The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

February 10K Results


13/02/2022, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ian ALLEN Male Male Senior 1 1 00:31:23 00:31:22 Claimed
2 Neil SMITH Male Male Senior 2 2 00:34:11 00:34:10 Claimed
3 Chris MCKEOWN Male Male Senior 3 3 00:35:22 00:35:21 Claimed
4 Dominic SHEPHERD Male Male Senior 4 4 00:36:24 00:36:23 Claimed
5 Conor FARRELL Male Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club Male Senior 5 5 00:36:45 00:36:45 Claimed
6 Ben HAWKINS Male Male Senior 6 6 00:37:18 00:37:18 Claimed
7 Darren IMPEY Male Male V50 7 1 00:37:36 00:37:36 Claimed
8 Chris WILSON Male Male Senior 8 7 00:37:40 00:37:40 Claimed
9 John-Paul HUNT Male Male V40 9 1 00:38:14 00:38:13 Claimed
10 Patrick CRUMMY Male Male Senior 10 8 00:38:23 00:38:22 Claimed
11 Chris CURTIS Male Male V40 11 2 00:39:25 00:39:24 Claimed
12 Oliver BEASLEY Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 12 9 00:39:26 00:39:25 Claimed
13 Darren CRADDOCK Male Male V40 13 3 00:39:42 00:39:40 Claimed
14 Trevor WILKINSON Male Male V50 14 2 00:39:48 00:39:47 Claimed
15 David CAMPS Male Male Senior 15 10 00:39:49 00:39:48 Claimed
16 Dan WILDEN Male Male Senior 16 11 00:39:50 00:39:49 Claimed
17 Toby TURK Male Male Senior 17 12 00:40:16 00:40:15 Claimed
18 Liam CASSON Male Male V40 18 4 00:40:28 00:40:26 Claimed
19 Lounes BENREJDAL Male Male V40 19 5 00:40:49 00:40:47 Claimed
20 Katherine ROBERTSON Female Female Senior 1 1 00:41:29 00:41:26 Claimed
21 Sam JACKSON Male Male Senior 20 13 00:41:57 00:41:47 Claimed
22 Ron CATTLE Male Midland Masters AC Male V70 21 1 00:42:15 00:42:14 Claimed
23 Laura PEAKE Female Female V40 2 1 00:42:16 00:42:12 Claimed
24 Clare HINTON Female Spa Striders Female V40 3 2 00:42:46 00:42:43 Claim
25 Kenneth GREGOR Male Male V50 22 3 00:42:55 00:42:54 Claimed
26 Matt LEYDON Male Spa Striders Male Senior 23 14 00:43:00 00:42:56 Claimed
27 Rachel TEMPLE-FRY Female Female Senior 4 2 00:43:03 00:43:01 Claimed
28 Will ALLMAN Male Male Senior 24 15 00:43:14 00:43:10 Claimed
29 Bill ROBINSON Male Male V50 25 4 00:43:35 00:43:32 Claimed
30 James HARTWRIGHT Male Spa Striders Male V40 26 6 00:44:01 00:43:57 Claimed
31 Richard FLETCHER Male Male Senior 27 16 00:44:09 00:43:59 Claimed
32 Steve HEWITT Male Male Senior 28 17 00:44:22 00:44:17 Claimed
33 Jo MOFFAT Female Female Senior 5 3 00:44:41 00:44:36 Claimed
34 Matthew HARLAND Male Male Senior 29 18 00:44:41 00:44:35 Claimed
35 Paul KIRBY Male Male V40 30 7 00:44:58 00:44:55 Claimed
36 Shaun MARTIN Male Male Senior 31 19 00:45:07 00:45:03 Claimed
37 Barry MOSES Male Male V50 32 5 00:45:50 00:45:42 Claimed
38 Rob GREEN Male Male V50 33 6 00:45:51 00:45:47 Claimed
39 James BRYANT Male Male V40 34 8 00:46:14 00:46:11 Claimed
40 Ben LINNELL Male Male V40 35 9 00:46:20 00:45:58 Claimed
41 Lee WOODWARD Male Male V60 36 1 00:46:24 00:46:16 Claimed
42 Nigel TAYLOR Male Male V50 37 7 00:46:25 00:46:16 Claimed
43 Kenny ANDERSON Male Male V40 38 10 00:46:36 00:46:30 Claimed
44 Joel LEWIS Male Male V40 39 11 00:46:42 00:46:24 Claimed
45 Edward LOCKHART Male Male V40 40 12 00:46:42 00:46:36 Claimed
46 Matt STUBBS Male Male Senior 41 20 00:46:51 00:46:51 Claimed
47 Clive ROSE Male Male V60 42 2 00:47:05 00:47:03 Claimed
48 Richard HANNA Male Male Senior 43 21 00:47:06 00:46:56 Claimed
49 Andy BROOKS Male Male Senior 44 22 00:47:08 00:47:02 Claim
50 Stephen DE BRUYNE Male Male V50 45 8 00:47:12 00:47:06 Claimed
51 Patrick JAMES Male Male V50 46 9 00:47:18 00:47:12 Claimed
52 Kirsty KEATING Female Female Senior 6 4 00:47:39 00:47:22 Claimed
53 Mark BRODNICKI Male Male Senior 47 23 00:47:41 00:47:27 Claimed
54 Tony DUTTON Male Male V50 48 10 00:47:43 00:47:37 Claimed
55 Ned PAYNE Male Male Senior 49 24 00:47:45 00:47:38 Claimed
56 Richard SHELLING Male Spa Striders Male V50 50 11 00:47:47 00:47:41 Claimed
57 Jordan TEW Male Male Senior 51 25 00:47:52 00:47:28 Claim
58 Robet PRATT Male Male V40 52 13 00:48:15 00:48:07 Claimed
59 David ISON Male Male Senior 53 26 00:48:26 00:48:25 Claimed
60 Melchiorre FIORAVANTE Male Male V40 54 14 00:48:27 00:48:16 Claimed
61 Doug RATTRAY Male Male V40 55 15 00:48:38 00:48:30 Claimed
62 Tom SWAIN Male Male Senior 56 27 00:48:39 00:48:30 Claimed
63 Samuel NORMAN Male Male Senior 57 28 00:48:58 00:48:47 Claimed
64 Kerry TAYLOR Female Female V40 7 3 00:49:10 00:49:08 Claimed
65 Elaine DURANCE Female Female V40 8 4 00:49:17 00:49:04 Claimed
66 Elizabeth WATTS Female Female Senior 9 5 00:49:27 00:49:25 Claimed
67 Mark EASTWOOD Female Female V50 10 1 00:49:53 00:49:45 Claimed
68 Neil TEAGUE Male Male V50 58 12 00:49:58 00:49:55 Claimed
69 Matus KUKURA Male Male Senior 59 29 00:49:59 00:49:32 Claimed
70 Jenny MILLS Female Female Senior 11 6 00:50:04 00:49:59 Claimed
71 David MULLIGAN Male Male V50 60 13 00:50:20 00:50:13 Claimed
72 Jack MURRAY Male Male Senior 61 30 00:50:27 00:50:19 Claimed
73 Harriet EVANS Female Female Senior 12 7 00:50:30 00:50:19 Claimed
74 Justin AMOS Male Male Senior 62 31 00:50:40 00:50:12 Claimed
75 Callum DAVIS Male Male Senior 63 32 00:50:46 00:50:28 Claimed
76 Andy ROBINSON Male Male V50 64 14 00:50:47 00:50:28 Claimed
77 Helen WEBB Female Female V50 13 2 00:50:49 00:50:37 Claimed
78 Dean HAYNES Male Male V40 65 16 00:50:49 00:49:45 Claimed
79 Daniel PORTER Male Male Senior 66 33 00:50:54 00:50:51 Claimed
80 Jessica TOVEY Female Female Senior 14 8 00:51:11 00:50:59 Claimed
81 James WIGGINS Male Male Senior 67 34 00:51:12 00:50:59 Claimed
82 Kim WIGGINS Male Male V60 68 3 00:51:13 00:51:02 Claimed
83 Sally PRITCHARD Female Female Senior 15 9 00:51:44 00:51:37 Claimed
84 Rachel LOPATA Female Female V50 16 3 00:51:50 00:51:38 Claimed
85 Becky NINER Female Female V40 17 5 00:51:50 00:51:40 Claimed
86 Michael BROWNE Male Male V40 69 17 00:52:17 00:52:10 Claimed
87 Leanne SHRIVE Female Female Senior 18 10 00:52:42 00:52:23 Claimed
88 Pauline TEAGUE Female Female V60 19 1 00:52:43 00:52:41 Claimed
89 Michael ROUND Male Male V40 70 18 00:52:58 00:52:50 Claimed
90 Hannah VICKERS Female Female Senior 20 11 00:53:01 00:52:58 Claimed
91 Anna SWINFIELD Female Female V40 21 6 00:53:16 00:53:03 Claimed
92 Lucy HARBORNE Female Female Senior 22 12 00:53:25 00:53:12 Claimed
93 Sarah DEACON Female Female V40 23 7 00:53:35 00:53:17 Claimed
94 Richard CLARKE Male Male V50 71 15 00:53:37 00:53:19 Claimed
95 David POWELL Male Male V40 72 19 00:53:40 00:53:18 Claimed
96 Jaime HULME Female Female V40 24 8 00:53:42 00:52:37 Claimed
97 Mark JEFFREY Male Male V50 73 16 00:53:44 00:53:35 Claimed
98 Michal SZYPULSKI Male Male Senior 74 35 00:53:47 00:53:13 Claimed
99 Sandeep PUREWAL Female Female Senior 25 13 00:53:47 00:53:24 Claimed
100 Lauren BROOME Female Female Senior 26 14 00:54:01 00:53:55 Claimed
101 Allison SMITH Female Female V50 27 4 00:54:10 00:54:00 Claimed
102 Liz NATTRASS Female Female V40 28 9 00:54:11 00:54:03 Claimed
103 Beckie YOUNG Female Female Senior 29 15 00:54:17 00:54:02 Claimed
104 Simon POYNTON Male Male V40 75 20 00:54:25 00:54:06 Claim
105 Jon HURRY Male Male Senior 76 36 00:54:27 00:54:15 Claimed
106 John BRODNICKI Male Male V40 77 21 00:54:28 00:54:14 Claimed
107 Susie BRYANT Female Female V50 30 5 00:54:31 00:54:27 Claimed
108 Tom KIRKBRIDE Male Male V50 78 17 00:54:40 00:54:23 Claimed
109 Rebecca DONALDSON Female Female Senior 31 16 00:54:42 00:54:28 Claimed
110 Paul COLLINS Male Male Senior 79 37 00:54:42 00:54:28 Claimed
111 Harris GUEST Male MU18 80 1 00:54:47 00:54:32 Claimed
112 Emma BECK Female Female Senior 32 17 00:54:54 00:54:42 Claimed
113 Georgie ACTON Female Female Senior 33 18 00:54:55 00:54:50 Claimed
114 James ROBBINS Male Spa Striders Male Senior 81 38 00:54:56 00:54:42 Claim
115 Ashleigh BERRY Female Female Senior 34 19 00:54:58 00:53:53 Claimed
116 Karen RILEY Female Female V40 35 10 00:55:08 00:55:01 Claimed
117 Helen FORREST Female Female V40 36 11 00:55:33 00:55:27 Claimed
118 Melissa GANDER Female Female Senior 37 20 00:55:36 00:55:24 Claimed
119 Dal TAYLOR Male Male V50 82 18 00:55:44 00:55:28 Claimed
120 Duncan BEVIS Male Male V60 83 4 00:55:45 00:55:22 Claimed
121 Katy RATCLIFFE Female Female V40 38 12 00:55:50 00:55:43 Claimed
122 Gemma CAPLE Female Female Senior 39 21 00:55:54 00:55:38 Claimed
123 Keiron RYAN Male Male V40 84 22 00:55:54 00:55:38 Claimed
124 Sandra STOKES Female Female V60 40 2 00:56:14 00:56:10 Claimed
125 Paul MILLIGAN Male Male Senior 85 39 00:57:08 00:56:49 Claim
126 Wayne HOLTON Male Male V40 86 23 00:57:15 00:56:54 Claimed
127 Bridget GEORGE Female Female V50 41 6 00:57:29 00:57:24 Claimed
128 Andrew THOMAS Male Male Senior 87 40 00:57:34 00:56:43 Claimed
129 Kelly POWELL Female Female V40 42 13 00:57:41 00:57:18 Claimed
130 Cecilia M STRUMPHER Female Gilmorton Gazelles Female Senior 43 22 00:58:24 00:58:21 Claim
131 Alice WISE Female Female Senior 44 23 00:58:28 00:57:47 Claimed
132 Peter MARTIN Male Male V50 88 19 00:58:33 00:58:24 Claimed
133 Philip BEAR Male Male V50 89 20 00:58:35 00:58:19 Claimed
134 Freddie HARRISON Male Male Senior 90 41 00:58:40 00:58:28 Claimed
135 Kathryn HEMINGWAY Female Spa Striders Female Senior 45 24 00:58:40 00:58:36 Claimed
136 Charlotte CLULEE Female Female Senior 46 25 00:58:54 00:58:39 Claimed
137 Justas KASPUTIS Male Male Senior 91 42 00:59:02 00:58:51 Claimed
138 Adrian MATTHEWS Male Male V40 92 24 00:59:14 00:58:39 Claimed
139 Carly ROURKE Female Female Senior 47 26 00:59:17 00:59:02 Claimed
140 Mark DAVIDSON Male Male V50 93 21 00:59:21 00:59:10 Claimed
141 Claire NEWMAN Female Female Senior 48 27 00:59:52 00:59:28 Claimed
142 Damian KUCIA Male Male V40 94 25 00:59:54 00:59:51 Claimed
143 Adam NEALE Male Male V40 95 26 01:00:00 00:59:42 Claimed
144 Satnam DARAR Male Male V40 96 27 01:00:08 00:59:57 Claimed
145 Kevin MORIARTY Male Male V60 97 5 01:00:10 01:00:03 Claimed
146 Geoff BURBIDGE Male Male V70 98 2 01:00:12 00:59:55 Claimed
147 Gemma WILKINSON Female Female Senior 49 28 01:00:21 01:00:01 Claimed
148 Rachel MARKLAND Female Female V50 50 7 01:00:28 00:59:59 Claimed
149 Paul SWIFT Male Male V40 99 28 01:00:42 01:00:22 Claimed
150 Jason HEMMING Male Male V40 100 29 01:00:46 01:00:40 Claim
151 Rachel GOLDSMITH Female Female Senior 51 29 01:00:48 01:00:43 Claimed
152 Melanie WIGLEY Female Female V40 52 14 01:00:56 01:00:22 Claimed
153 Brenda SHRIVE Female Female V50 53 8 01:01:37 01:01:16 Claimed
154 David PARKER Male Male V60 101 6 01:01:54 01:01:37 Claimed
155 Sara MITCHELL Female Female V40 54 15 01:01:55 01:01:37 Claimed
156 Chris MAKEPEACE Male Male V40 102 30 01:01:58 01:01:47 Claimed
157 Chloe BARBER Female Female Senior 55 30 01:01:59 01:01:48 Claimed
158 Cara DEAKINS Female Female Senior 56 31 01:02:13 01:01:54 Claimed
159 Kevin KEIGHERY Male Male V50 103 22 01:02:16 01:01:49 Claimed
160 Rebecca CARTER Female Female Senior 57 32 01:02:24 01:01:59 Claimed
161 Rosie STEWART Female Female Senior 58 33 01:02:25 01:01:59 Claimed
162 Jamie LAMB Male Male Senior 104 43 01:02:27 01:02:02 Claimed
163 Eugeniusz LYKO Male Male V40 105 31 01:03:00 01:02:58 Claimed
164 Emma EASTWOOD Female Female V40 59 16 01:03:01 01:02:52 Claimed
165 Simon ELEY Male Male V50 106 23 01:03:13 01:02:57 Claimed
166 Naomi CLARK Female Female Senior 60 34 01:03:17 01:02:43 Claimed
167 Thomas GOUDIE Male Male Senior 107 44 01:03:19 01:02:26 Claimed
168 Paul ZINKUS Male Male Senior 108 45 01:03:19 01:02:26 Claimed
169 Antony BARRETT Male Male V60 109 7 01:03:24 01:03:12 Claimed
170 Tracy CLARKE Female Female V40 61 17 01:03:26 01:03:24 Claimed
171 Allan MANSFIELD Male Male V40 110 32 01:04:10 01:03:35 Claimed
172 Pete FLINDERS Male Male V40 111 33 01:04:31 01:04:31 Claimed
173 Philip HAINES Male Male V50 112 24 01:04:47 01:04:41 Claimed
174 Anne SMART Female Female V40 62 18 01:05:12 01:05:00 Claimed
175 Sophie RUSHTON Female Female Senior 63 35 01:05:22 01:05:04 Claimed
176 Jessica MASON Female Female Senior 64 36 01:05:23 01:02:20 Claimed
177 Nicola ANDERSON Female Female V40 65 19 01:05:26 01:05:04 Claimed
178 Dave BOTTOMS Male Male V60 113 8 01:05:54 01:05:43 Claimed
179 Rohozinska ANNA Female Female V40 66 20 01:05:59 01:05:57 Claimed
180 Marie CHAMBERS Female Female V40 67 21 01:06:08 01:05:39 Claimed
181 Lisa DYET Female Female V40 68 22 01:06:09 01:05:38 Claimed
182 Claire POOLE Female Female V40 69 23 01:06:22 01:05:46 Claimed
183 Chris HAXK Male None Male Senior 114 46 01:07:00 01:06:21 Claim
184 Jason CLARKE Male Male Senior 115 47 01:07:01 01:06:20 Claimed
185 Julia SMITH Female Female V40 70 24 01:07:23 01:06:58 Claimed
186 Lisa COBBLE Female Female V40 71 25 01:07:24 01:06:58 Claimed
187 Richard TEW Male Male V60 116 9 01:07:25 01:07:01 Claimed
188 Alison SPENCER Female Female V50 72 9 01:08:04 01:07:55 Claimed
189 Anita DELANEY Female Female V50 73 10 01:08:11 01:07:54 Claimed
190 Christine BEVIS Female Female V50 74 11 01:08:19 01:07:57 Claimed
191 Sharlene FARRUGIA Female Female V40 75 26 01:08:31 01:08:10 Claimed
192 Marta MARCE MONTANE Female Female Senior 76 37 01:08:40 01:08:12 Claimed
193 Conor KEIGHERY Male Male Senior 117 48 01:08:41 01:08:14 Claimed
194 Lesley KEIGHLEY Female Female V60 77 3 01:08:41 01:08:18 Claimed
195 Ntola OBAZEE Female Female V40 78 27 01:09:03 01:08:42 Claimed
196 Jane EVANS Female Female V50 79 12 01:09:09 01:08:47 Claimed
197 Jolene SWIFT Female Female V40 80 28 01:09:10 01:08:48 Claimed
198 Damien TOZER Male Male V40 118 34 01:09:25 01:09:20 Claimed
199 Marco MUSCROFT Male Male V40 119 35 01:09:28 01:08:46 Claimed
200 Lucy JADAV Female Female V40 81 29 01:09:32 01:09:14 Claimed
201 John PADGET Male Male V40 120 36 01:10:24 01:09:48 Claimed
202 Greg PROSSER Male Male V40 121 37 01:10:25 01:09:48 Claimed
203 Umar FAROOQ Male Male V40 122 38 01:11:41 01:11:06 Claimed
204 Nathan WILLIAMSON Male Male V40 123 39 01:12:04 01:11:41 Claimed
205 Gillian BUSWELL Female Female V40 82 30 01:12:04 01:11:33 Claimed
206 Haden SMITH Male Nuneaton Harriers Male Senior 124 49 01:12:15 01:11:38 Claim
207 Nikki SMITH Female Female V50 83 13 01:12:55 01:12:21 Claimed
208 Lynsey YOUNG Female Female Senior 84 38 01:12:56 01:12:21 Claimed
209 Frances OWEN Female Female V40 85 31 01:13:18 01:13:03 Claimed
210 Nonie BENSON Female Female V40 86 32 01:13:28 01:12:57 Claimed
211 Lisa NICOLLE Female Female V40 87 33 01:13:49 01:13:29 Claimed
212 Katy HARMER Female Female Senior 88 39 01:14:07 01:13:43 Claimed
213 Isabel HILLSDON Female Female Senior 89 40 01:14:20 01:13:47 Claimed
214 Kathy SNOWSILL Female Female V50 90 14 01:14:21 01:13:48 Claimed
215 Maria STRUTHERS Female Female V50 91 15 01:14:45 01:14:28 Claimed
216 John BUTLER Male Stratford-upon-Avon A c Male V70 125 3 01:14:56 01:14:23 Claimed
217 Yvonne NEEDHAM Female Female V50 92 16 01:15:25 01:15:04 Claimed
218 Michaela MORGAN Female Market harborough running club Female V40 93 34 01:15:26 01:15:03 Claim
219 Jennifer WRIGHT Female Female V50 94 17 01:15:43 01:14:37 Claimed
220 Catharine SELBY Female Female V40 95 35 01:17:51 01:16:44 Claimed
221 Emma EDWARDS Female Female V40 96 36 01:17:52 01:16:44 Claimed
222 Stephanie MASON Female Female V50 97 18 01:18:34 01:15:32 Claimed
223 Margaret KENNY Female Female V60 98 4 01:24:40 01:24:22 Claimed
224 Cal ODDY Female Female V70 99 1 01:29:53 01:29:27 Claimed