The Race Organiser : Windsor & Eton Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Windsor & Eton Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


12/03/2022, 11:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Michael GARNETT Male Guildford and Godalming AC Male Senior 1 1 00:36:09 00:36:05 Claimed
2 Joe KEEFE Male Male Senior 2 2 00:37:07 00:37:07 Claimed
3 Luke BISHOP Male Guildford and Godalming Male Senior 3 3 00:38:08 00:38:06 Claimed
4 Charles HOOREN Male Male V40 4 1 00:38:33 00:38:33 Claimed
5 Alex LANE Female Female Senior 1 1 00:39:26 00:39:24 Claimed
6 Sergio DE VITA Male Male Senior 5 4 00:42:50 00:42:48 Claimed
7 Nick STEVENS Male Male V40 6 2 00:43:37 00:43:31 Claimed
8 Keshav MONGIA Male Evo Tri Male Senior 7 5 00:44:41 00:44:36 Claimed
9 Gary DOWLING Male Male Senior 8 6 00:44:52 00:44:46 Claimed
10 David JENKIN Male Male V40 9 3 00:46:06 00:46:01 Claimed
11 Richard CEPHUS Male Tranquillity 360 fitness Male V40 10 4 00:46:24 00:46:16 Claimed
12 Susan PAYNE Female Haslemere Border Athletic Club Female V60 2 1 00:46:52 00:46:50 Claim
13 Lisa KEOGAN Female Watford Joggers Female Senior 3 2 00:48:14 00:48:08 Claimed
14 Darek BZDUCHA Male Male V40 11 5 00:48:24 00:48:19 Claimed
15 Ignas VALBASAS Male Male Senior 12 7 00:48:24 00:48:20 Claimed
16 Okan BAYSAN Male Male V50 13 1 00:48:42 00:48:37 Claimed
17 Adam CANNING Male Male Senior 14 8 00:49:15 00:49:12 Claimed
18 Lynne RASHLEIGH Female Hart road runners Female V40 4 1 00:49:31 00:49:29 Claimed
19 Lucy RASHLEIGH Female FU18 5 1 00:49:31 00:49:28 Claimed
20 Dafydd TAYLOR Male Male Senior 15 9 00:50:25 00:50:18 Claimed
21 Becca POW Female Female Senior 6 3 00:50:41 00:50:39 Claimed
22 Fiona DEVEREUX Female Female V40 7 2 00:51:58 00:51:53 Claimed
23 Emanuel DOMENICANO Male Male Senior 16 10 00:52:27 00:52:22 Claimed
24 Sian ROLLINGS Female Female V50 8 1 00:52:41 00:52:32 Claimed
25 Richard MILLS Male Male V50 17 2 00:52:52 00:52:47 Claimed
26 Gerard BRUYNSEELS Male Male Senior 18 11 00:53:06 00:52:59 Claimed
27 Angela KEOGH Female Watford Joggers Female V40 9 3 00:54:50 00:54:44 Claimed
28 Sally COOPER Female Female Senior 10 4 00:55:45 00:55:38 Claimed
29 Francisca OLEKAIBE Female Female Senior 11 5 00:55:50 00:55:47 Claimed
30 Josh GIBBONS Male Male Senior 19 12 00:56:16 00:56:05 Claimed
31 Matt POLLARD Male Male V40 20 6 00:56:46 00:56:41 Claimed
32 Seyi ADEWUMI Male Male Senior 21 13 00:57:13 00:57:09 Claimed
33 Sabby DHILLON Female Tranquility 360 fitness Female V50 12 2 00:57:28 00:57:24 Claimed
34 Kerry POLLARD Female Female V40 13 4 00:57:40 00:57:36 Claimed
35 Paul WATTS Male Male Senior 22 14 00:58:16 00:58:13 Claimed
36 David PRINCE Male St Albans Striders Male V70 23 1 00:58:20 00:58:16 Claimed
37 Matt DOLAN Male Male Senior 24 15 00:59:12 00:59:09 Claimed
38 Elle IRELAND Female Female Senior 14 6 00:59:23 00:59:13 Claimed
39 Rob HAMILTON Male Male V40 25 7 01:02:34 01:02:26 Claimed
40 Majd TWIJIRI Male Male Senior 26 16 01:02:54 01:02:45 Claimed
41 Ann HOWARD Female Female V50 15 3 01:04:00 01:03:56 Claimed
42 Daphne KHOO Female Female Senior 16 7 01:06:59 01:06:50 Claimed
43 Paul SCULLION Male Male V50 27 3 01:09:27 01:09:17 Claimed
44 Lauren HANNAFORD Female Female Senior 17 8 01:09:43 01:09:33 Claimed
45 Niamh COURTNEY Female Female Senior 18 9 01:09:53 01:09:47 Claimed
46 Madeleine DUNCAN-BOOTH Female Sandhurst Joggers Female V50 19 4 01:16:55 01:16:46 Claimed
47 Tracy WEST Female FRRC Female V50 20 5 01:18:48 01:18:38 Claimed
48 Grant FRYER Male Male V60 28 1 01:24:32 01:24:25 Claimed