The Race Organiser : Essex Cross Country 10K Series - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Essex Cross Country 10K Series

Next Race: 12/06/2021 + 5 others

Danbury Country Park Results


09/06/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Gavin Watts - Male Havering athletics Male Senior 1 1 00:35:03 Claim
2 Luke Gill - Male East essex tri Male Senior 2 2 00:37:37 Claimed
3 Ian Haw - Male Colchester Harriers Male Senior 3 3 00:37:50 Claim
4 Simon Cottle - Male Eton Manor Male Senior 4 4 00:38:05 Claim
5 Elliot Worth Weald Park Warriors Male MV40 5 1 00:38:27 Claim
6 Danny Buchan - Male Male Senior 6 5 00:38:51 Claim
7 Alex Quinn - Male Male Senior 7 6 00:39:00 Claim
8 Jackie Stretton - Female Springfield Striders Female Senior 1 1 00:39:02 Claim
9 Richard Barker - Male eton manor ac MV40 8 2 00:39:32 Claim
10 Chris Mcclay - Male Leigh on Sea Striders Male Senior 9 7 00:39:40 Claim
11 Neil Smith - Male Male Senior 10 8 00:39:41 Claim
12 Richard Parr - Male eton manor a.c. Male Senior 11 9 00:39:43 Claim
13 James Pilch Eton Manor AC Male eton manor ac Male Senior 12 10 00:39:58 Claim
14 Mark Mckechnie - Male Male Senior 13 11 00:41:18 Claim
15 Jake Hounsell - Male Male Senior 14 12 00:41:49 Claim
16 Sarah Flanagan Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac FV40 2 1 00:41:51 Claim
17 PAUL BODDEY - Male eton manor ac MV40 15 3 00:41:54 Claim
18 Michael Woodruff - Male Harlow RC MV50 16 1 00:41:56 Claim
19 Steve Sharman - Male Male Senior 17 13 00:43:10 Claim
20 Maurice - Male Watford Harriers MV40 18 4 00:43:31 Claim
21 Laura Cornish - Female Female Senior 3 2 00:43:50 Claim
22 Philippa Robinson - Female Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Female Senior 4 3 00:44:04 Claim
23 Ian Gill - Male East essex tri MV60 19 1 00:44:06 Claim
24 Rebecca Pittman - Female Springfield Striders FV50 5 1 00:44:22 Claim
25 Nikki Baynes - Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 6 4 00:44:28 Claim
26 Stephen Moore - Male Male Senior 20 14 00:44:31 Claim
27 Charlie Lardner Where's Dan? Male Male Senior 21 15 00:44:33 Claim
28 Anthony Kilbey - Male MV50 22 2 00:44:34 Claim
29 Katie Tuttlebee - Female Female Senior 7 5 00:44:37 Claim
30 Jenny Heymann Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac Female Senior 8 6 00:44:43 Claim
31 Neal Marlow - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 23 5 00:44:57 Claim
32 Simon Lock - Male MV40 25 6 00:45:09 Claim
32 Archie Cotterill Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male Male Senior 24 16 00:45:09 Claim
34 Thom - Male Male Senior 26 17 00:45:12 Claim
35 Paul Morris - Male MV60 27 2 00:45:14 Claim
36 Robert Lay - Male MV40 28 7 00:45:19 Claim
37 Wayne Smith Leigh on Sea Striders Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 29 8 00:45:21 Claim
38 Graeme McCrae - Male Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male Senior 30 18 00:45:22 Claim
39 James Leeson - Male MV40 31 9 00:45:32 Claim
40 Annabel Matthews-Smith - Female Southend athletics club Female Senior 9 7 00:45:34 Claim
41 Jim Price - Male Phoenix Striders MV40 32 10 00:45:35 Claim
42 Michael Culver - Male MV50 33 3 00:45:43 Claim
43 John Western - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 35 5 00:45:45 Claim
43 Paul Brimson - Male MV50 34 4 00:45:45 Claim
45 Martin Moulton - Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club MV50 36 6 00:46:02 Claim
46 Chris Whiffin - Male Male Senior 37 19 00:46:08 Claim
47 Rui Dos - Male Male Senior 38 20 00:46:14 Claim
48 Adam U'glow - Male MV40 39 11 00:46:23 Claim
49 Lliam Bourne - Male Male Senior 40 21 00:46:39 Claim
50 Niki Read - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 41 12 00:46:45 Claim
50 David Trew - Male MV40 42 13 00:46:45 Claimed
52 Gray McCarthy Eton Manor AC Male eton manor ac MV40 43 14 00:46:47 Claim
53 Daniel Bade - Male Male Senior 44 22 00:47:03 Claimed
54 Paul Mardle - Male MV50 45 7 00:47:11 Claim
55 Katie Quayle - Female Kingswood Running Club Female Senior 10 8 00:47:15 Claim
56 Nicholas Harvey - Male MV40 46 15 00:47:21 Claim
57 Phil Catton - Male Male Senior 47 23 00:47:25 Claim
58 Harriet - Female Springfield Striders Female Senior 11 9 00:47:26 Claim
59 Richard Stockwell - Male Kingswood Running Club MV40 48 16 00:47:27 Claim
60 Andrew Norris - Male Male Senior 49 24 00:47:29 Claim
61 Gail Hennessy Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac FV60 12 1 00:47:52 Claim
62 Mike Roast - Male MV50 50 8 00:48:15 Claim
63 Steven Healey Phoenix Striders Male MV50 51 9 00:48:42 Claim
64 Sally Donohoe - Female FV40 13 2 00:48:48 Claim
65 Steve Adams Eton Manor AC Male eton manor ac MV50 52 10 00:48:52 Claim
66 Alison Hall - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 14 3 00:49:08 Claim
67 Philip Warner - Male Phoenix Striders MV50 53 11 00:49:15 Claim
68 Paul Franklin castle point joggers Male MV60 54 3 00:49:18 Claim
69 Rob Haworth - Male MV40 55 17 00:49:48 Claim
70 Russ Johnson - Male MV40 56 18 00:49:57 Claim
71 Ben Coleman Where's Dan? Male Male Senior 57 25 00:50:11 Claim
72 David Andrews - Male Male Senior 58 26 00:50:30 Claim
73 Rob Goode Phoenix Striders Male Phoenix Striders Male Senior 59 27 00:50:34 Claim
74 Lloyd Miles - Male Billericay striders MV50 60 12 00:50:43 Claim
75 Alan Coleman - Male Male Senior 61 28 00:50:53 Claim
76 Catherine Campbell - Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 15 10 00:50:54 Claim
77 Christopher Roberts - Male Male Senior 62 29 00:51:03 Claimed
78 Dominic Wheeler - Male Male Senior 63 30 00:51:05 Claim
79 John Woolley - Male Male Senior 64 31 00:51:10 Claim
80 Mark Christie - Male MV40 65 19 00:51:12 Claim
81 Mike Ward Weald Park Warriors Male Weald park warriors MV50 66 13 00:51:16 Claim
82 Michael Cornish - Male MV50 67 14 00:51:19 Claim
83 Julie - Female FV50 16 2 00:51:22 Claim
84 Ross Kemble - Male Rogue Runners Male Senior 68 32 00:51:23 Claim
85 Heather Samson - Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 17 4 00:51:25 Claim
86 Anthony Ford - Male Male Senior 69 33 00:51:40 Claim
87 Kate Aldersey Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac Female Senior 18 11 00:51:41 Claim
88 Lee McHugh - Male Male Senior 70 34 00:51:52 Claim
89 James Henderson - Male Male Senior 71 35 00:52:06 Claim
90 Mark Wallis - Male MV40 72 20 00:52:21 Claimed
91 Charlie Thackeray - Male MV40 73 21 00:52:23 Claim
92 Andrew Lay - Male MV50 75 15 00:52:25 Claim
92 Barry - Male MV40 74 22 00:52:25 Claim
94 Debbie Dewhurst - Female FV40 19 5 00:52:29 Claim
95 Mike Edwards - Male Male Senior 76 36 00:52:31 Claim
96 Myron Askwith - Male MV40 77 23 00:52:36 Claim
97 Deborah - Female Springfield Striders FV40 20 6 00:52:51 Claim
98 Robert Monger Phoenix Striders Male Phoenix Striders MV50 78 16 00:53:03 Claim
99 Justin Edwards - Male MV40 79 24 00:53:07 Claim
100 Daniel Abigail - Male Male Senior 80 37 00:53:08 Claim
101 Estelle Albertyn - Female FV40 21 7 00:53:09 Claim
102 Michelle Richardson - Female FV50 22 3 00:53:12 Claim
103 Jon Brown - Male MV40 81 25 00:53:22 Claim
104 Eddie Crace - Male MV50 82 17 00:53:35 Claim
105 Lisa Garner - Female Phoenix Striders FV40 23 8 00:53:47 Claim
106 Antony Luxton - Male Male Senior 83 38 00:53:50 Claim
107 JO PEARCE Phoenix Striders Female Phoenix Striders FV50 24 4 00:54:16 Claim
108 Dean Oliver - Male MV50 84 18 00:54:25 Claim
109 Helen Newman - Female FV40 25 9 00:54:32 Claim
110 Christina Webber - Female Female Senior 26 12 00:54:48 Claim
111 Joe Burgess Essex Specials Male Male Senior 85 39 00:54:49 Claim
112 Abigail Harman Essex Specials Female Female Senior 27 13 00:54:50 Claim
113 Andy Meikle - Male MV40 86 26 00:54:57 Claim
114 Fen Coles - Female eton manor ac FV40 28 10 00:54:59 Claim
115 Danny Levy - Male MV40 87 27 00:55:12 Claim
116 Jess Dellow - Female Female Senior 29 14 00:55:23 Claim
117 Gail Randall - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 30 11 00:55:32 Claim
118 Renata Brozyna - Female FV40 31 12 00:55:34 Claim
119 Ruth Roberts Phoenix Striders Female Phoenix Striders FV40 32 13 00:55:41 Claim
120 Nicholas Sutton - Male Male Senior 88 40 00:56:32 Claimed
120 Juliane Sutton - Female Female Senior 33 15 00:56:32 Claim
122 Amy Jones - Female Havering Tri Female Senior 34 16 00:56:42 Claim
123 Charlotte McAlindon - Female FV40 35 14 00:56:48 Claim
124 Paul Whitmore - Male Rayleigh RAT Runners MV40 89 28 00:56:49 Claim
125 Theresa Howe - Female Pitsea Running Club FV50 36 5 00:56:50 Claim
126 Michael Cotterill Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male MV50 90 19 00:57:05 Claimed
127 Jonathan Cooke - Male MV60 91 4 00:57:16 Claim
128 Richard Carvey - Male Dengie 100 Runners MV50 92 20 00:57:26 Claim
129 Nicola Ann - Female Phoenix Striders FV40 37 15 00:57:31 Claim
130 John Wilkinson - Male Phoenix Striders MV50 93 21 00:57:32 Claim
131 Mala Singh - Female eton manor ac FV40 38 16 00:57:34 Claim
132 Becky Lockwood - Female Female Senior 39 17 00:57:59 Claim
133 Ross Silverton - Male Witham RC MV60 94 5 00:58:01 Claim
134 Ellie Thackeray - Female Unknown 40 1 00:58:05 Claimed
135 Marion Breeze - Female Pitsea FV50 41 6 00:58:34 Claim
136 Harry Moulding Essex Specials Male Male Senior 95 41 00:58:55 Claim
136 Katie Wood - Female Harlow RC FV40 43 17 00:58:55 Claim
136 Justyna Nowicka Essex Specials Female Female Senior 42 18 00:58:55 Claim
139 Adele Cole - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 44 18 00:59:01 Claim
140 Faye Thompson - Female FV40 45 19 00:59:10 Claim
141 Matthew Bendell - Male Male Senior 96 42 00:59:26 Claim
142 Helene Samuel - Female FV50 46 7 00:59:31 Claim
143 Birte Sponagel - Female Female Senior 47 19 00:59:58 Claim
144 Jade Darien Essex Specials Female Female Senior 48 20 01:00:16 Claim
145 Stephen Page - Male MV40 97 29 01:00:27 Claimed
146 Luke Wotton - Male Male Senior 98 43 01:00:35 Claim
147 Colin White - Male MV40 99 30 01:00:46 Claim
148 Sara-Jayne Elson - Female FV40 49 20 01:00:51 Claim
149 Nancy - Female eton manor ac FV40 50 21 01:00:56 Claim
150 Alison Dunn - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV50 51 8 01:00:59 Claim
151 Nicola Rudgley - Female Pitsea Running Club FV40 52 22 01:01:00 Claim
152 Krishan Shukla - Male Male Senior 100 44 01:01:09 Claim
153 Hayley Dalton Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac MV40 1 1 01:01:15 Claim
154 Liz May - Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 53 23 01:01:22 Claim
155 Jane Stichbury - Female Eton Manor FV50 54 9 01:01:23 Claim
156 Tom Burke - Male MV50 101 22 01:01:25 Claimed
157 Victoria Barringer - Female Female Senior 55 21 01:01:57 Claim
158 Sally Trew - Female FV50 56 10 01:02:16 Claim
159 Shelby Webster - Female FV40 57 24 01:02:22 Claim
160 David Stevenson - Male MV40 102 31 01:02:29 Claim
161 Lawrence Levine - Female FV50 58 11 01:02:42 Claimed
161 Victoria Levine - Female Witham Running Club FV50 59 12 01:02:42 Claim
163 Jason Poole Essex Specials Male MV40 103 32 01:02:43 Claim
164 Karen Neath - Female FV50 60 13 01:02:45 Claim
165 Michael Gilmore - Male MV40 104 33 01:02:46 Claim
166 Phillippa Hook - Female Female Senior 61 22 01:02:50 Claim
167 George Demtriou - Male MV50 105 23 01:03:16 Claim
168 Stephen Shynn - Male Kingswood Running Club MV60 106 6 01:03:24 Claim
169 Vikki McBride - Female FV40 62 25 01:03:34 Claim
170 Mark Saul - Male Male Senior 107 45 01:03:38 Claim
171 Dave Walker - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 108 34 01:03:43 Claim
172 Suzy Smith Weald Park Warriors Female FV40 63 26 01:03:48 Claim
173 Paul Eagle - Male MV50 109 24 01:03:55 Claim
174 Amer Parikh Rugged Runners Male Male Senior 110 46 01:04:41 Claim
175 Declan Keane - Male MV50 111 25 01:05:08 Claim
176 Philippa Blackman Essex Specials Female Female Senior 64 23 01:05:11 Claim
177 Diane Card - Female FV50 65 14 01:05:43 Claim
178 Penelope - Female FV40 66 27 01:05:46 Claim
179 Samantha James Essex Specials Female Female Senior 67 24 01:06:00 Claim
180 Ivan Parks - Male South Woodham Runners MV50 112 26 01:06:29 Claim
180 Simon Anslow Essex Specials Male MV40 113 35 01:06:29 Claim
182 Marinela Carstoiu - Female Essex police specials Female Senior 68 25 01:06:31 Claim
183 Sarah Wright Essex Specials Female FV50 69 15 01:06:35 Claim
184 Vicky Beasley - Female FV50 70 16 01:06:46 Claimed
185 Ashaki - Female Female Senior 71 26 01:07:27 Claim
186 Ruby Nainan - Female Female Senior 72 27 01:08:08 Claimed
187 Jerry Flechais - Male MV40 114 36 01:08:10 Claim
188 Adam Thompson There he is! Male Male Senior 115 47 01:08:25 Claim
188 Jen Bull There he is! Female Kingswood Running Club Female Senior 73 28 01:08:25 Claim
190 CLAIRE WALSH - Female FV40 74 28 01:08:38 Claim
191 Alison - Female FV40 75 29 01:08:50 Claim
191 Gary Farmer - Male MV50 116 27 01:08:50 Claim
193 Howel Cunningham - Male MV40 117 37 01:09:18 Claim
194 Michele - Female FV40 76 30 01:09:30 Claim
195 Sylvia Bullen-Bell - Female Witham Running Club FV50 77 17 01:09:59 Claim
196 Dave Morris - Male MV50 118 28 01:10:37 Claim
197 Stephanie Rashbrook Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac Female Senior 78 29 01:10:44 Claim
198 Cheryl Wilson Phoenix Striders Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 79 30 01:11:26 Claim
199 Terry Jones - Male MV50 119 29 01:12:24 Claim
200 Darren Ford Essex Specials Male Male Senior 120 48 01:13:08 Claim
201 Charlotte Hay - Female Female Senior 80 31 01:14:22 Claim
202 Natalie Gorham Phoenix Striders Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 81 32 01:14:49 Claim
203 Jane Hamilton - Female FV40 82 31 01:15:44 Claim
204 Sophie Bright - Female Female Senior 83 33 01:15:47 Claim
205 Kevin Reaney - Male MV50 121 30 01:16:00 Claim
206 Amanda Morris - Female FV50 84 18 01:16:32 Claim
207 Philip Eighteen - Male Male Senior 122 49 01:16:45 Claim
208 Ben Butlin - Male MV40 123 38 01:18:52 Claim