The Race Organiser : Essex Cross Country 10K Series - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Essex Cross Country 10K Series

Next Race: 12/06/2021 + 5 others

Thorndon Country Park Results


14/07/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Simon Cottle - Male eton manor ac Male Senior 1 1 00:39:45 Claim
2 James Pilch - Male eton manor ac Male Senior 2 2 00:40:26 Claim
3 Luke Gill - Male East essex tri Male Senior 3 3 00:40:39 Claimed
4 Elliot Worth Weald Park Warriors Male MV40 4 1 00:41:39 Claim
5 Danny Holeyman - Male Ilford AC MV40 5 2 00:42:49 Claim
6 Mark Levy - Male markrlevy@hotmail.co.uk MV40 6 3 00:43:59 Claim
7 Alex Gounelas Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac Female Senior 1 1 00:44:12 Claim
8 David Cato - Male 1974 Male Senior 7 4 00:44:28 Claim
9 Richard Duffield - Male Male Senior 8 5 00:44:50 Claim
10 Matthew Shaw - Male MV40 9 4 00:45:21 Claim
11 Steve Sharman - Male Male Senior 10 6 00:45:28 Claim
12 Sarah Flanagan Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac FV40 2 1 00:45:43 Claim
13 Toby Dando - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 11 5 00:45:52 Claim
14 Danny Flint - Male Southend athletics club MV40 12 6 00:46:13 Claim
15 Anthony Kilbey - Male MV50 13 1 00:46:21 Claim
16 Matthew Cuthill - Male Male Senior 14 7 00:46:23 Claim
17 Steve Cooper - Male Rayleigh RAT Runners MV50 15 2 00:46:38 Claim
18 Simon Lock - Male MV40 16 7 00:46:41 Claim
19 Robert Lay - Male MV40 17 8 00:46:58 Claim
20 Christopher Whiffin - Male Male Senior 18 8 00:47:04 Claim
21 Rebecca Pittman - Female Springfield Striders FV50 3 1 00:47:11 Claim
22 Martin Moulton - Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club MV50 19 3 00:47:58 Claim
23 Archie Cotterill Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male Male Senior 20 9 00:48:19 Claim
24 James Leeson - Male MV40 21 9 00:48:20 Claim
25 Ian Gill - Male East essex tri MV60 22 1 00:48:26 Claim
26 Charlie Lardner Where's Dan? Male Male Senior 23 10 00:48:28 Claim
26 John Black - Male eton manor ac MV60 24 2 00:48:28 Claim
28 Stephen Moore - Male Male Senior 25 11 00:48:33 Claim
29 Lloyd Miles - Male Billericay striders MV50 26 4 00:48:37 Claim
30 Laura Cornish - Female Female Senior 4 2 00:48:52 Claim
31 Jim Price - Male Phoenix Striders MV40 27 10 00:48:55 Claim
32 Jacqui Watson - Female Benfleet FV40 5 2 00:49:01 Claim
33 David Trew - Male MV40 28 11 00:49:07 Claimed
34 Adam Kearney - Male Male Senior 29 12 00:49:38 Claim
35 Neil Hubbard - Male Male Senior 30 13 00:49:41 Claim
36 Gray McCarthy - Male eton manor ac MV40 31 12 00:49:54 Claim
37 John Western - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 32 5 00:49:57 Claim
38 Martin - Male Phoenix Striders MV50 33 6 00:50:08 Claim
39 David Ward Leigh on Sea Striders Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 34 7 00:50:30 Claim
40 Richard Stockwell - Male Kingswood Running Club MV40 35 13 00:50:42 Claim
41 John Nolan - Male MV40 36 14 00:50:50 Claim
42 Rebecca Gill - Female East essex tri FV40 6 3 00:50:51 Claimed
43 Paul Brimson - Male MV50 37 8 00:50:58 Claim
44 Gail Hennessy - Female eton manor ac FV60 7 1 00:51:13 Claim
45 Paul Whitmore - Male Rayleigh RAT Runners MV40 38 15 00:51:16 Claim
46 Daniel Bade - Male Male Senior 39 14 00:51:29 Claimed
47 Mike Roast - Male MV50 40 9 00:51:49 Claim
48 Sally Donohoe - Female FV40 8 4 00:52:02 Claim
49 Debbie Dewhurst - Female FV40 9 5 00:52:05 Claim
50 Peter Dent - Male MV50 41 10 00:52:07 Claim
51 Annabel Matthews-Smith - Female Southend athletics club Female Senior 10 3 00:52:35 Claim
52 Steve Healey - Male Phoenix Striders MV50 42 11 00:52:43 Claim
53 Phil Warner - Male Phoenix Striders MV50 43 12 00:52:44 Claim
54 Mark Christie - Male MV40 44 16 00:52:59 Claim
55 Cliff Johnstone - Male MV40 45 17 00:53:01 Claim
56 Altin Duka - Male Male Senior 46 15 00:53:10 Claim
57 Michael Cornish - Male MV50 47 13 00:53:15 Claim
58 Andrew Norris - Male Male Senior 48 16 00:53:17 Claim
59 Alison Hall - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 11 6 00:53:20 Claim
60 Lee McHugh - Male Male Senior 49 17 00:53:36 Claim
61 Vanessa Kersey - Female Female Senior 12 4 00:53:58 Claim
62 Dan Kitchener - Male Vegan Runners MV40 50 18 00:54:01 Claim
63 Naren Damodaran - Male Male Senior 51 18 00:54:48 Claim
64 Julie - Female FV50 13 2 00:55:01 Claim
64 Richard Harmer - Male thrift green trotters MV40 52 19 00:55:01 Claim
66 Robert Monger Phoenix Striders Male Phoenix Striders MV50 53 14 00:55:06 Claim
67 Ross Kemble - Male Rogue Runners Male Senior 54 19 00:55:13 Claim
68 Andrew Lay - Male MV50 55 15 00:55:17 Claim
69 David Smith - Male MV50 56 16 00:55:19 Claimed
70 Mike Ward Weald Park Warriors Male Weald park warriors MV50 57 17 00:55:33 Claim
71 Michelle Richardson - Female FV50 14 3 00:55:37 Claim
72 Justin Edwards - Male MV40 58 20 00:55:39 Claim
73 Steve Tizzard - Male MV40 59 21 00:55:53 Claim
74 Mark Adams - Male Male Senior 60 20 00:56:03 Claim
75 Gail Randall - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 15 7 00:56:11 Claim
75 Niki Read - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 61 22 00:56:11 Claim
77 Kieran - Male Male Senior 62 21 00:56:28 Claim
78 Charlotte Gregory - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 16 8 00:56:29 Claim
78 Christopher Roberts - Male Male Senior 63 22 00:56:29 Claimed
80 Cathryn Auplish - Female FV40 17 9 00:56:36 Claim
81 Juliane Sutton - Female Female Senior 18 5 00:56:54 Claim
82 Nicholas Sutton - Male Male Senior 64 23 00:56:55 Claimed
83 Ric Wightman - Male Male Senior 66 24 00:56:56 Claim
83 Jon Brown - Male MV40 65 23 00:56:56 Claim
85 Paul Franklin castle point joggers Male MV60 67 3 00:57:08 Claim
86 Daniel Abigail - Male Male Senior 68 25 00:57:18 Claim
86 Jamie U'glow - Male Male Senior 69 26 00:57:18 Claim
88 John Woolley - Male Male Senior 70 27 00:57:24 Claim
89 Heather Samson - Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 19 10 00:57:32 Claim
90 David Andrews - Male Male Senior 71 28 00:57:44 Claim
91 Przemyslaw Kucinski - Male Male Senior 72 29 00:57:46 Claim
92 James Henderson - Male Male Senior 73 30 00:58:01 Claim
93 Valerie Nicholls - Female FV50 20 4 00:58:07 Claim
94 Mark Norton - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 74 18 00:58:12 Claim
95 Antony Luxton - Male Male Senior 75 31 00:58:23 Claim
96 Fen Coles - Female eton manor ac FV40 21 11 00:58:31 Claim
97 Ben Coleman Where's Dan? Male Male Senior 76 32 00:58:41 Claim
98 Lynsey Gray - Female Phoenix Striders FV50 22 5 00:58:47 Claim
99 David - Male MV50 78 19 00:59:03 Claim
99 Leanne Botwright - Female Bure Valley Harriers Female Senior 23 6 00:59:03 Claim
99 Stuart Botwright - Male Male Senior 77 33 00:59:03 Claim
102 Ruth Roberts Phoenix Striders Female Phoenix Striders FV40 24 12 00:59:14 Claim
103 Faye Thompson - Female FV40 25 13 01:00:10 Claim
104 Estelle Albertyn - Female FV40 26 14 01:00:16 Claim
105 Lucie Parkinson - Female FV40 27 15 01:00:21 Claim
106 Thomas Curtis - Male Male Senior 79 34 01:00:26 Claimed
106 Alda Pritchard - Female Female Senior 28 7 01:00:26 Claim
108 Carol Lydford - Female FV40 29 16 01:00:35 Claim
109 Nicola Ann - Female Phoenix Striders FV40 30 17 01:01:07 Claim
110 David Howell - Male MV40 80 24 01:01:08 Claim
111 Chloe Harding - Female Female Senior 31 8 01:01:10 Claim
112 Stacey Harmer - Female thrift green trotters FV40 32 18 01:01:17 Claim
113 Melissa Smith - Female Female Senior 33 9 01:01:36 Claim
114 David Christy - Male Rochford Running Club MV50 81 20 01:01:38 Claim
115 Geoffrey Nicholls - Male eton manor ac MV60 82 4 01:01:55 Claim
116 Katie Wood - Female FV40 34 19 01:01:59 Claim
117 Charlotte Mcalindon - Female FV40 35 20 01:02:29 Claim
118 John Wilkinson Phoenix Striders Male Phoenix Striders MV50 83 21 01:02:49 Claim
119 Sara-Jayne Elson - Female FV40 36 21 01:02:54 Claim
120 Louise Zolfaghari - Female Female Senior 37 10 01:03:13 Claim
121 Sonia Krishnan - Female FV40 38 22 01:03:16 Claim
122 Alan Coleman - Male Male Senior 84 35 01:03:38 Claim
123 Fiona Massey - Female Trail Runner Association FV40 39 23 01:03:48 Claim
124 George Demtriou - Male MV50 85 22 01:04:14 Claim
125 Tim Prosser - Male MV40 86 25 01:04:23 Claim
125 Duncan Keary - Male Male Senior 87 36 01:04:23 Claim
127 Jenny Bryden - Female Female Senior 40 11 01:04:27 Claim
128 Dave Morris - Male MV50 88 23 01:04:44 Claim
129 Benjamin Cotterill - Male Male Senior 89 37 01:04:46 Claimed
130 Michael Cotterill Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male MV50 90 24 01:04:52 Claimed
131 Luke Wotton - Male Male Senior 91 38 01:05:09 Claim
132 Stephen Page - Male MV40 92 26 01:05:20 Claimed
133 David Maydell - Male Male Senior 93 39 01:05:23 Claim
134 Nicole Whittington - Female Female Senior 41 12 01:05:51 Claim
134 Michael Whittington - Male Male Senior 94 40 01:05:51 Claim
136 Roger Thorpe - Male MV50 95 25 01:06:07 Claim
137 Jane Stichbury - Female Eton Manor FV50 42 6 01:06:10 Claim
138 Alison Dunn - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV50 43 7 01:06:17 Claim
139 Amanda Leeson - Female FV40 44 24 01:06:19 Claimed
140 Becky Lockwood - Female Female Senior 45 13 01:06:21 Claim
141 Yvonne Knoops - Female FV40 46 25 01:06:31 Claim
141 Michelle Cooper - Female Weald park warriors FV40 47 26 01:06:31 Claim
143 Roger Mitchell - Male MV40 96 27 01:06:45 Claim
144 Jane Palk - Female FV40 48 27 01:06:48 Claim
145 Barry Whitehouse - Male MV50 97 26 01:06:54 Claim
146 Stephen Shynn - Male Kingswood Running Club MV60 98 5 01:07:05 Claim
147 Deborah Shynn - Female Kingswood Running Club FV50 49 8 01:07:22 Claim
147 Liz May - Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 50 28 01:07:22 Claimed
149 Vicky Beasley - Female FV50 51 9 01:08:16 Claimed
150 Sally Trew - Female FV50 52 10 01:08:27 Claim
151 Kristen Riches - Female Female Senior 53 14 01:09:09 Claim
152 Amer Parikh Rugged Runners Male Male Senior 99 41 01:09:18 Claim
153 Dave Walker - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 100 28 01:10:08 Claim
154 Jerry Flechais - Male MV40 101 29 01:10:12 Claim
155 Laura Hicks - Female FV40 54 29 01:12:28 Claim
156 John Davies - Male MV40 102 30 01:13:10 Claim
157 Howel Cunningham - Male MV40 103 31 01:13:18 Claim
158 Melissa Larkin - Female Female Senior 55 15 01:14:06 Claim
159 Tiffany Prince - Female FV40 56 30 01:14:10 Claim
160 Stephanie Watkins - Female FV40 57 31 01:14:30 Claim
161 Aisling-Blaise Gallagher - Female Female Senior 58 16 01:15:42 Claim
162 Catharine Benoy - Female FV50 59 11 01:15:51 Claim
163 CLAIRE WALSH - Female FV40 60 32 01:16:30 Claim
164 Amanda Morris - Female FV50 61 12 01:16:38 Claim
165 Gary Farmer - Male MV50 104 27 01:19:06 Claim
166 Ben Butlin - Male MV40 105 32 01:23:49 Claim
167 Kevin Reaney - Male MV50 106 28 01:24:12 Claim
168 Alan Prince - Male MV70 107 1 01:24:30 Claim
169 Lisa Smith - Female FV40 62 33 01:27:23 Claim