The Race Organiser : Essex Cross Country 10K Series - Past Results

Essex Cross Country 10K Series

Next Race: 08/05/2021 + 14 others

Hadleigh Park Results


10/08/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Roman Burroughs Male Male Senior 1 00:41:00 1 00:41:02 --
2 Ian Toal Male Rochford RC MV40 2 00:41:03 1 00:41:05 --
3 R King Male Rochford Running Club Male Senior 3 00:41:22 2 00:41:24 --
4 George Fernandez Male eton manor ac Male Senior 4 00:41:42 3 00:41:42 --
5 Peter Goldring Male Leigh on Sea Striders Male Senior 5 00:42:10 4 00:42:12 --
6 Jerome Bisch Male Male Senior 6 00:42:29 5 00:42:34 --
7 Dave Rogers Male Bishops Stortford RC MV40 7 00:42:48 2 00:42:50 --
8 Luke Gill Male Male Senior 8 00:43:03 6 00:43:05 Claimed
9 James Nichols Male East London Runners Male Senior 9 00:43:10 7 00:43:12 --
10 John Breading Male John Breading Male Senior 10 00:43:26 8 00:43:29 --
11 Mark Mckechnie Male Male Senior 11 00:43:47 9 00:43:50 --
12 Matthew Shaw Male MV40 12 00:44:14 3 00:44:18 --
13 Mark Levy Male MV40 13 00:44:21 4 00:44:24 --
14 Robert Sommerville Male eton manor ac MV50 14 00:44:24 1 00:44:28 --
15 Tim Tomlins Male benfleet rc MV50 15 00:44:43 2 00:44:48 --
16 Michael Woodruff Male Harlow RC MV50 16 00:44:54 3 00:45:00 --
17 Chris Sellers Male MV40 17 00:45:07 5 00:45:09 --
18 Sarah Flanagan Female eton manor ac FV40 1 00:45:09 1 00:45:12 --
19 Chris Webster Male Red runners MV40 18 00:45:26 6 00:45:29 --
20 Tariq Al-Salihi Male Southend athletics club Male Senior 19 00:45:52 10 00:45:52 --
21 Harley Lloyd Male Male Senior 20 00:46:45 11 00:46:51 --
22 Ben Horsburgh Male Rochford Endurance and Distance Runners (REDS) Male Senior 21 00:47:01 12 00:47:04 --
23 John Black Male eton manor ac MV60 22 00:47:02 1 00:47:06 --
24 Will Clarke Male Male Senior 23 00:46:44 13 00:47:11 --
25 Toby Dando Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 24 00:47:08 7 00:47:12 --
26 Barbara Aldridge Female Billericay striders FV40 2 00:47:15 2 00:47:19 Claimed
27 Owen Purssell Male Lonely Goat R C MV40 25 00:47:09 8 00:47:20 --
28 Matt Pepper Male Nuclear Wild Forest Team MV40 26 00:47:20 9 00:47:23 --
29 Stephen Moore Male Male Senior 27 00:47:36 14 00:47:41 --
30 Darren Edmondson Male MV40 28 00:47:50 10 00:47:50 --
31 Adam Dean Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 29 00:47:48 11 00:47:52 --
32 Danny Ward Male Brentwood Running Club MV50 30 00:47:48 4 00:47:53 --
33 David Pratt Male Nuclear Wild Forest Team MV50 31 00:47:49 5 00:47:58 --
34 Ricky Tomlin Male Male Senior 32 00:48:21 15 00:48:25 --
35 Michael Biggs Male MV40 33 00:48:22 12 00:48:29 --
36 Roland Etheridge Male Lonely Goat R C Male Senior 34 00:48:35 16 00:48:47 --
37 Rebecca Pittman Female Springfield Striders FV50 3 00:48:56 1 00:49:04 --
38 Paul Morris Male MV60 35 00:49:07 2 00:49:12 --
39 Matt Igglesden Male Male Senior 36 00:49:08 17 00:49:17 --
40 Graeme Edwards Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 37 00:49:15 13 00:49:21 --
41 Sharon Bolister Female Eton Manor Female Senior 4 00:49:28 1 00:49:35 --
42 Ben Whateley-harris Male Brentwood Running Club Male Senior 38 00:49:43 18 00:49:49 --
43 Jez Baxter Male East essex tri MV50 39 00:49:47 6 00:49:53 --
44 Richard Stockwell Male Kingswood Running Club MV40 40 00:49:47 14 00:49:55 --
45 Simon Norris Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 41 00:50:08 15 00:50:14 --
46 Robert West Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 42 00:50:25 16 00:50:31 --
47 Lisa Cornell Female South Woodham Runners FV40 5 00:50:26 3 00:50:35 --
47 David Ward Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 43 00:50:31 7 00:50:35 --
49 Kieran Coughlan Male MV50 44 00:50:40 8 00:50:40 --
49 David Trew Male MV40 45 00:50:33 17 00:50:40 Claimed
51 Ian Gill Male East essex tri MV60 46 00:50:37 3 00:50:42 --
52 Daniel Carroll Male Orion Harriers Male Senior 47 00:50:39 19 00:50:53 --
53 Nicholas Harvey Male MV40 48 00:50:52 18 00:50:56 --
54 Martin Moulton Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club MV50 49 00:50:56 9 00:51:01 --
55 Ian Wilson Male Rochford Running Club MV40 50 00:51:00 19 00:51:07 --
56 Will Roberts Male Male Senior 51 00:50:58 20 00:51:14 --
57 John Male Male Senior 52 00:51:05 21 00:51:17 --
58 Gail Hennessy Female Eton Manor FV60 6 00:51:19 1 00:51:29 --
59 Gary Mathews Male Rochford Running Club MV50 53 00:51:42 10 00:51:43 --
60 Joey Bill Male Male Senior 54 00:51:36 22 00:51:45 --
61 David Watson Male Male Senior 55 00:51:25 23 00:51:49 --
61 Robert Lay Male MV40 56 00:51:39 20 00:51:49 --
63 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat Running Club MV40 57 00:51:53 21 00:51:58 --
64 Andy Debnam Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 58 00:52:00 22 00:52:09 Claimed
65 Steve Wilkins Male Male Senior 59 00:52:04 24 00:52:18 --
66 Paul Whitmore Male Rayleigh RAT Runners MV40 60 00:52:04 23 00:52:19 --
67 Jason Male MV40 61 00:51:58 24 00:52:25 --
68 Danny Stanhope Male Male Senior 62 00:52:22 25 00:52:32 --
69 Oliver Carter Male Male Senior 63 00:52:29 26 00:52:36 Claimed
70 Tom Robinson Male benfleet rc MV50 64 00:52:26 11 00:52:44 --
71 Tony Oliver Male MV50 65 00:52:45 12 00:52:45 --
72 David Skipp Male Weald park warriors MV50 66 00:52:47 13 00:52:47 Claimed
73 Russ Chamberlain Male MV40 67 00:52:38 25 00:52:48 --
74 Emma Conroy Female FV40 7 00:52:43 4 00:52:49 --
75 Stefan Radose Male Male Senior 68 00:52:34 27 00:52:50 --
76 Scott Cooper Male Male Senior 69 00:52:39 28 00:53:01 --
77 Steve Grainger Male Nuclear Phoenix MV40 70 00:53:00 26 00:53:07 --
78 David Raffaelli Male Male Senior 71 00:52:56 29 00:53:08 --
79 Paul Franklin Male Castle Point Joggers MV60 72 00:53:10 4 00:53:21 --
80 Tina Golubeva Female Pitsea Running Club Female Senior 8 00:53:19 2 00:53:30 --
81 Mary Lloyd Female Brentwood Running Club FV50 9 00:53:30 2 00:53:39 --
82 Julie Female FV50 10 00:53:47 3 00:53:52 --
83 Charlie Lardner Male Premature Acceleration Male Senior 73 00:53:42 30 00:54:01 Claimed
84 Magdalena Komorowska Female Great Bentley Running Club FV40 11 00:54:25 5 00:54:39 --
84 Jo Nualart Female FV40 12 00:54:32 6 00:54:39 --
86 Connor Ferguson Male Male Senior 74 00:54:43 31 00:54:55 --
87 George Joseph Male MV60 75 00:54:33 5 00:55:07 --
88 Philip De Male MV60 76 00:55:16 6 00:55:20 --
88 Richard Lane Male Male Senior 77 00:55:06 32 00:55:20 --
90 Christopher Roberts Male Male Senior 78 00:55:26 33 00:55:34 Claimed
91 Adam Stow Male Pitsea Running Club MV40 79 00:55:18 27 00:55:37 --
92 Wendy Aldridge Female FV50 13 00:56:00 4 00:56:16 --
93 Ryan Lines Male Male Senior 80 00:56:10 34 00:56:22 --
94 Michelle Richardson Female FV50 14 00:56:21 5 00:56:29 Claimed
95 Robert Monger Male Phoenix Striders MV50 81 00:56:17 14 00:56:36 --
96 Ian Carrick Male MV40 82 00:56:28 28 00:56:45 --
97 Rob Prior Male MV40 83 00:56:33 29 00:56:52 --
98 Jen Sherstone Female FV40 15 00:56:35 7 00:56:53 --
99 Charlotte Killingback Female Female Senior 16 00:56:56 3 00:57:06 --
100 Heather Samson Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 17 00:57:03 8 00:57:10 --
101 Stephen Edgington Male MV50 84 00:57:16 15 00:57:44 --
102 Ben Coleman Male Premature Acceleration Male Senior 85 00:57:51 35 00:58:08 --
103 David Mackay Male MV50 86 00:58:05 16 00:58:17 Claimed
104 Gabriel Ellenberg Male eton manor ac MV60 87 00:58:07 7 00:58:18 --
105 Shelley Abbott-Jones Female Female Senior 18 00:58:01 4 00:58:22 --
106 David Hudson Male MV50 88 00:58:12 17 00:58:27 --
107 Ernest Male Kingswood Running Club MV50 89 00:58:24 18 00:58:31 --
108 Andrew Lay Male MV50 90 00:58:14 19 00:58:34 --
109 Ian Richardson Male MV50 91 00:58:26 20 00:58:41 --
110 Martin England Male Castle Point Joggers MV50 92 00:58:35 21 00:58:44 --
110 Jo McNeilly Female Castle Point Joggers FV40 19 00:58:32 9 00:58:44 --
112 Tom Farrow Male Male Senior 93 00:58:25 36 00:58:46 --
112 Hannah Horsburgh Female REDS RUNNING CLUB Female Senior 20 00:58:46 5 00:58:46 --
114 Donna Kilday Female FV40 21 00:58:22 10 00:58:52 --
115 Jim Holland Male South Woodham Runners MV50 94 00:59:00 22 00:59:15 --
116 Jon Brown Male Loughton Athletics Club MV40 95 00:59:01 30 00:59:20 --
117 Samantha Watson Female Female Senior 22 00:59:07 6 00:59:31 --
118 Kathryn Female Maldon soul runners FV40 23 00:59:11 11 00:59:32 --
119 Estelle Albertyn Female FV40 24 00:59:12 12 00:59:39 --
120 Natalie Osborn Female Female Senior 25 00:59:27 7 00:59:47 --
121 Tim Markham Male MV50 96 00:59:34 23 01:00:02 --
121 Gemma Delnevo Female Female Senior 26 00:59:51 8 01:00:02 --
123 Anne Hepworth Non binary FV50 27 00:59:53 6 01:00:10 --
124 Andy Sharp Male MV40 97 00:59:57 31 01:00:12 --
125 Robyn McGrane Female Female Senior 28 01:00:01 9 01:00:15 --
126 Frank Gardiner Male Great Bentley Running Club MV60 98 01:00:04 8 01:00:17 --
127 Dylan Allen Male MV40 99 01:00:13 32 01:00:25 --
128 Barry Groom Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 100 01:00:07 33 01:00:29 Claimed
129 Daniel Marks Male MV40 101 01:00:30 34 01:00:46 --
130 Adrian Slade Male MV40 102 01:00:31 35 01:00:58 --
131 Adam Bojan Male MV40 103 01:00:42 36 01:01:08 --
132 Fen Coles Female eton manor ac FV40 29 01:01:05 13 01:01:22 --
133 Gary Bright Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 104 01:01:37 37 01:01:51 --
134 Ruth Roberts Female Phoenix Striders FV40 30 01:01:40 14 01:01:57 --
135 Howel Cunningham Male MV50 105 01:01:45 24 01:02:09 --
136 Rob Dunn Male Castle Point Joggers MV50 106 01:01:47 25 01:02:16 Claimed
137 Arpen Pansari Male Male Senior 107 01:01:42 37 01:02:17 --
138 Steve Pettitt Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 108 01:02:04 26 01:02:19 --
139 Andrew Palmer Male MV50 109 01:02:10 27 01:02:28 --
140 Collette Toal Female Rochford RC FV40 31 01:02:40 15 01:02:49 --
141 Richard Fisher Male MV40 110 01:02:35 38 01:03:09 --
142 Lorraine Heal Female Castle Point Joggers FV60 32 01:03:05 2 01:03:13 --
143 Alex Teckoe Male Male Senior 111 01:03:35 38 01:03:45 --
144 Peter Watson Male MV50 112 01:03:25 28 01:03:47 --
144 Jerry Flechais Male MV40 113 01:03:21 39 01:03:47 --
146 Tim Prosser Male MV40 114 01:03:26 40 01:03:57 --
147 Dean Oliver Male MV50 115 01:03:38 29 01:03:58 --
148 Nigel Lister Male MV40 116 01:03:41 41 01:04:00 --
149 Anthony Male Male Senior 117 01:03:42 39 01:04:06 --
150 Jamie Rose Male MV40 118 01:03:44 42 01:04:08 --
151 Allan Steel Male South Woodham Runners Male Senior 119 01:03:57 40 01:04:11 --
152 Thomas Baker Male Male Senior 120 01:04:16 41 01:04:16 --
153 Catherine Spedding Female Female Senior 33 01:04:15 10 01:04:38 --
154 Stacey Towner Female Female Senior 34 01:04:48 11 01:05:12 --
155 Ann Reed Female benfleet rc FV40 35 01:04:49 16 01:05:14 Claimed
156 Deborah Female Kingswood Running Club FV50 37 01:05:10 7 01:05:18 --
156 Liz May Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 36 01:05:09 17 01:05:18 Claimed
158 Jennifer Armond Female Premature Acceleration Female Senior 38 01:05:08 12 01:05:27 --
159 Ross Silverton Male MV70 121 01:05:31 1 01:05:48 --
160 Kerry Skillett Female Female Senior 39 01:05:34 13 01:06:04 --
161 Caroline Shaw Female Caroline Shaw Female Senior 40 01:06:19 14 01:06:35 --
162 James Greenland Female Female Senior 41 01:06:09 15 01:06:38 --
163 SHARON MUSYOKA Female Female Senior 42 01:06:39 16 01:06:47 --
164 Helen Hall Female South Woodham Runners FV40 43 01:06:47 18 01:07:20 --
165 Steve Marshall Male MV50 122 01:07:16 30 01:07:36 --
166 Colin Low Male MV50 123 01:07:18 31 01:07:47 --
167 Russ Barr Male MV40 124 01:07:54 43 01:07:54 --
168 Sally Trew Female FV50 44 01:08:17 8 01:08:17 --
169 Mark Saul Male Male Senior 125 01:07:45 42 01:08:19 --
170 Katie Barton Female Female Senior 45 01:08:12 17 01:08:24 --
170 Kate Bennett Female FV40 46 01:08:13 19 01:08:24 --
172 Katie Carlton Female Female Senior 47 01:08:02 18 01:08:30 --
173 Dave Morris Male MV50 126 01:08:22 32 01:08:44 Claimed
174 Dave Walker Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 127 01:08:34 44 01:08:49 --
175 Emma O'Connell Female Female Senior 48 01:08:35 19 01:08:50 --
176 Jacqui Knowles Female Rochford Running Club FV50 49 01:08:54 9 01:09:04 --
177 Teresa Walford Female FV60 50 01:09:06 3 01:09:14 --
178 David Christy Male Rochford Running Club MV50 128 01:09:07 33 01:09:32 --
179 Helen Godber Female Lonley goat FV40 51 01:09:07 20 01:09:37 --
180 Matthew Wright Male Male Senior 129 01:09:15 43 01:09:43 --
181 Kevin Beckles Male MV40 130 01:09:30 45 01:09:51 --
182 Qistina Shamsudin Female Female Senior 52 01:09:49 20 01:09:57 --
183 Joanne Reeves Female Castle Point Joggers FV50 53 01:09:52 10 01:10:14 --
184 Amy Everitt Female Female Senior 54 01:10:20 21 01:10:42 --
185 Amy Andrews Female Female Senior 55 01:11:34 22 01:11:50 --
186 Kasia Ulman Female Female Senior 56 01:11:44 23 01:11:57 --
187 Lucy Markham Female Female Senior 57 01:11:36 24 01:12:04 --
188 Adriana Dvorakova Female Female Senior 58 01:12:01 25 01:12:32 --
189 Zoener Dvorak Male MV40 131 01:12:03 46 01:12:35 --
190 Samantha Goldring Female Female Senior 59 01:13:01 26 01:13:17 --
191 Jessica Ellis Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 60 01:13:32 27 01:13:59 --
192 Penelope Female Random Runners FV50 61 01:14:18 11 01:14:32 --
193 Laura Cade Female FV40 62 01:14:20 21 01:14:53 --
194 Theresa Rossi Female FV50 63 01:15:13 12 01:15:32 --
195 Vicki Haywood Female Female Senior 64 01:16:56 28 01:17:27 --
196 Leanne Abbott-Jones Female FV40 65 01:17:37 22 01:17:59 --
197 Mick Dodge Male MV60 132 01:17:35 9 01:18:06 --
198 Edward Short Male MV70 133 01:17:38 2 01:18:09 --
199 Annmarie Duffield Female FV40 66 01:18:01 23 01:18:35 Claimed
200 Robert Tyrrell Male MV40 134 01:18:06 47 01:18:40 --
201 CLAIRE WALSH Female FV40 67 01:18:43 24 01:19:09 --
202 Emma Gibbons Female Female Senior 68 01:18:57 29 01:19:28 --
203 Beverley Newman Female Castle Point Joggers FV60 69 01:20:04 4 01:20:28 --
204 Ann Cardus Female Weald park warriors FV50 70 01:22:58 13 01:23:20 --
205 Rebecca Lalonde Female Female Senior 71 01:24:24 30 01:24:57 Claimed
206 Katherine Davison Female FV40 72 01:27:34 25 01:28:09 --
207 Lyndsay Hau Female Female Senior 73 01:27:55 31 01:28:30 --
208 Joanne Groom Female FV40 74 01:28:43 26 01:29:09 --