The Race Organiser : Windsor & Eton Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Windsor & Eton Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


12/03/2022, 11:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben KRUZE Male Male Senior 1 1 01:09:42 01:09:39 Claimed
2 Callum MOORE Male Male Senior 2 2 01:15:54 01:15:51 Claimed
3 Matt BURDUS-COOK Male Stratford Upon Avon AC Male V40 3 1 01:16:29 01:16:29 Claimed
4 Will PURCELL Male Great Western Runners Male Senior 4 3 01:17:18 01:17:18 Claimed
5 James DEAN Male Male Senior 5 4 01:17:55 01:17:52 Claimed
6 Kelly DICKS Female Female Senior 1 1 01:24:50 01:24:47 Claimed
7 Joe DELAHUNTY Male Male Senior 6 5 01:25:17 01:25:16 Claimed
8 Darryl STILL Male Male V40 7 2 01:25:23 01:25:20 Claimed
9 Russ PAYNE Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 8 1 01:25:50 01:25:49 Claimed
10 Mal ROSE Male Male V50 9 2 01:27:39 01:27:39 Claimed
11 Piers BARNETT Male Male Senior 10 6 01:28:39 01:28:38 Claimed
12 Luke HILLIER Male Male Senior 11 7 01:29:31 01:29:28 Claimed
13 Andy WARD Male Male V50 12 3 01:31:19 01:31:16 Claimed
14 John COX Male Male Senior 13 8 01:31:49 01:31:49 Claimed
15 Katy SUTCLIFFE Female Female Senior 2 2 01:31:51 01:31:51 Claimed
16 Alice DOGGRELL Female Great Western Runners Female V40 3 1 01:31:57 01:31:57 Claimed
17 Kimberley BARFOOT-BRACE Female Team Bath AC Female V40 4 2 01:34:32 01:34:31 Claimed
18 Matt EVANS Male Male V40 14 3 01:39:42 01:39:39 Claimed
19 Ian GRAY Male Male V40 15 4 01:44:50 01:44:43 Claimed
20 Alejandro LLETI Male Male Senior 16 9 01:46:00 01:45:56 Claimed
21 Paul BOLTON Male Male V40 17 5 01:46:29 01:46:26 Claimed
22 Jed WEST Male Male Senior 18 10 01:47:36 01:47:35 Claimed
23 Tom PAYNE Male Male V40 19 6 01:47:37 01:47:32 Claimed
24 Mark MARIATHAS Male Male Senior 20 11 01:47:49 01:47:48 Claimed
25 Fi LANG Female Female V40 5 3 01:48:33 01:48:33 Claimed
26 Veronica BLACK Female Female V40 6 4 01:48:35 01:48:33 Claimed
27 Tamsin EVANS Female Female V40 7 5 01:48:52 01:48:50 Claimed
28 Sian FAULKNER Female Female Senior 8 3 01:49:28 01:49:27 Claimed
29 Sophie HANCOCK Female Female Senior 9 4 01:50:30 01:50:28 Claimed
30 Alex KNAPP Male Vegan Runners Male V40 21 7 01:53:27 01:53:26 Claimed
31 Chris KEMP Male Male V50 22 4 01:55:16 01:55:13 Claimed
32 Kasha NITARSKA Female Female V40 10 6 01:55:30 01:55:27 Claimed
33 Lisa HOGGER Female Female V40 11 7 01:55:36 01:55:35 Claimed
34 Clare MANGAN Female Female V40 12 8 01:56:10 01:56:10 Claimed
35 Lauren BRAINCH Female Female Senior 13 5 01:57:55 01:57:53 Claimed
36 Maddie HARRIS Female Female Senior 14 6 01:59:45 01:59:44 Claimed
37 Matthew SEAMONS Male Male V50 23 5 01:59:59 01:59:58 Claimed
38 David THORNTON Male Male V50 24 6 02:04:18 02:04:14 Claimed
39 Eliane LOVELL Female Female V40 15 9 02:04:40 02:04:40 Claimed
40 Ellie SIMONDS-GOODING Female Female Senior 16 7 02:09:57 02:09:55 Claimed
41 Jeremy JUDGE Male Male Senior 25 12 02:09:59 02:09:56 Claimed
42 Molly GUILLAUME Female Female Senior 17 8 02:10:00 02:09:57 Claimed
43 Chris SANDERS Female Female V60 18 1 02:19:26 02:19:24 Claimed
44 Saurabh DHIMAN Male Male Senior 26 13 02:24:47 02:24:44 Claimed
45 Mike SIMMONS Male Male V50 27 7 02:31:28 02:31:25 Claimed