Heyford Air Base Half Marathon 16 06 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Adam Bayliss Male Oxford City AC 01:19:10 Male Senior 1 01:19:10 1 Claim
2 Matthew Male 01:22:24 Male Senior 2 01:22:18 2 Claim
3 Matt Barrett Male 01:23:23 MV40 3 01:23:22 1 Claim
4 Ignacio Guerrero Male 01:24:19 Male Senior 4 01:24:14 3 Claim
5 Conor Rawson Male 01:25:17 Male Senior 5 01:25:13 4 Claim
6 John Stewart Male 01:25:42 Male Senior 6 01:25:37 5 Claim
7 Ben Mitchell Male 01:26:25 MV40 7 01:26:16 2 Claim
8 Abhinav Naga Male 01:26:30 Male Senior 8 01:26:23 6 Claim
9 Adam Coope Male 01:26:36 Male Senior 9 01:26:34 7 Claim
10 Stuart Dean Male 01:28:15 Male Senior 10 01:28:14 8 Claim
11 Martin Gibson Male GYRR 01:28:58 MV40 11 01:28:49 3 Claim
12 David Glossy Male 01:30:54 MV40 12 01:30:49 4 Claim
13 Laurence Bunch Male 01:31:55 Male Senior 13 01:31:42 9 Claim
14 Michael Bunch Male 01:34:01 Male Senior 14 01:33:48 10 Claim
15 Claudia Mayne Female Redway Runners 01:34:47 Female Senior 1 01:34:38 1 Claim
16 Chris Coomer Male Peckham Stryders 01:35:16 MV40 15 01:34:46 5 Claim
17 Gareth Thomas Male 01:35:56 MV40 16 01:35:37 6 Claim
18 Bruno Viola Male 01:36:30 Male Senior 17 01:36:27 11 Claim
19 Richard Smith Male 01:36:58 MV40 18 01:36:47 7 Claim
20 Katrin Nather Female 01:37:17 Female Senior 2 01:36:53 2 Claim
21 Luigi Pangione Male 01:37:23 MV40 19 01:37:20 8 Claim
22 Nick Biggane Male 01:37:31 MV40 20 01:37:04 9 Claim
23 Russell Avens Male 01:37:33 Male Senior 21 01:37:03 12 Claim
24 Ben Adams Male 01:38:42 MV40 22 01:38:31 10 Claim
25 Richard Williams Male 01:39:15 Male Senior 23 01:39:00 13 Claim
26 Johanna Leidel Female 01:39:40 Female Senior 3 01:39:32 3 Claim
27 Matthew Reed Male Wotton road runners 01:40:02 MV40 24 01:39:22 11 Claim
28 David Hanson Male 01:40:23 MV40 25 01:40:20 12 Claim
29 Phil Mercer Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:40:38 MV40 26 01:40:33 13 Claim
30 Duncan Hedley Male 01:40:44 MV50 27 01:40:36 1 Claim
31 Tim Little Male 01:40:46 Male Senior 28 01:40:35 14 Claim
32 Nigel Wright Male Burnham Joggers 01:41:27 MV60 29 01:41:15 1 Claim
33 Ivan Pavlovic Male 01:42:08 Male Senior 30 01:42:03 15 Claim
34 Hossein Sadeghi-Movahed Male 01:42:12 Male Senior 31 01:41:42 16 Claim
35 Lucy Hyde Female 01:42:54 Female Senior 4 01:42:47 4 Claim
36 Mark Barton Male 01:42:57 MV40 32 01:42:50 14 Claim
37 Jez Allinson Male 01:43:17 MV40 33 01:42:45 15 Claim
38 Craig Howkins Male 01:43:29 Male Senior 34 01:42:56 17 Claim
39 Steven Mathieson Male 01:43:35 MV40 35 01:43:27 16 Claim
40 Del Wood Male Ely Tri Club 01:44:04 MV40 36 01:43:27 17 Claim
41 James Carpenter Male 01:44:24 MV40 37 01:43:59 18 Claim
42 Nick Wright Male 01:44:49 MV40 38 01:44:32 19 Claim
43 Warwick Nash Male 01:45:28 MV50 39 01:45:27 2 Claim
44 Marcus Hall Male Evo Tri Club 01:45:34 MV50 40 01:45:03 3 Claim
45 Alan Woodward Male 01:45:57 MV50 41 01:45:09 4 Claim
46 Jane Guest Female 01:46:03 FV40 5 01:45:45 1 Claim
47 Ian Molyneux Male 01:47:08 MV50 42 01:46:39 5 Claim
48 Tim Smee Male 01:47:24 MV60 43 01:47:04 2 Claim
49 Rupert Chesmore Male Cirencester Athletics Club 01:47:42 MV60 44 01:47:35 3 Claim
50 Gary Matthews Male 01:47:51 Male Senior 45 01:47:37 18 Claim
51 Dominic Hoey Male 01:49:07 Male Senior 46 01:48:47 19 Claim
52 Rob Fitton Male 01:49:31 MV40 47 01:49:04 20 Claim
53 Maria Sweeney Female 01:50:00 FV40 6 01:49:51 2 Claim
54 Andy Hardiman Male 01:50:37 MV40 48 01:50:02 21 Claim
55 Peter Reading Male 01:51:00 MV50 49 01:50:37 6 Claim
56 Gavin Carter Male 01:51:16 Male Senior 50 01:50:37 20 Claim
57 Julia Birch Female 01:51:17 FV40 7 01:51:10 3 Claim
58 John Voorwinden Male 01:51:17 MV40 51 01:51:02 22 Claim
59 Colin Welbourne Male 01:51:36 MV60 52 01:51:20 4 Claim
60 Rhiannon Price Female 01:51:41 Female Senior 8 01:51:38 5 Claim
61 Ryan Robinson Male 01:52:03 Male Senior 53 01:51:57 21 Claim
62 Jamie Coles Male 01:52:05 Male Senior 54 01:51:22 22 Claim
63 Adrian Thompson Male 01:52:55 Male Senior 55 01:52:43 23 Claim
64 Paul Scovell Male 01:53:29 Male Senior 56 01:52:44 24 Claim
65 Adele Moss Female Pensby Rubbers 01:54:06 FV40 9 01:53:41 4 Claim
66 Alfred Tolley Male 01:54:06 Male Senior 57 01:53:20 25 Claim
67 John Tolley Male 01:54:07 MV50 58 01:53:19 7 Claim
68 Edward Tolley Male 01:54:07 Male Senior 59 01:53:20 26 Claim
69 Emma Newton Female 01:54:40 FV40 10 01:54:27 5 Claim
70 Ed Mitchell Male 01:54:43 MV70 60 01:54:34 1 Claim
71 JORDAN SANDERS Male 01:54:51 Male Senior 61 01:54:29 27 Claim
72 Kris Greig Male 01:55:02 Male Senior 62 01:54:46 28 Claim
73 Zoe Jones Female 01:55:44 Female Senior 11 01:55:22 6 Claim
74 Tom Williams Male 01:56:02 Male Senior 63 01:55:02 29 Claim
75 Andrew Davy Male 01:57:21 MV50 64 01:56:48 8 Claim
76 Will Ing Male 01:57:28 MV50 65 01:56:58 9 Claim
77 Steven Hall Male 01:57:33 Male Senior 66 01:56:41 30 Claim
78 Kerry Field Female 01:57:35 FV40 12 01:57:10 6 Claim
79 Maria Crozier Female 01:57:56 Female Senior 13 01:56:57 7 Claim
80 Michael Crozier Male 01:57:57 Male Senior 67 01:56:59 31 Claim
81 Matthew Coyne Male 01:58:15 Male Senior 68 01:58:01 32 Claim
82 Gemma Yallop Female 01:58:18 Female Senior 14 01:57:57 8 Claim
83 Tammy Green Female 01:58:26 FV40 15 01:57:50 7 Claim
84 Mike Rowe Male 01:59:24 MV60 69 01:58:40 5 Claim
85 Chris Godfrey Male 01:59:50 MV40 70 01:59:17 23 Claim
86 Ian Bishop Male 01:59:51 Male Senior 71 01:58:55 33 Claim
87 Bob Fuller Male Northampton Road Runners 02:01:04 MV50 72 02:00:23 10
88 Joanne Major Female 02:01:09 FV40 16 02:00:20 8 Claim
89 Sarah Dorey Female Wotton road runners 02:01:17 FV40 17 02:00:37 9 Claim
90 Liza Darroch Female Cirencester Athletics Club 02:01:36 FV70 18 02:01:30 1 Claim
91 Claire Lowdon Female 02:01:45 Female Senior 19 02:01:40 9 Claim
92 Graham Webb Male 02:01:50 MV40 73 02:01:35 24 Claim
93 William Pope Male 02:01:52 MV40 74 02:00:58 25 Claim
94 Maria Hudson Female 02:03:06 FV40 20 02:02:23 10 Claim
95 David Joyner Male 02:03:15 MV40 75 02:02:31 26 Claim
96 Edward Jones Male 02:05:41 MV40 76 02:05:30 27 Claim
97 Paul Robinson Male Heyford Aardvarks 02:06:02 MV40 77 02:05:58 28 Claim
98 Julie Godfrey Female 02:06:11 FV40 21 02:05:41 11 Claim
99 Sharon Mitchell-Hall Female Wootton Road Runners 02:06:42 FV50 22 02:06:01 1 Claim
100 Sarah Marsh Female Bearbrook Running Club 02:06:59 FV40 23 02:06:39 12 Claim
101 Jeremy HALL Male 02:07:03 MV50 78 02:06:34 11 Claim
102 Daniel Wilkins Male 02:07:17 Male Senior 79 02:06:23 34 Claim
103 Jamie Jamieson Male 02:07:18 Male Senior 80 02:07:11 35 Claim
104 Phillippa Cheshire Female 02:07:21 Female Senior 24 02:07:16 10 Claim
105 David Bevan Male 02:08:24 Male Senior 81 02:08:04 36 Claim
106 Surjit Singh Male 02:08:30 Male Senior 82 02:07:30 37 Claim
107 Elizabeth Anderson Female Marlborough Running Club 02:08:34 Female Senior 25 02:07:51 11 Claim
108 Katherine Female 02:08:35 Female Senior 26 02:07:52 12 Claim
109 Chris Beckingham Male 02:08:40 Male Senior 83 02:08:24 38 Claim
110 Lisa Roberts Female 02:08:41 Female Senior 27 02:07:45 13 Claim
111 Kieran Gale Male 02:08:42 Male Senior 84 02:07:46 39 Claim
112 Carl Torkington Male 02:09:04 MV40 85 02:08:40 29 Claim
113 Tyrone Lewis Male 02:09:10 MV40 86 02:08:27 30 Claim
114 Colin Lester Male 02:09:40 MV50 87 02:09:03 12 Claim
115 Rachel Payne Female Heyford Aardvarks 02:09:41 Female Senior 28 02:09:41 14 Claim
116 Philip Humphreys Male 02:10:36 MV40 88 02:10:20 31 Claim
117 Louise Thomas Female 02:11:44 FV40 29 02:11:44 13 Claim
118 Greg Heath Male 02:12:05 MV50 89 02:12:05 13 Claim
119 Stuart Proudlock Male 02:13:17 Male Senior 90 02:12:59 40 Claim
120 Dionne Torkington Female 02:13:17 FV40 30 02:12:53 14 Claim
121 Noel Male 02:14:17 Male Senior 91 02:13:30 41 Claim
122 Anne Counter Female Daventry Road Runners 02:15:43 FV50 31 02:15:12 2 Claim
123 Saurabh Rana Male 02:16:43 Male Senior 92 02:15:43 42 Claim
124 Tessa Browning Female alchester RC 02:17:09 FV50 32 02:16:40 3 Claim
125 Katy Storey Female 02:17:12 Female Senior 33 02:16:27 15 Claim
126 Faye Armstrong Female 02:17:19 FV40 34 02:16:26 15 Claim
127 Kelly Tester Female 02:17:21 Female Senior 35 02:16:28 16 Claim
128 Kate Sutton Female Adderbury Running Club 02:18:20 FV40 36 02:17:29 16 Claim
129 Janet Walsh Female 02:18:55 FV40 37 02:18:34 17 Claim
130 Peter Walsh Male 02:18:56 MV40 93 02:18:35 32 Claim
131 Saoirse Daly Female 02:19:35 Female Senior 38 02:18:44 17 Claim
132 Jon Chaplin Male 02:19:37 Male Senior 94 02:18:46 43 Claim
133 Ombline Damy Female 02:20:19 Female Senior 39 02:20:10 18 Claim
134 Amanda Jamieson Female 02:20:51 FV40 40 02:20:45 18 Claim
135 Graham Teagle Male 02:22:57 Male Senior 95 02:22:19 44 Claim
136 Debbie Azam Female 02:23:03 FV50 41 02:22:33 4 Claim
137 Michael Smith Female 02:23:06 FV50 42 02:22:43 5 Claim
138 Jo Robson Female 02:23:36 FV40 43 02:23:02 19 Claim
139 Neil McKain Male 02:26:56 Male Senior 96 02:26:24 45 Claim
140 Nell Neale Female 02:27:01 FV70 44 02:26:14 2 Claim
141 Iain Dickson Male Heyford Aardvarks 02:28:51 MV40 97 02:28:28 33 Claim
142 Richard Barbe Male 02:28:59 MV40 98 02:28:01 34 Claim
143 Christie Robertson Female 02:29:00 Female Senior 45 02:28:35 19 Claim
144 Nicola Murr Female Redway Runners 02:30:02 Female Senior 46 02:30:02 20 Claim
145 James Loseby Male 02:31:19 MV70 99 02:30:47 2 Claim
146 Thomas Morrow Male 02:31:28 MV50 100 02:31:26 14 Claim
147 Rose Ndolo Female 02:31:42 Female Senior 47 02:25:55 21 Claim
148 Louise Brown Female 02:31:46 Female Senior 48 02:31:30 22 Claim
149 Kerry Shevlan Female Redway Runners 02:34:33 FV50 49 02:34:17 6 Claim
150 Cheri Haden Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:34:41 FV40 50 02:33:53 20 Claim
151 Steve Ryatt Male 02:34:45 MV40 101 02:33:58 35 Claim
152 Holly Taplin Female 02:37:30 FV40 51 02:36:57 21 Claim
153 Sharen McCarthy Female 02:41:45 FV40 52 02:40:48 22 Claim
154 Shauna Phare Female 02:42:41 Female Senior 53 02:42:07 23 Claim
155 Sarah Stokes Female 02:44:40 FV40 54 02:43:49 23 Claim
156 Shripad Kamat Male 02:52:25 MV50 102 02:52:08 15 Claim
157 Sandeep Nikam Male 02:52:26 MV50 103 02:52:26 16 Claim