The Race Organiser : Hard as Snails - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Hard as Snails

Next Race: 28/07/2021 + 1 other

Shalford Park, Shalford Road, GUILDFORD. GU4 8BL

Hard as Snails 10K Results


26/05/2021, 18:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Alastair RUSHFORTH Male afd MU18 1 1 00:41:55 Claimed
2 Jake BOWLES Male Epsom and Ewell Male Senior 2 1 00:42:01 Claimed
3 Zac WEST Male Male Senior 3 2 00:43:12 Claimed
4 Robert TANSEY Male Clapham Chasers Male V40 4 1 00:44:47 Claimed
5 Steve RULE Male Male V40 5 2 00:45:05 Claimed
6 David BRIGHTON Male Male V40 6 3 00:45:14 Claimed
7 Harvey PATERSON Male Male Senior 7 3 00:45:16 Claimed
8 Daniel MEADEN Male Male V40 8 4 00:46:02 Claimed
9 Leo BRIMICOMBE Male Male Senior 9 4 00:46:35 Claimed
10 Matthew CARTLEDGE Male Male Senior 10 5 00:48:06 Claimed
11 Jamie MAKER Male Male V40 11 5 00:48:17 Claimed
12 Jon HEASMAN Male ggac Male V40 12 6 00:48:23 Claimed
13 Timbo TAYLOR Male RadRunners Male Senior 13 6 00:49:14 Claimed
14 Rob HUNT Male Male V40 14 7 00:49:15 Claimed
15 John ASTON Male Male Senior 15 7 00:50:30 Claimed
16 Miles LEMMER Male Epsom and Ewell Harriers Male Senior 16 8 00:50:32 Claimed
17 James CAVEN Male Male Senior 17 9 00:51:06 Claimed
18 Chris NUGENT Male ggac Male V40 18 8 00:51:38 Claim
19 Euan BROWN Male Male Senior 19 10 00:51:45 Claimed
20 Robin CHARNOCK Male Chichester Runners & A.C. Male V50 20 1 00:51:58 Claimed
21 Nick GROOM Male Male V40 21 9 00:52:11 Claimed
22 Arjen NAAFS Male Male V40 22 10 00:52:14 Claimed
23 Tom JOBSON Male Male Senior 23 11 00:53:19 Claimed
24 James MARTIN Male Male Senior 24 12 00:53:23 Claim
25 Andrew STEVENS Male Male Senior 25 13 00:53:36 Claimed
26 William HARTLEY Male Male Senior 26 14 00:53:40 Claimed
27 Jessica SPARKES Female Female Senior 1 1 00:53:51 Claimed
28 Malcolm TWIGGER-ROSS Female Male V50 27 2 00:53:53 Claimed
29 Matthew PERKS Male Male V40 28 11 00:54:38 Claimed
30 Lucie WHITE Female Female V40 2 1 00:54:53 Claimed
31 Christine ROBINSON Female Waverley Harriers Female V40 3 2 00:55:03 Claimed
32 Sean SCANNELL Male Male V40 29 12 00:55:03 Claimed
33 Jason SHINN Male Male V40 30 13 00:55:12 Claimed
34 Benedict Andrew MARLOW Male Fitstuff Male V50 31 3 00:55:15 Claimed
35 Greg CRAIGEN Male Male V40 32 14 00:55:18 Claimed
36 Jordon GUNN Male Male Senior 33 15 00:55:25 Claimed
37 Matt METCALFE Male MU18 34 2 00:55:34 Claimed
38 Barns EDWARDS Male MU18 35 3 00:55:34 Claimed
39 Thomas PINNEGAR Male Male Senior 36 16 00:55:44 Claimed
40 David POLLARD Male Male V40 37 15 00:56:14 Claimed
41 Neil DYSON Male Phoenix Tri Club. Guildford Male V50 38 4 00:56:17 Claimed
42 Ben WILLIAMSON Male Blackwater Valley Runners Male Senior 39 17 00:56:32 Claimed
43 Simon FELSTEAD Male runnymede runners Male V40 40 16 00:56:40 Claim
44 George JOHNSTON Male Male Senior 41 18 00:56:52 Claimed
45 Edmond WARNER Male Fittleworth Flyers Male V50 42 5 00:57:01 Claimed
46 Jayson WARE Male Male Senior 43 19 00:57:02 Claimed
47 Luke MANNERINGS Male Male Senior 44 20 00:57:10 Claimed
48 Rhian WOOLDRIDGE Female Blackwater Valley Runners Female Senior 4 2 00:57:11 Claimed
49 Adam TAMBURINI Male Male V40 45 17 00:57:37 Claimed
50 Billy TAYLOR Male Male V40 46 18 00:57:41 Claimed
51 Moataz HALAWA Male Male Senior 47 21 00:58:09 Claimed
52 Anthony BARKLAM Male Male V50 48 6 00:58:20 Claimed
53 John SOAMES Male Bearcats Male V40 49 19 00:58:25 Claimed
54 Simon GERHARDT Male Run Things Run Club Male V50 50 7 00:58:27 Claimed
55 Robert STANNETT Male Male V50 51 8 00:58:31 Claimed
56 Paul WHEELER Male Male V40 52 20 00:59:36 Claimed
57 Matt FRADGLEY Male Waverley Harriers Unknown 53 1 00:59:50 Claimed
58 Steve YETMAN Male Male V40 54 21 00:59:58 Claimed
59 Richard SMITH Male Male V40 55 22 01:00:00 Claimed
60 Craig ROBSON Male Male Senior 56 22 01:00:03 Claimed
61 William JOHNSTON Male Male Senior 57 23 01:00:38 Claimed
62 Louise MARKHAM Female Female Senior 5 3 01:00:47 Claimed
63 Chris MEDLAND Male Male V40 58 23 01:01:12 Claimed
64 Neil MAIDMENT Male Male V60 59 1 01:01:14 Claimed
65 Peter MARSDEN Male Fitstuff Guildford Male V40 60 24 01:01:14 Claimed
66 James TUFTS Male Male V50 61 9 01:01:19 Claimed
67 Pip RAINBOW Female Female Senior 6 4 01:02:00 Claimed
68 Laura SAUNDERS Female Female Senior 7 5 01:02:04 Claimed
69 Vikki EWING Female Female V40 8 3 01:02:25 Claimed
70 Nic ALDRIDGE Male Male V40 62 25 01:02:29 Claimed
71 Claire JOHNSTON Female Woking AC Female V50 9 1 01:02:36 Claimed
72 Yuxiu CHEN Male Male Senior 63 24 01:02:37 Claimed
73 Des CALDWELL Male DMVAC (Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club) Male V50 64 10 01:02:55 Claimed
74 Mark ALDRIDGE Male Male V40 65 26 01:02:57 Claimed
75 Kevin POWELL-CULLINGFORD Male Male V50 66 11 01:02:58 Claimed
76 Wayne HEWIT Male Male V40 67 27 01:02:59 Claimed
77 Matthew BENNETT Male Male V60 68 2 01:03:15 Claimed
78 Daniel MARVEN Male Male Senior 69 25 01:03:16 Claimed
79 Daryll WESTEN Male Male V40 70 28 01:03:33 Claimed
80 Pascal LEVINE Male Male V40 71 29 01:03:48 Claimed
81 Bruce JEFFRESON Male Fitstuff Guildford Male V50 72 12 01:03:53 Claimed
82 Malcolm OLDHAM Male Male V40 73 30 01:04:27 Claimed
83 Julian WILLIAMS Male Male V40 74 31 01:04:28 Claimed
84 Guy MULLINS Male Male Senior 75 26 01:04:41 Claimed
85 Gareth NORGATE Male Male V40 76 32 01:05:07 Claimed
86 Chris BRADFORD Male Male Senior 77 27 01:05:10 Claimed
87 Stephen ROSE Male Male V40 78 33 01:05:20 Claimed
88 Tim PORTER Male Windle Valley Runners Male V50 79 13 01:05:33 Claimed
89 Tamara PEDGRIFT Female Fitstuff Female V50 10 2 01:05:38 Claimed
90 Jeremy LAWS Male Male V40 80 34 01:05:39 Claimed
91 Millie KERMEEN Female Woking AC FU18 11 1 01:05:48 Claimed
92 Victoria WATTS Female Female V40 12 4 01:05:55 Claimed
93 Andrew MOONEY Male Male V50 81 14 01:06:01 Claimed
94 Paul LOFTING Male Male V40 82 35 01:06:12 Claimed
95 Lauren MOONEY Female Female Senior 13 6 01:06:14 Claimed
96 Darren DALTON Male Male V40 83 36 01:06:22 Claimed
97 Hannah CARR Female Female Senior 14 7 01:06:29 Claimed
98 Nick BENNETT Male Male Senior 84 28 01:06:30 Claimed
99 Andy TUDDENHAM Male Fitstuff Male V60 85 3 01:06:37 Claimed
100 Jamie BARLOW Male Male V40 86 37 01:06:57 Claimed
101 Sam DUWENSEE Male Male Senior 87 29 01:07:02 Claimed
102 Bill WILD Male Male V50 88 15 01:07:26 Claimed
103 Michelle COLLINS Female ggac Female Senior 15 8 01:07:27 Claim
104 Simon EVANS Male Hart road runners Male V40 89 38 01:07:39 Claimed
105 Helen MCLAREN Female Female Senior 16 9 01:07:50 Claimed
106 Jim BROWN Male Male V40 90 39 01:07:57 Claimed
107 Laura MOYANO Female Female V40 17 5 01:08:00 Claimed
108 David JENKINS Male orpington road runners Unknown 91 2 01:08:00 Claimed
109 Chris HANSON Male Male V40 92 40 01:08:00 Claimed
110 Sarah ROBERTS Female Female Senior 18 10 01:08:08 Claimed
111 Matt AITKEN Male Male Senior 93 30 01:08:09 Claimed
112 Lizzy METCALFE Female Female V50 19 3 01:08:10 Claimed
113 Peter AITKEN Male Male V50 94 16 01:08:21 Claimed
114 Geoffrey KERMEEN Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 95 41 01:08:42 Claimed
115 Jane MORGAN Female Sevenoaks AC Female V40 20 6 01:08:44 Claimed
116 Anna DAVIDSON Female Female Senior 21 11 01:08:46 Claimed
117 Mikkel SPARREVOHN Male Waverley Harriers Male V40 96 42 01:09:31 Claimed
118 Paul MANION Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 97 17 01:09:39 Claimed
119 Lorna SZTEJER Female Female V40 22 7 01:09:41 Claimed
120 Jonathan PALLAS Male PentUp MPC Male V50 98 18 01:09:48 Claimed
121 Niamh HARMSWORTH Female Female V50 23 4 01:09:54 Claimed
122 Henry SMITH Male Male V40 99 43 01:10:17 Claimed
123 Nick MARSTON Male Male V50 100 19 01:10:18 Claimed
124 Katy KENNEDY Female Female V40 24 8 01:10:32 Claimed
125 Steven ELLIS Male Male V40 101 44 01:10:36 Claimed
126 Sandra LINDO Female Cranleigh Runners Female V40 25 9 01:10:37 Claimed
127 Melanie HILL Female Cranleigh Runners Female V40 26 10 01:10:50 Claimed
128 Dave GIBBS Male Male V40 102 45 01:11:06 Claimed
129 Mark BENNETT Male Male V40 103 46 01:11:08 Claimed
130 Peter BRACKEN Male Male V50 104 20 01:11:13 Claimed
131 Graham SAMPSON Male Waverley Harriers Male V50 105 21 01:11:16 Claimed
132 Mark WILLIAMS Male Male V50 106 22 01:11:19 Claimed
133 Heather RUSHFORTH Female Female V40 27 11 01:11:45 Claimed
134 Anthony HALL Male Male V50 107 23 01:12:24 Claimed
135 Richard JONES Male London City Athletics Club Male V50 108 24 01:12:57 Claimed
136 Ian BALLARD Male Male V40 109 47 01:12:58 Claimed
137 Stewart TOOTILL Male Male V40 110 48 01:13:17 Claimed
138 Noelia MUNOZ Female Female Senior 28 12 01:13:36 Claimed
139 Rebecca SMITH Female Mole Valley Runners Female V50 29 5 01:13:49 Claimed
140 Leonel PINHEIRO Male Male Senior 111 31 01:13:59 Claimed
141 Hannah CAVEN Female Female V40 30 12 01:14:00 Claimed
142 Lindsey BELK Female Female V40 31 13 01:14:01 Claimed
143 Louise DAVIES Female Female V50 32 6 01:14:11 Claimed
144 Paul DAVIES Male Male V50 112 25 01:14:11 Claimed
145 Mia HEWITT Female FU18 33 2 01:14:14 Claimed
146 Claire BOND Female Female V40 34 14 01:15:10 Claim
147 Peter LUDLOW Male Male V60 113 4 01:15:20 Claimed
148 Liz COATES Female RMANDY RUNNING GROUP Female Senior 35 13 01:15:42 Claimed
149 Richard TURNER Male Male V50 114 26 01:16:04 Claimed
150 Elizabeth GRIFFIN Female horsham joggers Female V50 36 7 01:16:13 Claimed
151 Anna BARTHOLOMEW Female Female V40 37 15 01:16:36 Claimed
152 Lindsay ROSE Female Blackwater Valley Runners Female V40 38 16 01:16:56 Claimed
153 Michael LEWIN Male Blackwater Valley Runners Male V50 115 27 01:17:08 Claimed
154 Georgina HEWITT Female Female V40 39 17 01:18:03 Claimed
155 John GUNN Male Male V50 116 28 01:18:14 Claimed
156 Sarah PERSIN Female Female Senior 40 14 01:18:17 Claimed
157 Becci WARE Female Mole Valley Runners Female Senior 41 15 01:18:24 Claimed
158 Matthew BUCKLE Male Male V50 117 29 01:19:55 Claimed
159 Alex PERRY Male Male V50 118 30 01:20:39 Claimed
160 Zoe PERRY Female FU18 42 3 01:20:53 Claimed
161 Rod NEWING Male Serpentine Rc Male V70 119 1 01:21:09 Claimed
162 Peter SANDERS Male Male Senior 120 32 01:21:27 Claimed
163 Gideon DEWHIRST Male Male V40 121 49 01:21:59 Claimed
164 Anthony PINK Male Male V50 122 31 01:22:41 Claimed
165 Iain BROWN Male Male V40 123 50 01:23:16 Claimed
166 Rebecca PALMER Female Female V40 43 18 01:25:24 Claimed
167 Emma-Nicole DEBENHAM Female Female Senior 44 16 01:26:33 Claimed
168 Rebecca GREIG Female Female V50 45 8 01:29:01 Claimed
169 David FIDDLER Male Male V60 124 5 01:39:17 Claimed
170 Francesca AROCAS Female Female V40 46 19 01:51:36 Claimed