The Race Organiser : Heyford Airbase Duathlon & Runway Races - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Heyford Airbase Duathlon & Runway Races

Next Race: 18/06/2022 + 1 other

Heyford Airbase, Heyford Park, Upper Heyford, BICESTER. OX25 5HD

Half Marathon Results


20/06/2021, 09:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Chris SHARP Male Knowle & Dorridge RC Male Senior 1 1 01:11:22 Claimed
2 Jess TYERS Female Female Senior 1 1 01:19:54 Claimed
3 Jonathan PUGH Male Oxford Tri Male Senior 2 2 01:22:35 Claimed
4 Mike BABCOCK Male Male V40 3 1 01:26:58 Claimed
5 Nick BIGGANE Male Male V40 4 2 01:28:25 Claimed
6 Pere FONTS Male Male V40 5 3 01:30:32 Claimed
7 Kevin HIGBY Male Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Male Senior 6 3 01:35:44 Claimed
8 Neil GLENISTER Male Marlow Striders Male V40 7 4 01:35:50 Claimed
9 Jeremy BEAL Male Male Senior 8 4 01:38:30 Claimed
10 Mark BARTON Male Male V40 9 5 01:38:47 Claimed
11 Martin DOUGLAS Male Reading Roadrunners Male V50 10 1 01:39:44 Claimed
12 Guy ROBERTS Male Oxford Tri Male V50 11 2 01:40:10 Claimed
13 Reece LIGHT Male Male Senior 12 5 01:41:09 Claimed
14 James SMITH Male Male V40 13 6 01:41:31 Claimed
15 David DIBBEN Male Reading Roadrunners Male V70 14 1 01:42:09 Claimed
16 Kevin MASON Male Heyford Aardvarks Male V50 15 3 01:42:37 Claimed
17 Billy TAYLOR Male Male V40 16 7 01:42:53 Claimed
18 Oliver BROWN Male Male V40 17 8 01:43:23 Claimed
19 Darren PHILLIPS Male Male V50 18 4 01:43:34 Claimed
20 Vincent JENKIN Male Male V40 19 9 01:46:55 Claimed
21 Joe BLAIR Male Male V60 20 1 01:49:35 Claimed
22 Stuart COOMBER Male Brackley & District RC Male V40 21 10 01:50:02 Claimed
23 Kevin TIBBLE Male Male V40 22 11 01:50:28 Claimed
24 Alan WOODWARD Male Male V50 23 5 01:51:36 Claimed
25 Sarah JOHNSTONE Female Female V50 2 1 01:51:38 Claimed
26 Thomas MAN Male Male V40 24 12 01:53:05 Claimed
27 Mark HEYCOCK Male Male V50 25 6 01:53:36 Claimed
28 Nathan GRAVES Male Male Senior 26 6 01:54:03 Claimed
29 Trevor HUSBAND Male Male V40 27 13 01:54:32 Claimed
30 Simon GRIGOR Male Male V60 28 2 01:55:55 Claimed
31 Darren KINDER Male Male V40 29 14 01:57:15 Claimed
32 Rob FLEMING Male Male V40 30 15 01:57:22 Claimed
33 Bethan HUMPHRIS Female Female Senior 3 2 01:57:36 Claimed
34 David MAY Male Male V50 31 7 02:00:02 Claimed
35 Sian MAY Female Female V50 4 2 02:00:05 Claimed
36 Sadie GALVIN Female Redway Runners Female V50 5 3 02:00:42 Claimed
37 Sradha SHAH Female Female Senior 6 3 02:01:00 Claimed
38 Nigel DAWES Male Birmingham Running Athletics and Triathlon Male V60 32 3 02:01:02 Claim
39 Melanie COTTON Female Female V40 7 1 02:01:49 Claimed
40 Alison BONATHAN Female Female Senior 8 4 02:03:33 Claimed
41 Royce LYE Male Lonely Goat Running Club Male V50 33 8 02:03:34 Claimed
42 Sean BURLINSON Male Male V40 34 16 02:05:47 Claimed
43 Andrew DIBB Male Male V40 35 17 02:06:24 Claimed
44 Elaine BATEMAN Female Female V50 9 4 02:06:45 Claimed
45 Kristian MEARS Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 36 18 02:06:47 Claimed
46 Rita SAMMONS Female Female V60 10 1 02:08:33 Claimed
47 Mark PROBERT Male Male Senior 37 7 02:11:45 Claimed
48 Steve FURBY Male Male V40 38 19 02:11:58 Claimed
49 Ed SMITH Male Male Senior 39 8 02:11:58 Claimed
50 Melanie WHEELER Female Female V40 11 2 02:12:23 Claimed
51 Tamsin TRICKER Female Female V50 12 5 02:12:34 Claimed
52 Richard COCKBURN Male Male V50 40 9 02:12:36 Claimed
53 Louise DAWES Female Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club Female V50 13 6 02:13:00 Claimed
54 Becky DOWNES Female Heyford Aardvarks Running Club Female Senior 14 5 02:25:05 Claimed