Draycote Water 10 Mile 23 09 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 James Marshall Male Droitwich AC 00:55:56 Male Senior 1 00:55:55 1
2 Chris McKeown Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:58:05 Male Senior 2 00:58:03 2
3 Ben Carrington Male TIPTON HARRIERS/TEAM MARATHON ROAD 00:58:41 Male Senior 3 00:58:39 3
4 Keith Burden Male 00:59:07 MV40 4 00:59:06 1
5 Damien Dear Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:59:17 Male Senior 5 00:59:12 4
6 Ben Smith Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:03:29 Male Senior 6 01:03:25 5
7 Nicki Nealon Female Huncote Harriers 01:04:47 FV50 1 01:04:47 1
8 Chris Wilson Male Spa Striders Running Club 01:06:19 Male Senior 7 01:06:16 6
9 Mike Wheeler Male Northbrook AC 01:06:57 MV40 8 01:06:53 2 Claim
10 Rob Manning Male 01:07:01 Male Senior 9 01:07:01 7
11 Will Raybould Male Human Energy A/C 01:07:03 MV40 10 01:07:00 3
12 Mark Repton Male Badgers 01:07:37 Male Senior 11 01:07:33 8
13 Alan Male Westend Runners 01:07:42 MV40 12 01:07:40 4 Claim
14 Dave Potter Male Leamington C&AC 01:11:03 MV60 13 01:10:57 1
15 Ian Wild Male Wootton Road Runners 01:11:15 Male Senior 14 01:11:13 9
16 Tommy Dempsey Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:11:44 MV40 15 01:11:38 5
17 Rebecca Timmings Female redditch stars 01:11:54 Female Senior 2 01:11:50 1
18 Chris Mcfaul Male Wooton Road Runners 01:13:02 MV40 16 01:12:55 6 Claim
19 Mark Kennedy Male Northampton Road Runners 01:13:18 MV40 17 01:13:17 7
20 Tom Miller Male Northbrook AC 01:13:56 MV50 18 01:13:50 1 Claim
21 Terry Moynihan Male Northbrook AC 01:13:58 MV40 19 01:13:52 8 Claim
22 Andrew Wylie Male Rugby & Northampton AC 01:14:03 MV50 20 01:13:58 2
23 Peter Fellows Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:14:10 MV60 21 01:14:04 2
24 Jen Adams Female Buckley RC 01:14:27 Female Senior 3 01:14:23 2
25 Simon Heath Male 01:14:34 MV40 22 01:14:26 9
26 Dorota Woloszynska Female Kenilworth Runners 01:14:57 Female Senior 4 01:14:53 3 Claim
27 Louise Andrews Female Kenilworth Runners 01:14:57 FV40 5 01:14:54 1
28 Warren Harrison Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 01:15:05 MV40 23 01:15:04 10
29 Nigel Taylor Male 01:15:25 MV50 24 01:15:25 3
30 Lee Woodward Male 01:15:25 MV50 25 01:15:21 4
31 David Spurle Male Hunts AC 01:15:56 Male Senior 26 01:15:44 10 Claim
32 Sue Leonard Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:16:10 FV40 6 01:16:07 2
33 Rosie Banks Female Spa Striders 01:16:18 Female Senior 7 01:16:04 4 Claim
34 Chris Unwin Male Huncote Harriers 01:16:35 MV40 27 01:16:31 11
35 Peter Mensley Male Charnwood AC 01:17:07 MV60 28 01:17:01 3
36 Anthony Hughes Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:17:14 MV60 29 01:17:06 4
37 Kerry Thompson Female 01:17:49 Female Senior 8 01:17:41 5
38 Stephen Gallagher Male 01:18:13 MV50 30 01:18:01 5
39 Gavin Crockwell Male Badgers 01:18:18 MV40 31 01:18:10 12 Claim
40 Ben Lyons Male 01:18:22 Male Senior 32 01:18:04 11
41 Barry Smith Male 01:18:25 MV60 33 01:18:23 5
42 Ian Whitehead Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 01:18:25 MV50 34 01:18:11 6
43 Steve Way Male Zero to hero 01:18:28 MV40 35 01:18:20 13
44 Darren Moore Male 01:19:08 MV40 36 01:19:01 14
45 Clare Curnow Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 01:19:15 FV50 9 01:19:05 2
46 Tim Ford Male Hedge End Running Club 01:19:26 MV50 37 01:19:18 7 Claim
47 Andrea Noardo Male 01:20:27 Male Senior 38 01:20:20 12
48 Ian Williams Male 01:20:30 MV50 39 01:20:10 8 Claim
49 Richard Spencer Male Fetch Everyone 01:20:47 MV50 40 01:20:41 9 Claim
50 Mitch Timms Male Sphinx 01:21:27 MV60 41 01:21:23 6 Claim
51 Tom Kirkbride Male 01:21:59 MV40 42 01:21:54 15
52 Rose Ashton Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers 01:22:35 Female Senior 10 01:22:24 6
53 Sarah Cowood Female 01:22:41 FV50 11 01:22:41 3 Claim
54 Gareth Meade Male BDRC 01:23:07 MV50 43 01:22:59 10
55 Brian Donkersley Male Daventry Road Runners 01:23:17 MV60 44 01:22:44 7 Claim
56 John Sedwick Male 01:23:27 Male Senior 45 01:23:12 13 Claim
57 Sophie Hirst Female 01:23:40 Female Senior 12 01:23:26 7
58 Paul Mumford Male redditch stars 01:23:40 Male Senior 46 01:23:37 14
59 Stuart Wells Male Team Anstey 01:23:44 MV40 47 01:23:26 16
60 Jack Nicholls Male 01:24:04 Male Senior 48 01:23:38 15
61 Clare Naismith Female 01:24:06 FV50 13 01:23:58 4
62 Sue Hirst Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers 01:25:21 FV50 14 01:25:09 5
63 Nick Watkins Male Daventry Road Runners 01:25:29 MV50 49 01:25:25 11 Claim
64 Paul Lee Male 01:25:58 MV60 50 01:25:42 8 Claim
65 Matt Wake Male 01:27:34 MV40 51 01:27:25 17
66 Michael Pattinson Male 01:27:35 MV40 52 01:27:27 18
67 Robert Claydon Male 01:27:38 Male Senior 53 01:27:20 16
68 Mark Revenelli Male Black Bear Joggers 01:27:39 Male Senior 54 01:27:21 17 Claim
69 Rory Barker Male 01:27:43 Male Senior 55 01:27:26 18
70 Grace Garner Female Kings Heath Running Club 01:27:52 Female Senior 15 01:27:37 8
71 David Goodwin Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:27:53 MV40 56 01:27:42 19
72 Leisha Smith Female Northbrook Athletic Club 01:28:10 Female Senior 16 01:28:02 9
73 Thomas Payne Male 01:28:24 Male Senior 57 01:28:20 19
74 Dave Scotton Male 01:28:36 MV40 58 01:28:16 20 Claim
75 Ann-Marie Guest Female 01:28:41 Female Senior 17 01:28:29 10
76 Richard Hill Male 01:28:46 MV40 59 01:28:20 21 Claim
77 Stephen Thompson Male Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club 01:28:48 MV50 60 01:28:46 12 Claim
78 Catherine Shepherd Female Northbrook Athletic Club 01:28:49 Female Senior 18 01:28:41 11
79 Frances Parkes Female Spa Striders Running Club 01:29:32 FV60 19 01:29:13 1
80 Mohammed Rahman Male 01:30:18 Male Senior 61 01:29:58 20 Claim
81 Lizzie Burgess Female Hunts AC 01:30:22 Female Senior 20 01:30:11 12 Claim
82 Sean McConvery Male Kings Heath Running Club 01:30:23 MV50 62 01:30:23 13
83 Claudia Cardoso Female 01:30:48 Female Senior 21 01:30:28 13
84 Julie Smith Female 01:30:48 FV40 22 01:30:24 3 Claim
85 James Robbins Male Spa Striders 01:31:07 Male Senior 63 01:30:53 21
86 Nikki Carter Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:31:11 FV60 23 01:31:05 2
87 Ian Snutch Male 01:31:51 MV40 64 01:31:51 22
88 Gary Betts Male 01:31:52 MV50 65 01:31:35 14
89 Vicky Keenan Female Desford Striders 01:32:48 Female Senior 24 01:32:26 14
90 Richard McMahon Male Brackley and District RC 01:32:51 MV50 66 01:32:42 15
91 Judy Parkes Female Badgers 01:32:56 FV50 25 01:32:39 6 Claim
92 Karen Thompson Female Badgers 01:32:56 Female Senior 26 01:32:40 15 Claim
93 Liz Peel Female Badgers 01:32:57 FV40 27 01:32:41 4 Claim
94 Gul Khan Male Kings Heath Running Club 01:33:07 MV40 67 01:32:53 23
95 Anne Hughes Female Northbrook Athletic Club 01:33:08 FV60 28 01:33:01 3
96 Del Wood Male Ely Tri Club 01:33:12 MV40 68 01:32:54 24
97 Sean Godding-Povey Male 01:33:16 MV50 69 01:32:53 16
98 Marion Dennette Female 01:34:19 FV50 29 01:34:08 7 Claim
99 Helen Pugh Female Spa Striders Running Club 01:34:32 Female Senior 30 01:34:32 16
100 Jennifer Reynolds Female 01:35:07 Female Senior 31 01:34:45 17
101 Bethany Whitehead Female 01:35:12 Female Senior 32 01:34:58 18 Claim
102 Alice Burke Female 01:36:43 Female Senior 33 01:36:26 19 Claim
103 Nicola Glover Female 01:36:45 Female Senior 34 01:36:23 20
104 Caroline Lucy Female 01:36:51 FV40 35 01:36:42 5 Claim
105 Kelly Houltby Female Rugby & Northampton AC 01:37:25 FV40 36 01:36:59 6
106 Cheryl Goldman Female 01:37:27 FV50 37 01:37:27 8 Claim
107 Kate Johnson Female Kings Heath Running Club 01:37:42 Female Senior 38 01:37:29 21
108 Lisa Deeming Female 01:37:57 Female Senior 39 01:37:41 22
109 Ellen Gration Female 01:38:08 FV40 40 01:37:47 7
110 Tony Hogg Male 01:38:28 Male Senior 70 01:38:21 22 Claim
111 Philip Burton Male Squirrels 01:38:31 Male Senior 71 01:38:31 23
112 Anne-marie Izzard Female Squirrels 01:38:36 FV40 41 01:38:21 8 Claim
113 Vanessa Fernandez Female 01:38:44 Female Senior 42 01:38:37 23 Claim
114 Giuseppe Polito Male 01:38:59 MV50 72 01:38:50 17
115 Sue Torrance Female Silson A/C 01:39:15 FV50 43 01:39:09 9 Claim
116 Emma Bates Female 01:39:22 Female Senior 44 01:39:06 24
117 Anna Corless Female 01:40:02 Female Senior 45 01:39:43 25
118 Jill Jelley Female Daventry Road Runners 01:40:04 Female Senior 46 01:39:44 26 Claim
119 Nikki Payne Female Daventry Road Runners 01:40:34 FV50 47 01:40:14 10
120 Rachel Hallett Female 01:40:44 FV40 48 01:40:26 9
121 John Bennett Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:40:58 MV50 73 01:40:46 18
122 Adam Lawrence Male 01:41:40 MV40 74 01:41:17 25 Claim
123 Heidi Boyton Female Squirrels Broughton Astley 01:41:55 FV40 49 01:41:40 10
124 Elaine Female 01:42:06 FV40 50 01:41:45 11 Claim
125 Elizabeth Female Squirrels Broughton Astley 01:42:12 FV50 51 01:41:57 11 Claim
126 Christine Caffrey Female 01:42:30 FV50 52 01:42:17 12
127 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Runners 01:42:55 FV40 53 01:42:45 12
128 Ellie Dixon Female 01:43:00 Female Senior 54 01:42:47 27
129 Natalie Moustache Female 01:43:09 Female Senior 55 01:42:50 28
130 Helen Female 01:43:09 FV60 56 01:42:53 4 Claim
131 Debbie Davis Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:43:18 FV50 57 01:43:07 13 Claim
132 Charlotte Slattery Female 01:45:37 FV40 58 01:45:15 13
133 Satjinder Bhangal Female 01:45:39 FV40 59 01:45:31 14
134 Debbie Oliver Female 01:46:00 FV40 60 01:45:41 15 Claim
135 Trusha Female 01:47:07 FV40 61 01:47:03 16 Claim
136 Tracey Crowder Female 01:47:08 FV40 62 01:47:05 17
137 Ian Cameron Male 01:48:37 MV50 75 01:48:26 19
138 Kim Beck Female 01:50:21 FV40 63 01:49:57 18 Claim
139 David Shaw Male 01:50:25 MV60 76 01:49:59 9
140 Annette Hawkins Female human energy weedon 01:50:25 FV50 64 01:49:59 14
141 Lorraine Berry Female 01:50:33 Female Senior 65 01:50:07 29
142 Emma Huxley Female Kings Heath Running Club 01:50:37 FV40 66 01:50:24 19
143 Beverley Langstone Female 01:52:00 FV60 67 01:51:35 5 Claim
144 Zoe Wall Female 01:52:51 FV40 68 01:52:51 20
145 Helen Johnson Female Fetch Everyone RC 01:56:06 FV50 69 01:55:42 15
146 TOBY WILLIAMS Male Human Energy A/C 01:56:09 MV40 77 01:55:52 26 Claim
147 Suzanne Chapman Female 01:57:04 Female Senior 70 01:57:04 30 Claim
148 Lynne Chapman Female 01:57:05 FV50 71 01:56:41 16 Claim
149 Lucia Young Female 02:00:30 FV40 72 02:00:21 21 Claim
150 Alasdair Young Male 02:01:28 MV50 78 02:01:03 20 Claim
151 Susan Young Female 02:01:28 FV50 73 02:01:03 17
152 Sarah Alexander Female 02:02:17 Female Senior 74 02:01:54 31
153 Sarah Quinn Female 02:02:57 Female Senior 75 02:02:52 32 Claim
154 Aman Nijjar Female 02:04:11 Female Senior 76 02:03:46 33
155 Marton Huszar Male 02:09:17 Male Senior 79 02:08:58 24
156 Natalie Polito Female 02:10:53 Female Senior 77 02:10:53 34
157 Samantha Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:16:16 FV50 78 02:15:53 18 Claim
158 Danielle Gautrey Female On The Run Towcester 02:19:09 Female Senior 79 02:18:43 35
159 Eve Sullivan Female 02:24:03 FV50 80 02:23:51 19
160 Sally Andrews-duke Female 02:24:07 FV40 81 02:23:56 22
161 Nicola Chambers Female Massey Ferguson RC 02:35:05 FV40 82 02:34:43 23 Claim
162 C Peach Male 03:12:53 MV50 80 03:12:31 21 Claim