Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K January 10K 04 01 2020 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Joshua Teece Male Central Park Athletics 00:32:57 Male Senior 1 00:32:54 1 Claim
2 Ady Whitwam Male 00:34:22 Male V40 2 00:34:20 1 Claim
3 Mark Boulton Male East London Runners 00:34:41 Male Senior 3 00:34:39 2 Claim
4 Langdon Williams Male Exmouth Harriers AAC 00:35:56 Male V50 4 00:35:53 1 Claim
5 Eddie Ware Male serpentine rc 00:36:19 Male V40 5 00:36:17 2
6 Lee D'arcy Male 00:36:22 Male Senior 6 00:36:19 3 Claim
7 Tom Webb Male 00:36:52 Male V50 7 00:36:46 2 Claim
8 Benjamin Carr Male 00:37:33 Male Senior 8 00:37:30 4 Claim
9 Helen Gaunt Female 00:37:53 Female V40 1 00:37:50 1 Claim
10 George Potter Male Clapham Chasers 00:38:05 Male Senior 9 00:38:03 5 Claim
11 Artur Goncalves Male 00:38:35 Male Senior 10 00:38:30 6 Claim
12 Lily Zechmann Female 00:39:00 Female Senior 2 00:38:58 1 Claim
13 Richard Keep Male Barrow Runners 00:39:10 Male V40 11 00:39:05 3 Claim
14 Wilfred Ambler Male 00:39:14 Male Senior 12 00:39:03 7 Claim
15 Keith Mansell Male Hawkinge Hurricanes Running club 00:39:44 Male Senior 13 00:39:40 8 Claim
16 Matt Shaw Male 00:39:58 Male V40 14 00:39:55 4 Claim
17 Sam Goode Male 00:40:36 Male Senior 15 00:40:21 9 Claim
18 Alan Doney Male Portsmouth Triathletes 00:41:02 Male V50 16 00:41:00 3 Claim
19 Hannah Rayden Female St Albans AC 00:41:13 Female Senior 3 00:41:10 2 Claim
20 Sam Tisbury Male london city ac 00:41:50 Male Senior 17 00:41:47 10 Claim
21 Phoebe Harlow Female 00:42:20 Female Senior 4 00:42:14 3 Claim
22 Carl Mitchell Male 00:42:54 Male V40 18 00:42:50 5 Claim
23 Sam Platt Male 00:43:08 Male Senior 19 00:43:00 11 Claim
24 Michael Edwards Male 00:43:40 Male V40 20 00:43:16 6 Claim
25 David Patten Male 00:43:44 Male Senior 21 00:43:25 12 Claim
26 Peter Sheridan Male Brentwood Running Club 00:43:52 Male V50 22 00:43:44 4 Claim
27 Jacob Million Male 00:44:12 Male Senior 23 00:43:42 13 Claim
28 Andrew Kitson Male Harlow RC 00:44:36 Male V40 24 00:44:22 7 Claim
29 Jason Fox Male Harlow RC 00:44:38 Male V40 25 00:44:22 8 Claim
30 Ben Hancox Male 00:44:42 Male V40 26 00:44:17 9 Claim
31 Sophie Tomaszczyk Female west 4 harriers 00:44:51 Female Senior 5 00:44:46 4 Claim
32 Brian Milton Male 00:44:55 Male Senior 27 00:44:51 14 Claim
33 Claire Huggins Female Orion Harriers 00:44:56 Female Senior 6 00:44:25 5 Claim
34 John Darcy Male 00:44:58 Male V40 28 00:44:28 10 Claim
35 Christopher Joseph Male 00:45:00 Male V40 29 00:44:46 11 Claim
36 Terri Wiley Female Harlow RC 00:45:06 Female Senior 7 00:44:50 6 Claim
37 Jeremy Sullivan Male 00:45:17 Male Senior 30 00:45:09 15 Claim
38 Seth Atkin Female City of Birmingham Striders 00:45:58 Male V50 31 00:45:50 5 Claim
39 Mick Maddams Male Harlow Running Club 00:46:21 Male V40 32 00:46:07 12 Claim
40 Matt Gale Male 00:46:23 Male Senior 33 00:46:07 16 Claim
41 Owen Hodgson Male 00:46:32 Male Senior 34 00:46:04 17 Claim
42 Matthew Truran Male 00:46:32 Male V50 35 00:46:21 6 Claim
43 Adam Smith Male 00:46:52 Male Senior 36 00:46:37 18 Claim
44 Oscar Martin Male 00:46:54 Male V40 37 00:46:48 13 Claim
45 Jack Fairhurst Male 00:47:00 Male Senior 38 00:46:43 19 Claim
46 Emilio Castronovo Male 00:47:12 Male Senior 39 00:46:37 20 Claim
47 Adnaan Keshani Male 00:47:20 Male Senior 40 00:47:12 21 Claim
48 James Farthing Male 00:47:22 Male Senior 41 00:47:13 22 Claim
49 Adam Crellin Male 00:47:23 Male Senior 42 00:47:05 23 Claim
50 MARK TODD Male Larne AC 00:47:24 Male V40 43 00:47:17 14 Claim
51 Tim Hall Male 00:47:42 Male Senior 44 00:46:52 24 Claim
52 Jodie Harvey Female Bexley ac 00:47:49 Female V40 8 00:47:42 2 Claim
53 Alan Wright Male Bexley ac 00:47:52 Male V50 45 00:47:45 7 Claim
54 Thomas Cunningham Male 00:48:10 Male Senior 46 00:48:05 25 Claim
55 Sam Cawood Male 00:48:12 Male Senior 47 00:48:05 26 Claim
56 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat Running Club 00:48:17 Male V40 48 00:48:12 15 Claim
57 Dieter Van Male 00:48:18 Male Senior 49 00:48:02 27 Claim
58 Ben Cooper Male 00:48:26 Male Senior 50 00:48:05 28 Claim
59 Nick Saltwell Female 00:48:32 Female Senior 9 00:47:45 7 Claim
60 Semir Jahic Male 00:48:35 Male Senior 51 00:48:24 29 Claim
61 Manny Hawks Male 00:48:44 Male Senior 52 00:48:06 30 Claim
62 Jerry Clewett Male 00:49:02 Male V60 53 00:48:35 1 Claim
63 Harriet Middleton Female 00:49:04 Female Senior 10 00:48:52 8 Claim
64 Susa Savukoski Female 00:49:10 Female Senior 11 00:49:00 9 Claim
65 Richard Smith Male Fordy Runs Running Club 00:49:11 Male V40 54 00:48:47 16 Claim
66 Jonny Richards Male 00:49:22 Male Senior 55 00:49:02 31 Claim
67 Laura Prime Female Harlow RC 00:49:33 Female V40 12 00:49:18 3 Claim
68 Kharka Limbu Male 00:49:35 Male V50 56 00:49:29 8 Claim
69 Carl Heinemann Male 00:49:36 Male Senior 57 00:49:16 32 Claim
70 Rebecca Jackson Female 00:49:38 Female Senior 13 00:49:19 10 Claim
71 Sam Halsey Male Lonely Goat 00:49:46 Male Senior 58 00:49:35 33 Claim
72 Mieke Voets Female 00:49:53 Female Senior 14 00:49:42 11 Claim
73 Stephen Young Male 00:50:01 Male Senior 59 00:49:13 34 Claim
74 Jonathan Wickings Male Harlow RC 00:50:01 Male V40 60 00:49:26 17 Claim
75 Mark Tolley Male 00:50:03 Male Senior 61 00:49:46 35 Claim
76 Robert Thompson Male 00:50:16 Male V60 62 00:49:28 2 Claim
77 Jono Mark Male 00:50:25 Male Senior 63 00:50:15 36 Claim
78 Ahmet TUFEKCIOGLU Male Runthrough UK 00:50:43 Male Senior 64 00:50:40 37 Claim
79 Angela Williams Female 00:50:47 Female V40 15 00:50:41 4 Claim
80 Alice Lucas Female Clapham Chasers 00:50:49 Female Senior 16 00:50:30 12 Claim
81 Peter Creavin Male 00:51:07 Male V50 65 00:51:07 9 Claim
82 Michael Smith Male 00:51:09 Male Senior 66 00:50:29 38 Claim
83 Mario Sergio Male 00:51:10 Male Senior 67 00:51:07 39 Claim
84 Thomas Church Male 00:51:19 Male Senior 68 00:50:38 40 Claim
85 Kyrel Emran Male 00:51:39 Male Senior 69 00:51:21 41 Claim
86 Ali Memar Male 00:51:42 Male Senior 70 00:51:01 42 Claim
87 Katherine Swift Female 00:51:42 Female V40 17 00:51:21 5 Claim
88 Thomas Simpson Male 00:51:45 Male Senior 71 00:51:05 43 Claim
89 Alanna Mabelson Female 00:51:56 Female Senior 18 00:51:28 13 Claim
90 Angus MacRae Male 00:51:57 Male Senior 72 00:51:25 44 Claim
91 Mark Harbige Male Mark Harbige 00:52:00 Male V50 73 00:51:35 10 Claim
92 Hamza Hussain Male 00:52:09 Male Senior 74 00:51:48 45 Claim
93 Jay Ward Male 00:52:12 Male Senior 75 00:52:03 46 Claim
94 Darrel Williams Male 00:52:30 Male Senior 76 00:52:23 47 Claim
95 Dan Finch Male Harlow RC 00:52:36 Male V40 77 00:52:00 18 Claim
96 Oliver Bennett-Coles Male 00:52:41 Male Senior 78 00:52:29 48 Claim
97 Sarah Hope Female Pettswood runners 00:52:41 Female V40 19 00:52:24 6 Claim
98 James Karat Male 00:52:59 Male V40 79 00:52:32 19 Claim
99 Christopher Barron Male 00:53:07 Male Senior 80 00:52:27 49 Claim
100 Pearl Pearce Female 00:53:07 Female V40 20 00:52:53 7 Claim
101 Jo Fitsall Female Castlepoint Joggers 00:53:20 Female V50 21 00:52:44 1 Claim
102 Barbara Walker Female Hamish Walker 00:53:32 Female V50 22 00:53:21 2 Claim
103 James Heron Male 00:53:48 Male Senior 81 00:53:25 50 Claim
104 Matt Beales Male 00:53:52 Male V40 82 00:53:33 20 Claim
105 Darren Todd Male 00:53:52 Male V40 83 00:53:02 21 Claim
106 Liz Moran Female 00:53:54 Female V40 23 00:53:10 8 Claim
107 Max Walke Male 00:54:00 Male Senior 84 00:53:46 51 Claim
108 Ellen Mulvey Female 00:54:14 Female Senior 24 00:53:51 14 Claim
109 Joanna Lloyd-Jones Female 00:54:14 Female V40 25 00:53:53 9 Claim
110 Harriet Grant Female 00:54:15 Female Senior 26 00:54:09 15 Claim
111 Patrick Baldwin Male 00:54:16 Male Senior 85 00:54:09 52 Claim
112 Joe Jenkinson Male 00:54:17 Male Senior 86 00:54:09 53 Claim
113 Lilian Irish Female 00:54:22 Female Senior 27 00:54:00 16 Claim
114 Luke Angus Male Clapham Chasers 00:54:27 Male Senior 87 00:54:09 54 Claim
115 Matthew Almond Male 00:54:44 Male V40 88 00:54:33 22 Claim
116 Muhammed Rahman Male 00:54:51 Male Senior 89 00:53:57 55 Claim
117 Margaret Leahy Female 00:54:57 Female V40 28 00:54:47 10 Claim
118 Ellie Gibson Female 00:55:08 Female V40 29 00:54:33 11 Claim
119 Robert Prior Male 00:55:08 Male V40 90 00:54:49 23 Claim
120 Lucy Benham Female 00:55:10 Female Senior 30 00:54:51 17 Claim
121 Cameron Hoskin Male 00:55:15 Male Senior 91 00:54:39 56 Claim
122 Simon Fitsall Male 00:55:25 Male V50 92 00:54:51 11 Claim
123 James Morey Male 00:55:37 Male Senior 93 00:55:03 57 Claim
124 Elise McGuiness Female 00:55:45 Female Senior 31 00:55:28 18 Claim
125 Tom Diamond Male 00:55:46 Male V40 94 00:55:29 24 Claim
126 Duncan Keary Male 00:55:52 Male Senior 95 00:55:30 58 Claim
127 Billy Haynes Male 00:55:57 Male Senior 96 00:55:16 59 Claim
128 Amber Elliott Female 00:56:03 Female Senior 32 00:55:33 19 Claim
129 Ruth Mason Female 00:56:05 Female Senior 33 00:55:26 20 Claim
130 Jovana De Female 00:56:05 Female Senior 34 00:55:42 21 Claim
131 Peter Ireland Male 00:56:12 Male V40 97 00:55:32 25 Claim
132 Sam Harper Male 00:56:16 Male Senior 98 00:56:01 60 Claim
133 Craig Agnor Male 00:56:16 Male V50 99 00:55:30 12 Claim
134 Muriel OReilly Female 00:56:17 Female V60 35 00:56:01 1 Claim
135 Amber Tighe Female 00:56:35 Female Senior 36 00:56:21 22 Claim
136 David King Male 00:56:36 Male Senior 100 00:56:29 61 Claim
137 Ian Watt Male 00:56:50 Male V50 101 00:56:06 13 Claim
138 Sophie Bignell Female 00:56:55 Female Senior 37 00:56:43 23 Claim
139 Andy Rabbetts Male 00:57:13 Male V50 102 00:56:55 14 Claim
140 Ruth Keeler Female 00:57:15 Female Senior 38 00:57:04 24 Claim
141 Lara Harradine Female HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 00:57:21 Female V50 39 00:57:11 3 Claim
142 Sandra Heinze Female Orion Harriers 00:57:25 Female V40 40 00:57:14 12 Claim
143 Emily Penney Female 00:57:26 Female Senior 41 00:57:19 25 Claim
144 Helen Keeler Female 00:57:30 Female V50 42 00:57:08 4 Claim
145 Anna Woolfenden Female 00:57:30 Female Senior 43 00:57:15 26
146 Nicola Murray Female 00:57:34 Female Senior 44 00:57:20 27 Claim
147 Josie Aplin Female Josie Aplin 00:57:36 Female Senior 45 00:57:12 28 Claim
148 Hannah Crowe Female 00:57:36 Female Senior 46 00:57:02 29 Claim
149 Ross Bailey Male 00:57:40 Male V40 103 00:57:16 26 Claim
150 Natalie Taylor Female 00:57:44 Female Senior 47 00:57:11 30 Claim
151 Flavio R Male 00:57:47 Male V40 104 00:49:17 27 Claim
152 Mihai Vatajelu Male 00:57:58 Male V40 105 00:57:17 28 Claim
153 Rebecca Umney Female New Eltham Joggers 00:58:01 Female Senior 48 00:57:33 31 Claim
154 Paul Taylor Male 00:58:12 Male Senior 106 00:57:58 62 Claim
155 PAULA MAKAROV Female 00:58:13 Female Senior 49 00:57:51 32 Claim
156 Andrew Palmer Male 00:58:15 Male V50 107 00:58:01 15 Claim
157 Kate Halliwell Female 00:58:20 Female V40 50 00:57:53 13 Claim
158 Jack Evans Male 00:58:24 Male Senior 108 00:57:50 63 Claim
159 Sam Lynch Female 00:58:45 Female Senior 51 00:58:14 33 Claim
160 Daniel Martins Male 00:59:12 Male Senior 109 00:58:44 64 Claim
161 James Crammond Male 00:59:13 Male V50 110 00:58:57 16 Claim
162 Emily May Female 00:59:17 Female Senior 52 00:59:07 34 Claim
163 Rebecca Clarke Female 00:59:23 Female Senior 53 00:58:44 35 Claim
164 Christopher Harben Male 00:59:24 Male Senior 111 00:58:45 65 Claim
165 Matthew Leverington Male 00:59:24 Male Senior 112 00:58:42 66 Claim
166 Karen Carpenter Female Royston Runners 00:59:47 Female Senior 54 00:59:23 36 Claim
167 Simone Hall Female 00:59:51 Female Senior 55 00:59:02 37 Claim
168 Ellie Moore Female 01:00:04 Female Senior 56 00:59:40 38 Claim
169 Helen Tavares Female 01:00:07 Female Senior 57 00:59:59 39 Claim
170 Mark Bailey Male 01:00:30 Male Senior 113 01:00:01 67 Claim
171 Megan Stansfield Female 01:00:30 Female Senior 58 01:00:02 40 Claim
172 Lauren Mansfield Female 01:00:41 Female Senior 59 01:00:13 41 Claim
173 Olie Stokes Male 01:00:42 Male Senior 114 01:00:16 68 Claim
174 Kirsty Watt Female 01:00:43 Female Senior 60 00:59:58 42 Claim
175 James Cornwell Male 01:00:59 Male V70 115 01:00:41 1 Claim
176 Nilma Mendes Female 01:01:02 Female V40 61 01:00:51 14 Claim
177 Marianne Rooke-Allden Female 01:01:05 Female V40 62 01:00:32 15 Claim
178 Fozlul Hoque Male 01:01:13 Male Senior 116 01:00:29 69 Claim
179 Rukshana Hoque Female 01:01:13 Female Senior 63 01:00:30 43 Claim
180 Tiffany-Rochelle Louis-Byfield Female Fly Girl Collective 01:01:31 Female Senior 64 01:01:19 44 Claim
181 Grace Titmarsh Female 01:01:54 Female Senior 65 01:01:41 45 Claim
182 Kerry Curtis Female HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 01:01:55 Female V40 66 01:01:34 16 Claim
183 Patricia Rodriguez Female 01:02:05 Female V40 67 01:02:01 17 Claim
184 Liz Coxall Female Harlow Running Club 01:02:15 Female V40 68 01:01:37 18 Claim
185 Keith Monaghan Male HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 01:02:23 Male V50 117 01:02:04 17 Claim
186 Paul Haggis Male 01:02:26 Male Senior 118 01:01:40 70 Claim
187 Christine Garrington Female 01:02:32 Female V50 69 01:02:09 5 Claim
188 Matt Katchay Male 01:02:47 Male Senior 119 01:02:18 71 Claim
189 Carly Gilder Female 01:02:51 Female V40 70 01:02:25 19 Claim
190 Sara Terje Female 01:03:28 Female Senior 71 01:02:53 46 Claim
191 Stephen Comley Male 01:03:35 Male V40 120 01:02:57 29 Claim
192 Nicola Farbridge Female 01:03:49 Female V50 72 01:03:02 6 Claim
193 Phoebe Scarfield Female 01:04:04 Female Senior 73 01:03:27 47 Claim
194 Lauren Davies Female 01:04:15 Female Senior 74 01:03:50 48 Claim
195 Leigh Teale Male 01:04:27 Male V40 121 01:03:37 30 Claim
196 Guy Bartlett Male 01:04:42 Male V50 122 01:04:10 18 Claim
197 Tanya Cotter Female Harlow RC 01:04:58 Female V40 75 01:04:20 20 Claim
198 James Baxter Male 01:05:03 Male Senior 123 01:04:59 72 Claim
199 John Green Male 01:05:08 Male Senior 124 01:04:17 73 Claim
200 Laura Gilhespy Female 01:05:13 Female Senior 76 01:04:51 49 Claim
201 Michelle Cornish Female 01:05:33 Female Senior 77 01:04:58 50 Claim
202 Elizabeth Proe Female 01:06:00 Female Senior 78 01:05:28 51 Claim
203 Jackie Proe Female 01:06:19 Female V40 79 01:05:46 21 Claim
204 Grace Webb Female 01:06:43 Female Senior 80 01:06:15 52 Claim
205 Laura Sears Female 01:06:46 Female Senior 81 01:06:04 53 Claim
206 Ivana Ciavarella Female 01:06:50 Female Senior 82 01:06:38 54 Claim
207 Benjamin Green Male 01:07:08 Male Senior 125 01:06:17 74 Claim
208 Andreas Sideris Male RunThrough 01:07:25 Male V50 126 01:07:03 19 Claim
209 George Meressa Male 01:07:33 Male Senior 127 01:07:26 75 Claim
210 Clare Thorne Female 01:07:36 Female V40 83 01:07:02 22 Claim
211 Jennifer Wiggins Female Orion Harriers 01:07:37 Female V50 84 01:07:04 7 Claim
212 Katy Weston Female 01:07:42 Female V50 85 01:07:10 8 Claim
213 Wing-Lee Chan Female 01:07:49 Female Senior 86 01:07:32 55 Claim
214 Mark Owen Male 01:07:52 Male Senior 128 01:07:28 76 Claim
215 Madeleine Prow Female 01:07:55 Female Senior 87 01:07:50 56 Claim
216 Elizabeth Evens Female 01:08:21 Female Senior 88 01:08:02 57 Claim
217 Denise Darcy Female 01:08:27 Female V50 89 01:07:43 9 Claim
218 Olivia Davies Female 01:08:55 Female Senior 90 01:08:30 58 Claim
219 Grace Bradshaw Female 01:09:21 Female Senior 91 01:08:38 59 Claim
220 Maria Ruiz Female 01:09:21 Female Senior 92 01:08:54 60 Claim
221 Georgia Newman Female 01:09:32 Female Senior 93 01:09:22 61 Claim
222 Kat McGregor Female 01:09:46 Female Senior 94 01:09:08 62 Claim
223 Clare Stokes Female Beginners2Runners 01:10:34 Female V40 95 01:09:51 23 Claim
224 Breda Oconnor Female 01:10:36 Female V50 96 01:09:52 10 Claim
225 Steven D'Arcy Male 01:10:49 Male Senior 129 01:10:02 77 Claim
226 David Farkas Male 01:10:50 Male Senior 130 01:10:32 78 Claim
227 Louise Treen Female 01:10:50 Female Senior 97 01:10:04 63 Claim
228 Lisa McDermott Female Lonely Goat R C 01:10:51 Female Senior 98 01:10:04 64 Claim
229 Claire Thomas Female 01:11:08 Female V40 99 01:10:25 24 Claim
230 Laura Mould Female 01:11:13 Female Senior 100 01:10:22 65 Claim
231 Richard Baker Male 01:11:15 Male V40 131 01:10:25 31 Claim
232 Denise Hanson Female 01:11:32 Female V60 101 01:10:50 2 Claim
233 Laura Devine Female 01:11:35 Female V60 102 01:11:35 3 Claim
234 Joshua Sowerbutts Male 01:11:44 Male Senior 132 01:11:18 79 Claim
235 Jeanette Forder Female 01:12:25 Female V50 103 01:11:43 11 Claim
236 John Gibson Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club 01:12:50 Male V70 133 01:12:18 2 Claim
237 Erwan Moisan Male 01:12:57 Male Senior 134 01:12:40 80 Claim
238 Amanda Martin-Hose Female Harlow RC 01:13:18 Female Senior 104 01:12:40 66 Claim
239 Emma Stead Female Harlow RC 01:13:19 Female Senior 105 01:12:43 67 Claim
240 Rachael Stalker Female 01:14:45 Female Senior 106 01:14:14 68 Claim
241 Andrew Stalker Male 01:14:47 Male V50 135 01:14:16 20 Claim
242 Sara Jones Female Windle Valley Runners 01:15:18 Female V50 107 01:14:35 12 Claim
243 Yusuf Firat Male Haverhill Running Club 01:17:11 Male V50 136 01:16:46 21 Claim
244 Aysel Firat Female Haverhill Running Club 01:17:12 Female V50 108 01:16:48 13 Claim
245 Odette Colebrook Female 01:17:31 Female Senior 109 01:16:38 69 Claim
246 Stephanie Rashbrook Female eton manor ac 01:18:46 Female Senior 110 01:18:01 70 Claim
247 Andrew Thatcher Male 01:23:33 Male V50 137 01:22:44 22 Claim
248 Siobhain Creavin Female 01:24:48 Female V50 111 01:24:34 14 Claim
249 Karen Kitson Female Harlow Running Club 01:25:39 Female V40 112 01:25:03 25 Claim
250 Fernanda Carvalho Female 01:28:34 Female Senior 113 01:28:30 71 Claim
251 Klaudia Gilowska Female 01:33:19 Female Senior 114 01:32:33 72 Claim
252 Hannah Futter Female 01:33:20 Female Senior 115 01:32:34 73 Claim
253 Lesley Young Female Dulwich Park Runners 01:33:34 Female V60 116 01:32:45 4 Claim