Water of Life Half Marathon 21 10 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Thomas Dell Male 01:19:22 Male Senior 1 01:19:21 1 Claim
2 Laurence Miles Male Maidenhead AC 01:21:51 MV40 2 01:21:50 1 Claim
3 James Gleave Male Orion Harriers 01:25:42 MV40 3 01:25:41 2 Claim
4 Craig Jackson Male 01:26:01 MV40 4 01:26:00 3 Claim
5 Louis MONTFORT Male Newham & Essex Beagles 01:27:31 Male Senior 5 01:27:31 2 Claim
6 Chris Mauger Male 01:27:56 Male Senior 6 01:27:55 3 Claim
7 Olly Male Handy Cross Runners 01:28:13 MV40 7 01:28:11 4 Claim
8 Patrick Falkner Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 01:29:25 Male Senior 8 01:29:15 4 Claim
9 Kevin Burree Male Reading Road runners 01:29:30 MV40 9 01:29:28 5 Claim
10 David Mathieson Male Good Gym Race Team 01:29:34 MV40 10 01:29:34 6 Claim
11 Chris Pudney Male Newbury AC 01:30:28 MV50 11 01:30:26 1 Claim
12 Howard Calvert Male 01:31:39 Male Senior 12 01:31:31 5
13 Gershon Portnoi Male 01:31:40 MV40 13 01:31:33 7
14 Daniel Box Male Hook Runners 01:31:54 Male Senior 14 01:31:49 6
15 David Ralph Male 01:32:03 MV40 15 01:31:56 8 Claim
16 Christopher Palmer Male 01:32:40 Male Senior 16 01:32:35 7 Claim
17 Lawrence Blair Male Bicester triathlon club 01:34:17 Male Senior 17 01:34:15 8 Claim
18 James Dickinson Male Cookham Running Club 01:35:26 MV40 18 01:35:26 9 Claim
19 Martin Byford Male 01:35:39 Male Senior 19 01:35:35 9
20 Hywel Thomas Male Chiltern Harriers 01:36:28 MV50 20 01:36:28 2
21 Phil Atkins Male Redway Runners 01:36:32 MV50 21 01:36:28 3 Claim
22 Katie Hathaway Female 01:37:01 FV40 1 01:36:55 1 Claim
23 James Hillard Male James Hillard 01:37:22 MV40 22 01:37:18 10
24 Chris Male 01:37:35 Male Senior 23 01:37:29 10 Claim
25 Helen Female Team Kennet 01:38:50 FV40 2 01:38:50 2 Claim
26 Laura Wright Female 01:38:53 Female Senior 3 01:38:48 1
27 Matthew Whaley Male 01:38:54 Male Senior 24 01:38:51 11
28 Vincent Jenkin Male 01:40:40 MV40 25 01:40:35 11 Claim
29 Alan Woodward Male 01:40:59 MV50 26 01:40:52 4 Claim
30 Benoit Barbero Male 01:41:08 Male Senior 27 01:40:44 12 Claim
31 Andrew Dax Male 01:41:17 Male Senior 28 01:40:56 13 Claim
32 David Leech Male 01:41:45 Male Senior 29 01:41:33 14 Claim
33 James Ward Male 01:41:58 Male Senior 30 01:41:30 15 Claim
34 Matt Hemmings Male 01:42:02 Male Senior 31 01:41:42 16
35 Clive Heidrich Male Metros RC 01:42:14 MV40 32 01:41:51 12 Claim
36 Karl Seyfang Male 01:42:18 MV40 33 01:42:01 13
37 James Carson Male 01:43:06 MV40 34 01:43:00 14 Claim
38 Phil Mercer Male 01:44:48 MV40 35 01:44:31 15 Claim
39 Victoire Spahn Female 01:45:07 Female Senior 4 01:44:56 2 Claim
40 Erik Mielke Male Serpentine 01:45:11 MV40 36 01:45:05 16
41 Olga Smith Female 01:45:59 FV40 5 01:45:55 3 Claim
42 Steven Wood Male 01:46:34 Male Senior 37 01:46:22 17 Claim
43 Chris Young Male 01:47:21 Male Senior 38 01:47:13 18 Claim
44 Tom Stratton Male 01:47:39 Male Senior 39 01:47:31 19 Claim
45 Chris Fleming Male UKRunChat Running Club 01:47:43 MV50 40 01:47:30 5 Claim
46 Russell Room Male 01:47:44 MV40 41 01:47:29 17 Claim
47 Simon Felstead Male 01:47:55 MV40 42 01:47:39 18 Claim
48 Mark Lansbury Male Vegan Runners UK 01:48:04 MV50 43 01:47:45 6 Claim
49 Chris Marchand Male Hillingdon Triathlon Club 01:48:35 MV60 44 01:48:25 1 Claim
50 Kayo Okada Female 01:48:39 FV40 6 01:48:09 4 Claim
51 Alison Female Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 01:49:55 Female Senior 7 01:49:41 3 Claim
52 Steve Hughes Male 01:50:02 MV60 45 01:49:39 2 Claim
53 Steve Reeves Male 01:50:17 MV60 46 01:49:51 3
54 Ross Clark Male 01:51:38 Male Senior 47 01:51:32 20 Claim
55 Ben Walmsley Male 01:51:45 MV40 48 01:51:38 19 Claim
56 Jeremy Lockett Male Maidenhead Athletic Club 01:51:50 MV60 49 01:51:31 4
57 Neal Clark Male Hillingdon Triathlon Club 01:52:12 MV40 50 01:52:02 20 Claim
58 Charlie Cahill Male 01:52:16 Male Senior 51 01:51:56 21
59 Joanne Whitfield Female 01:52:21 FV40 8 01:52:10 5 Claim
60 Thomas Weedon Male 01:52:45 MV60 52 01:52:18 5 Claim
61 Aimee Chapman Female 01:52:55 FV40 9 01:52:48 6 Claim
62 Liz Travers Female 01:53:31 Female Senior 10 01:53:21 4 Claim
63 Freddie Banks Male 01:54:16 Male Senior 53 01:54:00 22
64 Tom Henry Male 01:54:31 Male Senior 54 01:54:23 23 Claim
65 Philip White Male 01:54:36 MV50 55 01:54:22 7 Claim
66 Richard Cairns Male 01:54:42 MV50 56 01:54:16 8 Claim
67 Paul Schnell Male Tadworth AC 01:54:50 MV40 57 01:54:16 21 Claim
68 Paul Bolton Male On the run aylesbury 01:54:51 Male Senior 58 01:54:32 24 Claim
69 Heather Harris Female 01:55:09 FV50 11 01:54:55 1 Claim
70 Dan Smith Male 01:55:16 MV40 59 01:55:11 22 Claim
71 Dean Shein Male 01:55:18 Male Senior 60 01:55:07 25 Claim
72 Guy Wigmore Male 01:55:39 MV50 61 01:55:18 9 Claim
73 Tom Howie Male 01:55:41 Male Senior 62 01:55:08 26 Claim
74 Laura Taylor Female 01:56:14 Female Senior 12 01:56:09 5 Claim
75 Ben Rayner Male 01:56:37 MV50 63 01:56:23 10 Claim
76 Anthony O'Mahoney Male 01:56:53 Male Senior 64 01:56:44 27 Claim
77 Eleanor Cole Female 01:56:53 Female Senior 13 01:56:44 6 Claim
78 Abigail Gallagher Female 01:57:03 Female Senior 14 01:57:00 7 Claim
79 Chloe Rowlatt Female 01:57:06 Female Senior 15 01:56:45 8 Claim
80 Antonio Stifani Male 01:57:10 MV50 65 01:57:03 11 Claim
81 Amy Tucker Female 01:57:24 Female Senior 16 01:57:01 9
82 Carina Gallagher Female 01:57:45 FV50 17 01:57:42 2
83 Lydia Egan Female 01:58:17 Female Senior 18 01:58:13 10 Claim
84 Robin Simpson Male 01:58:19 Male Senior 66 01:58:11 28 Claim
85 Kerry Shardlow Female 01:58:20 FV40 19 01:58:05 7 Claim
86 Mark Greatorex Male Serpentine RC 01:58:23 MV50 67 01:58:02 12
87 Rachel Walker Female benson striders 01:58:30 FV40 20 01:58:17 8
88 Jade Derrick Female 01:58:40 Female Senior 21 01:58:30 11 Claim
89 Angeline Cottrill Female gade valley harriers 01:58:44 FV40 22 01:58:23 9 Claim
90 Lucy Samways Female Vegan Runners UK 01:59:19 FV40 23 01:59:12 10 Claim
91 Darko Turic Male 02:00:02 MV50 68 01:59:32 13 Claim
92 Christine Cairns Female Chineham running club 02:00:23 FV50 24 01:59:58 3 Claim
93 Eleanor Ward Female 02:00:48 Female Senior 25 02:00:19 12 Claim
94 T Goldthorpe Female Elmbridge Road Runners 02:00:50 FV50 26 02:00:37 4
95 Emma Dougall Female 02:00:58 Female Senior 27 02:00:49 13 Claim
96 Laura Fernandez Female 02:01:00 Female Senior 28 02:00:30 14 Claim
97 Imogen Frew Female 02:01:07 Female Senior 29 02:00:36 15 Claim
98 Ross Hodgson Male 02:02:01 Male Senior 69 02:01:34 29 Claim
99 Lindsey Ellis Female 02:02:24 Female Senior 30 02:01:42 16 Claim
100 Ashley Fuller Male 02:02:24 Male Senior 70 02:01:42 30 Claim
101 Richard Martin Male 02:02:42 MV40 71 02:02:26 23
102 Clare Martin Female Richard Martin 02:02:42 FV40 31 02:02:25 11 Claim
103 Darryl Conley Male 02:03:27 MV50 72 02:03:26 14 Claim
104 Jakapan Suwanatip Male 02:04:05 MV40 73 02:03:31 24
105 Bob Fuller Male Northampton Road Runners 02:04:12 MV50 74 02:03:29 15 Claim
106 Alex Barclay Male 02:04:16 Male Senior 75 02:04:10 31
107 Harsh Shah Male 02:04:26 MV50 76 02:04:10 16 Claim
108 Ciprian Moldovan Male 02:04:35 MV40 77 02:03:55 25
109 Nick Castle Male 02:04:42 MV50 78 02:04:26 17 Claim
110 Robert Morsan Male 02:04:52 MV50 79 02:04:27 18 Claim
111 Renata Brozyna Female 02:05:03 FV40 32 02:04:39 12
112 Rob Nevin Male 02:05:29 Male Senior 80 02:05:03 32 Claim
113 Sarah Woodhall Female Synergy 02:05:51 Female Senior 33 02:05:21 17 Claim
114 Katie Quigley Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club 02:06:05 Female Senior 34 02:05:34 18 Claim
115 Andrew John Male 02:06:43 Male Senior 81 02:06:28 33
116 Cameron McArdle Female 02:07:05 Female Senior 35 02:06:40 19 Claim
117 Sharon Bunby Female 02:07:14 FV50 36 02:07:00 5 Claim
118 Karen Wright Female 02:08:25 Female Senior 37 02:08:03 20 Claim
119 Kerry Adams Female 02:09:20 FV40 38 02:09:00 13 Claim
120 Lee Biggs Male 02:09:47 Male Senior 82 02:09:10 34 Claim
121 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC 02:10:06 MV50 83 02:09:46 19 Claim
122 Kevin Galvin Male 02:10:20 MV40 84 02:09:38 26 Claim
123 Sue Ashton Female 02:10:21 FV50 39 02:09:53 6
124 Holly Bland Female 02:10:57 Female Senior 40 02:10:21 21 Claim
125 Simon Longbottom Male 02:10:58 MV40 85 02:10:23 27 Claim
126 Chelsey O'Mahoney Female 02:11:24 Female Senior 41 02:11:13 22 Claim
127 Debbie Gilbert Female Bicester triathlon club 02:11:25 Female Senior 42 02:11:24 23 Claim
128 Dean Upcraft Male Ealing Eagles 02:12:23 MV50 86 02:12:13 20
129 Roger Marris Male 02:12:33 MV50 87 02:12:09 21
130 LEONA FLAHERTY Female gade valley harriers 02:12:41 FV40 43 02:12:23 14 Claim
131 Efrat Shemesh Female 02:13:37 FV40 44 02:13:19 15
132 George Greenstreet Male 02:15:57 Male Senior 88 02:15:13 35 Claim
133 Andrew Young Male 02:16:09 MV50 89 02:15:56 22
134 Jackie Jarvis Female Benson striders and Wallingford running club 02:16:21 FV50 45 02:16:07 7
135 Maya Oppenheim Female 02:16:32 Female Senior 46 02:16:25 24 Claim
136 David Buchanan Male 02:16:53 MV50 90 02:16:04 23 Claim
137 Selina Mote Female 02:17:35 Female Senior 47 02:17:10 25 Claim
138 Paul Heskin Male 02:17:56 MV40 91 02:17:06 28 Claim
139 Dermott Moran Male 02:17:56 MV40 92 02:17:06 29 Claim
140 Fergus Moran Male UK Run Chat 02:17:56 MV40 93 02:17:05 30
141 Karl McWhirter Male 02:18:12 MV40 94 02:17:26 31 Claim
142 Stephen Claridge Male 02:18:12 MV40 95 02:17:27 32 Claim
143 Nat Grace Female 02:19:23 Female Senior 48 02:18:54 26 Claim
144 Nicky Priest Female 02:20:19 FV40 49 02:19:40 16 Claim
145 Jules Herriott Female Running Sisters 02:20:26 FV40 50 02:20:10 17
146 Charley Neale Female 02:20:29 FV40 51 02:19:53 18 Claim
147 Mark Smith Male 02:20:30 MV40 96 02:19:50 33 Claim
148 Irene Borghi Female 02:20:30 Female Senior 52 02:19:53 27 Claim
149 Jonathan Wilkes Male Purple Patch Runners 02:22:10 MV40 97 02:21:27 34 Claim
150 Amy Brown Female 02:22:17 Female Senior 53 02:21:37 28 Claim
151 NICOLA DERRICK Female Westbury Harriers 02:22:20 FV40 54 02:22:09 19 Claim
152 Andrew Cook Male 02:23:00 MV50 98 02:22:22 24 Claim
153 Anne Female 02:23:02 FV60 55 02:22:54 1 Claim
154 Rebecca Myers Female 02:24:04 Female Senior 56 02:23:41 29 Claim
155 Tipichar Horner Female 02:25:14 FV40 57 02:24:56 20 Claim
156 Adele Wilter Female 02:26:44 FV60 58 02:26:27 2 Claim
157 Alice Roche Female 02:27:48 Female Senior 59 02:27:34 30
158 Joy Mendes Female 02:28:08 Female Senior 60 02:27:54 31 Claim
159 Tom McDonald Male 02:28:16 MV50 99 02:28:10 25 Claim
160 Richard Norris Male 02:28:24 MV40 100 02:28:03 35 Claim
161 Nick Costin Male Redway Runners 02:29:17 MV50 101 02:29:08 26
162 Caroline Mackenzie Female 02:29:19 FV50 61 02:28:44 8 Claim
163 Sally Stephens Female Silson A/C 02:29:19 FV50 62 02:28:43 9
164 Jo Doherty Female 02:29:21 FV40 63 02:28:49 21 Claim
165 Kate Douglas Female Purple Patch Runners 02:30:14 FV50 64 02:30:04 10 Claim
166 Craig Swyer Male 02:31:59 Male Senior 102 02:31:38 36 Claim
167 Evie Baldwin Female 02:32:24 FV40 65 02:31:53 22 Claim
168 Natalie Rodgers Female Handy Cross Runners 02:32:33 Female Senior 66 02:31:48 32
169 Linda Bene Female 02:33:16 Female Senior 67 02:33:04 33 Claim
170 Charles Horner Male 02:35:47 MV50 103 02:35:28 27 Claim
171 Laura Parsons Female 02:36:29 Female Senior 68 02:35:56 34 Claim
172 Jason Brown Male 02:36:31 Male Senior 104 02:35:49 37
173 Annabel Greatorex Female 02:37:05 FV40 69 02:36:26 23 Claim
174 Jocelyne Tack Female 02:38:09 FV40 70 02:37:47 24 Claim
175 Kevin Tack Male 02:38:09 MV40 105 02:37:47 36 Claim
176 Rich Brown Male 02:40:18 Male Senior 106 02:39:33 38
177 Sandra Rowe Female 02:41:01 FV50 71 02:40:11 11 Claim
178 Sophie Blumenthal Female Bracknell forest runners 02:42:16 Female Senior 72 02:41:39 35 Claim
179 Danniella Claridge Female 02:43:47 Female Senior 73 02:43:08 36 Claim
180 Vicky Wyatt Female 02:43:47 Female Senior 74 02:43:08 37 Claim
181 Richard Perrett Male 02:46:58 MV50 107 02:46:40 28 Claim
182 Louise Holdsworth Female 02:55:06 Female Senior 75 02:54:29 38 Claim
183 Josh Cohen Male 02:55:23 MV40 108 02:54:37 37 Claim
184 Wyn Clayton Female 03:07:37 FV70 76 03:06:59 1 Claim
185 Sarah Preston Female 03:19:12 FV40 77 03:18:29 25 Claim
186 Kim Bradley Female 03:19:13 FV40 78 03:18:31 26 Claim
187 Karen Spick Female 03:22:22 Female Senior 79 03:21:43 39 Claim