The Race Organiser : Windsor Autumn Duathlon & Lake Runs - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Windsor Autumn Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 09/10/2021

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

5K Results


10/10/2020, 11:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Alex MIELL-INGRAM Male SEN 1 1 00:15:02 Claim
2 Rowan MIELL-INGRAM Male U20 2 1 00:15:17 Claim
3 Stephen BLAKE Male SEN 3 2 00:15:31 Claim
4 Quinn MIELL-INGRAM Male U20 4 2 00:16:03 Claim
5 Gary O'BRIEN Male V40 5 1 00:16:16 Claim
6 Martin SUNDERLAND Male U20 6 3 00:16:31 Claim
7 Charlie STAVELEY Male SEN 7 3 00:16:54 Claim
8 Frank MCGRATH Male U20 8 4 00:16:54 Claim
9 Matthew ALLEN Male V40 9 2 00:17:08 Claim
10 Martha COLLINGS Female U20 1 1 00:17:13 Claim
11 Richard KEEBLE Male SEN 10 4 00:17:26 Claim
12 Antoine VOLLMER Male SEN 11 5 00:17:34 Claim
13 Rob PALMER Male V40 12 3 00:17:49 Claim
14 Charlie CUNNINGHAM Male U20 13 5 00:17:59 Claim
15 Matthew EASTALL Male SEN 14 6 00:18:27 Claim
16 Anna GODFREY Female SEN 2 1 00:18:40 Claim
17 Ben GOLDING Male U20 15 6 00:18:41 Claim
18 Dave COBB Male V50 16 1 00:19:10 Claim
19 Paul QUINNELL Male V40 17 4 00:19:12 Claim
20 Oli GROVE Male SEN 18 7 00:19:14 Claimed
21 Joanne CLARKE Female SEN 3 2 00:19:16 Claim
22 Rob ALBERY Male V40 19 5 00:19:19 Claim
23 Neve EAST Female U20 4 2 00:19:26 Claimed
24 Lara LANGSTON Female SEN 5 3 00:19:26 Claim
25 Drew GREYLING Male U20 20 7 00:19:32 Claim
26 Daniel BREMNER Male SEN 21 8 00:19:38 Claim
27 Charlotte WILTON Female V40 6 1 00:19:52 Claim
28 Konstantin GAYDUK Male V40 22 6 00:19:53 Claim
29 Andrew COLLINGS Male V50 23 2 00:19:58 Claim
30 Jacqueline HELLER Female U20 7 3 00:20:09 Claim
31 Philippe SONOU Male SEN 24 9 00:20:11 Claim
32 Oscar SINNETT Male U20 25 8 00:20:22 Claim
33 Sam GOLDING Male U20 26 9 00:20:26 Claim
34 Luke TRUEMAN Male SEN 27 10 00:20:46 Claim
35 Matthew SNELLING Male V40 28 7 00:20:54 Claim
36 Trevor LYNCH Male V50 29 3 00:20:54 Claim
37 Kay TRINDER Female V50 8 1 00:20:55 Claim
38 Eva BARTLETT Female U20 9 4 00:20:58 Claim
39 John BEER Male V60 30 1 00:22:50 Claimed
40 John FITZPATRICK Male V50 31 4 00:23:17 Claim
41 Kerri OAKLEY Female SEN 10 4 00:24:32 Claim
42 Emma WALLACE Female SEN 11 5 00:25:45 Claim
43 Peter MALIPHANT Male V60 32 2 00:25:58 Claim
44 Frank HEARNE Male V50 33 5 00:26:16 Claim
45 Charlotte LOCKLESS Female SEN 12 6 00:26:40 Claim
46 Rebecca MURPHY Female SEN 13 7 00:27:21 Claimed
47 Tabitha GARNETT Female SEN 14 8 00:27:59 Claimed
48 Peter GARRETT Male V40 34 8 00:28:32 Claim
49 Richard TILLEY Male V50 35 6 00:28:35 Claim
50 Hayley RUMBELOW Female SEN 15 9 00:30:00 Claim
51 Sarah LIPSCOMBE Female SEN 16 10 00:30:13 Claim
52 Becky THORNE Female SEN 17 11 00:30:18 Claim
53 Madeline HEARNE Female V40 18 2 00:30:38 Claim
54 Emelia GILLARD Female U20 19 5 00:31:00 Claim
55 Agata BOROWSKA Female SEN 20 12 00:31:12 Claim
56 Angela DAISH Female V50 21 2 00:31:28 Claim
57 Chloe BOORE Female U20 22 6 00:32:22 Claim
58 Stephen SHARPE Male V50 36 7 00:32:48 Claim
59 Joanna KRZEMINSKA Female V40 23 3 00:32:55 Claim
60 Tom FITZPATRICK Male V70+ 37 1 00:34:56 Claimed
61 Karin FITZPATRICK Female V50 24 3 00:35:10 Claim
62 Ray TUCKER Male V70+ 38 2 00:35:11 Claim
63 Gemma COLEBECK Female SEN 25 13 00:36:39 Claim
64 Sally MCNEANEY Female V40 26 4 00:36:39 Claim
65 Nikkie PLOMER Female V40 27 5 00:38:20 Claim
66 Heather THOMSON Female V50 28 4 00:40:41 Claim
67 Helen FARRELL Female V50 29 5 00:44:47 Claim