The Race Organiser : Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Duathlon & Lake Runs - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 12/11/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


13/11/2021, 12:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Kevin QUINN Male South London harriers Male V40 1 1 01:10:30 01:10:30 Claim
2 Harry WEBSTER Male Male Senior 2 1 01:21:04 01:21:04 Claimed
3 Daniel MOLL-MORGAN Male Male V40 3 2 01:21:37 01:21:37 Claimed
4 Petr HRIBEK Male Male Senior 4 2 01:25:39 01:25:39 Claimed
5 Andrew DELL Male Male V50 5 1 01:25:40 01:25:40 Claimed
6 James COX Male Male Senior 6 3 01:26:29 01:26:29 Claimed
7 James LALLY Male Male V40 7 3 01:27:26 01:27:26 Claimed
8 Jodie DIGBY Female Female V40 1 1 01:28:42 01:28:42 Claimed
9 Tom RIDGE Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 8 4 01:30:03 01:30:03 Claimed
10 Laura PAINE Female Female Senior 2 1 01:30:18 01:30:18 Claimed
11 Oliver KNIGHT Male Male Senior 9 5 01:34:49 01:34:49 Claimed
12 Hannah HOLLIS Female Female Senior 3 2 01:34:55 01:34:55 Claimed
13 Ignac SZIGETI Male Male Senior 10 6 01:37:07 01:37:07 Claimed
14 Hamish FOSTER Male Male Senior 11 7 01:38:31 01:38:31 Claimed
15 Rob MURRAY Male Male Senior 12 8 01:39:19 01:39:19 Claimed
16 Jessica HYMAN Female Female Senior 4 3 01:39:37 01:39:37 Claimed
17 James CRABB Male Male Senior 13 9 01:40:47 01:40:47 Claimed
18 Abby ROSS Female Female V40 5 2 01:41:07 01:41:07 Claimed
19 Katie ROBERTSON Female Female Senior 6 4 01:41:18 01:41:18 Claimed
20 Ryan PUGSLEY Female Female Senior 7 5 01:41:19 01:41:19 Claimed
21 Philippe MARCHIORO Male Male V50 14 2 01:42:14 01:42:14 Claimed
22 Andrea TABORELLI Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V40 15 4 01:42:16 01:42:16 Claim
23 Csaba HARTMANN Male Male Senior 16 10 01:42:34 01:42:34 Claimed
24 Natasha MICHAEL Female Female Senior 8 6 01:44:24 01:44:24 Claimed
25 Peter SCHOFIELD Male Male V60 17 1 01:46:45 01:46:45 Claimed
26 Sarah GALE Female Female Senior 9 7 01:47:35 01:47:35 Claimed
27 Liam MIFSUD Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V50 18 3 01:47:40 01:47:40 Claim
28 Mark WILSON Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V50 19 4 01:50:57 01:50:57 Claim
29 Chloe KORN Female Female Senior 10 8 01:51:00 01:51:00 Claimed
30 Rosie KORN Female Female Senior 11 9 01:51:00 01:51:00 Claimed
31 Ian GRAY Male Male V40 20 5 01:53:01 01:53:01 Claimed
32 Harry RAINES Male Male Senior 21 11 01:53:37 01:53:37 Claimed
33 David HARDWICK Male Male Senior 22 12 01:53:47 01:53:47 Claimed
34 Chloe BODLEY Female Female Senior 12 10 01:56:06 01:56:06 Claimed
35 Jason MINTO Male Male V50 23 5 01:57:00 01:57:00 Claimed
36 Joanna MINNIS Female Female Senior 13 11 01:57:33 01:57:33 Claimed
37 David JAMISON Male Male Senior 24 13 01:57:34 01:57:34 Claimed
38 Natalie-Jane LITTLER Female Female V50 14 1 01:58:11 01:58:11 Claimed
39 Colin WOODWARD Male Male V40 25 6 01:59:23 01:59:23 Claimed
40 Stuart BOORMAN Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V40 26 7 01:59:25 01:59:25 Claim
41 Kyra MICHAEL Female Female Senior 15 12 01:59:51 01:59:51 Claimed
42 Adam MACKENZIE Male Male V40 27 8 02:00:16 02:00:16 Claimed
43 Sam RAINES Male Male Senior 28 14 02:03:42 02:03:42 Claimed
44 Veronica LUXFORD Female Female Senior 16 13 02:04:42 02:04:42 Claimed
45 Simon ASH WELL Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V40 29 9 02:05:12 02:05:12 Claim
46 Sara HANDFORD Female Berkshire Tri Squad Female V50 17 2 02:05:18 02:05:18 Claim
47 Graham WATTS Male Male V40 30 10 02:06:10 02:06:10 Claimed
48 Ely MORGADO Female Female V40 18 3 02:07:13 02:07:13 Claimed
49 Tom NOON Male Male Senior 31 15 02:10:51 02:10:51 Claimed
50 Megan HALFACREE Female Female Senior 19 14 02:12:46 02:12:46 Claimed
51 Tom MORROW Male Male V50 32 6 02:17:36 02:17:36 Claim
52 Tarsh WENDT Female Female V40 20 4 02:30:07 02:30:07 Claimed
53 Laura BARTLEY Female Female Senior 21 15 02:49:42 02:49:42 Claimed