The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Duathlon - Sprint Results


12/12/2020, 08:25
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Matthew BROOKE Male Precision race team SEN 1 1 01:05:13 Claimed
2 James WILLIAMSON Male SEN 2 2 01:08:32 Claimed
3 David VOGWELL Male V40 3 1 01:12:05 Claimed
4 Richard KINNERSLEY Male Evo Tri Club SEN 4 3 01:12:06 Claimed
5 Geoff CURWEN Male Watford Harriers V50 5 1 01:12:37 Claimed
6 Simon SMITH Male Thetford Athletics Club V40 6 2 01:12:52 Claimed
7 Daniel QUINN Male South London harriers V40 7 3 01:13:19 Claimed
8 Tej THAKER Male SEN 8 4 01:13:27 Claimed
9 Tom ROWSON Male SEN 9 5 01:13:41 Claimed
10 Malcolm NISBET Male SEN 10 6 01:13:59 Claimed
11 Adrian THRUSH Male V50 11 2 01:15:26 Claimed
12 Clinton BUTCHER Male Tridudbury V40 12 4 01:16:40 Claimed
13 Alan LIGHTFOOT Male Thames Turbo V50 13 3 01:17:18 Claimed
14 Barney ROWLAND Male SEN 14 7 01:18:23 Claimed
15 James WHALE Male V50 15 4 01:18:42 Claimed
16 Matthew HANDLEY Male Evolution Triathlon Club V40 16 5 01:18:53 Claimed
17 Stuart INGHAM Male Watford Harriers V40 17 6 01:21:29 Claimed
18 Jon MATTHHEWS Male 3CTri Club V50 18 5 01:22:47 Claimed
19 Ross PFLAEGER Male SEN 19 8 01:24:42 Claimed
20 Heather RIDGUS Female Evo Tri Club SEN 1 1 01:24:59 Claimed
21 Andy TAYLOR Male V40 20 7 01:25:43 Claimed
22 Claire JOYCE Female Precision race team V40 2 1 01:26:37 Claimed
23 Michael MORRIS Male V60 21 1 01:27:47 Claimed
24 Steve BRZEZICKI Male SEN 22 9 01:28:47 Claimed
25 Daniel MANSFIELD Male SEN 23 10 01:28:56 Claimed
26 Gary HASKELL Male EVOLUTION TRI (EVO TRI) WINDSOR, MARLOW & WYCOMBE V50 24 6 01:29:19 Claimed
27 Helen BOLT Female EVOLUTION TRI (EVO TRI) WINDSOR, MARLOW & WYCOMBE V50 3 1 01:30:10 Claimed
28 Nigel STIRK Male V50 25 7 01:33:09 Claimed
29 Sarah JEFFRIES Female Avon Valley Triathletes V50 4 2 01:34:47 Claimed
30 Ella WHEELER Female SEN 5 2 01:34:50 Claimed
31 Kasia ZAWADZKA Female SEN 6 3 01:37:10 Claimed
32 Daniel PRIEST Male EVOLUTION TRI (EVO TRI) WINDSOR, MARLOW & WYCOMBE SEN 26 11 01:37:42 Claimed
33 Stephen CLARK Male V60 27 2 01:38:04 Claimed
34 Lynda CHASE Female Tri-Force V60 7 1 01:38:30 Claimed
35 Richard HARDY Male Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club V60 28 3 01:38:43 Claimed
36 Alex GAZE Male V40 29 8 01:39:15 Claimed
37 Lisa EDWARDS Female Andover Triathlon Club V50 8 3 01:40:53 Claimed
38 Steven MAUNDER Male Lonely Goat RC V50 30 8 01:42:54 Claimed
39 Duncan ODGERS Male V40 31 9 01:47:19 Claimed
40 Katie OLDHAM Female SEN 9 4 01:47:30 Claimed
41 Pamela PEERS Female V40 10 2 01:47:49 Claimed
42 Chris LEIGHTON-DAVIES Male V40 32 10 01:48:27 Claimed
43 Susannah DAVIES Female SEN 11 5 01:48:43 Claimed
44 Claire STAFFORD Female V40 12 3 01:48:47 Claimed
45 Richard CAWDELL Male Highgate Harriers V60 33 4 01:49:04 Claimed
46 Nick JONES Male V40 34 11 01:50:42 Claimed
47 Marcelo ROMERO Male V40 35 12 01:55:20 Claimed
48 Gillian DAVIES Female SEN 13 6 01:56:01 Claimed
49 Thomas WHITE Male SEN 36 12 02:01:03 Claimed
50 Aimee LOCKLEY Female SEN 14 7 02:01:08 Claimed
51 Roo DAVIES Female V40 15 4 02:01:11 Claimed
52 Marina GROMOVA Female V50 16 4 02:01:46 Claimed
53 Diego MOYA Male Red Fires SEN 37 13 02:22:19 Claimed