Water of Life 10K 21 10 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Jason Leaf Male Cookham RC 00:38:33 MV40 1 00:38:32 1 Claim
2 Alex Moore Male 00:40:30 Male Senior 2 00:40:27 1 Claim
3 Mark Stephenson Male 00:42:28 Male Senior 3 00:42:26 2 Claim
4 Matt Davies Male 00:43:02 Male Senior 4 00:42:57 3
5 Edward Dodwell Male Reading Road runners 00:43:11 MV60 5 00:43:10 1 Claim
6 Graham Wrenn Male 00:44:09 Male Senior 6 00:43:50 4
7 Anthony Doyle Male 00:44:32 MV50 7 00:44:26 1 Claim
8 Tom Phillips Male 00:44:45 Male Senior 8 00:44:38 5 Claim
9 Matthew Snelling Male 00:45:00 MV40 9 00:44:59 2 Claim
10 Craig Rose Male 00:45:11 MV40 10 00:45:08 3 Claim
11 David Anderson Male 00:46:24 MV40 11 00:46:18 4 Claim
12 Nick Goode Male 00:46:30 Male Senior 12 00:46:01 6
13 Steve Bull Male 00:46:48 MV40 13 00:46:46 5
14 Robert Mendes Male 00:47:05 Male Senior 14 00:46:51 7 Claim
15 Steve Bennetts Male Cookham Running Club 00:47:40 MV60 15 00:47:35 2 Claim
16 Guy Coles Male 00:48:04 Male Senior 16 00:47:34 8 Claim
17 Peter Litchfield Male 00:48:13 MV40 17 00:47:59 6 Claim
18 Matthew Ray Male 00:49:36 Male Senior 18 00:49:16 9 Claim
19 Matthew Cox Male 00:49:58 Male Senior 19 00:49:50 10 Claim
20 Ross Flynn Male 00:50:01 MV40 20 00:49:44 7 Claim
21 Michael Johnson Male 00:50:22 MV50 21 00:50:13 2 Claim
22 Gary Edgar Male 00:50:23 MV40 22 00:50:00 8 Claim
23 Lidia Nowakowska Female 00:50:23 Female Senior 1 00:50:00 1 Claim
24 Lauren Mayot Female 00:50:27 Female Senior 2 00:50:09 2 Claim
25 Daniel Kerr Male 00:51:00 Male Senior 23 00:50:30 11 Claim
26 Harry Hoxley Male 00:51:02 Male Senior 24 00:51:00 12 Claim
27 Gill Forster Female 00:51:31 FV50 3 00:51:05 1 Claim
28 Mark Borg Male 00:52:05 MV40 25 00:51:33 9 Claim
29 John Hemmings Male 00:52:06 MV60 26 00:51:48 3 Claim
30 Ed Hogan Male 00:52:13 MV60 27 00:51:54 4 Claim
31 Alice Escudier Female 00:52:23 Female Senior 4 00:52:19 3 Claim
32 Geoff Sharp Male 00:52:31 MV50 28 00:52:23 3 Claim
33 Sylwester Owczarek Male 00:52:33 MV40 29 00:51:51 10 Claim
34 Richard Cornford Male 00:52:40 MV40 30 00:52:28 11
35 Lucy Turgoose Female 00:52:48 Female Senior 5 00:52:40 4 Claim
36 Donna Kidd Female 00:52:52 Female Senior 6 00:52:45 5 Claim
37 Colin O'Shea Male 00:53:04 MV50 31 00:52:50 4 Claim
38 Jamie Everied Male 00:53:31 MV40 32 00:53:15 12 Claim
39 Piers Hollier Male 00:53:53 MV40 33 00:53:15 13 Claim
40 Psul Sansun Male 00:54:13 MV50 34 00:53:45 5
41 Nicola Pullen Female 00:54:29 FV40 7 00:54:07 1 Claim
42 Phil Cox Male 00:54:35 Male Senior 35 00:54:20 13 Claim
43 James Hathaway Male 00:54:36 MV40 36 00:53:59 14 Claim
44 Matt Davies Male 00:55:31 Male Senior 37 00:55:21 14
45 Tim Palmer Male 00:55:34 MV60 38 00:55:25 5 Claim
46 Elia Keeting Female 00:55:54 Female Senior 8 00:55:44 6 Claim
47 Darren Leinweber Male 00:55:59 MV40 39 00:55:26 15 Claim
48 ANNIE SUTTON Female Maidenhead AC 00:56:00 FV50 9 00:55:19 2
49 Nicky Bethell Female 00:56:02 FV40 10 00:56:02 2 Claim
50 Tim Wright Male Lliswerry Runners 00:56:08 MV50 40 00:55:27 6 Claim
51 Claudette Hewitt Female 00:56:36 Female Senior 11 00:56:22 7 Claim
52 Helen Carroll Female Runnymede Runners 00:57:02 FV40 12 00:56:53 3
53 Doug Buckeridge Male Ealing southall Middlesex 00:57:14 MV60 41 00:57:13 6 Claim
54 Dave Droomer Male 00:57:35 MV50 42 00:57:17 7 Claim
55 HILARY Johnson Female 00:57:38 FV60 13 00:57:28 1
56 Jon Williams Female 00:57:39 FV60 14 00:57:16 2 Claim
57 James Childs Male 00:57:45 Male Senior 43 00:57:41 15 Claim
58 Dora Olvedi Female 00:57:47 Female Senior 15 00:57:16 8 Claim
59 Tim Peach Male 00:57:49 MV40 44 00:57:29 16 Claim
60 Louise Wright Female 00:57:50 FV40 16 00:57:03 4 Claim
61 Al Gillespie Male 00:57:53 MV50 45 00:57:18 8 Claim
62 Fiona Gee Female 00:58:25 Female Senior 17 00:57:50 9 Claim
63 David Gee Male 00:58:27 Male Senior 46 00:57:53 16 Claim
64 Lynne Moore Female 00:58:28 FV50 18 00:58:01 3
65 Helen Woodward Female Robert Davies 00:58:29 FV50 19 00:58:19 4 Claim
66 Alan Phillips Male Bracknell forest runners 00:58:42 MV50 47 00:58:12 9 Claim
67 Zoe Briffett Female 00:58:48 FV40 20 00:58:31 5 Claim
68 Emily Reed Female 00:58:59 Female Senior 21 00:58:48 10 Claim
69 Thomas Macdonald Male 00:59:01 Male Senior 48 00:58:38 17 Claim
70 Michael Sunderland Male 00:59:04 Male Senior 49 00:58:46 18 Claim
71 Carolyn Lockett Female Maidenhead AC 00:59:09 FV50 22 00:58:51 5 Claim
72 Razyan Draghici Male Bracknell forest runners 00:59:11 MV40 50 00:58:52 17 Claim
73 Georgina Warrington Female 00:59:13 FV50 23 00:58:57 6
74 Alexandra McCulloch Female 00:59:17 Female Senior 24 00:58:43 11 Claim
75 Andries Categan Male 00:59:21 MV40 51 00:59:05 18 Claim
76 Simon Allen`Fairey Male 00:59:27 Male Senior 52 00:59:02 19 Claim
77 Roger Fairey Male 00:59:28 MV50 53 00:59:28 10 Claim
78 Lucy Bailey Female 01:00:07 FV40 25 00:59:44 6 Claim
79 Alan Lunn Male 01:00:14 MV40 54 00:59:21 19
80 Alison Ward Female orpington road runners 01:00:16 FV40 26 00:59:41 7 Claim
81 Matthew Underwood Male 01:00:18 MV40 55 00:59:25 20
82 JUDITH BERRAONDO Female 01:01:04 Female Senior 27 01:00:27 12 Claim
83 Chris Lee Male 01:01:39 MV40 56 01:01:23 21 Claim
84 Nassar Ali Male 01:01:39 Male Senior 57 01:01:23 20 Claim
85 Judith Cook Female 01:01:48 FV60 28 01:01:19 3 Claim
86 Jean Norton Female Jean 01:01:49 Female Senior 29 01:01:16 13 Claim
87 Joanna Townsend Female 01:02:13 Female Senior 30 01:02:09 14 Claim
88 Sandra Brown Female 01:02:28 FV60 31 01:02:15 4 Claim
89 Gavin Brown Male 01:02:29 MV50 58 01:02:17 11
90 Nina Guthrie Female 01:02:48 FV50 32 01:02:33 7
91 Julie Long Female Silson A/C 01:02:53 FV50 33 01:02:16 8 Claim
92 Helen Whittaker Female 01:03:04 Female Senior 34 01:02:23 15 Claim
93 Gail Bradstock Female 01:03:12 FV50 35 01:02:32 9 Claim
94 Peter Bradstock Male 01:03:14 MV50 59 01:02:34 12 Claim
95 Mark West Male 01:03:15 Male Senior 60 01:02:48 21 Claim
96 Nicky Culetto Female 01:03:33 Female Senior 36 01:02:57 16 Claim
97 Amy Perchard Female 01:03:35 Female Senior 37 01:02:59 17 Claim
98 Rebecca Jarrett Female 01:04:06 FV40 38 01:03:20 8 Claim
99 Carl Jarrett Male 01:04:08 MV40 61 01:03:22 22 Claim
100 Paula Hutty Female Running Sisters 01:04:09 FV50 39 01:03:52 10 Claim
101 Lee Adams Male 01:04:10 MV40 62 01:03:49 23 Claim
102 Karen Caine Female 01:04:13 FV40 40 01:03:41 9 Claim
103 Robert Davies Male 01:04:25 MV60 63 01:04:14 7 Claim
104 Valerie Williams Female 01:04:36 FV60 41 01:04:12 5 Claim
105 Kai Killoran Male 01:05:09 Male Senior 64 01:04:41 22
106 Katie Ellis Female 01:05:10 Female Senior 42 01:04:43 18 Claim
107 Emma Jackson Female 01:05:27 FV40 43 01:05:20 10 Claim
108 Carly Cheyne Female hazlemere Runners 01:05:35 Female Senior 44 01:05:07 19 Claim
109 Emma Free Female 01:05:45 FV40 45 01:04:58 11 Claim
110 Kathryn Jones Female 01:06:02 Female Senior 46 01:05:53 20 Claim
111 Wendy Scott Female 01:06:06 FV50 47 01:06:00 11 Claim
112 Alison Seedat Female 01:06:08 FV40 48 01:05:19 12 Claim
113 Graham Tooth Male 01:06:23 Male Senior 65 01:05:39 23 Claim
114 Elsa McMillan Female Didcot Runners 01:06:25 FV40 49 01:05:46 13 Claim
115 Fiona Waterhouse Female 01:06:26 FV40 50 01:05:51 14
116 Jamie Blais Female 01:06:29 FV40 51 01:05:36 15 Claim
117 Anne MacDowell Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club 01:06:34 FV60 52 01:05:59 6 Claim
118 Stephen Cooper Male 01:06:34 MV60 66 01:05:57 8 Claim
119 Lucy Cooper Female 01:06:35 Female Senior 53 01:05:58 21 Claim
120 Gemma Applegarth Female Handy Cross Runners 01:06:38 Female Senior 54 01:05:51 22 Claim
121 Benji Jespersen Female Handy Cross Runners 01:06:39 FV40 55 01:05:51 16 Claim
122 Sarah Mustapha Female 01:06:50 FV40 56 01:06:22 17 Claim
123 Ailsa Leach Female 01:06:53 FV50 57 01:06:10 12 Claim
124 Alison Fisk Female Handy Cross Runners 01:06:59 FV50 58 01:06:27 13 Claim
125 Dominque Kent Female 01:06:59 FV40 59 01:06:26 18
126 Cath Gillespie Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club 01:07:05 FV40 60 01:06:32 19
127 Louise Kemp Female Knowle & Dorridge 01:07:26 Female Senior 61 01:06:55 23 Claim
128 David Randlesome Male Handy Cross Runners 01:07:48 Male Senior 67 01:07:04 24 Claim
129 Laura Hawke Female 01:08:52 Female Senior 62 01:08:23 24 Claim
130 Amy Kane Female 01:08:56 Female Senior 63 01:08:20 25 Claim
131 Natasha McIntyre Female 01:08:56 Female Senior 64 01:08:20 26 Claim
132 Anna Shierson Female 01:09:05 Female Senior 65 01:08:33 27 Claim
133 Hilary Sodhi Female 01:09:09 Female Senior 66 01:09:03 28 Claim
134 Jacqui Fleming Female 01:09:28 FV50 67 01:09:15 14 Claim
135 Graeme Adams Male Springfield Running Group 01:09:36 MV40 68 01:08:50 24 Claim
136 Julie Adam Female 01:09:36 FV40 68 01:08:47 20 Claim
137 Susie Bamford Female 01:09:37 Female Senior 69 01:09:08 29 Claim
138 Suzanne Sturdy Female 01:09:48 FV40 70 01:09:16 21 Claim
139 Colin Thomas Male OnThe Run Aylesbury 01:09:58 MV50 69 01:09:07 13 Claim
140 Joanna Zienkiewicz Female 01:10:07 Female Senior 71 01:09:19 30 Claim
141 Catriona Obrien Female 01:10:09 Female Senior 72 01:09:21 31 Claim
142 Clare Ruddock Female 01:10:12 FV40 73 01:09:37 22 Claim
143 Natasha Macdonald Female 01:10:44 Female Senior 74 01:10:20 32 Claim
144 Suzanne Admans Female 01:10:46 FV40 75 01:10:12 23 Claim
145 Julie Barrow Female 01:10:59 FV60 76 01:10:33 7 Claim
146 Suzie Eden Female 01:11:47 Female Senior 77 01:11:11 33 Claim
147 Alan McCulloch Male 01:12:27 MV50 70 01:11:51 14 Claim
148 Linda McCulloch Female 01:12:27 FV50 78 01:11:55 15 Claim
149 Rachel Harris Female 01:12:30 Female Senior 79 01:12:03 34 Claim
150 Hannah McEwen Female 01:12:32 Female Senior 80 01:12:04 35 Claim
151 Michael Phillips Male 01:12:48 MV60 71 01:12:38 9
152 Catherine Davey Female 01:13:04 Female Senior 81 01:12:17 36 Claim
153 Nikki Jamieson Female 01:13:07 Female Senior 82 01:12:19 37 Claim
154 Daniel Gritz Male 01:13:08 MV50 72 01:12:47 15 Claim
155 Jo Noseda Female Handy Cross Runners 01:13:39 FV40 83 01:12:55 24 Claim
156 Bethany Webber Female Handy Cross Runners 01:13:51 Female Senior 84 01:13:09 38 Claim
157 Meghan Bentley Female 01:14:02 Female Senior 85 01:13:35 39 Claim
158 Christine Brown Female 01:14:59 Female Senior 86 01:14:59 40 Claim
159 Hannah Longley Female Handy Cross Runners 01:15:08 Female Senior 87 01:14:24 41 Claim
160 Rachel Goodright Female 01:15:22 FV40 88 01:14:35 25 Claim
161 Kate O'Donovan Female 01:15:24 FV40 89 01:14:35 26 Claim
162 Sarah O'Mahoney Female 01:15:32 FV40 90 01:15:21 27 Claim
163 Sally Saunders Female 01:15:52 FV50 91 01:15:04 16 Claim
164 Samantha Sheldon Female 01:17:49 Female Senior 92 01:16:58 42 Claim
165 Karen Ward Female 01:17:53 FV50 93 01:17:13 17 Claim
166 Anna Cheetham Female 01:18:50 FV40 94 01:18:01 28 Claim
167 Louise Smith Female 01:19:09 Female Senior 95 01:18:28 43 Claim
168 Melanie Buchanan Female 01:19:23 FV40 96 01:18:32 29 Claim
169 Louise Biggs Female 01:19:38 FV40 97 01:19:00 30 Claim
170 Helen Thomas Female 01:22:05 FV40 98 01:21:21 31 Claim
171 Glen Cook Male 01:24:12 Male Senior 73 01:23:39 25 Claim
172 Hayley Smith Female 01:24:12 FV40 99 01:23:37 32 Claim
173 Victoria Bellamy Female 01:25:05 FV40 100 01:24:22 33 Claim
174 Rachel Williams Female Didcot Runners 01:26:14 Female Senior 101 01:25:35 44 Claim
175 Claire Walker Female 01:26:34 FV40 102 01:25:55 34 Claim
176 Kathryn Race Female 01:32:10 FV40 103 01:31:21 35 Claim