The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Next Race: 13/02/2022 + 2 others

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Twilight 10K Results


23/06/2021, 18:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Orlando COREA Male Birchfield Harriers Male V40 1 1 00:33:47 Claimed
2 Robert MEREDITH Male Tipton harriers Male Senior 2 1 00:34:15 Claimed
3 Neil JAMES Male Male V40 3 2 00:36:35 Claimed
4 Alex BOLLAND Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 4 2 00:37:20 Claimed
5 Allan SMITH Male Male Senior 5 3 00:40:18 Claimed
6 Liam CASSON Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers Male V40 6 3 00:40:18 Claimed
7 Keith BURGESS Male Male V50 7 1 00:40:55 Claimed
8 Paul OKEY Male Leamington C&AC Male V40 8 4 00:41:07 Claimed
9 James DEELEY Male Male Senior 9 4 00:41:10 Claimed
10 Rich WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 10 5 00:42:01 Claimed
11 Ron CATTLE Male Midland Masters A.C. Male V70 11 1 00:42:20 Claimed
12 Jason PITCHER Male Knowle & Dorridge RC Male V50 12 2 00:42:21 Claimed
13 Shaun COTTRELL Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 13 6 00:42:23 Claimed
14 Benedict KIMPTON Male Male V40 14 5 00:42:37 Claimed
15 Steve ARMSTRONG Male Knowle & Dorridge RC Male V60 15 1 00:42:53 Claimed
16 Joe CHICK Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 16 7 00:43:01 Claimed
17 Tom TENNANT Male Male Senior 17 8 00:43:05 Claimed
18 Stephen FRISWELL Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club Male V60 18 2 00:43:54 Claimed
19 Mark FEARNLEY Male Male V40 19 6 00:43:57 Claimed
20 Rob CARR Male Kenilworth Runners Male V40 20 7 00:43:58 Claimed
21 James DALY Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male V40 21 8 00:44:18 Claimed
22 Richard CUTTS Male Bournville Harriers Male V50 22 3 00:44:19 Claimed
23 Nick BOLLAND Male Kenilworth Runners Male V60 23 3 00:44:19 Claimed
24 Andrew OFFOR Male Nuneaton Harriers Male V40 24 9 00:44:21 Claimed
25 Andy MANNING Male Sparkhill Harriers Male V40 25 10 00:44:51 Claimed
26 Louise BELL Female Knowle & Dorridge RC Female V40 1 1 00:45:48 Claimed
27 Heather-Leigh DAVIES Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 2 1 00:46:03 Claimed
28 Oliver BOLLAND Male Male Senior 26 9 00:46:25 Claimed
29 Graham HOLLOWELL Male Wootton Road Runners Male V50 27 4 00:46:33 Claimed
30 Matt HALL Male Male V50 28 5 00:46:44 Claimed
31 Romeo CHINOMONA Male Male Senior 29 10 00:46:47 Claimed
32 Scott JONES Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 30 11 00:46:47 Claimed
33 Sally BAKER Female Rugby Triathlon Club Female V50 3 1 00:47:15 Claimed
34 Clive ROSE Male Midland Masters A.C. Male V60 31 4 00:47:31 Claimed
35 Antonia KEEN Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 4 2 00:48:11 Claimed
36 Alex PRICE Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers Male Senior 32 12 00:48:39 Claimed
37 Sara HEWISON Female Bournville Harriers Female V50 5 2 00:49:01 Claimed
38 Ryan MCNEIL Male Male Senior 33 13 00:49:29 Claimed
39 Mark OWEN Male Male V40 34 11 00:49:55 Claimed
40 Jonathan PRINT Male Male V50 35 6 00:49:57 Claimed
41 Aaron RYAN Male Male Senior 36 14 00:49:59 Claimed
42 Stephanie SEELEY Female Female V60 6 1 00:50:09 Claimed
43 Scott THORPE Male Male Senior 37 15 00:51:20 Claimed
44 Kate PARRY Female Huncote Harriers Female V40 7 2 00:52:04 Claimed
45 Ian STOKES Male Kings Heath RC - The Lions Male V50 38 7 00:52:11 Claimed
46 Peter TRAVIS Male Kings Heath Running Club - The Lions Male V60 39 5 00:52:14 Claimed
47 Lee GEORGE Male Male Senior 40 16 00:52:31 Claimed
48 Andy DUNN Male Male V50 41 8 00:52:57 Claimed
49 Dominika MALINOWSKA Female Kings Heath Lions RC Female Senior 8 3 00:53:05 Claimed
50 Richard BAKER Male Lonely Goat RC Male V60 42 6 00:53:23 Claimed
51 Nazli FITZPATRICK Female Female V40 9 3 00:53:26 Claimed
52 Simon WALTERS Male Male V40 43 12 00:53:32 Claimed
53 Tom KIRKBRIDE Male Male V50 44 9 00:53:35 Claimed
54 Rachel STANLEY Female Lonely Goat RC Female V40 10 4 00:53:40 Claimed
55 Samantha MOFFATT Female Kenilworth runners club Female V50 11 3 00:54:04 Claimed
56 Sarah GLASSBOROW Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 12 4 00:54:05 Claimed
57 Shane CURTIS Male Male Senior 45 17 00:54:29 Claimed
58 Mitchell CHAPMAN Male Male Senior 46 18 00:55:18 Claimed
59 Ivan STORER Male Lonely Goat RC Male V60 47 7 00:55:56 Claimed
60 Stuart BRINDLEY Male Kings Heath RC - The Lions Male V40 48 13 00:56:04 Claimed
61 Josephine GOODWIN Female Rugby Triathlon Club Female V50 13 4 00:56:21 Claimed
62 Steve BODMAN Male Male V40 49 14 00:56:22 Claimed
63 Lisa WINKLESS Female Huncote Harriers Female V40 14 5 00:56:22 Claimed
64 Rebecca VAUGHAN Female Female V50 15 5 00:57:10 Claimed
65 Nancy BUCKLEY Female Female V40 16 6 00:57:32 Claimed
66 Julian MELIA Male Male V40 50 15 00:58:04 Claimed
67 Kevin BRIGHT Male Male V50 51 10 00:58:54 Claimed
68 Lana WESTON Female Banbury Harriers Athletics Club Female V50 17 6 00:59:01 Claimed
69 Sharon MCCAULEY Female Female V50 18 7 00:59:19 Claimed
70 Katy WEBSTER Female Female V40 19 7 01:00:14 Claimed
71 Claire BROCKWELL Female Female Senior 20 5 01:01:08 Claimed
72 Darren BROCKWELL Male Male V50 52 11 01:02:04 Claimed
73 John ASTBURY Male Male V40 53 16 01:02:26 Claimed
74 Daniel ROWAN Male Male Senior 54 19 01:02:28 Claimed
75 Emilija DIMITROVSKA Female Female V40 21 8 01:02:51 Claimed
76 Alison SPENCER Female Female V50 22 8 01:04:39 Claimed
77 Iona Erin MACKENZIE Female Female Senior 23 6 01:05:13 Claimed
78 Caroline MACKENZIE Female Female V50 24 9 01:05:14 Claimed
79 Sian EPTON Female Female Senior 25 7 01:05:49 Claimed
80 David PARKER Male Male V60 55 8 01:06:26 Claimed
81 Sara MITCHELL Female Female V40 26 9 01:06:26 Claimed
82 Angela SCULL Female Female V60 27 2 01:06:52 Claimed
83 Charlotte HARRIS Female Female Senior 28 8 01:07:13 Claimed
84 Emily TWITCHETT Female Female Senior 29 9 01:07:31 Claimed
85 David SHAW Male Male V70 56 2 01:07:57 Claimed
86 Roxana SKEEMER Female Naas Tri Club Female Senior 30 10 01:09:37 Claimed
87 Sarah HAYWOOD Female Female Senior 31 11 01:10:42 Claimed
88 Kat MARSH Female Female Senior 32 12 01:10:42 Claimed
89 David BAILEY Male Male V60 57 9 01:10:59 Claimed
90 Janice ROWAN Female Female V50 33 10 01:11:41 Claimed
91 Sara VARGOVA Female Female Senior 34 13 01:14:47 Claimed
92 Frances OWEN Female Female V40 35 10 01:15:05 Claimed
93 Stephanie BARNARD Female Female Senior 36 14 01:15:45 Claimed
94 Kelvin ELLIOTT Male Massey Ferguson RC Male V40 58 17 01:16:56 Claimed