The Race Organiser : Hard as Snails Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Hard as Snails

Next Race: 27/07/2022 + 1 other

Shalford Park, Shalford Road, GUILDFORD. GU4 8BL

Harder Than Snails 10K Results


30/06/2021, 18:20
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Rogan MARTIN Male Male Senior 1 1 00:46:02 Claim
2 Rob SPENCER Male Male Senior 2 2 00:48:59 Claimed
3 Paul EDWARDS Male Male Senior 3 3 00:49:44 Claimed
4 James MARTIN Male Male Senior 4 4 00:50:30 Claimed
5 Robin CHARNOCK Male Chichester Runners & A.C. Male V50 5 1 00:50:42 Claimed
6 Leandro GIOVANDO Male Male Senior 6 5 00:51:16 Claimed
7 Gavin EVERSON Male Male V50 7 2 00:52:09 Claimed
8 Mathew HOLMES Male Male Senior 8 6 00:52:57 Claimed
9 Clare FOWLER Female Ranelagh Harriers Female V40 1 1 00:53:07 Claimed
10 Jason SHINN Male Male V40 9 1 00:53:47 Claimed
11 Albie BARLOW Male MU18 10 1 00:54:45 Claimed
12 Peter TURNER Male Male V50 11 3 00:55:51 Claimed
13 Matthew PERKS Male Male V40 12 2 00:56:05 Claimed
14 Billy TAYLOR Male Male V40 13 3 00:56:45 Claimed
15 Sonya BARDSWELL Female Female V40 2 2 00:56:49 Claimed
16 George JOHNSTON Male Male Senior 14 7 00:57:12 Claimed
17 Stephen CASEY Male Sandhurst Joggers Male V40 15 4 00:57:24 Claimed
18 Ben WILLIAMSON Male Blackwater Valley Runners Male Senior 16 8 00:57:45 Claimed
19 David KITT Male Blackwater Valley Runners Male Senior 17 9 00:58:08 Claimed
20 Scott TAYLOR Male Male V50 18 4 00:58:26 Claimed
21 Rhian WOOLDRIDGE Female Blackwater Valley Runners Female Senior 3 1 00:58:31 Claimed
22 Ellen VAN DER VELDEN Female Female Senior 4 2 00:58:57 Claimed
23 Paul JACKSON Male FCRC Male V50 19 5 00:59:01 Claimed
24 Alastair DAY Male Male V60 20 1 00:59:03 Claim
25 Abi TRUELOVE Female Waverley Harriers Female V40 5 3 00:59:44 Claim
26 Imogen CRABTREE Female Female Senior 6 3 00:59:58 Claimed
27 Chris GREEN Male Male V40 21 5 01:00:02 Claimed
28 James TUFTS Male Male V50 22 6 01:00:20 Claimed
29 James BARLOW Male Male Senior 23 10 01:01:05 Claimed
30 Brooke TAYLO Female FU18 7 1 01:01:29 Claim
31 Mark CUDMORE Male Male Senior 24 11 01:01:46 Claimed
32 Chris MEDLAND Male Male V40 25 6 01:02:11 Claimed
33 Wayne HEWIT Male Male V40 26 7 01:02:17 Claimed
34 Bruce PENSON Male Male V40 27 8 01:02:32 Claimed
35 Jessica OLIVER Female Female Senior 8 4 01:02:47 Claimed
36 Stephen ROSE Male Male V40 28 9 01:02:53 Claimed
37 Mitch SKILTON Male Male Senior 29 12 01:02:53 Claimed
38 Edvinas DOBROVOLSKIS Male Male Senior 30 13 01:03:10 Claimed
39 Guy HOLLIS Male Male Senior 31 14 01:03:58 Claimed
40 Jane THACKSTONE Female Female V50 9 1 01:04:07 Claimed
41 Mary FLANAGAN Female Female V40 10 4 01:04:29 Claimed
42 Frances HUBBARD Female Female Senior 11 5 01:05:12 Claimed
43 Pippa CUMBERS Female Female V40 12 5 01:05:18 Claimed
44 Andy DUNN Male Male V60 32 2 01:05:27 Claimed
45 Caroline WHELAN Female Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female V40 13 6 01:05:28 Claimed
46 Stephanie BERRY Female Female Senior 14 6 01:06:05 Claimed
47 Colin KIDGELL Male Male V50 33 7 01:06:15 Claimed
48 William JOHNSTON Male Male Senior 34 15 01:06:33 Claimed
49 Simon GRIGOR Male Male V60 35 3 01:06:38 Claimed
50 Lucy DOLLING Female Female V40 15 7 01:06:39 Claimed
51 Sarah BISHOP Female Female V40 16 8 01:06:39 Claimed
52 Barbara ROSSOUW Female Female V60 17 1 01:06:49 Claimed
53 Vanessa BOWMAN Female Female V50 18 2 01:06:50 Claimed
54 Jane MORGAN Female Sevenoaks AC Female V40 19 9 01:06:54 Claimed
55 Adie BOND Male Male V50 36 8 01:07:09 Claimed
56 Cat BENNETT Female Female V40 20 10 01:07:45 Claimed
57 Roger HOLLIS Male Male V60 37 4 01:07:55 Claimed
58 Paul MANION Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 38 9 01:07:55 Claimed
59 David KENNEDY Male Male V40 39 10 01:08:06 Claimed
60 Shona ROWDEN Female Female V50 21 3 01:08:28 Claimed
61 Sadie SHOLEM Female dulwich runners ac Female V40 22 11 01:08:28 Claimed
62 Colin TOWERS Male Male V40 40 11 01:08:28 Claimed
63 Graham PARSONS Male Male V50 41 10 01:08:53 Claimed
64 Olivia ANDREW Female Female Senior 23 7 01:09:14 Claimed
65 Lisa FREUND Female Female V40 24 12 01:09:14 Claimed
66 Peter AITKEN Male Male V50 42 11 01:09:16 Claimed
67 Matt AITKEN Male Male Senior 43 16 01:09:16 Claimed
68 Wayne BAILEY Male Male V40 44 12 01:09:31 Claimed
69 Hannah CARMICHAEL Female Kingfisher Triathletes Female Senior 25 8 01:10:05 Claimed
70 Jamie BARLOW Male Male V40 45 13 01:10:08 Claimed
71 Annika LLEWELLYN-SMITH Female Haslemere Borders AC Female V40 26 13 01:10:16 Claimed
72 Dave GIBBS Male Male V40 46 14 01:10:39 Claimed
73 Mark COOMBER Male Male V50 47 12 01:11:26 Claimed
74 Anastasios KAROUSOS Male Male V40 48 15 01:11:39 Claimed
75 Vicky BUSH Female Female V40 27 14 01:11:43 Claimed
76 Craig HAMMOND Male Male Senior 49 17 01:11:43 Claimed
77 Adrian RUTINSKY Male Male V40 50 16 01:11:44 Claimed
78 Kevin SIMMONDS Male Elmbridge Road Runners Male V50 51 13 01:11:49 Claimed
79 James NICHOLLS Male Unknown 52 1 01:13:07 Claimed
80 Julia SUDWORTH Female Female V40 28 15 01:13:11 Claimed
81 Jorge MONTIEL Male Male V40 53 17 01:13:47 Claimed
82 Mandy PARKE Female Female V50 29 4 01:14:59 Claimed
83 Timothy BOND Male Male V50 54 14 01:15:02 Claimed
84 Sharon POTTER Female Female V40 30 16 01:15:04 Claimed
85 Mandy ANSELL Female Female V50 31 5 01:15:09 Claim
86 Hayley FROST Female Female V40 32 17 01:15:20 Claimed
87 Mia HEWITT Female FU18 33 2 01:16:02 Claimed
88 Monika MARSHALL Female Female V40 34 18 01:16:09 Claimed
89 Sandra LINDO Female Cranleigh Runners Female V40 35 19 01:16:21 Claimed
90 Melanie HILL Female Cranleigh Runners Female V40 36 20 01:16:22 Claimed
91 Sandra LOVE Female Female V50 37 6 01:17:02 Claimed
92 Rebecca ETHERINGTON-SMITH Female Female V40 38 21 01:17:02 Claimed
93 Ruth KIRKPATRICK Female Female V50 39 7 01:17:22 Claimed
94 Georgina HEWIT Female Female V40 40 22 01:18:38 Claimed
95 Zoe PERRY Female FU18 41 3 01:19:33 Claimed
96 Sarah PERSIN Female Female Senior 42 9 01:19:41 Claimed
97 George JAMES Male Male V60 55 5 01:20:40 Claimed
98 Virginia KING Female Female V60 43 2 01:21:28 Claimed
99 Colette DORAN Female Female V40 44 23 01:21:47 Claim
100 Melanie INKSTER Female Female V40 45 24 01:23:49 Claimed
101 Rebecca PALMER Female Female V40 46 25 01:26:19 Claimed
102 Sue KOWSZUN Female Female V50 47 8 01:28:16 Claimed
103 Lee HAINES Female Female V50 48 9 01:28:17 Claimed
104 Ann VARNES Female Haslemere Border Athletic Club Female V60 49 3 01:28:20 Claimed
105 Sarah BARNETT Female Haslemere border AC Female V40 50 26 01:28:23 Claimed
106 Tina LAING Female Haslemere border AC Female V50 51 10 01:28:37 Claimed
107 Liz LAWRENCE Female Female V60 52 4 01:28:59 Claimed
108 Nikki DURNFORD Female Female V50 53 11 01:28:59 Claimed
109 Simon JUDD Male Hart road runners Male V60 56 6 01:29:22 Claimed
110 Emily ROBINSON Female Female Senior 54 10 01:34:20 Claimed
111 David FIDDLER Male Male V60 57 7 01:39:59 Claimed
112 Nick FULFORD Male Male V50 58 15 01:40:09 Claim
113 Marisa BILLETT Female Elmbridge RRC Female V40 55 27 01:42:04 Claimed