The Race Organiser : Hard as Snails Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Hard as Snails

Next Race: 27/07/2022 + 1 other

Shalford Park, Shalford Road, GUILDFORD. GU4 8BL

Hardest of Snails 15K Results


28/07/2021, 18:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 David BRIGHTON Male Male V40 1 1 01:10:23 Claim
2 Michael BILBE Male Male Senior 2 1 01:11:33 Claimed
3 Ian ACREMAN Male Fitstuff Run Club Male V40 3 2 01:11:36 Claimed
4 Guy HOLCROFT Male Fitstuff Guildford Male V50 4 1 01:15:25 Claimed
5 Dariusz KOPRUCKI Male Male Senior 5 2 01:15:39 Claimed
6 Richard PARR Male Male Senior 6 3 01:17:07 Claim
7 Dan HORTON Male Male V40 7 3 01:17:21 Claimed
8 Chris SCOTT Male Windle Valley Runners Male V40 8 4 01:17:29 Claimed
9 Mike TAYLOR Male Male V40 9 5 01:19:47 Claimed
10 Chris NUGENT Male Male V40 10 6 01:20:48 Claim
11 Charles WHELAN Male Pheonix Triathlon Club (SE) Male V50 11 2 01:22:24 Claimed
12 Gavin LANGAN Male fleet & crookham ac Male V40 12 7 01:24:41 Claimed
13 Benedict Andrew MARLOW Male Fitstuff Male V50 13 3 01:25:29 Claimed
14 Simon FELSTEAD Male runnymede runners Male V40 14 8 01:26:02 Claim
15 Edward SMITH Male Male Senior 15 4 01:26:12 Claimed
16 Nick GRAHAME Male Male V40 16 9 01:27:05 Claimed
17 Josh ORD-HUME Male Male V50 17 4 01:27:38 Claimed
18 Ben MAY Male Male V40 18 10 01:27:41 Claimed
19 Charlie ROOME Male Windle Valley Runners Male Senior 19 5 01:28:34 Claimed
20 Liz ROOME Female Windle Valley Runners Female Senior 1 1 01:29:17 Claimed
21 Gavin LOVEDAY Male Male V40 20 11 01:29:24 Claimed
22 Andy LITTLE Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 21 5 01:31:19 Claimed
23 Andrew SHEPSTONE Male Male Senior 22 6 01:31:40 Claimed
24 Grant PERRIE Male Mole Valley Runners Male Senior 23 7 01:31:52 Claimed
25 Christian COLES Male Male V40 24 12 01:32:14 Claimed
26 Kelvin GOWER Male Cove Joggers Male V50 25 6 01:32:46 Claimed
27 Gary HUBBARD Male Male V40 26 13 01:34:01 Claimed
28 Guy MULLINS Male Male Senior 27 8 01:34:18 Claimed
29 Steve REEVES Male Male V60 28 1 01:34:58 Claimed
30 Mark BROOKS Male Fareham Running Club Male V60 29 2 01:35:10 Claimed
31 Richard LOCK Male Blackwater Valley Runners Male V40 30 14 01:35:56 Claimed
32 Lee HIBBERT Male Mole Valley Runners Male V50 31 7 01:36:28 Claimed
33 Bruce JEFFRESON Male Fitstuff running club Male V50 32 8 01:36:53 Claimed
34 Paul LYNES Male Male V50 33 9 01:37:42 Claimed
35 Neil MAIDMENT Male Phoenix Triathlon Club (SE) Male V60 34 3 01:37:45 Claimed
36 Elly FLEMINGTON Female Female V40 2 1 01:38:39 Claimed
37 Mark GIBSON Male horsham joggers Male V40 35 15 01:40:04 Claimed
38 Mark WEBB Male Cranleigh Runners Male V50 36 10 01:41:10 Claimed
39 Lucy SANDERS Female Female V40 3 2 01:42:54 Claimed
40 Katie COTTON Female Female V40 4 3 01:43:49 Claimed
41 Graham BUCKLE Male Male V50 37 11 01:44:22 Claimed
42 Wendy FITZPATRICK Female Aldershot & Farnham district Female V50 5 1 01:45:12 Claimed
43 Graham ALSOP Male Male V40 38 16 01:45:46 Claimed
44 Adam VENABLES Male Male Senior 39 9 01:48:01 Claimed
45 Amy TUCKER Female Female Senior 6 2 01:48:33 Claimed
46 Morgan SCHOOLING Male Male Senior 40 10 01:48:34 Claimed
47 Lauren BLACK Female Female Senior 7 3 01:50:02 Claimed
48 Linda LUCAS Female Pheonix Triathlon Club (SE) Female V50 8 2 01:50:03 Claimed
49 Duncan EASTOE Male Sutton runners Male V60 41 4 01:50:22 Claimed
50 Sally-Anne ADAMS Female 10IronWomen Female Senior 9 4 01:51:06 Claimed
51 Dave PATTERSON Male Male V40 42 17 01:51:26 Claimed
52 Craig CAREY Male Male V40 43 18 01:51:26 Claimed
53 Liam FRASER Male Male V40 44 19 01:53:00 Claimed
54 Stacey FRASER Female Female V40 10 4 01:53:00 Claimed
55 Wendy NEWNHAM Female Female V40 11 5 01:54:56 Claimed
56 Peter SCHOOLING Male Male V60 45 5 01:56:37 Claimed
57 Daniel MARVEN Male Male Senior 46 11 01:56:40 Claimed
58 Steve SMITH Male Male V40 47 20 01:58:14 Claimed
59 Matthew BAYLIS Male Fitstuff Guildford Male V50 48 12 02:04:53 Claimed
60 Andrew PRINGLE Male reigate priory ac Male V50 49 13 02:08:26 Claimed
61 Miss Amanda BARTLETT Female Female V40 12 6 02:16:30 Claimed
62 Chrissie SCUTT Female Arruners Female V60 13 1 02:17:50 Claimed