The Race Organiser : Mercer Surrey Half Marathon Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Mercer Surrey Half Marathon

Woking Leisure Centre, Kingfield Road, WOKING. GU22 9BA

5K Results


26/09/2021, 08:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Michael WILSON Male Sunderland Harriers & AC Male Senior 1 1 00:15:40 00:15:39 Claimed
2 Jonathan PARR Male fairlands valley spartans Male Senior 2 2 00:16:18 00:16:18 Claimed
3 Connor TRERISE Male Woking AC Male Senior 3 3 00:17:11 00:17:11 Claimed
4 Ben DAKIN Male Aldershot Farnham & District AC MU18 4 1 00:18:35 00:18:34 Claimed
5 Harry BUNN Male Male Senior 5 4 00:18:54 00:18:52 Claimed
6 Drew GREYLING Male Woking Athletics Club MU15 6 1 00:19:11 00:19:09 Claimed
7 Ben GOLDING Male Woking A C MU18 7 2 00:19:13 00:19:13 Claimed
8 Alex DUKE Male MU15 8 2 00:19:23 00:19:22 Claimed
9 Dihan TRUTER Male MU15 9 3 00:19:39 00:19:38 Claimed
10 Luke RUSSELL Male Male Senior 10 5 00:19:41 00:19:39 Claimed
11 Luke LIVING Male Male V40 11 1 00:19:43 00:19:40 Claimed
12 Conor HEATHFIELD Male Male Senior 12 6 00:19:51 00:19:49 Claimed
13 Abel DAVIES Male Guildford and Godalming AC MU15 13 4 00:19:53 00:19:52 Claimed
14 Ian DAVIES Male Guildford and Godalming AC Male V40 14 2 00:19:54 00:19:52 Claimed
15 Caden ROGERS EVERITT Male Woking AC MU15 15 5 00:20:14 00:20:12 Claimed
16 Gavin ONEILL Male Male Senior 16 7 00:20:36 00:20:31 Claimed
17 Rebecca CURTIS-HALL Female Ranelagh Harriers Female Senior 1 1 00:20:38 00:20:37 Claimed
18 Sam PEARSON Male Male Senior 17 8 00:20:45 00:20:43 Claimed
19 Millie WALL Female FU15 2 1 00:21:10 00:21:07 Claimed
20 Neco TRUTER Male MU15 18 6 00:21:48 00:21:46 Claimed
21 Zachary WATSON Male MU18 19 3 00:22:10 00:22:07 Claimed
22 Leonardo PALMA Male Male Senior 20 9 00:22:55 00:22:48 Claimed
23 Sava VUJNOVIC Male MU18 21 4 00:23:02 00:22:57 Claimed
24 Rhiannon HOWARD Female FU15 3 2 00:23:04 00:23:00 Claimed
25 Tokuzo MIWA Male MU15 22 7 00:23:09 00:22:58 Claimed
26 James BIGGS Male Male V40 23 3 00:23:17 00:23:12 Claimed
27 Tristan HOWARD Male MU15 24 8 00:23:23 00:23:20 Claimed
28 Thomas MAZUR Male MU15 25 9 00:23:44 00:23:41 Claimed
29 Adrian HIRD Male MU15 26 10 00:23:48 00:23:45 Claimed
30 Stamatis ATHANASOULAS Male MU15 27 11 00:24:01 00:23:56 Claimed
31 Rob GRUNDY Male Hoe Bridge School Male V40 28 4 00:24:08 00:24:01 Claim
32 Theo ADAMS Male MU15 29 12 00:24:14 00:24:12 Claimed
33 Nicholas CANDEY Male MU15 30 13 00:24:15 00:24:12 Claimed
34 Song Yia LIM Female Female Senior 4 2 00:24:24 00:24:18 Claimed
35 Richard DAVIS Male Male V40 31 5 00:24:24 00:24:16 Claimed
36 Genevieve GLOVER Female Female Senior 5 3 00:24:26 00:24:22 Claimed
37 Clare FERRIN Female Female V40 6 1 00:24:31 00:24:24 Claim
38 Sally PRESS Female Female V40 7 2 00:24:31 00:24:24 Claimed
39 Charlotte WATSON Female Woking Athletics Club Female Senior 8 4 00:24:49 00:24:43 Claimed
40 Julian WITHRINGTON Male Male V40 32 6 00:24:58 00:24:50 Claimed
41 Hannah SCHOLEY Female FU15 9 3 00:25:00 00:24:56 Claimed
42 Robert CURTIS Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V50 33 1 00:25:02 00:24:55 Claimed
43 Michelle HOLLINGSWORTH Female Hoe Bridge School Female V40 10 3 00:25:08 00:25:02 Claimed
44 Georgie WESTON Female FU18 11 1 00:25:13 00:25:09 Claimed
45 Harry ROGERSON Male MU15 34 14 00:25:13 00:25:07 Claimed
46 Tallulah GURNEY Female FU15 12 4 00:25:18 00:25:15 Claimed
47 Jody GREEN Female Female V40 13 4 00:25:21 00:25:16 Claim
48 Emma DAKIN Female Aldershot Farnham & District FU15 14 5 00:25:21 00:25:17 Claimed
49 Lucy WHEELER Female FU15 15 6 00:25:23 00:25:20 Claimed
50 Matty SINFIELD Male Male V40 35 7 00:25:23 00:25:18 Claimed
51 Niamh SULLIVAN Female FU18 16 2 00:25:24 00:25:18 Claimed
52 Hideki MIWA Male Male V40 36 8 00:26:26 00:26:14 Claimed
53 Karen WILSON Female Female V40 17 5 00:26:30 00:26:23 Claimed
54 Kate JOINER Female Female V40 18 6 00:26:31 00:26:29 Claimed
55 Sergio SANTOS Male Male Senior 37 10 00:26:52 00:26:31 Claimed
56 Isaac BRADSHAW Male Male Senior 38 11 00:26:52 00:26:35 Claimed
57 Sophie BOWYER Female FU15 19 7 00:26:53 00:26:40 Claimed
58 Sebastian Acuna ANSCOMB Male MU15 39 15 00:26:55 00:26:44 Claim
59 Aimee WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 20 5 00:26:57 00:26:51 Claimed
60 Rikimaru MIWA Male MU18 40 5 00:27:03 00:26:51 Claimed
61 Subash SUNDARESWARAN Male Male Senior 41 12 00:27:34 00:27:13 Claimed
62 Michael WARNER Male Male V60 42 1 00:27:38 00:27:21 Claimed
63 Ryan SOLOMON Male MU15 43 16 00:27:45 00:27:36 Claimed
64 Dan HIGGINS Male Male V40 44 9 00:27:47 00:27:32 Claimed
65 John WITNEY Male Vegan Runners Male V50 45 2 00:27:51 00:27:38 Claimed
66 Roberto GARCIA Male Male V40 46 10 00:27:53 00:27:38 Claimed
67 Xavier WALLIN Male MU18 47 6 00:27:54 00:27:48 Claimed
68 Paul GRIMSHARE Male Male V40 48 11 00:27:56 00:27:48 Claimed
69 Peter LLOYD Male MU15 49 17 00:28:17 00:28:10 Claimed
70 Matthew THOMAS Male MU15 50 18 00:28:38 00:28:33 Claimed
71 Emma WESTON Female Female V40 21 7 00:28:51 00:28:41 Claimed
72 Jenni COX Female Female V40 22 8 00:28:54 00:28:37 Claim
73 Harry PATRICK Male MU15 51 19 00:29:00 00:28:54 Claimed
74 Samuel PATRICK Male Male Senior 52 13 00:29:00 00:28:54 Claimed
75 Christopher ROGERSON Male Male V40 53 12 00:29:00 00:28:53 Claimed
76 Andrew Arthur FALKNER Male Male V50 54 3 00:29:06 00:29:02 Claimed
77 Kate TRICE Female Female V50 23 1 00:29:11 00:28:52 Claimed
78 Anastasia SOUSANOGLOU Female Female Senior 24 6 00:29:14 00:29:03 Claimed
79 Kyran COPESTICK Male Male Senior 55 14 00:29:22 00:29:09 Claimed
80 Rebecca JOHNSTON Female Female Senior 25 7 00:29:30 00:29:14 Claimed
81 Sandeep KHANNA Male Male V40 56 13 00:29:53 00:29:45 Claimed
82 Wendy GRIMSHARE Female Female V40 26 9 00:30:01 00:29:54 Claim
83 Rita MORAN Female Female V40 27 10 00:30:08 00:29:51 Claimed
84 Shiva NARAPAKA Male Male V40 57 14 00:30:09 00:29:52 Claimed
85 Tom MOSSOP Male Male Senior 58 15 00:30:11 00:29:53 Claimed
86 Krzysztof WZIECH Male Male V60 59 2 00:30:13 00:30:05 Claimed
87 Luke ROYLE Male Male Senior 60 16 00:30:16 00:30:00 Claimed
88 Helen BUTLER-WHEELHOUSE Female Kids 28 1 00:30:20 00:30:09 Claim
89 Kate SLOAN Female Female Senior 29 8 00:30:22 00:30:12 Claimed
90 Sally BOULTER Female Female V60 30 1 00:30:25 00:30:19 Claimed
91 Blanka RUZICKOVA Female Female V40 31 11 00:30:25 00:30:04 Claimed
92 Nina DAVIES Female Female V40 32 12 00:30:26 00:30:10 Claimed
93 Monica HILL Female Female V40 33 13 00:30:32 00:30:09 Claimed
94 Mandy WALSH Female Female V40 34 14 00:30:33 00:30:12 Claimed
95 Rebecca TSAO Female Female Senior 35 9 00:30:53 00:30:44 Claimed
96 Charles WARD-CLOSE Male MU15 61 20 00:31:07 00:30:49 Claimed
97 Julia SMITHERS EXCELL Female Female V50 36 2 00:31:10 00:30:59 Claimed
98 Abhishek SAXENA Male Male Senior 62 17 00:31:31 00:31:13 Claimed
99 Joana MENEZES Female Female V40 37 15 00:31:32 00:31:16 Claimed
100 Karina Vieira MARSH Female Female V40 38 16 00:31:35 00:31:19 Claimed
101 Filipa DE OLIVEIRA Female Female Senior 39 10 00:31:53 00:31:46 Claimed
102 Richard TALBOT Male Male Senior 63 18 00:31:54 00:31:45 Claimed
103 Lily GURNEY Female FU18 40 3 00:31:54 00:31:30 Claimed
104 Claire HALL Female Female V70 41 1 00:32:04 00:31:46 Claimed
105 Rebecca DSOUZA Female Female Senior 42 11 00:32:17 00:32:07 Claimed
106 Anna LOVEDAY Female Female V50 43 3 00:32:17 00:32:06 Claimed
107 Melissa SCHOLEY Female FU15 44 8 00:32:32 00:32:27 Claimed
108 Jen FLEMING Female Female Senior 45 12 00:32:33 00:32:18 Claimed
109 Gabi GHARBI Female Female V40 46 17 00:32:33 00:32:19 Claimed
110 Maria KANAGASUNDARAM Female Female V50 47 4 00:32:34 00:32:27 Claimed
111 Kate KETT Female St Johns running club Female V40 48 18 00:32:44 00:32:22 Claimed
112 Karen MORRISON Female Female V50 49 5 00:32:57 00:32:52 Claimed
113 James MACDONALD Male Male V40 64 15 00:32:57 00:32:45 Claimed
114 Emily MACDONALD Female FU15 50 9 00:32:58 00:32:45 Claimed
115 Barry GILBERT Male Wadhurst Runners Male V70 65 1 00:32:58 00:32:39 Claimed
116 Gill WISH Female Female V50 51 6 00:33:07 00:32:49 Claimed
117 Euan CROOKS Male Male V40 66 16 00:33:08 00:32:44 Claimed
118 Alison HART Female Hoe Bridge School Female V40 52 19 00:33:10 00:32:59 Claimed
119 Neisha SUNDARAM Female Female Senior 53 13 00:33:21 00:33:11 Claimed
120 Rob FORSYTH Male Male V50 67 4 00:33:21 00:33:14 Claimed
121 Andrew MOONEY Male Male V50 68 5 00:33:32 00:33:28 Claimed
122 Wendy MOONEY Female Female V50 54 7 00:33:32 00:33:28 Claimed
123 Shampa DEB Female Female V40 55 20 00:33:51 00:33:44 Claimed
124 Kathryn BEALE Female Female V50 56 8 00:34:20 00:34:03 Claimed
125 Abhinav SAXENA Male Male Senior 69 19 00:34:34 00:34:16 Claimed
126 Matthew DOLLERY Male Male Senior 70 20 00:34:56 00:34:43 Claimed
127 Lisa RAYMOND Female Female Senior 57 14 00:35:31 00:35:20 Claimed
128 Calum WELSH Male MU15 71 21 00:36:02 00:35:50 Claimed
129 Babette TIMMERMAN Female FU15 58 10 00:36:03 00:35:40 Claimed
130 Hugo TIMMERMAN Male Male V40 72 17 00:36:03 00:35:40 Claimed
131 Aaron WELSH Male MU15 73 22 00:36:05 00:35:52 Claimed
132 Joe BONNER Male Male V60 74 3 00:36:06 00:35:53 Claimed
133 Joanne WELSH Female Female Senior 59 15 00:36:06 00:35:53 Claimed
134 Sarah EVANS Female Female V40 60 21 00:36:10 00:35:48 Claimed
135 Gareth EVANS Male Male V40 75 18 00:36:14 00:35:51 Claimed
136 Srinagesh G KODANCHA Male Male Senior 76 21 00:36:14 00:35:56 Claim
137 Rashme CARDOZA Female Female V40 61 22 00:36:22 00:36:12 Claimed
138 King SOLOMON Male Male V40 77 19 00:36:32 00:36:22 Claimed
139 Alison PETO Female Female V40 62 23 00:36:56 00:36:41 Claimed
140 Jit KAKAD Male Male V60 78 4 00:37:04 00:36:48 Claimed
141 Elaine GRANT Female Female V40 63 24 00:37:09 00:36:47 Claimed
142 Emma FOY Female Female V40 64 25 00:37:10 00:36:52 Claimed
143 Parmy OLSON Female Female V40 65 26 00:37:18 00:37:12 Claimed
144 Isla OLSON Female FU15 66 11 00:37:18 00:37:11 Claimed
145 Arthur UNITT Male MU11 79 1 00:37:22 00:37:06 Claimed
146 Rachel GRUNDY Female Hoe Bridge School Female Senior 67 16 00:37:22 00:37:06 Claim
147 Kate COUSINS Female Hoe Bridge School Female Senior 68 17 00:37:22 00:37:06 Claimed
148 Lucy INGRAM Female Female V40 69 27 00:37:29 00:37:12 Claimed
149 Maggie SWINNERTON Female Female V60 70 2 00:37:30 00:37:25 Claim
150 Matthew WARD-CLOSE Male Male Senior 80 22 00:38:07 00:37:44 Claimed
151 Laura WARD-CLOSE Female Female Senior 71 18 00:38:07 00:37:44 Claimed
152 Douglas HAY Male Male V50 81 6 00:38:39 00:38:16 Claimed
153 Hamish WEBSTER Male Male V40 82 20 00:38:44 00:38:26 Claimed
154 Jane BERRY Female Female V40 72 28 00:38:53 00:38:39 Claimed
155 Helen MONTEITH Female Female V40 73 29 00:38:53 00:38:38 Claimed
156 Ranjeena RENJI Female Female Senior 74 19 00:38:57 00:38:53 Claimed
157 Hannah COLE Female Female Senior 75 20 00:39:18 00:39:00 Claimed
158 Hazel GRIFFITH Female Female V40 76 30 00:39:23 00:39:03 Claimed
159 Cara QUINTON Female Female V40 77 31 00:39:40 00:39:18 Claimed
160 Chandni BRUNDLE Female Female Senior 78 21 00:39:47 00:39:38 Claimed
161 Beth HOWLAND-SMITH Female Female V40 79 32 00:39:48 00:39:32 Claimed
162 Helen ASHTON Female Female Senior 80 22 00:40:16 00:40:02 Claimed
163 Victoria POWERS Female Female Senior 81 23 00:40:17 00:39:58 Claimed
164 Mary DEY Female Female V40 82 33 00:40:40 00:40:26 Claimed
165 Aicha ALLALI-WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 83 24 00:41:31 00:41:18 Claimed
166 Aanisa ALLALI-WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 84 25 00:41:31 00:41:20 Claimed
167 Rebekah PALMER Female Female V40 85 34 00:41:55 00:41:39 Claimed
168 Sierra Lynne LABITAG Female Female Senior 86 26 00:41:56 00:41:36 Claimed
169 Swetha SURESH Female Female Senior 87 27 00:45:03 00:44:51 Claimed
170 Marck LAZARO Male MU15 83 23 00:45:48 00:45:29 Claimed
171 Jonathan PREST Male Male V40 84 21 00:46:01 00:45:38 Claimed
172 Catherine PREST Female Female V60 88 3 00:46:07 00:45:45 Claimed
173 Joanna CONCANNON Female Female V40 89 35 00:46:58 00:46:37 Claimed
174 Meenakshi GUPTA Female Female V50 90 9 00:48:08 00:47:58 Claimed
175 Tia ALLALI Female Female V40 91 36 00:48:08 00:47:55 Claimed
176 Helen ZAK Female FU15 92 12 00:48:52 00:48:34 Claimed
177 Agata ZAK Female Kids 93 2 00:49:20 00:48:57 Claim
178 Marissa LAZARO Female Female V40 94 37 00:50:01 00:49:40 Claimed
179 Isobella LAZARO Female FU15 95 13 00:50:03 00:49:44 Claimed
180 Mark LAZARO Male Male V40 85 22 00:50:06 00:49:45 Claimed
181 Bridget PARRATT Female Female V70 96 2 01:02:47 01:02:46 Claimed