 Robert Lee - Male MV40 47 12 03:21:25 Claim
97 Jack Varin - Male MV40 48 13 03:22:12 Claim
98 Susan Hanekom - Female FV40 50 17 03:22:43 Claim
99 Sophie Coghlan - Female Female Senior 51 31 03:23:50 Claimed
100 Stephen Coghlan - Male MV50 49 12 03:23:54 Claim
101 Monica Burbidge - Female FV40 52 18 03:25:03 Claim
102 Frances Ferguson Cleeve Ladies Female Cleeve Ladies FV40 53 19 03:27:31 Claim
103 Carla Weldon - Female Female Senior 54 32 03:34:16 Claim
104 Steven Weldon - Male Male Senior 50 24 03:34:17 Claim
105 Deb Branch - Female FV40 55 20 03:34:22 Claim
106 Voirrey Claramunt - Female FV50 56 4 03:36:39 Claim
107 Lesley Andrew - Male MV40 51 14 03:47:40 Claim
108 Chandni Rajguru - Female Female Senior 57 33 04:13:33 Claim