The Race Organiser : Hard as Snails Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Hard as Snails

Next Race: 27/07/2022 + 1 other

Shalford Park, Shalford Road, GUILDFORD. GU4 8BL

Harder Than Snails 5K Results


30/06/2021, 18:40
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Tyson KNIGHT Male Male V40 1 1 00:23:25 Claimed
2 Saam POURTEYMOUR Male Male Senior 2 1 00:23:29 Claimed
3 Nathan TAYLOR Male Male Senior 3 2 00:23:51 Claimed
4 Padam GURUNG Male Male Senior 4 3 00:24:57 Claimed
5 Francesca SIST Female Female V40 1 1 00:25:30 Claimed
6 Fee BENZ Female Female Senior 2 1 00:26:58 Claimed
7 Seth THOMAS Male MU15 5 1 00:27:18 Claimed
8 Holly JONES Female Female Senior 3 2 00:27:29 Claimed
9 Agatha FARLOW-HOARE Female Pontypridd Roadents AC Female Senior 4 3 00:28:01 Claimed
10 Elliot CARD Male MU15 6 2 00:28:11 Claimed
11 Stephanie DENNIS Female Female V40 5 2 00:28:11 Claim
12 Mark THOMAS Male Male V40 7 2 00:29:04 Claimed
13 Gennaro MERIANO Male Spartan USA Male V50 8 1 00:29:10 Claimed
14 Helen MCLAREN Female Female Senior 6 4 00:30:19 Claimed
15 Emily WALKER Female Female Senior 7 5 00:30:49 Claimed
16 Robert NUGENT Male Male Senior 9 4 00:31:11 Claimed
17 Simon KING Male Richmond Park Run Male V50 10 2 00:31:16 Claimed
18 Andrew RIDLEY Male Male Senior 11 5 00:31:23 Claimed
19 Lauren SOLOMON Female FU15 8 1 00:31:38 Claimed
20 Rachel THOMAS Female Female V40 9 3 00:31:42 Claimed
21 Caroline BIMSON Female Runnin' Ripley Female V40 10 4 00:32:31 Claimed
22 Katalin Female Female Senior 11 6 00:33:33 Claim
23 Rachel DAVIS Female Fitstuff Female V40 12 5 00:34:09 Claimed
24 Holly DAVIS Female Fitstuff Female Senior 13 7 00:34:09 Claimed
25 Michael BASSETT Male Fitstuff running club Male Senior 12 6 00:34:26 Claimed
26 Paul FASSAM Male Fitstuff Guildford Male Senior 13 7 00:34:43 Claimed
27 Catherine BREMFORD Female Runnin' Ripley Female V40 14 6 00:35:04 Claimed
28 Michael MCFADYEN Male Male V70 14 1 00:35:25 Claimed
29 Alexandra BIGGS Female Female Senior 15 8 00:35:27 Claimed
30 Gemma ROBERTS MCNAIR Female Female V40 16 7 00:35:40 Claim
31 Alexandra Female Female Senior 17 9 00:35:53 Claim
32 Kate GROOM Female Female Senior 18 10 00:35:58 Claimed
33 Paul BARTLETT Male Runnin' Ripley Male V60 15 1 00:36:05 Claimed
34 Steven HALL Male Shepperton Running Group Male V50 16 3 00:36:27 Claimed
35 Georgina MCFADYEN Female Female Senior 19 11 00:36:36 Claimed
36 Stuart THANE Male Male V60 17 2 00:36:48 Claimed
37 Sarah BROGDEN Female Female Senior 20 12 00:37:13 Claimed
38 Sean RIX Male Male V40 18 3 00:37:16 Claim
39 Wendy MOONEY Female Female V50 21 1 00:42:12 Claimed
40 Rob FORSYTH Male Male V50 19 4 00:42:14 Claimed
41 Wendy SCOTT Female Fitstuff Female V50 22 2 00:42:24 Claim
42 John TAYLOR Male Male V70 20 2 00:43:11 Claimed
43 Mary THANE Female Female V60 23 1 00:43:30 Claimed
44 Wendy EALES Female Dorking and Mole Valley Atheletics club Female V50 24 3 00:46:19 Claimed
45 Rich ROBINSON Male Male Senior 21 8 00:46:53 Claimed
46 Layton ROBINSON Male MU15 22 3 00:46:53 Claimed
47 Charlotte BAILEY Female Female Senior 25 13 00:48:33 Claimed
48 Helena VENTER Female Female V40 26 8 01:00:07 Claimed
49 William SNUSHALL-KHAN Male MU15 23 4 01:00:16 Claimed