Draycote Water July 10K 14 07 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Ben Kruze Male 00:34:15 Male Senior 1 00:34:12 1 Claim
2 Sam Weaving Male Daventry Road Runners 00:38:08 Male Senior 2 00:38:05 2 Claim
3 Mark Norris Male 00:38:31 MV40 3 00:38:27 1 Claim
4 Dan Main Male 00:38:55 Male Senior 4 00:38:52 3 Claim
5 Oliver Davies Male 00:39:18 Male Senior 5 00:39:14 4 Claim
6 Russell Allen Male 00:39:30 MV50 6 00:39:27 1 Claim
7 Tom McNamara Male 00:40:33 Male Senior 7 00:40:30 5 Claim
8 Joesph Comerford Male 00:40:44 Male Senior 8 00:40:38 6 Claim
9 Peter Kraftl Male 00:41:45 Male Senior 9 00:41:40 7 Claim
10 Scott England Male 00:41:53 Male Senior 10 00:41:48 8 Claim
11 Neal Whitford Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:41:57 Male Senior 11 00:41:54 9 Claim
12 Stephen Jones Male Holme Pierrepont Running club 00:42:01 MV50 12 00:41:57 2 Claim
13 Adam Elletson Male 00:42:49 Male Senior 13 00:42:39 10 Claim
14 Natasha Dent Female Black pear joggers 00:43:01 Female Senior 1 00:42:56 1 Claim
15 Jessica Owen Female 00:43:03 Female Senior 2 00:42:55 2 Claim
16 Richard Male Sneyd Striders 00:43:19 MV40 14 00:43:08 2 Claim
17 Andrew Offor Male 00:43:33 MV40 15 00:43:19 3 Claim
18 Adrian Bray Male 00:44:01 MV40 16 00:43:51 4 Claim
19 RON CATTLE Male Midland Masters 00:44:02 MV70 17 00:43:58 1 Claim
20 Rich Haddon Male 00:44:26 Male Senior 18 00:43:58 11 Claim
21 Mathew Bailey Male 00:44:30 Male Senior 19 00:44:16 12 Claim
22 John Beacham Male 00:44:33 Male Senior 20 00:44:03 13 Claim
23 Josh Melling Male 00:44:41 Male Senior 21 00:44:31 14 Claim
24 Rose Campbell-watt Female 00:45:26 Female Senior 3 00:45:08 3 Claim
25 Gez Johnson Male 00:45:30 MV40 22 00:45:20 5 Claim
26 Stephen Evans Male 00:45:42 MV40 23 00:45:31 6 Claim
27 Darrel O'sullivan Male 00:45:56 MV40 24 00:45:47 7 Claim
28 Rachel Russell Female Lonley Goat 00:46:11 Female Senior 4 00:46:04 4 Claim
29 Emma Ranson Female 00:46:15 Female Senior 5 00:46:11 5 Claim
30 Rhodri Male 00:46:16 Male Senior 25 00:46:13 15 Claim
31 Mark Robbins Male 00:46:18 Male Senior 26 00:46:06 16 Claim
32 Kate Bond Female Daventry Road Runners 00:46:24 FV50 6 00:46:17 1 Claim
33 Pete Sherlock Male 00:46:35 MV40 27 00:46:35 8 Claim
34 Lee Gallimore Male 00:46:44 Male Senior 28 00:46:39 17 Claim
35 Nick Clemons Male 00:46:45 MV40 29 00:46:34 9 Claim
36 Lee Davies Male 00:46:57 MV50 30 00:46:48 3 Claim
37 Martin Renfrey Male Squirrels Broughton Astley 00:47:07 MV40 31 00:47:07 10 Claim
38 Allan Mulholland Male 00:47:13 MV40 32 00:47:13 11 Claim
39 Michal Male 00:47:21 Male Senior 33 00:47:13 18 Claim
40 Darryl Marsh Male 00:47:33 MV50 34 00:47:10 4 Claim
41 David Bell-jones Male 00:47:34 Male Senior 35 00:47:10 19 Claim
42 Andrew Martin Male 00:47:36 MV50 36 00:47:27 5 Claim
43 Declan Harries Male 00:47:36 Male Senior 37 00:46:55 20 Claim
44 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC 00:47:41 MV40 38 00:47:26 12 Claim
45 Michael Trice Male 00:47:47 Male Senior 39 00:47:34 21 Claim
46 Sue Leonard Female Massey Ferguson Runners 00:47:51 FV40 7 00:47:51 1 Claim
47 Adam Spittle Male 00:47:59 Male Senior 40 00:47:30 22 Claim
48 Ashleigh Pomeroy Female Northampton Road Runners 00:48:02 Female Senior 8 00:47:56 6 Claim
49 Michael Szypulski Male 00:48:18 Male Senior 41 00:48:00 23 Claim
50 Ian Kirby Male 00:48:24 MV50 42 00:48:03 6 Claim
51 Gregory Owen Male BMF 00:48:39 MV50 43 00:48:18 7 Claim
52 RIchard Bolus Male 00:48:42 Male Senior 44 00:48:28 24 Claim
53 Peter Travis Male Kings Heath Running Club 00:48:45 MV60 45 00:48:39 1 Claim
54 Anthony Cragg Male 00:48:58 MV40 46 00:48:44 13 Claim
55 Sierra Goldberg Female 00:49:10 Female Senior 9 00:48:50 7 Claim
56 Lucy King Female Redway Runners 00:49:16 Female Senior 10 00:49:08 8 Claim
57 Tom Kirkbride Male 00:49:17 MV40 47 00:49:17 14 Claim
58 Miles Plumb Male 00:49:20 MV50 48 00:48:59 8 Claim
59 Stephen Barker Male 00:49:35 MV40 49 00:48:51 15 Claim
60 Henrietta Dillon Female 00:49:51 Female Senior 11 00:49:35 9 Claim
61 Antony Webb Male 00:49:51 MV40 50 00:49:51 16 Claim
62 Craig Riley Male 00:49:52 Male Senior 51 00:49:41 25 Claim
63 Russel Male Sphinx AC 00:50:03 MV40 52 00:49:48 17 Claim
64 Rob Horton Male Kings Heath RC 00:50:16 MV50 53 00:50:16 9 Claim
65 Rod Owen Male 00:50:21 MV50 54 00:50:12 10 Claim
66 Christopher Idle Male 00:50:23 MV60 55 00:50:10 2 Claim
67 Jon Norwell Male Team Anstey 00:50:28 Male Senior 56 00:50:15 26 Claim
68 Felicity Russell Female Bristol & West Athletics Club 00:50:49 FV60 12 00:50:44 1 Claim
69 John Lindsay Male 00:51:00 MV50 57 00:50:54 11 Claim
70 Lucy Raby Female 00:51:04 Female Senior 13 00:50:52 10 Claim
71 Claire Salt Female 00:51:16 Female Senior 14 00:51:16 11 Claim
72 Mikey Pearce Male 00:51:19 Male Senior 58 00:50:51 27 Claim
73 Jackie Bailey Female 00:51:20 FV40 15 00:51:08 2 Claim
74 Callum Downing Male 00:51:24 Male Senior 59 00:51:17 28 Claim
75 Jen Hardy Female 00:51:36 Female Senior 16 00:51:15 12 Claim
76 Jane Beere Female 00:51:40 FV50 17 00:51:22 2 Claim
77 Josh Graham Male 00:51:40 Male Senior 60 00:51:33 29 Claim
78 Annette Clarke Female 00:51:40 FV40 18 00:51:34 3 Claim
79 Paul Graham Male Squirrels Broughton Astley 00:51:43 MV40 61 00:51:35 18 Claim
80 Yvonne Aldred Female 00:51:48 Female Senior 19 00:51:22 13 Claim
81 Mark Andrews Male 00:51:51 Male Senior 62 00:51:34 30 Claim
82 Dean Young Male 00:51:59 MV50 63 00:51:51 12 Claim
83 Elizabeth Telford Female 00:52:02 Female Senior 20 00:51:31 14 Claim
84 Stuart Male Kings heath running club 00:52:17 MV40 64 00:52:11 19 Claim
85 Paul Berrington Male Huncote Harriers 00:52:23 Male Senior 65 00:52:04 31 Claim
86 Sean Godding-Povey Male 00:52:27 MV50 66 00:51:56 13 Claim
87 Richard Mercer Male 00:52:44 MV40 67 00:52:28 20 Claim
88 Helen Harrison Female 00:52:46 FV40 21 00:52:46 4 Claim
89 Marika Andrews Female 00:52:49 Female Senior 22 00:52:32 15 Claim
90 Scott Commins Male 00:52:49 MV40 68 00:52:24 21 Claim
91 Chris Knapman Male 00:52:50 MV40 69 00:52:43 22 Claim
92 Rachel Stephens Female Lonely Goat RC 00:52:51 Female Senior 23 00:52:14 16 Claim
93 Jodie Buggea Female 00:52:57 Female Senior 24 00:52:48 17 Claim
94 Michael Hobbs Male 00:53:00 MV40 70 00:53:00 23 Claim
95 Paul Moggridge Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 00:53:10 Male Senior 71 00:53:00 32 Claim
96 Steve Shipman Male 00:53:30 Male Senior 72 00:53:30 33 Claim
97 Laura Sullivan Female 00:53:33 FV50 25 00:53:27 3 Claim
98 Varun Goel Male 00:53:34 Male Senior 73 00:53:26 34 Claim
99 Carol Maughan Female 00:53:37 FV40 26 00:53:18 5 Claim
100 James Male 00:53:39 Male Senior 74 00:53:35 35 Claim
101 Mark Short Male 00:53:41 MV50 75 00:53:32 14 Claim
102 Jon Steadman Male 00:53:55 MV50 76 00:53:39 15 Claim
103 Conor Pendergrast Male Vegan Runners UK 00:53:57 Male Senior 77 00:53:33 36 Claim
104 Ciaran Simpson Male 00:53:59 Male Senior 78 00:53:32 37 Claim
105 Jane Female 00:54:00 FV40 27 00:53:37 6 Claim
106 Roger Day Male 00:54:13 MV70 79 00:53:59 2 Claim
107 Mark Pennington Male 00:54:24 Male Senior 80 00:53:53 38 Claim
108 Richard Arnold Male Lonely Goat R C 00:54:39 Male Senior 81 00:54:12 39 Claim
109 Lindsey Hawkey Female 00:54:40 FV40 28 00:54:22 7 Claim
110 Debbie Tremayne Female Daventry Road Runners 00:54:40 FV50 29 00:54:23 4 Claim
111 Jason Baggett Male 00:54:54 MV40 82 00:54:34 24 Claim
112 Deborah Hope Female 00:55:04 FV50 30 00:54:42 5 Claim
113 John Williamson Male 00:55:09 Male Senior 83 00:54:52 40 Claim
114 Lisa Jones Female 00:55:11 FV40 31 00:54:43 8 Claim
115 Russell Jones Male 00:55:11 MV50 84 00:54:43 16 Claim
116 Clara Grogan Female 00:55:13 Female Senior 32 00:54:50 18 Claim
117 Ben Martin Male 00:55:18 Male Senior 85 00:55:00 41 Claim
118 David Watts Male 00:55:21 MV40 86 00:55:11 25 Claim
119 Alex Dixon Male 00:55:26 Male Senior 87 00:55:09 42 Claim
120 Hayley Duffy Female 00:55:31 Female Senior 33 00:55:08 19 Claim
121 Steven Kinsey Male 00:55:44 Male Senior 88 00:55:12 43 Claim
122 Adam Lloyd Male 00:55:55 Male Senior 89 00:55:18 44 Claim
123 Richard Devenport Male 00:56:10 Male Senior 90 00:55:52 45 Claim
124 Daniel Penny Male 00:56:37 Male Senior 91 00:56:37 46 Claim
125 William Henry Male 00:57:00 Male Senior 92 00:56:50 47 Claim
126 Jenni Campbell-watt Female 00:57:03 FV50 34 00:56:45 6 Claim
127 Carol Stevenson Female 00:57:09 FV50 35 00:57:01 7 Claim
128 Andy Dewick Male 00:57:14 MV40 93 00:56:43 26 Claim
129 Vinny Grogan Male 00:57:18 Male Senior 94 00:56:56 48 Claim
130 June Johnson Female Midland Masters AC 00:57:21 FV70 36 00:57:15 1 Claim
131 Katherine Robinson Female 00:57:29 Female Senior 37 00:56:55 20 Claim
132 Thompson Robinson Male 00:57:29 MV50 95 00:56:55 17 Claim
133 Ian Forman Male Bournville Harriers 00:57:46 Male Senior 96 00:57:23 49 Claim
134 Simon Bailey Male Lonely Goats Running Club 00:57:55 Male Senior 97 00:57:16 50 Claim
135 Hannah Plimmer Female 00:57:58 Female Senior 38 00:57:30 21 Claim
136 Damien Allen Male 00:58:03 Male Senior 98 00:57:34 51 Claim
137 Nicola Fox Female 00:58:09 FV40 39 00:57:59 9 Claim
138 Neil Pettitt Male 00:58:55 MV50 99 00:58:17 18 Claim
139 Paul Johnson Male 00:59:06 MV40 100 00:58:53 27 Claim
140 Tammy Partridge-Smith Female Lonely Goat R C 00:59:09 FV40 40 00:58:58 10 Claim
141 Anna Smith Female 00:59:14 FV40 41 00:58:40 11 Claim
142 Marta Kolbuk Female 00:59:23 Female Senior 42 00:58:51 22 Claim
143 Mikolaj Kolbuk Male 00:59:23 Male Senior 101 00:58:52 52 Claim
144 Claire Gerrens Female 00:59:30 Female Senior 43 00:58:52 23 Claim
145 Adam Mundy Male Lonely Goat RC 00:59:37 Male Senior 102 00:59:00 53 Claim
146 Scott Hargrave Male 00:59:41 MV50 103 00:59:07 19 Claim
147 Melanie Read Female 01:00:20 FV40 44 00:59:59 12 Claim
148 Mike Coombs Male 01:00:22 MV60 104 01:00:10 3 Claim
149 Alan Coombs Male Kingfisher Harriers 01:00:23 MV70 105 01:00:12 3 Claim
150 Aaron Dhammi Male 01:00:25 Male Senior 106 00:59:44 54 Claim
151 David Stanford Male 01:00:29 Male Senior 107 00:59:44 55 Claim
152 Max Wilson Male 01:00:29 Male Senior 108 00:59:46 56 Claim
153 Lucy Grindal Female Maindy harriers 01:00:43 Female Senior 45 01:00:04 24 Claim
154 Satwant Narang Female 01:01:03 FV40 46 01:00:44 13 Claim
155 Graham Thompson Male 01:01:05 Male Senior 109 01:00:50 57 Claim
156 Orsolya Kelly Female 01:01:10 FV40 47 01:01:05 14 Claim
157 Joanna Shakespeare Female 01:01:10 FV40 48 01:01:05 15 Claim
158 David Shaw Male 01:01:55 MV60 110 01:01:14 4 Claim
159 Susannah Dalton Female 01:01:56 FV40 49 01:01:18 16 Claim
160 Santhaseelan Thirupathi Male 01:01:58 Male Senior 111 01:01:37 58 Claim
161 Karen Sykes Female 01:02:07 Female Senior 50 01:01:28 25 Claim
162 Lindsay Holden Female 01:02:08 Female Senior 51 01:01:44 26 Claim
163 Lucie Green Female 01:02:10 Female Senior 52 01:01:47 27 Claim
164 Imogen House Female 01:02:10 FV40 53 01:01:35 17 Claim
165 Rich House Male 01:02:11 MV40 112 01:01:37 28 Claim
166 Toby Williams Male 01:02:20 MV50 113 01:01:40 20 Claim
167 Helen Perkin Female 01:02:23 FV50 54 01:01:43 8 Claim
168 Laura Farnsworth Female Huncote Harriers 01:03:07 Female Senior 55 01:03:00 28 Claim
169 Alice Marston Female Wigston Phoenix Running Club 01:03:14 Female Senior 56 01:02:57 29 Claim
170 Lance Riley Male 01:03:41 MV50 114 01:03:09 21 Claim
171 Sharon Downing Female 01:03:57 Female Senior 57 01:03:16 30 Claim
172 Annette Hawkins Female 01:04:07 FV50 58 01:03:27 9 Claim
173 Srinivas Tripuraneni Male 01:04:08 Male Senior 115 01:02:56 59 Claim
174 Lorraine Ballendat Female 01:04:09 Female Senior 59 01:03:49 31 Claim
175 Danielle Barnes Female 01:04:19 Female Senior 60 01:03:50 32 Claim
176 Casie Sweeney Female 01:04:26 Female Senior 61 01:04:26 33 Claim
177 Dani Atkins Female 01:04:34 Female Senior 62 01:04:22 34 Claim
178 Evelyn Bell-Jones Female 01:04:38 Female Senior 63 01:04:13 35 Claim
179 Mary Healy Female 01:04:50 FV40 64 01:04:30 18 Claim
180 Brian Neeson Male 01:05:28 MV40 116 01:04:56 29 Claim
181 Georgia Ball Female 01:05:31 Female Senior 65 01:05:31 36 Claim
182 Michael Hancock Male 01:05:33 Male Senior 117 01:05:23 60 Claim
183 Catherine Edwards Female 01:05:38 Female Senior 66 01:05:22 37 Claim
184 Joanne Bentley Female 01:05:40 Female Senior 67 01:05:40 38 Claim
185 Elizabeth Edwards Female 01:06:07 Female Senior 68 01:05:30 39 Claim
186 Laura Martin Female 01:06:07 Female Senior 69 01:05:30 40 Claim
187 Chris Williams Male 01:06:08 Male Senior 118 01:05:30 61 Claim
188 Stuart Williams Male 01:06:11 MV40 119 01:05:32 30 Claim
189 Mark Curran Male Kings Heath Running Club 01:06:24 MV50 120 01:06:18 22 Claim
190 Charlotte Gibbs Female 01:06:28 Female Senior 70 01:05:46 41 Claim
191 Naomi Lee Female coventry triathletes 01:06:31 Female Senior 71 01:06:12 42 Claim
192 Fiona Audley Female 01:06:55 Female Senior 72 01:06:40 43 Claim
193 Hannah Sharples Female 01:08:00 Female Senior 73 01:07:30 44 Claim
194 Kristy Mabbett Female Bournville Harriers 01:08:03 Female Senior 74 01:07:27 45 Claim
195 Marc Burkhalter Male 01:08:30 Male Senior 121 01:08:30 62 Claim
196 Helen Bartlett Male 01:08:35 MV40 122 01:08:23 31 Claim
197 Andrew Butler Male 01:08:35 MV40 123 01:08:24 32 Claim
198 Hannah Female 01:08:59 Female Senior 75 01:08:59 46 Claim
199 Jason Brown Male 01:09:00 Male Senior 124 01:08:42 63
200 Lucia Neeson Female 01:09:05 FV40 76 01:08:34 19 Claim
201 Emma Plunkett Female 01:09:08 FV40 77 01:08:53 20 Claim
202 Aubretia McColl Female 01:09:31 Female Senior 78 01:08:54 47 Claim
203 Paul Shipman Male 01:09:37 Male Senior 125 01:09:09 64 Claim
204 Anna Travis Female 01:09:42 Female Senior 79 01:09:36 48 Claim
205 Kevin Bindley Male 01:09:42 MV50 126 01:09:42 23 Claim
206 Christopher Mallett Male 01:09:44 Male Senior 127 01:09:24 65 Claim
207 Katie Chedgey Female 01:09:45 Female Senior 80 01:09:25 49 Claim
208 Sarah Ford Female 01:09:49 FV50 81 01:09:17 10 Claim
209 Kirsty Daley Female 01:09:49 FV40 82 01:09:15 21 Claim
210 Nicki Weaver Female 01:10:10 FV50 83 01:09:41 11 Claim
211 Natasha Smith Female 01:10:30 Female Senior 84 01:10:03 50 Claim
212 Kirsty Reason Female 01:11:06 Female Senior 85 01:10:45 51 Claim
213 Richard Horsfall Male 01:11:07 Male Senior 128 01:10:45 66 Claim
214 Chloe Spencer Female 01:11:19 Female Senior 86 01:10:42 52 Claim
215 Shari Francis Female 01:11:20 Female Senior 87 01:10:43 53 Claim
216 Elizabeth Mallett Female 01:11:31 Female Senior 88 01:11:04 54 Claim
217 Peter Charters Male 01:11:32 Male Senior 129 01:11:05 67 Claim
218 Tracey Henry Female 01:11:49 Female Senior 89 01:11:41 55 Claim
219 Tracy Thomas Female 01:12:04 FV40 90 01:11:21 22 Claim
220 Samantha Louden Female 01:13:11 FV50 91 01:12:45 12 Claim
221 Katie Baraniak Female 01:13:26 FV40 92 01:13:08 23 Claim
222 Angela Rogers Female 01:13:30 FV40 93 01:12:50 24 Claim
223 Catherine Walker Female 01:13:31 Female Senior 94 01:12:53 56 Claim
224 Sarah Alexander Female 01:13:49 Female Senior 95 01:13:16 57 Claim
225 Scott Owen Male 01:13:49 Male Senior 130 01:13:16 68 Claim
226 Georgia Ameer-beg Female 01:13:51 Female Senior 96 01:13:35 58 Claim
227 Jessica Clarke Female 01:13:59 Female Senior 97 01:13:29 59 Claim
228 Eleanor Smith Female 01:14:05 Female Senior 98 01:13:36 60 Claim
229 Sarah Lever Female Lonely Goats Running Club 01:14:06 FV40 99 01:13:51 25 Claim
230 Gavin Ameer-Beg Male 01:14:10 MV50 131 01:13:55 24 Claim
231 Brian Louden Male 01:14:16 MV50 132 01:13:52 25 Claim
232 Melanie Wheeler Female 01:15:24 FV40 100 01:14:44 26 Claim
233 Christopher Bell Male 01:16:23 MV40 133 01:15:59 33 Claim
234 Lisa Thompson Female 01:16:42 Female Senior 101 01:16:23 61 Claim
235 Faye Hogan Female 01:16:47 Female Senior 102 01:16:05 62 Claim
236 Emily Jackson Female 01:18:58 Female Senior 103 01:18:28 63 Claim
237 Sandy Ameer-beg Female 01:21:36 FV50 104 01:21:20 13 Claim
238 Bali Madden Female 01:21:36 FV40 105 01:20:53 27 Claim
239 Philip Anderson Male 01:23:40 MV40 134 01:23:08 34 Claim
240 Maxine Robertson Female 01:27:37 FV60 106 01:27:06 2 Claim
241 Hayley Martin Female 01:27:39 Female Senior 107 01:27:20 64 Claim