The Race Organiser : Essex Cross Country 10K Series - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Essex Cross Country 10K Series

Next Race: 10/07/2021 + 3 others

Hylands Park Results


11/05/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Luke Gill Male East essex tri Male Senior 1 1 00:37:25 Claimed
2 James Pilch Male eton manor ac Male Senior 2 2 00:37:36 Claim
3 Ian Toal Male Rochford Running Club MV40 3 1 00:37:57 Claim
4 R King Male Rochford Running Club Male Senior 4 3 00:38:19 Claim
5 John Breading Male John Breading Male Senior 5 4 00:38:36 Claim
6 Richard Parr Male Eton Manor Male Senior 6 5 00:38:48 Claim
7 James Nichols Male East London Runners Male Senior 7 6 00:39:32 Claimed
8 Robert Sommerville Male eton manor ac MV50 8 1 00:39:51 Claim
9 Michael Woodruff Male Harlow RC MV50 9 2 00:40:16 Claim
10 Sarah Flanagan Female eton manor ac FV40 1 1 00:40:44 Claim
11 Graham White Male eton manor ac Male Senior 10 7 00:41:16 Claim
12 John Black Male eton manor ac MV60 11 1 00:41:33 Claim
13 Lloyd Miles Male Billericay striders MV50 12 3 00:41:57 Claim
14 Robert Lay Male MV40 13 2 00:42:18 Claim
15 Adam Allen Male Male Senior 15 9 00:42:33 Claim
15 Stephen Moore Male Male Senior 14 8 00:42:33 Claim
17 Jenny Heymann Female eton manor ac FV40 2 2 00:42:37 Claim
18 Carl Mitchell Male MV40 16 3 00:42:44 Claim
19 Richard Salmon Male MV50 17 4 00:42:49 Claim
20 Maurice Male Watford Harriers MV40 18 4 00:43:00 Claim
21 Mark Levy Male MV40 19 5 00:43:02 Claim
22 Roland Etheridge Male Male Senior 20 10 00:43:04 Claim
23 Steve Cooper Male Rayleigh RAT Runners MV50 21 5 00:43:07 Claim
24 Rebecca Pittman Female Springfield Striders FV50 3 1 00:43:23 Claim
25 Owen Purssell Male MV40 22 6 00:43:31 Claim
26 Stephanie Migliorini Female Castle Point Joggers Female Senior 4 1 00:43:41 Claim
27 Jake Collins Male Male Senior 23 11 00:43:45 Claim
28 Paul Moore Male MV40 24 7 00:43:46 Claim
29 James Austin Male MV40 25 8 00:43:49 Claim
30 Steve Tizzard Male MV40 26 9 00:43:54 Claim
30 Jane Rukin-White Female eton manor ac Female Senior 5 2 00:43:54 Claim
32 Daniel Hall Male eton manor ac MV40 27 10 00:44:14 Claimed
33 Ian Gill Male East essex tri MV60 28 2 00:44:19 Claim
34 Chris Humphrey Male Kingswood Running Club MV40 29 11 00:44:22 Claim
34 Daniel Ward Male MV50 30 6 00:44:22 Claim
36 Katie Quayle Female Kingswood Running Club Female Senior 6 3 00:44:23 Claim
37 Graeme Edwards Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 31 12 00:44:29 Claim
38 Paul Morris Male MV60 32 3 00:44:30 Claim
39 Charlie Lardner Male Premature Acceleration Male Senior 33 12 00:44:47 Claimed
40 Richard Stockwell Male Kingswood Running Club MV40 34 13 00:44:53 Claim
40 Kieran Coughlan Male MV50 35 7 00:44:53 Claim
42 Barbara Aldridge Female Billericay striders FV40 7 3 00:44:54 Claim
43 John Western Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 36 8 00:44:56 Claim
44 Martin Moulton Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club MV50 37 9 00:45:00 Claim
45 Adam Bond Male Male Senior 39 13 00:45:09 Claim
45 Nicholas Harvey Male MV40 38 14 00:45:09 Claim
47 David Trew Male MV40 40 15 00:45:16 Claimed
48 Mike Butterworth Male MV50 41 10 00:45:23 Claim
48 Lisa Cornell Female South Woodham Runners FV40 8 4 00:45:23 Claim
50 Andypandy Gough Male Male Senior 42 14 00:45:25 Claim
51 Jack Marshall Male Male Senior 43 15 00:45:35 Claim
52 Martin Orford Male Pitsea Running Club MV50 44 11 00:45:42 Claimed
53 Rachel Flannigan Female Phoenix Striders FV40 9 5 00:45:45 Claim
54 Richard Harmer Male Brentwood Running Club MV40 45 16 00:45:47 Claimed
55 Jacqui Watson Female benfleet rc FV40 10 6 00:45:50 Claim
56 John Nolan Male MV40 46 17 00:45:56 Claim
57 Stuart Botwright Male Male Senior 47 16 00:46:00 Claim
58 Robert West Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 48 18 00:46:06 Claim
59 Daniel Carroll Male Orion Harriers Male Senior 49 17 00:46:13 Claim
60 Paul Whitmore Male Rayleigh RAT Runners MV40 50 19 00:46:18 Claim
61 David Skipp Male Weald park warriors MV50 51 12 00:46:21 Claimed
62 Oliver Carter Male Male Senior 52 18 00:46:29 Claimed
63 Ellis Roberts Male Male Senior 53 19 00:46:37 Claim
64 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat Running Club MV40 54 20 00:46:40 Claim
65 Gray McCarthy Male eton manor ac MV40 55 21 00:46:44 Claim
66 Alex Shanahan Male Male Senior 56 20 00:46:59 Claim
67 Simon Glen Male MV40 57 22 00:47:06 Claim
68 Rebecca Gill Female East essex tri FV40 11 7 00:47:08 Claimed
69 Peter Dent Male MV50 58 13 00:47:35 Claim
70 Gail Hennessy Female Eton Manor FV60 12 1 00:47:40 Claim
71 Colin BILLHAM Male South Woodham Runners MV40 59 23 00:47:44 Claim
72 David Collins Male MV40 60 24 00:47:52 Claim
72 David Ward Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 61 14 00:47:52 Claim
74 Steve Grainger Male Nuclear Phoenix MV40 62 25 00:48:14 Claim
75 Julie Female FV50 13 2 00:48:29 Claim
76 Ian Wilson Male Rochford Running Club MV40 63 26 00:48:34 Claim
77 Wendy Aldridge Female Dengie 100 FV50 14 3 00:48:39 Claim
78 David Raffaelli Male Male Senior 64 21 00:48:42 Claimed
79 Mary Lloyd Female Brentwood Running Club FV50 15 4 00:48:44 Claim
80 Matthew Quayle Male Kingswood Running Club Male Senior 65 22 00:48:46 Claim
81 Philip De Male MV60 66 4 00:48:52 Claim
82 Natalie Bishop Female FV40 16 8 00:49:01 Claim
83 Ricky Mardlin Male Male Senior 67 23 00:49:02 Claim
84 Barry Male MV40 68 27 00:49:03 Claim
85 Ben Coleman Male Premature Acceleration Male Senior 69 24 00:49:14 Claim
86 Andrew Campbell Male Male Senior 70 25 00:49:15 Claim
87 Yvonne Burton Female FV40 17 9 00:49:17 Claim
88 Sophie Hales Female Female Senior 19 5 00:49:20 Claim
88 Amy Hales Female Female Senior 18 4 00:49:20 Claim
90 Ric Wightman Male Male Senior 71 26 00:49:22 Claim
91 James Boyle Male Male Senior 72 27 00:49:28 Claim
92 Matthew Hearn Male Male Senior 73 28 00:49:35 Claim
93 Christopher Roberts Male Male Senior 74 29 00:49:36 Claimed
94 John Woolley Male MV40 75 28 00:49:38 Claim
95 Paul Franklin Male Castle Point Joggers MV60 76 5 00:49:39 Claim
96 Clive Bailey Male Rochford Running Club MV50 77 15 00:49:55 Claimed
97 Gloria Daniels-Moss Female Female Senior 20 6 00:50:01 Claim
98 Will Roberts Male Male Senior 78 30 00:50:02 Claim
99 Nicole Blom Female Female Senior 21 7 00:50:07 Claim
100 Jo McNeilly Female Castle Point Joggers FV40 22 10 00:50:08 Claim
101 Andy Debnam Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 79 29 00:50:18 Claimed
102 David Mackay Male MV50 80 16 00:50:19 Claimed
103 Jim Holland Male South Woodham Runners MV50 81 17 00:50:29 Claim
104 Jennifer Hall Female eton manor ac Female Senior 23 8 00:50:30 Claim
105 Zoe Storrar Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 24 9 00:50:31 Claim
106 Matt Baker Male MV40 82 30 00:50:32 Claim
107 William Barker Male Male Senior 83 31 00:50:42 Claim
108 Anthony Ford Male MV40 85 31 00:50:43 Claim
108 Rich Walker Male Goodgym Race Team Male Senior 84 32 00:50:43 Claim
110 Alison Hall Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 25 11 00:50:54 Claim
111 Marc Brock Male Male Senior 86 33 00:50:59 Claim
112 Andrew Kenyon Male Flyers Southend MV50 87 18 00:51:01 Claim
113 Samantha Wright Female Female Senior 26 10 00:51:05 Claim
114 Thomas Brisbourne Male MV40 88 32 00:51:10 Claimed
115 Claire Brisbourne Female FV40 27 12 00:51:11 Claim
116 Roshan Thayalan Male Male Senior 89 34 00:51:29 Claim
117 Sally Donohoe Female FV40 28 13 00:51:30 Claim
118 Mike Ward Male Weald park warriors MV50 90 19 00:51:35 Claim
119 Jessica Evers Female Female Senior 29 11 00:51:46 Claim
120 Lisa Parker Female Female Senior 30 12 00:51:53 Claim
121 Robert Monger Male Phoenix Striders MV50 91 20 00:51:55 Claim
122 Lauren Amy Female Rochford Running Club Female Senior 31 13 00:52:13 Claimed
123 Alexandra Tourbassova Female JBR Run and Tri Female Senior 32 14 00:52:14 Claim
124 Dean Ball Male Male Senior 92 35 00:52:22 Claim
125 Andrew Robertson Male Male Senior 93 36 00:52:39 Claim
126 Charlotte Muggleton Female FV40 33 14 00:52:41 Claim
127 K Jaggard Female South Woodham Runners Female Senior 34 15 00:52:55 Claim
128 Michelle Richardson Female FV50 35 5 00:53:10 Claimed
129 Stacey Harmer Female Brentwood Running Club FV40 36 15 00:53:14 Claim
130 Gail Randall Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 37 16 00:53:17 Claim
131 Fiona Massey Female trail running association FV40 38 17 00:53:50 Claim
132 Tom Bradwell Male Male Senior 94 37 00:54:02 Claim
133 John Cockcroft Male Billericay striders MV50 95 21 00:54:04 Claim
134 Mark Eldred Male MV50 96 22 00:54:06 Claim
135 Fen Coles Female eton manor ac FV40 39 18 00:54:10 Claim
135 Paul Eagle Male MV60 97 6 00:54:10 Claim
137 Adrian Slade Male MV40 98 33 00:54:11 Claim
138 Matt Bendell Male Male Senior 99 38 00:54:13 Claim
139 Olivier Stocman Male MV40 100 34 00:54:16 Claim
140 Estelle Albertyn Female FV40 40 19 00:54:27 Claim
141 Ian Bridgewater Male MV50 101 23 00:54:37 Claim
142 Thomas Webster Male Rochford Running Club Male Senior 102 39 00:54:47 Claim
143 Ruth Roberts Female Phoenix Striders FV40 41 20 00:54:55 Claim
144 Arnie Dickin Male Male Senior 103 40 00:55:15 Claim
145 Gary Bright Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 104 35 00:55:19 Claim
146 Barry Groom Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 105 36 00:55:22 Claimed
147 Jenny O'Hare Female Female Senior 42 16 00:55:23 Claim
148 Lee Clark Male Male Senior 106 41 00:55:26 Claim
149 Natalie Osborn Female Female Senior 43 17 00:55:28 Claim
150 Geoffrey Nicholls Male eton manor ac MV60 107 7 00:55:30 Claim
151 Ernest Male Kingswood Running Club MV50 108 24 00:55:39 Claim
152 Katie Wood Female FV40 44 21 00:55:50 Claim
153 Allison Tynan Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV50 45 6 00:55:55 Claimed
154 Anne Hepworth Non Binary FV50 46 7 00:55:58 Claim
154 Tim Prosser Male MV40 109 37 00:55:58 Claim
156 Faye Thompson Female FV40 47 22 00:56:21 Claim
157 Steve Pettitt Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 110 25 00:56:27 Claim
158 Jennifer Armond Female Premature Acceleration Female Senior 48 18 00:56:28 Claim
159 Allan Steel Male South Woodham Runners Male Senior 111 42 00:56:34 Claim
160 Andrew Palmer Male MV50 112 26 00:56:52 Claim
161 Natasha Spong Female Female Senior 49 19 00:56:57 Claim
162 Ross Silverton Male MV70 113 1 00:57:00 Claim
163 Julie Knowler Female Female Senior 50 20 00:57:01 Claim
164 Deborah Shynn Female Kingswood Running Club FV50 51 8 00:57:17 Claim
165 Liz May Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 52 23 00:57:18 Claimed
165 Dave Morris Male MV50 114 27 00:57:18 Claimed
167 Shamir Vekaria Male Male Senior 115 43 00:57:30 Claimed
168 Adam Bojan Male MV40 116 38 00:57:33 Claim
169 Catherine Spedding Female Female Senior 53 21 00:57:39 Claim
170 Nadine Langham Female Kingswood Running Club Female Senior 54 22 00:57:51 Claim
171 Emma Female Female Senior 55 23 00:58:00 Claim
172 Hannah Houlding Female FV40 56 24 00:58:03 Claim
173 Olivia Pearson Female FV40 57 25 00:58:15 Claim
174 David Christy Male Rochford Running Club MV50 117 28 00:58:30 Claim
175 Athavan Male Male Senior 118 44 00:58:31 Claim
176 Paul Manson Male eton manor ac Male Senior 119 45 00:58:50 Claim
177 Alison Dunn Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV50 58 9 00:58:59 Claim
178 Ivor Davies Male MV40 120 39 00:59:12 Claim
179 Matt Clarke Male Lindsey wife Chops MV40 121 40 00:59:13 Claim
180 Cathy Wood Female FV50 59 10 00:59:14 Claim
181 Emily Wood Female Female Senior 60 24 00:59:17 Claim
181 James Walsh Male Male Senior 122 46 00:59:17 Claim
183 Andrew Campbell Male Male Senior 123 47 00:59:21 Claim
184 Richard Aston Male MV40 124 41 00:59:24 Claim
185 Stephen Shynn Male Kingswood Running Club MV60 125 8 00:59:27 Claim
186 Sally Trew Female FV50 61 11 00:59:36 Claim
187 Dave Walker Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 126 42 00:59:39 Claim
188 Lucy Female Female Senior 62 25 00:59:40 Claim
189 Helen Hall Female South Woodham Runners FV40 63 26 00:59:47 Claim
190 Joanne Reeves Female Castle Point Joggers FV50 64 12 00:59:53 Claim
191 Briony Reavill Female FV40 65 27 01:00:02 Claim
192 Billie Sampson Female Female Senior 66 26 01:00:15 Claim
193 Jacqui Knowles Female Rochford Running Club FV50 67 13 01:00:22 Claim
194 Jerry Flechais Male MV40 127 43 01:00:25 Claim
195 Matthew Cant Male Male Senior 128 48 01:00:45 Claim
196 Kate Ratnage Female Female Senior 68 27 01:01:02 Claim
197 Gordon Young Male MV50 129 29 01:01:05 Claim
198 David Graham Male Male Senior 130 49 01:01:14 Claim
199 Penelope Female FV50 69 14 01:01:21 Claim
200 Phillippa Hook Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 70 28 01:01:23 Claim
201 James Gallifant Male Male Senior 131 50 01:02:01 Claim
202 Rosie Wright Female Female Senior 71 29 01:02:02 Claim
203 Jeffrey Fairfull Male Tiptree Road runners MV70 132 2 01:02:16 Claim
204 Nicola Female FV40 72 28 01:02:21 Claim
204 Clifford Loeber Male MV40 133 44 01:02:21 Claim
206 Dassos Alexandrou Male Male Senior 134 51 01:02:28 Claimed
207 BUSOLA AKINTUNDE Female Pitsea Running Club FV40 73 29 01:02:33 Claim
208 Helen Galer Female Female Senior 74 30 01:02:52 Claimed
208 Magda Guzowska Female Female Senior 75 31 01:02:52 Claimed
210 Mark Saul Male Male Senior 135 52 01:02:55 Claim
211 Barry Whitehouse Male MV50 136 30 01:02:57 Claim
212 Simone Dent Female FV50 76 15 01:03:10 Claimed
213 Eleanor Female Female Senior 77 32 01:03:18 Claim
214 Victoria Kettlety Female Female Senior 78 33 01:03:22 Claim
215 Michala Turrell Female Female Senior 79 34 01:03:27 Claim
216 Daniel Marks Male MV40 137 45 01:03:29 Claim
217 Henry Male Male Senior 138 53 01:03:54 Claim
218 Claudine Female FV50 80 16 01:03:57 Claim
219 Izai Laing Female Female Senior 81 35 01:04:03 Claim
220 John Duckworth Male MV50 139 31 01:04:10 Claimed
221 Francesca Nunn Female Female Senior 82 36 01:04:27 Claim
222 Rick Nunn Male Male Senior 140 54 01:04:28 Claim
223 CLAIRE WALSH Female FV40 83 30 01:04:32 Claim
224 Claudia Childs Female FV40 84 31 01:04:37 Claim
225 Sacha Ackland Female eton manor ac FV40 85 32 01:04:38 Claim
226 Andrew Hilton Male MV40 141 46 01:04:44 Claimed
227 Gemma Scotcher Female Female Senior 86 37 01:05:06 Claim
228 Theresa Rossi Female FV50 87 17 01:05:29 Claim
229 Jane Sullivan Female FV60 88 2 01:05:50 Claim
230 Jessica Ellis Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 89 38 01:05:53 Claim
231 Amy Everitt Female Female Senior 90 39 01:06:16 Claim
231 Laura Wright Female Female Senior 91 40 01:06:16 Claim
233 Barbara Pizl Female Female Senior 92 41 01:07:12 Claim
234 Mark Latchford Male MV50 142 32 01:07:14 Claim
235 Hayley Blake Female Little Baddow Ridge Runners FV40 93 33 01:07:33 Claim
236 Jennifer Female Little Baddow Ridge Runners FV40 94 34 01:07:36 Claim
237 Amanda Morris Female FV50 95 18 01:09:52 Claim
238 Stephanie Rashbrook Female eton manor ac Female Senior 96 42 01:10:02 Claim
239 Vanessa Griffith Female FV50 97 19 01:10:14 Claim
240 Ann Cardus Female Weald park warriors FV50 98 20 01:10:36 Claim
241 Gary Farmer Male MV50 143 33 01:11:24 Claim
242 Christopher Quill Male MV50 144 34 01:11:44 Claim
243 Dave Smith Male MV50 145 35 01:11:52 Claimed
244 Deborah Harvey Female Female Senior 99 43 01:12:14 Claim
245 Vicky Mansfield Female FV40 100 35 01:12:25 Claimed
246 Philip Eighteen Male Male Senior 146 55 01:15:46 Claim
247 Joanne Dean Female Female Senior 101 44 01:17:08 Claim
248 Esther Hetterley Female Havering '90 Joggers FV40 102 36 01:17:55 Claim
249 Jason Hetterley Male MV40 147 47 01:17:57 Claim
250 Ben Butlin Male MV50 148 36 01:19:37 Claim
250 Joanne Groom Female FV40 103 37 01:19:37 Claim