The Race Organiser : Essex Cross Country 10K Series - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Essex Cross Country 10K Series

Next Race: 12/06/2021 + 5 others

Hylands Park Results


12/05/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Tom Oliver - Male Springfield Striders Male Senior 1 1 00:36:23 Claim
2 Ty Farrer - Male Hunts AC MV40 2 1 00:37:07 Claim
3 Freddy Keefe - Male Havering AC Male Senior 3 2 00:38:25 Claim
4 Simon Cottle - Male eton manor ac Male Senior 4 3 00:39:16 Claim
5 James Pilch Eton Manor AC Male eton manor ac Male Senior 5 4 00:39:18 Claim
6 Christopher Tait - Male eton manor ac Male Senior 6 5 00:39:46 Claim
7 Elliot Worth Weald Park Warriors Male MV40 7 2 00:39:57 Claim
8 Ed Freeman - Male Springfield Striders MV40 8 3 00:40:36 Claim
9 Alex Quinn - Male Male Senior 9 6 00:41:00 Claim
10 Elliott Cone Leigh on Sea Striders Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 10 4 00:41:20 Claim
11 Richard Parr - Male Eton Manor Male Senior 11 7 00:41:49 Claim
12 John Breading - Male Male Senior 12 8 00:42:31 Claim
13 Jake Hounsell If it ain't raining it ain't training. Male Male Senior 13 9 00:42:33 Claim
14 David Cato - Male eton manor ac Male Senior 14 10 00:43:07 Claim
15 Jan Kading - Male Stowmarket Striders MV40 15 5 00:43:15 Claim
16 Sarah Worley - Female Swansea harriers Female Senior 1 1 00:43:18 Claim
17 Mark Levy - Male markrlevy@hotmail.co.uk MV40 16 6 00:43:30 Claim
18 Kevin Pilgrim - Male Male Senior 17 11 00:44:00 Claim
18 Sarah Flanagan Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac FV40 2 1 00:44:00 Claim
20 Micah Dougall - Male Male Senior 18 12 00:44:15 Claim
21 Maurice - Male Watford Harriers MV40 19 7 00:44:36 Claim
22 Laura Cornish - Female Female Senior 3 2 00:44:48 Claim
23 Chris Whiffin - Male Male Senior 20 13 00:44:58 Claim
24 Samantha Cone - Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 4 3 00:45:06 Claim
25 John Black - Male eton manor ac MV60 21 1 00:45:29 Claim
26 Steve Sharman - Male Male Senior 22 14 00:45:33 Claim
27 Toby Dando Leigh on Sea Striders Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 23 8 00:45:38 Claim
28 Niki Read - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 24 9 00:45:48 Claim
29 Jacqui Watson - Female benfleet rc FV40 5 2 00:45:49 Claim
30 Rebecca Pittman - Female Springfield Striders FV50 6 1 00:45:54 Claim
31 Graham White Eton Manor AC Male eton manor ac Male Senior 25 15 00:45:56 Claim
32 Kevin Draper-Sharman - Male Male Senior 26 16 00:45:59 Claim
33 Paul Moore - Male MV40 27 10 00:46:04 Claim
34 Steve Danby Weald Park Warriors Male Weald park warriors MV50 28 1 00:46:11 Claim
35 Simon Lock - Male MV40 29 11 00:46:30 Claim
36 Paul Morris - Male MV60 30 2 00:46:31 Claim
37 Robert Lay - Male MV40 31 12 00:46:41 Claim
38 Danny Flint - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 32 13 00:46:43 Claim
39 Stephen Moore - Male Male Senior 33 17 00:46:48 Claim
40 Evangelos Ntisios - Male Male Senior 34 18 00:46:50 Claim
41 Anthony Kilbey - Male MV50 35 2 00:46:53 Claim
42 Katie Tuttlebee - Female Female Senior 7 4 00:46:55 Claim
43 James Leeson - Male MV40 36 14 00:47:02 Claim
44 Wayne Smith Leigh on Sea Striders Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 37 15 00:47:04 Claim
45 Stephen Pullen - Male Male Senior 38 19 00:47:14 Claim
46 Lara Foster - Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 8 5 00:47:17 Claim
47 Ben Whateley-Harris Thrift Green Trotters Male thrift green trotters Male Senior 39 20 00:47:25 Claim
48 Charlie Lardner Where's Dan? Male Male Senior 40 21 00:47:26 Claim
49 Justin Goodwin - Male Male Senior 41 22 00:47:29 Claim
50 James Price - Male Phoenix Striders MV40 42 16 00:47:39 Claim
51 Neal Marlow Leigh on Sea Striders Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 43 17 00:47:42 Claim
52 Neil Walkling - Male MV50 44 3 00:47:54 Claim
53 Annabel Matthews-Smith - Female Southend athletics club Female Senior 9 6 00:47:55 Claim
54 MARTIN BRAITHWAITE - Male MV50 45 4 00:48:01 Claim
55 Andy Flynn - Male MV40 46 18 00:48:05 Claim
56 Martin Moulton - Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club MV50 47 5 00:48:13 Claim
57 Tom Eade - Male Male Senior 48 23 00:48:17 Claim
58 Paul Mardle - Male MV50 50 6 00:48:27 Claim
58 Andrew Norris - Male Male Senior 49 24 00:48:27 Claim
60 Rebecca Sharpe - Female Female Senior 10 7 00:48:31 Claim
61 John Western - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 51 7 00:48:32 Claim
62 Steve Tizzard - Male MV40 52 19 00:48:36 Claim
63 Della Sussex - Female Kingswood Female Senior 11 8 00:48:39 Claim
64 Archie Cotterill Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male Male Senior 53 25 00:48:41 Claim
65 Gray McCarthy Eton Manor AC Male eton manor ac MV40 54 20 00:48:43 Claim
66 David Trew - Male MV40 55 21 00:48:54 Claimed
67 Katie Quayle - Female Kingswood Running Club Female Senior 12 9 00:49:21 Claim
68 Nicholas Harvey - Male MV40 56 22 00:49:33 Claim
69 Andrew Britton - Male Male Senior 57 26 00:49:38 Claim
70 Naomi Dews - Female eton manor ac Female Senior 13 10 00:49:54 Claim
70 Jane Rukin-white Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac Female Senior 14 11 00:49:54 Claimed
72 Lee McHugh - Male Male Senior 58 27 00:50:03 Claim
72 Charlie - Male Male Senior 59 28 00:50:03 Claim
74 Paul Franklin castle point joggers Male MV60 60 3 00:50:08 Claim
75 Louise Birke - Female Louise Birke Female Senior 15 12 00:50:12 Claim
76 Steven Base - Male Male Senior 61 29 00:50:17 Claim
77 Simon Carrington - Male South Woodham Runners Male Senior 62 30 00:50:36 Claimed
78 Paul Brimson - Male MV50 63 8 00:50:39 Claim
79 Richard Harmer - Male thrift green trotters MV40 64 23 00:50:40 Claimed
80 Mike Roast - Male MV50 65 9 00:50:42 Claim
81 Robert Goode - Male Phoenix Striders Male Senior 66 31 00:50:45 Claim
82 Daniel Bade - Male Male Senior 67 32 00:50:50 Claimed
83 David Ward Leigh on Sea Striders Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 68 10 00:51:00 Claim
84 Cliff Johnstone - Male MV40 69 24 00:51:14 Claim
85 Amy Gornall - Female thrift green trotters Female Senior 16 13 00:51:16 Claim
86 Will Mallard - Male Male Senior 70 33 00:51:21 Claim
87 Ben Coleman Where's Dan? Male Male Senior 71 34 00:51:32 Claim
88 Alison Hall Leigh on Sea Striders Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 17 3 00:51:34 Claim
89 Harriet - Female Springfield Striders Female Senior 18 14 00:51:42 Claim
90 Stephen Bland - Male Male Senior 72 35 00:51:49 Claimed
91 Jack - Male Male Senior 73 36 00:51:51 Claim
92 Mike Ward Weald Park Warriors Male Weald park warriors MV50 74 11 00:51:54 Claim
93 Robin Fussell - Male Male Senior 75 37 00:52:06 Claim
94 Russ Johnson - Male MV40 76 25 00:52:15 Claim
95 Ross Kemble - Male Rogue Runners Male Senior 77 38 00:52:27 Claim
96 Matthew Quayle - Male Kingswood Running Club Male Senior 78 39 00:52:33 Claim
97 Naren Damodaran - Male Male Senior 79 40 00:52:37 Claim
98 Andrew Lay - Male MV50 80 12 00:52:43 Claim
99 Mark Wallis - Male MV40 81 26 00:53:04 Claimed
100 Rob Haworth - Male MV40 82 27 00:53:16 Claim
101 Gregg - Male Male Senior 83 41 00:53:20 Claim
102 Clive Bailey JBR Run & Tri Club Male MV50 84 13 00:53:24 Claim
103 James Henderson - Male Male Senior 85 42 00:53:35 Claim
104 Emma Jones - Female Female Senior 19 15 00:53:38 Claim
105 Julie - Female FV50 20 2 00:53:47 Claim
106 Alan Coleman - Male Male Senior 86 43 00:53:58 Claim
107 Heather Samson - Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 21 4 00:54:04 Claim
108 Adrian Frost - Male Eton Manor MV50 87 14 00:54:10 Claim
109 Robin Lenartowicz - Male Male Senior 88 44 00:54:12 Claimed
110 Wendy Aldridge - Female Dengie 100 FV50 22 3 00:54:16 Claim
111 Tom Jackman - Male Male Senior 89 45 00:54:17 Claim
112 Luke Saywood - Male Male Senior 90 46 00:54:21 Claim
113 Michael Cornish - Male MV50 91 15 00:54:27 Claim
114 Brian Collins - Male MV50 92 16 00:54:29 Claim
115 Mark Christie - Male MV40 93 28 00:54:34 Claim
116 Michelle Richardson - Female FV50 23 4 00:54:49 Claim
117 Mica Ash - Female Female Senior 24 16 00:54:54 Claimed
118 Helen Newman - Female FV40 25 5 00:54:59 Claim
119 Robert Francis - Male Male Senior 94 47 00:55:04 Claim
120 Gail Randall - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 26 6 00:55:20 Claim
121 Fiona Massey - Female Trail Runner Association FV40 27 7 00:55:26 Claim
122 Anna Cowell - Female Female Senior 28 17 00:55:29 Claim
123 Fen Coles - Female eton manor ac FV40 29 8 00:55:40 Claim
124 Jamie U'glow - Male Male Senior 95 48 00:55:44 Claim
125 Oliver Carter - Male Male Senior 96 49 00:55:46 Claim
126 Rachael Rahman - Female Female Senior 30 18 00:55:50 Claim
127 Angela Smith - Female Pitsea Running Club FV40 31 9 00:56:04 Claim
128 Antony Luxton - Male Male Senior 97 50 00:56:06 Claim
129 JO PEARCE - Female Phoenix Striders FV50 32 5 00:56:09 Claim
130 Lisa Garner - Female Phoenix Striders FV40 33 10 00:56:10 Claim
131 Lucy Beaufrere - Female FV40 34 11 00:56:14 Claim
132 Michael Cotterill Little Baddow Ridge Runners Male MV50 98 17 00:56:16 Claimed
133 Isaac - Male Male Senior 99 51 00:56:28 Claim
134 Jon Brown - Male MV40 100 29 00:56:32 Claim
135 Leilah McClay - Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 35 19 00:56:35 Claim
136 Philip Telford - Male MV50 101 18 00:56:49 Claim
137 Eddie Crace - Male MV50 102 19 00:57:01 Claim
138 Danny Levy - Male MV40 103 30 00:57:10 Claim
139 Melanie Carrington - Female South Woodham Runners Female Senior 36 20 00:57:27 Claim
140 David Scarfe - Male MV40 104 31 00:57:29 Claimed
141 John Scarfe - Male MV60 105 4 00:57:35 Claim
142 Martin Gibbons - Male MV50 106 20 00:57:36 Claim
143 Juliane Sutton - Female Female Senior 37 21 00:57:39 Claim
144 Justin Edwards - Male MV40 107 32 00:57:51 Claim
145 Natalie Osborn - Female Female Senior 38 22 00:58:09 Claim
146 Beci Callow - Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 39 23 00:58:13 Claim
147 Frank Merrigan - Male eton manor ac MV50 108 21 00:58:15 Claim
148 Alison Lapper 6am Crew Female FV40 41 13 00:58:28 Claim
148 Kellie Cocca 6am Crew Female FV40 40 12 00:58:28 Claimed
150 Alice Keane - Female Female Senior 42 24 00:58:34 Claim
151 Charlotte McAlindon - Female FV40 43 14 00:58:41 Claim
152 Kerry Slesser - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV40 44 15 00:58:43 Claim
153 Zoe Storrar - Female Leigh on Sea Striders Female Senior 45 25 00:58:48 Claim
154 Laura Lucking - Female Female Senior 46 26 00:58:53 Claimed
155 Natalie Gravell - Female FV40 47 16 00:59:31 Claim
156 Ross Silverton - Male Witham RC MV60 109 5 00:59:40 Claim
157 Theresa Howe - Female Pitsea Running Club FV50 48 6 00:59:44 Claim
158 Matthew Bendell - Male Male Senior 110 52 00:59:57 Claim
159 Ruth Roberts Phoenix Striders Female Phoenix Striders FV40 49 17 00:59:59 Claim
160 Nicola Hawkins - Female Female Senior 50 27 01:00:06 Claim
161 Eldon Powles - Male Male Senior 111 53 01:00:17 Claim
162 Nicola Ann - Female Phoenix Striders FV40 51 18 01:00:19 Claim
163 Becky Lockwood - Female Female Senior 52 28 01:00:46 Claim
164 Mala Singh - Female eton manor ac FV40 53 19 01:01:05 Claim
165 Caroline Milroy - Female FV40 54 20 01:01:12 Claim
166 Emily Thorpe - Female Female Senior 55 29 01:01:34 Claim
167 Karla Winter - Female Female Senior 56 30 01:01:44 Claim
168 Ashley Langran - Male Male Senior 112 54 01:01:49 Claim
169 Lawrence Levine - Male MV50 113 22 01:02:01 Claim
170 Jenny O'Hare - Female Female Senior 57 31 01:02:03 Claim
171 David Clark - Male MV40 114 33 01:02:16 Claim
172 Gordon Young Team Moulsham Male MV50 115 23 01:02:18 Claim
172 Amer Parikh Rugged Runners Male Male Senior 116 55 01:02:18 Claim
174 Eva Collins - Female FV40 58 21 01:02:23 Claim
175 Stephen Page - Male MV40 117 34 01:02:28 Claimed
176 Jim Rourke - Male Billericay striders MV50 118 24 01:02:45 Claim
177 Sara-Jayne Elson - Female FV40 59 22 01:02:52 Claim
178 Kevin Howard - Male MV50 119 25 01:02:56 Claim
179 Jane Stichbury Eton Manor AC Female Eton Manor FV50 61 7 01:03:00 Claim
179 Amanda Leeson - Female FV40 60 23 01:03:00 Claimed
181 Peter Bailey - Male Male Senior 121 56 01:03:19 Claim
181 Richard Aston - Male MV40 120 35 01:03:19 Claim
183 GRAINNE OKEEFFE - Female Little Baddow Ridge Runners FV40 62 24 01:03:29 Claim
184 Michelle Cooper Weald Park Warriors Female Weald park warriors FV40 63 25 01:03:30 Claim
185 Victoria Levine - Female Witham Running Club FV50 64 8 01:03:35 Claim
186 Liz May - Female Kingswood Running Club FV40 65 26 01:03:55 Claimed
187 Deborah Shynn - Female Kingswood Running Club FV50 66 9 01:03:56 Claim
188 Sally Trew - Female FV50 67 10 01:04:03 Claim
189 Nicola Rudgley - Female Pitsea Running Club FV40 68 27 01:04:09 Claim
189 Dale Andrews - Male MV40 122 36 01:04:09 Claim
191 Kelly Andrews - Female FV40 69 28 01:04:10 Claim
192 Gudrun Bodart - Female FV40 70 29 01:04:23 Claim
193 Colin White - Male MV40 123 37 01:04:43 Claim
194 Mark Saul - Male Male Senior 124 57 01:04:49 Claim
195 Stephen Shynn - Male Kingswood Running Club MV60 125 6 01:04:58 Claim
196 Nadine Langham - Female Kingswood Running Club Female Senior 71 32 01:05:06 Claim
197 Robert Monger Phoenix Striders Male Phoenix Striders MV50 126 26 01:05:16 Claim
198 Vicky Beasley - Female FV50 72 11 01:05:19 Claimed
199 George Demtriou - Male MV50 127 27 01:05:20 Claim
200 Jane - Female FV40 73 30 01:05:36 Claim
201 Eleanor - Female Female Senior 74 33 01:05:40 Claim
202 Elyse Eshelby Easy Said Than Run Female Female Senior 75 34 01:05:47 Claim
203 Lisa Baker Easy Said Than Run Female FV40 77 31 01:05:48 Claim
203 Georgina Rowlatt Easy Said Than Run Female Female Senior 76 35 01:05:48 Claim
205 Rachel Higgins Easy Said Than Run Female FV40 78 32 01:05:49 Claimed
206 Ray Avis - Male MV50 128 28 01:05:55 Claim
207 Ivan Parks - Male South Woodham Runners MV50 129 29 01:06:00 Claim
208 Natalie Theobald - Female Female Senior 79 36 01:06:02 Claim
209 Ruth Revell - Female Female Senior 80 37 01:06:22 Claim
210 Birte Sponagel - Female Female Senior 81 38 01:06:32 Claim
211 Zoe Adams LKB Fitness Female Female Senior 82 39 01:06:41 Claim
212 Alison Dunn - Female Leigh on Sea Striders FV50 83 12 01:07:17 Claim
213 Tony Harding - Male South Woodham Runners Male Senior 130 58 01:07:20 Claim
214 Cheryl Wilson - Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 84 40 01:07:26 Claim
215 Kate Fabricant - Female FV40 86 34 01:07:29 Claim
215 Sarah Norton 6am Crew Female FV40 85 33 01:07:29 Claim
215 Joanne - Female Female Senior 87 41 01:07:29 Claim
218 Jenny Jeapes - Female Female Senior 88 42 01:07:35 Claim
219 Catherine Baranda - Female Female Senior 89 43 01:07:40 Claim
220 Theresa Rossi - Female FV40 90 35 01:07:56 Claim
221 Deborah Pendell - Female FV40 91 36 01:08:27 Claim
222 Dave Walker - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 131 38 01:08:35 Claim
223 Stephanie Rashbrook Eton Manor AC Female eton manor ac Female Senior 92 44 01:08:42 Claim
224 Laurence Morgan - Male Male Senior 132 59 01:08:46 Claim
225 Helen - Female FV50 93 13 01:09:18 Claim
226 Lee Barham - Male Male Senior 133 60 01:09:26 Claim
227 Howel Cunningham - Male MV40 134 39 01:09:41 Claim
228 Puja Gohil - Female Female Senior 95 46 01:09:59 Claim
228 Louise Hawker - Female Haroldwood Female Senior 94 45 01:09:59 Claim
230 Kate - Female Female Senior 96 47 01:10:27 Claim
231 Laura Bannister LKB Fitness Female Lkb fitness Female Senior 97 48 01:10:28 Claim
232 Alexandria Jacobs - Female FV40 98 37 01:10:34 Claim
233 Keeley Miller - Female Female Senior 99 49 01:10:35 Claim
234 Jackie Graveney - Female FV50 100 14 01:10:47 Claim
235 Claire Ellis - Female FV40 101 38 01:10:48 Claim
236 CLAIRE WALSH - Female FV40 102 39 01:11:01 Claim
237 Orla Burke - Female Lkb fitness FV40 103 40 01:11:20 Claim
238 Claire - Female Lkb fitness Female Senior 104 50 01:11:23 Claim
239 Jerry Flechais - Male MV40 135 40 01:11:59 Claim
240 Jessica Baker - Female Kingswood Running Club Female Senior 105 51 01:12:05 Claim
241 Ruby Nainan - Female Female Senior 106 52 01:12:22 Claimed
242 Violeta Nedelcu Super Nede Female FV40 107 41 01:12:24 Claimed
242 Andrei Nedelcu Super Nede Male MV40 136 41 01:12:24 Claim
244 Tara Eldridge - Female FV40 108 42 01:12:39 Claim
245 Vicky Gosling - Female FV40 109 43 01:12:40 Claim
246 Faye Carlier - Female FV40 110 44 01:12:50 Claim
247 Danielle Cooper - Female Weald park warriors Female Senior 111 53 01:12:54 Claim
248 Tania Banks Porridge and Pens Female FV50 112 15 01:14:02 Claim
249 Laura Burton LKB Fitness Female FV40 113 45 01:14:22 Claim
250 Gary Farmer - Male MV50 137 30 01:15:07 Claim
251 Natalie Gorham Phoenix Striders Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 115 55 01:15:38 Claim
251 Jackie Bushnell - Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 114 54 01:15:38 Claim
253 Amanda Morris - Female FV50 116 16 01:18:50 Claim
254 Dave Morris - Male MV50 138 31 01:18:52 Claim
255 Kevin Reaney - Male MV50 139 32 01:20:38 Claim
256 Vandi Rathbone Porridge and Pens Female FV50 118 17 01:21:23 Claim
256 Joanne - Female Female Senior 117 56 01:21:23 Claim
256 Dave - Male MV50 140 33 01:21:23 Claim
259 Lynne - Female FV40 120 47 01:21:24 Claim
259 Gina - Female FV40 119 46 01:21:24 Claim
261 Rebecca Newlyn LKB Fitness Female Female Senior 121 57 01:23:22 Claim
262 Sasha French - Female Female Senior 122 58 01:23:55 Claim
263 Charlotte Hay - Female Female Senior 123 59 01:23:56 Claim
264 Norman - Male Phoenix Striders MV50 141 34 01:24:22 Claim
264 Ben Butlin - Male MV40 142 42 01:24:22 Claim
266 Lucy Bessant - Female Female Senior 124 60 01:28:57 Claim