Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Half Marathon 26 01 2020 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 David Bell Male 01:13:33 Male Senior 1 01:13:32 1 Claim
2 Felix Allen Male hercules wimbledon ac 01:20:06 Male V40 2 01:20:06 1 Claim
3 Neal Jeffs Male Road Runners Club (UK) 01:21:18 Male V40 3 01:21:16 2 Claim
4 Adam Bayliss Male 01:21:59 Male Senior 4 01:21:58 2 Claim
5 Joseph Gosling Male 01:24:56 Male Senior 5 01:24:53 3 Claim
6 Thomas Ventress Male 01:25:00 Male Senior 6 01:24:58 4 Claim
7 Sam Prisk Male 01:26:26 Male Senior 7 01:26:07 5 Claim
8 Chris Morgan Male 01:26:51 Male V40 8 01:26:49 3 Claim
9 Adam Austin Male 01:30:04 Male V50 9 01:30:01 1 Claim
10 Jason Rustage Male 01:30:46 Male Senior 10 01:30:42 6 Claim
11 Victoria Simon-Shore Female HIGH GATE HARRIERS  01:31:27 Female Senior 1 01:31:27 1 Claim
12 Neil Johnson Male 01:31:41 Male V40 11 01:31:37 4 Claim
13 Jack Andrews Male 01:31:47 Male Senior 12 01:31:44 7 Claim
14 Matthew O'Brien Male 01:32:30 Male V40 13 01:32:25 5 Claim
15 Theo Alexander Male 01:32:38 Male V40 14 01:32:33 6 Claim
16 Adrian Savery Male 01:33:14 Male Senior 15 01:33:04 8 Claim
17 Vincent Lee Male serpentine rc 01:33:32 Male V40 16 01:33:28 7 Claim
18 Andrew Gates Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club 01:34:50 Male Senior 17 01:34:37 9 Claim
19 Paul Stephens Male Redway Runners 01:34:56 Male V40 18 01:34:52 8 Claim
20 Samuel Phelps Male 01:35:28 Male Senior 19 01:35:22 10 Claim
21 Steve Smith Male 01:35:54 Male V60 20 01:35:54 1 Claim
22 Owen Williams Male 01:36:29 Male Senior 21 01:36:24 11 Claim
23 Sophie Tomaszczyk Female West4Harriers 01:36:31 Female Senior 2 01:36:29 2 Claim
24 Sam Hall Male 01:36:48 Male Senior 22 01:36:42 12 Claim
25 David Dukes Male 01:38:08 Male V40 23 01:37:59 9 Claim
26 Charlie Reeve Male 01:38:52 Male V40 24 01:38:41 10 Claim
27 Martin Blake Male Hillingdon Triathletes 01:39:39 Male V40 25 01:39:28 11 Claim
28 Matthew Zdyrko Male 01:39:41 Male Senior 26 01:39:32 13 Claim
29 Alison Boston Female 01:39:46 Female Senior 3 01:39:42 3 Claim
30 George Coll Male 01:39:55 Male Senior 27 01:39:44 14 Claim
31 Alex Henry Male 01:40:17 Male Senior 28 01:39:58 15 Claim
32 Paul Kuiken Male 01:40:18 Male V40 29 01:39:52 12 Claim
33 Kevin McCartney Male 01:41:13 Male Senior 30 01:40:55 16 Claim
34 Greg Robinson Male 01:41:39 Male V40 31 01:41:32 13 Claim
35 Joe Crump Male 01:41:55 Male V50 32 01:41:45 2 Claim
36 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club 01:42:11 Female V40 4 01:42:07 1 Claim
37 Luke Rickett Male 01:42:26 Male V40 33 01:42:17 14 Claim
38 Anthony Borden Male 01:42:49 Male V50 34 01:42:48 3 Claim
39 Helen Butler Female 01:43:25 Female V40 5 01:43:14 2 Claim
40 David Emery Male 01:44:06 Male Senior 35 01:44:01 17 Claim
41 Rachael Woolhead Female 01:44:46 Female Senior 6 01:44:42 4 Claim
42 Seamus Hannigan Male 01:46:08 Male V40 36 01:45:59 15 Claim
43 Tim Smee Male 01:46:35 Male V60 37 01:46:28 2 Claim
44 Andrew Turner Male 01:47:08 Male Senior 38 01:46:54 18 Claim
45 Owen Frost Male 01:47:40 Male Senior 39 01:47:30 19 Claim
46 Avi-John Whittaker Male 01:47:56 Male V50 40 01:47:21 4 Claim
47 Michael Taylor Male 01:49:54 Male V40 41 01:49:29 16 Claim
48 Jethro Barnsley Male 01:50:51 Male Senior 42 01:50:29 20 Claim
49 Rob Bell Male 01:51:11 Male Senior 43 01:51:05 21 Claim
50 Sean Flynn Male 01:51:17 Male V60 44 01:51:02 3 Claim
51 Joe Gladstone Female 01:52:18 Female Senior 7 01:52:07 5 Claim
52 Jim Brown Male 01:52:26 Male V60 45 01:51:57 4 Claim
53 Dan Day Male 01:53:22 Male Senior 46 01:53:18 22 Claim
54 Oliver Dimbylow Male 01:53:30 Male Senior 47 01:53:13 23 Claim
55 Sarah Del Female 01:53:35 Female Senior 8 01:53:25 6 Claim
56 Jonathan Workman Male 01:53:55 Male V40 48 01:53:49 17 Claim
57 Darren Phillips Male 01:54:07 Male V50 49 01:53:49 5 Claim
58 Elisabeth Easton Female 01:54:10 Female Senior 9 01:54:01 7 Claim
59 Ian Stark Male 01:54:32 Male V40 50 01:54:26 18 Claim
60 Alasdair Mckinnon Male 01:54:34 Male V40 51 01:54:29 19 Claim
61 Miroslava Bobeva Female 01:54:36 Female Senior 10 01:54:23 8 Claim
62 John Laverick Male Redway Runners 01:54:37 Male V40 52 01:54:19 20 Claim
63 Sophie Rees Female 01:54:43 Female V40 11 01:54:39 3 Claim
64 George Greenaway Male 01:54:59 Male Senior 53 01:54:51 24 Claim
65 Tom Copping Male 01:55:10 Male Senior 54 01:54:58 25 Claim
66 Mike Gatehouse Male 01:56:01 Male Senior 55 01:55:52 26 Claim
67 Paul Kingsbeer Male 01:57:01 Male V50 56 01:56:29 6 Claim
68 Tom Owen Male 01:57:22 Male V40 57 01:56:55 21 Claim
69 Richard Summers Male Marlow Striders 01:57:22 Male V50 58 01:57:04 7 Claim
70 Natalie Bliss Female Thame Runners 01:57:35 Female V40 12 01:57:26 4 Claim
71 Darren Hall Male 01:57:43 Male V40 59 01:57:07 22 Claim
72 Tom Clipsham Male 01:57:57 Male Senior 60 01:57:44 27 Claim
73 Joe Bellinger Male 01:57:58 Male Senior 61 01:57:46 28 Claim
74 Tracy Upton Female 01:58:03 Female V50 13 01:57:56 1 Claim
75 John Wright Male Army Triathlon Association 01:59:16 Male V50 62 01:58:55 8 Claim
76 James Nisbet Male 01:59:31 Male Senior 63 01:59:05 29 Claim
77 Callum Minton Male 01:59:42 Male Senior 64 01:59:17 30 Claim
78 Laura Delaney Female 02:00:10 Female V40 14 01:59:45 5 Claim
79 Matt Holder Male 02:00:15 Male V40 65 01:59:40 23 Claim
80 Jady Jones Female Redway Runners 02:00:47 Female V40 15 02:00:28 6 Claim
81 Vidhyasagar Balakrishnan Male 02:03:50 Male Senior 66 02:03:38 31 Claim
82 Don Bigley Male Shinfield Running Club 02:04:14 Male V50 67 02:03:56 9 Claim
83 Attila Raczkevy Male 02:04:31 Male V40 68 02:04:20 24 Claim
84 Amy O+baker Female 02:04:43 Female Senior 16 02:04:25 9 Claim
85 Sarah Pithers Female Overton Harriers and AC 02:05:22 Female Senior 17 02:05:11 10 Claim
86 Katie Brothers Female Overton Harriers and AC 02:05:23 Female Senior 18 02:05:13 11 Claim
87 Glynis Wiles Female Redway Runners 02:05:58 Female V40 19 02:05:38 7 Claim
88 Beau Grady Male 02:06:06 Male Senior 69 02:05:50 32 Claim
89 Lionel Sharon Male 02:08:12 Male V50 70 02:07:44 10 Claim
90 Aza Carter Female 02:08:14 Female Senior 20 02:07:53 12 Claim
91 Lisa Thorn Female Orion Harriers 02:09:22 Female V40 21 02:08:57 8 Claim
92 Ally Mahoney Female 02:09:43 Female V40 22 02:09:15 9 Claim
93 Sarah Stednitz Female 02:11:07 Female Senior 23 02:10:28 13 Claim
94 Alexandra Payne Female Epsom Oddballs 02:11:46 Female V50 24 02:11:25 2 Claim
95 Thomas Morrow Male 02:12:35 Male V50 71 02:12:34 11 Claim
96 Roma Daniels-Byng Female 02:12:39 Female Senior 25 02:12:26 14 Claim
97 Romin Tehrani Male 02:13:55 Male V40 72 02:13:42 25 Claim
98 Martin Palmieri Male Redway Runners 02:14:22 Male V50 73 02:14:01 12 Claim
99 Skye Meelboom Female London City Runners 02:16:04 Female Senior 26 02:15:45 15 Claim
100 Fleur Morgan Female 02:17:18 Female Senior 27 02:16:44 16 Claim
101 Eiman Elbanhawy Female 02:17:35 Female Senior 28 02:01:59 17 Claim
102 Sam Merritt Male 02:19:49 Male V40 74 02:19:41 26 Claim
103 Rachel Asbridge Female 02:20:33 Female V40 29 02:20:00 10 Claim
104 A Kuiken Female 02:23:14 Female V40 30 02:22:40 11 Claim
105 Michelle Ball Female Wargrave Runners 02:24:42 Female V50 31 02:24:28 3 Claim
106 Clare Tyson Female 02:26:52 Female V40 32 02:26:30 12 Claim
107 Amanda Mesler Female 02:27:25 Female V50 33 02:27:17 4 Claim
108 SARAH GREEN Female 02:27:46 Female V40 34 02:27:23 13 Claim
109 Lisa Green Female Worthing and District Harriers 02:27:46 Female V40 35 02:27:24 14 Claim
110 Elliot Gould Male 02:30:08 Male V40 75 02:29:45 27 Claim
111 Sophie Savery Female 02:30:41 Female Senior 36 02:30:00 18 Claim
112 Ashley Green Male 02:30:42 Male V40 76 02:30:07 28 Claim
113 Craig Swyer Male 02:31:33 Male Senior 77 02:31:02 33 Claim
114 Sue Richards Female 02:32:24 Female Senior 37 02:31:52 19 Claim
115 Deborah Ellis Female B2R 02:33:45 Female V40 38 02:33:16 15 Claim
116 Sheila Hopcraft Female Fordy Runs 02:35:40 Female V50 39 02:35:06 5 Claim
117 David Edwards Male 02:43:55 Male V40 78 02:43:27 29 Claim
118 Nikki Patterson Female 02:43:55 Female Senior 40 02:43:28 20 Claim
119 Alan Gignoux Male 02:53:22 Male V50 79 02:52:48 13 Claim
120 Jamie Simpson Male 02:53:43 Male Senior 80 02:53:28 34 Claim
121 Rose Sandall Female 02:59:54 Female Senior 41 02:59:31 21 Claim