The Race Organiser : Hard as Snails Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Hard as Snails

Next Race: 27/07/2022 + 1 other

Shalford Park, Shalford Road, GUILDFORD. GU4 8BL

Hardest of Snails 5K Results


28/07/2021, 18:40
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Chris JACK Male Male Senior 1 1 00:24:54 Claimed
2 Agatha FARLOW-HOARE Female Pontypridd Roadents AC Female Senior 1 1 00:27:47 Claimed
3 Brooke TAYLOR Female FU18 2 1 00:29:46 Claim
4 Robert NUGENT Male Male Senior 2 2 00:29:55 Claimed
5 Andrew RIDLEY Male Male Senior 3 3 00:30:04 Claimed
6 Ellis TAYLOR Female FU18 3 2 00:30:55 Claimed
7 David MILLS Male Male V40 4 1 00:31:07 Claimed
8 James MILLS Male MU18 5 1 00:31:14 Claimed
9 Daniel SIMPSON-DERNOVOY Male Male V40 6 2 00:31:28 Claimed
10 Hannah CARMICHAEL Female Kingfisher triathlon club Female Senior 4 2 00:31:54 Claimed
11 Emily WALKER Female Female Senior 5 3 00:31:57 Claimed
12 Andrew PAULSON Male Male V40 7 3 00:31:58 Claimed
13 Matthew SINFIELD Male Male V40 8 4 00:32:04 Claimed
14 Katie IMESON Female Tadworth AC Female Senior 6 4 00:32:13 Claimed
15 Kristian BOXALL Male Male Senior 9 4 00:32:45 Claimed
16 Adam MILLS Male MU15 10 1 00:32:57 Claimed
17 Holly DAVIS Female Fitstuff Female Senior 7 5 00:32:57 Claimed
18 Rachel DAVIS Female Fitstuff Female V40 8 1 00:32:58 Claimed
19 Hazel IMESON Female Tadworth AC Female V60 9 1 00:33:03 Claimed
20 Carrie KENWORTHY Female Female V40 10 2 00:33:08 Claimed
21 Sabrina LANGE Female Fitstuff Run Club Female Senior 11 6 00:33:39 Claimed
22 Peter VARNES Male Haslemere Border Athletic Club Male V60 11 1 00:34:41 Claimed
23 Michael MCFADYEN Male Male V70 12 1 00:35:18 Claimed
24 George COTTON Male MU15 13 2 00:36:30 Claimed
25 Paul TATLER Male Male V50 14 1 00:37:25 Claimed
26 Nadia AMROUCH Female Female V40 12 3 00:38:58 Claimed
27 Edvinas DOBROVOLSKIS Male Male Senior 15 5 00:38:58 Claimed
28 Anna LOVEDAY Female Female V50 13 1 00:39:12 Claimed
29 Joan TALUBO Female Female V40 14 4 00:40:23 Claimed
30 Sarah DALTON Female Female Senior 15 7 00:41:55 Claimed
31 Chris BLIGHT Male Male V50 16 2 00:41:59 Claimed
32 Alanna SUSSEX Female Farnham Tri Club Female Senior 16 8 00:42:34 Claimed
33 Ann VARNES Female Haslemere & Border AC Female V60 17 2 00:43:17 Claimed
34 Sarah BARNETT Female Female V40 18 5 00:43:18 Claimed
35 Diane DE LANDRO Female Female V50 19 2 00:57:56 Claimed
36 Tabatha PUGSLEY Female Female V50 20 3 00:57:56 Claimed
37 Saoirse KINSELLA Female Pig Pigeon FU15 21 1 01:01:25 Claimed
38 Peter KINSELLA Male Pig Pigeon Male Senior 17 6 01:01:26 Claimed