The Race Organiser : Essex Cross Country 10K Series - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Essex Cross Country 10K Series

Next Race: 12/06/2021 + 5 others

Hadleigh Park Results


11/08/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Lee Baynton - Male Benfleet Ac Male Senior 1 1 00:36:44 Claim
2 Damien - Male benfleet rc Male Senior 2 2 00:37:30 Claim
3 Adam Tuck - Male Ryde Harriers Male Senior 3 3 00:38:16 Claim
4 Simon Cottle - Male eton manor ac Male Senior 4 4 00:38:46 Claim
5 Elliot Worth Weald Park Warriors Male MV40 5 1 00:39:13 Claim
6 Alex Quinn - Male Male Senior 6 5 00:39:34 Claim
7 Davor _akani_ - Male KCIPT Samobor Male Senior 7 6 00:41:44 Claim
8 Mark Mckechnie - Male Male Senior 8 7 00:41:50 Claim
9 Mark Levy - Male MV40 9 2 00:42:48 Claim
10 Sarah Flanagan Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac FV40 1 1 00:43:12 Claim
11 John Western - Male Male Senior 10 8 00:43:28 Claim
12 Maurice - Male Watford Harriers MV40 11 3 00:44:01 Claim
13 Erikas Butkus - Male Male Senior 12 9 00:44:22 Claim
14 Matt Pepper Nuclear Wild Forest Team Male N/A MV40 13 4 00:44:33 Claim
15 Danny Flint - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 14 5 00:44:42 Claim
16 Tim Tomlins - Male East essex tri MV40 15 6 00:44:57 Claim
17 Samantha Godden - Female Female Senior 2 1 00:45:19 Claim
18 Steve Cooper - Male Rayleigh RAT Runners MV50 16 1 00:45:34 Claim
19 Chris Cook - Male Male Senior 17 10 00:45:35 Claim
20 Katie Spicer - Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 3 2 00:45:40 Claim
21 James Howes - Male Male Senior 18 11 00:45:47 Claim
22 Jenny Heymann Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac Female Senior 4 3 00:45:52 Claim
23 Ian Gill - Male East essex tri MV60 19 1 00:46:04 Claim
24 Paul Morris - Male MV60 20 2 00:46:05 Claim
25 Jeoffrey Bull - Male MV50 21 2 00:46:26 Claim
26 Nick Leech - Male MV40 22 7 00:46:44 Claim
27 Robert Lay - Male MV40 23 8 00:46:54 Claim
28 Archie Cotterill Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male Male Senior 24 12 00:47:05 Claim
29 Joseph Griffin - Male Rochford Running Club MV40 25 9 00:47:08 Claim
30 Simon Lock - Male MV40 26 10 00:47:11 Claim
31 Rebecca Pittman - Female Springfield Striders FV50 5 1 00:47:27 Claim
32 James Leeson - Male MV40 27 11 00:47:35 Claim
33 Jacqui Watson - Female benfleet rc FV40 6 2 00:47:41 Claim
34 Royston Theobald - Male Male Senior 28 13 00:47:55 Claim
35 Matt Igglesden - Male MV40 29 12 00:47:59 Claim
36 David Trew - Male MV40 30 13 00:48:14 Claimed
37 Tristan Ridgewell - Male MV40 31 14 00:48:25 Claim
38 Jason Farr - Male Male Senior 32 14 00:48:27 Claim
39 Rebecca Gill - Female East essex tri FV40 7 3 00:48:38 Claimed
40 John Western - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 33 3 00:48:42 Claim
41 Dawid Jurewicz - Male Male Senior 34 15 00:48:59 Claim
42 Stephen Moore - Male Male Senior 35 16 00:49:14 Claim
43 David Ward Leigh on Sea Striders Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 36 4 00:49:15 Claim
43 Charlotte Gregory - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 8 4 00:49:15 Claim
45 Neil Hubbard - Male Male Senior 37 17 00:49:18 Claim
46 Paul Forest - Male Male Senior 38 18 00:49:20 Claim
47 David Pratt - Male MV50 39 5 00:49:22 Claim
48 Ryan Gillard - Male Leigh on Sea Striders Male Senior 40 19 00:49:24 Claim
49 Gail Hennessy - Female eton manor ac FV60 9 1 00:49:37 Claim
50 Michael Russell - Male Male Senior 41 20 00:49:38 Claimed
51 Daniel Bade - Male Male Senior 42 21 00:49:39 Claimed
52 Ryan Humberstone - Male Male Senior 43 22 00:49:48 Claimed
53 Ben Coleman Where's Dan? Male Male Senior 44 23 00:50:10 Claim
54 Phil Warner Phoenix Striders Male Phoenix Striders MV50 45 6 00:50:47 Claim
55 Matt Smith - Male Male Senior 46 24 00:50:50 Claim
56 Alison Hall - Female FV40 10 5 00:51:02 Claim
57 Paul Franklin castle point joggers Male MV60 47 3 00:51:43 Claim
58 Paul Whitmore - Male Rayleigh RAT Runners MV40 48 15 00:51:44 Claim
59 Christopher Roberts - Male Male Senior 49 25 00:51:48 Claimed
60 Mark Christie - Male MV40 50 16 00:51:49 Claim
61 John Nolan - Male MV40 51 17 00:51:55 Claim
62 Andrew Norris - Male Male Senior 52 26 00:51:57 Claim
63 David Wells - Male MV60 54 4 00:52:04 Claim
63 Stuart Botwright - Male Male Senior 53 27 00:52:04 Claim
65 Andy Debnam - Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 55 18 00:52:09 Claim
66 Darren Edmondson - Male MV40 56 19 00:52:13 Claim
67 Debbie Dewhurst - Female FV40 11 6 00:52:17 Claim
68 Alan Manson Nuclear Phoenix OCR Male MV40 57 20 00:52:23 Claim
69 Martyn McGrory - Male MV40 58 21 00:53:05 Claim
70 Michael Haylett - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 59 7 00:53:20 Claim
71 Bosco Desouza - Male Flyers Southend MV50 60 8 00:53:21 Claim
72 Philip Tall - Male Thurrock Nomads MV40 61 22 00:53:41 Claim
73 Andy Deacon - Male Rochford Running Club MV50 62 9 00:53:52 Claim
73 Mark Freeman - Male Rochford Running Club MV50 63 10 00:53:52 Claim
75 Mike Ward Weald Park Warriors Male Weald park warriors MV50 64 11 00:53:56 Claim
76 Robert Monger Phoenix Striders Male Phoenix Striders MV50 65 12 00:54:02 Claim
77 Kate Aldersey - Female Eton Manor Female Senior 12 4 00:54:05 Claim
78 Julie - Female FV50 13 2 00:54:10 Claim
79 Richard Lane - Male Male Senior 66 28 00:54:26 Claim
80 Heather Samson - Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 14 7 00:54:29 Claim
80 Mark Wallis - Male MV40 67 23 00:54:29 Claimed
82 Simon Glen - Male MV40 68 24 00:54:39 Claim
83 Andrew Lay - Male Lewisham Ac MV50 69 13 00:54:40 Claim
84 Pritesh Patel - Male Male Senior 70 29 00:54:51 Claim
85 Michelle - Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 15 5 00:54:52 Claim
86 Peter Redwood-smith - Male Male Senior 71 30 00:54:58 Claim
87 Alwyn Mulryne - Male Disley Runners MV50 72 14 00:54:59 Claim
88 Chris Stacey - Male MV40 73 25 00:55:11 Claim
89 Daniel Denman - Male Male Senior 74 31 00:55:15 Claim
90 Nick Sutton - Male Male Senior 75 32 00:55:38 Claimed
90 Juliane Sutton - Female Female Senior 16 6 00:55:38 Claim
92 Tim Markham - Male MV50 76 15 00:55:43 Claim
93 Justin Edwards - Male MV40 77 26 00:55:50 Claim
94 Daniel Abigail - Male Male Senior 78 33 00:55:52 Claim
94 JO PEARCE - Female Phoenix Striders FV50 17 3 00:55:52 Claim
96 Ross Kemble - Male Rogue Runners Male Senior 79 34 00:56:08 Claim
97 Jon Brown - Male MV40 80 27 00:56:09 Claim
98 Terry Barber - Male UK Run Chat MV40 81 28 00:56:12 Claim
99 Michelle Richardson - Female FV50 18 4 00:56:18 Claim
100 Charlie Lardner Where's Dan? Male Male Senior 82 35 00:56:22 Claim
101 Jo McRae - Female Jo McRae FV40 19 8 00:56:23 Claim
102 Gail Randall - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 20 9 00:56:25 Claim
103 Niki Read - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 83 29 00:57:03 Claim
104 Fen Coles - Female eton manor ac FV40 21 10 00:57:11 Claim
105 Ruth Roberts Phoenix Striders Female Phoenix Striders FV40 22 11 00:57:21 Claim
106 John Woolley - Male Male Senior 84 36 00:57:43 Claim
107 Estelle Albertyn - Female FV40 23 12 00:57:46 Claim
107 Maria Coyle - Female Female Senior 24 7 00:57:46 Claim
109 Julian Ball - Male MV40 85 30 00:57:50 Claim
110 Sarah Content - Female Female Senior 25 8 00:57:52 Claim
111 Matthew Bendell - Male Male Senior 86 37 00:58:31 Claim
112 Lee McHugh - Male Male Senior 87 38 00:58:37 Claim
113 Geoffrey Nicholls Eton Manor AC Male eton manor ac MV60 88 5 00:59:31 Claim
114 Brian Collins - Male MV50 90 16 00:59:49 Claim
114 Jim Rugg - Male Male Senior 89 39 00:59:49 Claim
116 Tim Malone - Male Male Senior 91 40 01:00:06 Claim
117 Mark Collins - Male None MV40 92 31 01:00:13 Claim
118 Alison Tuck - Female Mayland Running Clun FV40 26 13 01:00:27 Claim
119 David Howell - Male Lonely Goat MV40 94 33 01:00:29 Claim
119 Dean Wallis - Male MV40 93 32 01:00:29 Claim
121 Ian Bridgewater - Male MV40 95 34 01:00:39 Claim
122 Mala Singh - Female eton manor ac FV40 27 14 01:00:56 Claim
123 Tanya Theron Weald Park Warriors Female FV40 28 15 01:01:06 Claim
124 Eddie Crace - Male MV50 96 17 01:01:15 Claim
125 David Christy - Male Rochford Running Club MV50 97 18 01:01:21 Claimed
126 David - Male MV50 98 19 01:01:23 Claim
127 Helen Newman - Female FV40 29 16 01:01:25 Claim
128 Ross Silverton - Male Witham RC MV60 99 6 01:01:33 Claim
129 Charlotte McAlindon - Female Roding Valley Tri FV40 30 17 01:01:35 Claim
130 Helen Hunter - Female Female Senior 31 9 01:01:44 Claim
131 Ric Wightman - Male Male Senior 100 41 01:02:05 Claim
132 Laura Lucking - Female Female Senior 32 10 01:02:11 Claimed
133 Will Mallard - Male Male Senior 101 42 01:02:13 Claim
134 Daniel Jones - Male Male Senior 102 43 01:02:15 Claim
135 Liam Walters - Male Male Senior 103 44 01:03:13 Claim
136 Michael Cotterill Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male MV50 104 20 01:03:24 Claimed
137 Nicole Whittington - Female Female Senior 33 11 01:03:40 Claim
138 Michael Whittington - Male Male Senior 105 45 01:03:41 Claim
139 Matthew Helm - Male Male Senior 106 46 01:03:45 Claim
140 Alison Dunn - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV50 34 5 01:03:47 Claim
141 Hannah Denman - Female Female Senior 35 12 01:03:56 Claim
142 Liz May - Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 36 18 01:04:08 Claimed
142 Dave Morris - Male MV50 107 21 01:04:08 Claim
144 Lucy Markham - Female Female Senior 37 13 01:04:16 Claim
145 Michelle Cooper - Female Weald park warriors FV40 38 19 01:04:28 Claim
146 George Demtriou - Male MV50 108 22 01:04:32 Claim
147 Stephen Page - Male MV40 109 35 01:04:47 Claimed
148 Karen Ramsey - Female Female Senior 39 14 01:04:50 Claim
149 Jodi Zanchi - Female Female Senior 40 15 01:04:51 Claim
150 Adrian Turnnidge - Male MV40 110 36 01:04:52 Claimed
151 Stephen Shynn - Male Kingswood Running Club MV60 111 7 01:04:53 Claim
152 Sally Trew - Female FV50 41 6 01:05:10 Claim
153 Dave Leyland - Male MV50 112 23 01:05:20 Claim
154 Rhianna Madden - Female Female Senior 42 16 01:06:07 Claim
155 Dave Walker - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 113 37 01:06:13 Claim
156 Katie Barton - Female Female Senior 44 18 01:06:45 Claim
156 Kate Bennett - Female Female Senior 43 17 01:06:45 Claim
156 Francesca Thornton - Female Female Senior 45 19 01:06:45 Claim
159 Russell Tuck - Male Mayland Running Club MV40 114 38 01:07:23 Claimed
160 Vikki McBride - Female FV40 46 20 01:07:58 Claim
161 Theresa Rossi - Female FV40 47 21 01:08:05 Claim
162 Lauren Wakeling - Female Female Senior 48 20 01:08:19 Claimed
163 Pritesh Mehta - Male Male Senior 115 47 01:08:23 Claim
164 Stephanie - Female Female Senior 49 21 01:08:40 Claim
165 Sarah Steward - Female FV40 50 22 01:08:42 Claimed
166 Matthew Wright - Male Male Senior 116 48 01:08:57 Claim
167 Peter Restorick - Male Male Senior 117 49 01:09:09 Claim
168 Amer Parikh Rugged Runners Male Male Senior 118 50 01:09:20 Claim
169 Vicky Beasley - Female FV50 51 7 01:09:47 Claimed
170 Jerry Flechais - Male MV40 119 39 01:09:51 Claim
171 May Hope - Female Female Senior 52 22 01:10:52 Claim
171 Paul Hope - Male MV40 120 40 01:10:52 Claimed
173 Elizabeth Windle - Female FV40 53 23 01:11:08 Claim
174 Alison Overton - Female FV40 54 24 01:12:01 Claim
175 Michele Fisher - Female FV40 55 25 01:12:02 Claim
176 Gary Farmer - Male MV50 121 24 01:13:14 Claim
177 Sadie Hopson - Female Female Senior 56 23 01:13:34 Claimed
178 Howel Cunningham - Male MV40 122 41 01:17:12 Claim
179 Amanda Morris - Female FV50 57 8 01:17:20 Claim
180 Misa Ichinose Team Foreigners Female Female Senior 58 24 01:17:47 Claim
180 Francesca Cucinotta Team Foreigners Female Female Senior 59 25 01:17:47 Claim
182 Kevin Reaney - Male MV50 123 25 01:18:30 Claim
183 Ben Butlin - Male MV40 124 42 01:27:56 Claim
184 Thomas Leeson - Female Female Senior 60 26 01:35:44 Claimed
185 Antony Luxton - Male Male Senior 125 51 01:35:50 Claim