The Race Organiser : Heyford Airbase Duathlon & Runway Races - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Heyford Airbase Duathlon & Runway Races

Next Race: 18/06/2022 + 1 other

Heyford Airbase, Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, BICESTER. OX25 5HD

10K Results


20/06/2021, 09:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben KRUZE Male Stratford upon-Avon ac Male Senior 1 1 00:31:52 Claimed
2 Liam CASSON Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers Male V40 2 1 00:38:15 Claimed
3 Carl DODDS Male Male Senior 3 2 00:39:33 Claimed
4 Lisa FAUNCH Female Windle Valley Runners Female Senior 1 1 00:39:36 Claimed
5 Gavin MORGAN Non Binary Male V40 4 2 00:41:01 Claimed
6 Nick DALTON Male Male V50 5 1 00:42:05 Claimed
7 Ian GOWER Male Sphinx Athletics Club Male V50 6 2 00:42:30 Claimed
8 Samantha USHER Female Female V40 2 1 00:42:36 Claimed
9 Tommy DEMPSEY Male Northbrook ac, Coventry Male V40 7 3 00:43:36 Claimed
10 Alice GATLAND Female Oxford Tri Female Senior 3 2 00:44:21 Claimed
11 Kevin WHELAN Male Male V60 8 1 00:45:03 Claimed
12 Lee DAVIES Male Male V50 9 3 00:45:03 Claimed
13 Stuart WATON Male Heyford Aardvarks Running Club Male V40 10 4 00:45:18 Claimed
14 Jonathan SHANMUGANATHAN Male Male V40 11 5 00:45:55 Claimed
15 Tom WILLIAMS Male Heyford Aardvarks Running Club Male V40 12 6 00:46:57 Claimed
16 David COATES Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers Male V70 13 1 00:46:59 Claimed
17 Simon FARNELL Male Male V50 14 4 00:48:00 Claimed
18 Alexandra BETTLEY Female Newbury AC Female Senior 4 3 00:49:05 Claimed
19 Rafal KRUK Male Male V40 15 7 00:49:18 Claimed
20 Sean CONWAY Male Male V60 16 2 00:49:31 Claimed
21 Nikki GATLAND Female Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club Female Senior 5 4 00:49:55 Claimed
22 Debbie MARSHALL-THOMAS Female Witney Road Runners Female Senior 6 5 00:50:28 Claimed
23 Mick ROSE Male Male V50 17 5 00:50:42 Claimed
24 Josh MAIR Male Male Senior 18 3 00:50:56 Claimed
25 Darren LEINWEBER Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 19 8 00:51:42 Claimed
26 Graham BUTLER Male Heyford Aardvarks Male Senior 20 4 00:51:53 Claimed
27 Rob SWAN Male Male V50 21 6 00:52:47 Claimed
28 Helen KUHN Female Lonely Goat RC Female Senior 7 6 00:53:17 Claimed
29 Martin KUHN Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 22 7 00:53:18 Claimed
30 James TEMPLER Male Heyford Aardvarks Running Club Male V50 23 8 00:55:23 Claimed
31 Jim LAWLOR Male Male V40 24 9 00:55:37 Claimed
32 Ben HARRIS Male Male Senior 25 5 00:55:45 Claimed
33 Claire CARROLL Female Female V50 8 1 00:57:16 Claimed
34 Cristina GHEORGHIU Female Female V40 9 2 00:57:30 Claimed
35 Mike ROWE Male Male V60 26 3 00:57:51 Claimed
36 Paul MOORHOUSE Male Heyford Aardvarks Male V40 27 10 00:57:56 Claimed
37 Sarah MARSH Female Bearbeook Running Club Female V40 10 3 00:58:26 Claimed
38 Melanie CHRISTIANSON Female Female V40 11 4 00:58:47 Claimed
39 Graeme CHRISTIANSON Male Male V40 28 11 00:58:47 Claimed
40 Kylie CHALLIS Female Heyford Aardvarks Female Senior 12 7 00:58:52 Claimed
41 Clair PROUT Female Female V40 13 5 00:59:21 Claimed
42 Tom MCKETTERICK Male Male Senior 29 6 00:59:24 Claimed
43 Andrew DAVY Male Male V50 30 9 00:59:26 Claimed
44 Paula FITZPATRICK Female Female V60 14 1 00:59:35 Claimed
45 Michael LAY Male Male V50 31 10 00:59:47 Claimed
46 Tim MILLER Male Reading Roadrunners Male V50 32 11 00:59:59 Claimed
47 Karen PRIDDEY-SMITH Female Female V60 15 2 01:00:26 Claimed
48 Katie HULLAH Female Female Senior 16 8 01:01:30 Claimed
49 Kerri HUNTER Female Heyford Aardvarks Running Club Female V40 17 6 01:02:26 Claimed
50 Thomas HUNTER Male Heyford Aardvarks Male V40 33 12 01:02:27 Claimed
51 Hayley MURPHY Female Female V40 18 7 01:02:46 Claimed
52 Robert YATES Male Male V50 34 12 01:02:47 Claimed
53 Tracy BUTLER Female Heyford Aardvarks Female V40 19 8 01:03:00 Claimed
54 Andy MARTIN Male Male V40 35 13 01:03:13 Claimed
55 Stella WHITE Female Female V40 20 9 01:03:24 Claimed
56 Anton ANDERSEN Male Male V50 36 13 01:04:41 Claimed
57 Catherine REES-LAY Female Female V50 21 2 01:04:45 Claimed
58 Rachel CANHAM Female Female V40 22 10 01:04:57 Claimed
59 William GIMSON Male Male Senior 37 7 01:05:22 Claimed
60 Freya SWAN Female Female Senior 23 9 01:05:43 Claimed
61 Ian WATTS Male Heyford Aardvarks Running Club Male V40 38 14 01:05:46 Claimed
62 Helen ROBERTS Female Female V50 24 3 01:06:21 Claimed
63 Helen WHALLEY Female Redway Runners Female V40 25 11 01:07:26 Claimed
64 Donne HUSBAND Female Heyford Aardvarks Female V40 26 12 01:08:40 Claimed
65 Nicky ELLIOTT Female Female V40 27 13 01:08:41 Claimed
66 Melissa DEE Female Female Senior 28 10 01:08:51 Claimed
67 Peter GALVIN Male DAVID LLOYD REDWAY RUNNERS Male V50 39 14 01:13:31 Claimed
68 Nicola MARLOW Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V40 29 14 01:13:38 Claimed
69 John BUTLER Male Male V70 40 2 01:16:12 Claimed
70 Rosie RIMEN Female Female Senior 30 11 01:18:38 Claimed