The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

March 20 Mile Results


08/03/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Ian Allen Male Spa Striders Male Senior 1 1 01:54:04 - Claimed
2 Keith Beasley Male Kenilworth Runners Male V40 2 1 02:07:03 - Claim
3 Luke Sheppard Male Worcester AC Male Senior 3 2 02:07:31 - Claim
4 Ian Kirk Male Lincoln Wellington Atheltic Club Male V40 4 2 02:12:20 - Claim
5 Ben Albon Female Trent Park Male Senior 5 3 02:12:44 - Claim
6 Nick Keith Male Male Senior 6 4 02:13:54 - Claim
7 Nick Lawton Male Male Senior 7 5 02:16:37 - Claim
8 Christopher Rawcliffe Male Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club Male Senior 8 6 02:16:51 - Claim
9 Graham Pratt Male Bedford Harriers Male Senior 9 7 02:16:53 - Claim
10 Tom Cumiskey Male Moti Albany Road Run Club Male V40 10 3 02:17:24 - Claim
11 Will Downey Male Witney Road Roaders Male Senior 11 8 02:17:55 - Claim
12 Nick Gower Male Male V40 12 4 02:18:14 - Claim
13 Richard Maybey Male Male V40 13 5 02:22:30 - Claim
14 Robin Aston Male Northbrook Athletic Club Male Senior 14 9 02:24:56 - Claim
15 Adrian Mason Male stratford-upon-avon ac Male V40 15 6 02:25:16 - Claim
16 Jonathan Antill Male Male Senior 16 10 02:26:34 - Claim
17 Christopher Woodruff Male Headington RR Male V60 17 1 02:27:08 - Claim
18 Henry Hamilton-Gould Male Newmarket Joggers Male Senior 18 11 02:28:20 - Claim
19 Dave Orbinson Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 19 12 02:30:31 - Claim
20 Rob Findlay Male Male V40 20 7 02:30:58 - Claim
21 Gethyn Friswell Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 21 13 02:32:08 - Claim
22 Katie Sykes Female Female Senior 1 1 02:33:23 - Claim
23 Roger Hobbs Male Redway Runners Male V50 22 1 02:33:44 - Claim
24 Chris Rawson Male Hinckley Running Club Male V40 23 8 02:34:01 - Claim
25 Laura Pettifer Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 2 2 02:35:40 - Claim
26 Adam Joyce Male Adam Joyce Male Senior 24 14 02:38:16 - Claim
27 Tom Mitchell Male Northbrook Athletic Club Male Senior 25 15 02:39:07 - Claim
28 Smail Khennas Male Rugby & Northampton Athletics Club Male V60 26 2 02:40:30 - Claim
29 Stephen Webb Male Male V40 27 9 02:40:41 - Claim
30 Ian Street Male Male V40 28 10 02:40:46 - Claim
31 Andrew Aveyard Male Male V40 29 11 02:41:16 - Claimed
31 Robert Cook Male Male Senior 30 16 02:41:16 - Claim
33 Nick Bolland Male Kenilworth Runners Male V50 31 2 02:41:46 - Claim
34 Richard Barcock Male Male V50 32 3 02:42:08 - Claim
35 Peter Ward Male Team Balancise Male V40 33 12 02:42:44 - Claim
36 Mark Alldritt Male Kenilworth Runners Male V50 34 4 02:43:33 - Claim
37 Dave Benstead Male Hatton Darts Male V50 35 5 02:44:08 - Claim
38 SCOTT CAMPBELL Male Male Senior 36 17 02:44:18 - Claim
39 Paul Collins Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 37 18 02:44:28 - Claim
40 Lisa Jay Female Bearbrook Running Club Female Senior 3 3 02:44:35 - Claim
41 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club Female V40 4 1 02:44:55 - Claim
42 Annette Clarke Female Daventry Road Runners Female V40 5 2 02:45:35 - Claim
43 Sara Hewison Female Bournville Harriers Female V50 6 1 02:45:38 - Claim
44 Rhian Littlewood Female Bournville Harriers Female Senior 7 4 02:46:48 - Claim
45 Antony Lyness Male Male Senior 38 19 02:47:32 - Claim
46 Andrew Rollins Male Massey Ferguson Running Club Male Senior 39 20 02:47:48 - Claim
47 Paul Furness Male Male V40 40 13 02:49:57 - Claim
48 Geoff Webb Male Male V50 41 6 02:50:18 - Claim
49 Ben Chatwin Male Male Senior 42 21 02:51:34 - Claim
50 Ian Jackson Male Male V40 43 14 02:51:51 - Claim
51 Helen Morris Female Female V40 8 3 02:53:27 - Claim
52 Amy Caple Female Wotton road runners Female Senior 9 5 02:56:19 - Claim
53 Clare Curnow Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers Female V50 10 2 02:56:22 - Claim
54 Ian Cooper Male Male Senior 44 22 02:56:38 - Claim
55 Nick Atkinson Male Male V40 45 15 02:56:40 - Claim
56 Alex Press Male Male Senior 46 23 02:56:46 - Claim
57 Jenny Green Female Female V50 11 3 02:56:49 - Claim
58 Dan Carter Male Fordy Runs Running Club Male Senior 47 24 02:56:51 - Claim
59 Julie Scholey Female Les Croupiers RC Female V60 12 1 02:57:01 - Claim
60 Laura Sullivan Female Daventry Road Runners Female V50 13 4 02:57:05 - Claim
61 Helen Harrison Female Female V40 14 4 02:57:25 - Claim
62 Nigel Hillier Male Barrow Runnera Male V60 48 3 02:57:36 - Claim
63 Neil Wilkes Male Centurion RC Male V50 49 7 02:58:52 - Claim
64 Ken Wong Male Wootton Road Runners Male Senior 50 25 02:59:12 - Claimed
65 Robbie Staunton Male Male V50 51 8 03:00:09 - Claim
66 Carmen Munday Female BRAT club Female Senior 15 6 03:00:26 - Claim
67 LUCY BALDWIN Female Bedford Harriers Female V40 16 5 03:00:34 - Claim
67 LAURA HAYCOCK Female Female Senior 17 7 03:00:34 - Claim
69 Jane Hunt Female Knowle & Dorridge RC Female V60 18 2 03:02:07 - Claim
70 Emma Bish Female Spa Striders Running Club Female V40 19 6 03:04:57 - Claim
71 Mairi Walker Female Spa Striders Female Senior 20 8 03:06:45 - Claim
72 Tommy Yule Male Male V40 52 16 03:06:55 - Claim
73 Emily Humfress Female Female Senior 21 9 03:07:34 - Claim
74 Peter Creavin Male Male V50 53 9 03:07:36 - Claimed
75 Adam Pipe Male Male V40 54 17 03:09:24 - Claim
76 Carmel Jarman Female Dunstable Road Runners Female V40 22 7 03:10:31 - Claim
77 Norman Comyns Male Male V40 55 18 03:11:31 - Claim
78 Paul Young Male Male Senior 56 26 03:11:52 - Claim
79 Alan Mullen Male Almost Athletes Male Senior 57 27 03:12:15 - Claim
80 Fiona Howroyd Female Female Senior 23 10 03:15:07 - Claim
81 Lucy Farrington Female Female Senior 24 11 03:15:40 - Claim
81 Richard McKenna Male City of Birmingham Striders Male Senior 58 28 03:15:40 - Claim
83 Rachel Finch Female Female Senior 25 12 03:17:39 - Claim
84 Claire Linnett Female Female V40 26 8 03:18:07 - Claim
85 Robert Linnett Male Male V40 59 19 03:18:10 - Claim
86 Alex Price Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers Male Senior 60 29 03:18:34 - Claim
87 Alice Hillier Female Female Senior 27 13 03:18:47 - Claim
88 Rupert Davies Male Male V50 61 10 03:18:59 - Claim
89 Emma Drake Female Female V40 28 9 03:19:02 - Claim
90 Steven Rumney Male Male Senior 62 30 03:20:43 - Claim
91 Brendon Asprey Male Kenilworth Runners Male V40 63 20 03:20:50 - Claim
92 Kelly Bywaters Female Dunstable Road Runners Female V40 29 10 03:21:09 - Claim
93 Lucy Whatman Female Warley Woods Pacers Female V40 30 11 03:21:22 - Claim
94 Eugene McNally Male Spa Striders Running Club Male V50 64 11 03:22:26 - Claim
95 Sarah Jones Female Female V50 31 5 03:22:59 - Claim
96 Matthew Hayden Male Male Senior 65 31 03:23:44 - Claim
97 Charlie Baker Female Female V40 32 12 03:24:23 - Claim
98 Sarah Bellew Female Cofton Park Runners Female V50 33 6 03:25:06 - Claim
99 Ben Lyons Male SE Fitness Male V40 66 21 03:25:33 - Claim
100 Hollie Banks Female Female Senior 34 14 03:25:54 - Claim
101 Scott Millington Male Male V40 67 22 03:28:34 - Claim
102 Nicola Keith Female Female Senior 35 15 03:29:01 - Claim
103 Debbie Montague Female Werrington Joggers Female V40 36 13 03:29:55 - Claim
104 Ian Kimberley Male Lonely Goat R C Male V50 68 12 03:30:38 - Claim
105 Samantha Jones Female Female V40 37 14 03:32:34 - Claim
105 Simon Jones Male Male V40 69 23 03:32:34 - Claimed
107 Lisa Allen Female Female V40 38 15 03:33:21 - Claim
108 Lisa Kirkland Female Female V40 39 16 03:33:45 - Claim
109 Joyce Summerton Female Female V60 40 3 03:35:18 - Claimed
110 Simon Hocking Male Male V40 70 24 03:36:43 - Claim
111 Gary Wickett Male Male Senior 71 32 03:37:08 - Claim
112 Lucy Dalton Female Female Senior 41 16 03:37:13 - Claim
113 Mark Nicholls Male Northampton Road Runners Male V50 72 13 03:37:44 - Claimed
113 Jacqueline Hughes Female Mark Nicholls Female V40 42 17 03:37:44 - Claim
115 John Finn Male Hatton Darts RC Male V50 73 14 03:37:54 - Claim
115 Helen Finn Female Ivanhoe Runners Female V60 43 4 03:37:54 - Claimed
117 Mariska Mertens Female Female Senior 44 17 03:39:14 - Claim
118 Laura Morle Female Female Senior 45 18 03:40:57 - Claim
119 Mark Welland Male Georgie's Gift Male Senior 74 33 03:40:58 - Claimed
120 Criag Watson Male Georgie's Gift Male Senior 75 34 03:40:59 - Claim
121 Alison Rolf Female Female V40 47 19 03:41:24 - Claim
121 Kay Turnbull Female Female V40 46 18 03:41:24 - Claim
123 Sean Collins Male Headington RR Male V50 76 15 03:41:30 - Claim
124 Hannah Grayson Female headington road runners Female Senior 48 19 03:41:56 - Claim
125 Lisa Edgerton Female Spa Striders Running Club Female V40 49 20 03:42:25 - Claim
126 Tim Robb Male Spa Striders Running Club Male V50 77 16 03:43:52 - Claim
127 Samantha Lea Female Female V40 50 21 03:48:04 - Claim
128 Elizabeth Perkins Female Squirrels Broughton Astley Female V50 51 7 03:48:51 - Claim
129 David Goodwin Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club Male V40 78 25 03:52:41 - Claim
130 Emma Smith Female Headington RR Female V40 52 22 03:55:04 - Claim
131 Gemma Harris Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers Female Senior 53 20 03:55:05 - Claim
132 Teressa Longhurst Female vegan runners UK Female V40 54 23 03:56:33 - Claim
133 Andy Colquitt Male DK Running Club Male V50 79 17 03:56:34 - Claimed
134 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 55 21 03:57:46 - Claim
135 Paul Colledge Male Male Senior 80 35 03:59:44 - Claim
136 Julya Huntley-Welsenaer Female Female V50 56 8 04:03:21 - Claim
137 Gail Gunn Female BADGERS Running Club Female V60 57 5 04:07:47 - Claim
138 Fiona Wing Female Bad Boy Running Club Female Senior 58 22 04:09:00 - Claim
139 Janet Knight Female Female V40 59 24 04:10:13 - Claim
140 Simon Lowe Male Massey Runners Coventry Male V40 81 26 04:10:33 - Claim
141 Sarah Toon Female Female V50 60 9 04:11:39 - Claim
142 TOBY WILLIAMS Male Human Energy AC Male V50 82 18 04:15:43 - Claim
142 Helen Perkin Female Human Energy A/C Female V50 61 10 04:15:43 - Claimed
144 Martin Brook Male Male V40 83 27 04:17:03 - Claim
145 Heather Shaw Female Female Senior 62 23 04:23:40 - Claim
146 Louise Brakes Female wigston phoenix Female Senior 63 24 04:23:45 - Claim
147 Joanne Hornett Female Wootton Road Runners Female V40 64 25 04:23:50 - Claim
148 Laura Chapman Female Wootton Road Runners Female Senior 65 25 04:23:52 - Claim
149 Marie Fleming Female Female Senior 66 26 04:25:46 - Claim
150 Jennifer Watkins Female Female Senior 67 27 04:27:22 - Claim
151 Brenda Lee Female Massey Ferguson Running Club Female V50 68 11 04:28:36 - Claim
152 Sheral Russell Female Female V50 69 12 04:30:09 - Claim
153 Lorraine Ballendat Female Female Senior 70 28 04:31:04 - Claim
154 Wendy Limb Female Female V40 71 26 04:35:25 - Claim
155 Erica Van Female Wootton Road Runners Female V40 72 27 04:50:24 - Claim
156 Donna Sealey Female Rugeley Runners Female V50 73 13 05:05:27 - Claim