The Race Organiser : Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Duathlon & Lake Runs - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 12/11/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


13/11/2021, 12:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Jamie DAY Male Male Senior 1 1 00:44:16 00:44:10 Claimed
2 Ayla BROOKS Female Female Senior 1 1 00:45:17 00:45:02 Claim
3 Emily RINTS Female Female Senior 2 2 00:47:04 00:47:02 Claimed
4 Christopher MANLEY Male Male Senior 2 2 00:47:16 00:47:09 Claimed
5 Liam TIGHE Male Male Senior 3 3 00:48:50 00:48:47 Claimed
6 Andrew DAVY Male Male V50 4 1 00:49:06 00:49:01 Claimed
7 Mark EDGLEY Male Male V40 5 1 00:49:08 00:49:02 Claimed
8 Teresa WILCOCKS Female Female Senior 3 3 00:50:38 00:50:36 Claimed
9 Lucy HIGGINS Female bracknell forest runners Female V40 4 1 00:51:27 00:51:23 Claimed
10 Graeme HARDIE Male Calne Running Club Male V40 6 2 00:52:57 00:52:52 Claimed
11 Chanelle TONG Female Female Senior 5 4 00:53:47 00:53:46 Claimed
12 Andrew PARKER Male Male V60 7 1 00:54:16 00:54:15 Claimed
13 Mark ALLEN Male Male V50 8 2 00:54:16 00:54:15 Claimed
14 Robyn RICHMOND Female Female Senior 6 5 00:55:28 00:55:23 Claimed
15 Richard HOLLISTER Male Male V50 9 3 00:55:34 00:55:32 Claimed
16 Mayumi SATO Female Female Senior 7 6 00:56:09 00:56:05 Claim
17 Bryony O'DONNELL Female Female Senior 8 7 00:57:25 00:57:22 Claimed
18 Luca OREFICE Male Male Senior 10 4 00:57:26 00:57:23 Claimed
19 David PRINCE Male Male V70 11 1 00:57:33 00:57:30 Claimed
20 Gill ALLEN Female Female V40 9 2 00:57:57 00:57:54 Claimed
21 Richard KING Male Male V40 12 3 00:58:21 00:58:12 Claimed
22 Paula FITZPATRICK Female Female V60 10 1 00:59:14 00:59:08 Claimed
23 Susannah KEARNS Female Female V40 11 3 00:59:57 00:59:53 Claimed
24 Sarah SMART Female Female V40 12 4 01:00:27 01:00:23 Claimed
25 Lianne SHERIDAN Female Female V50 13 1 01:01:28 01:01:26 Claimed
26 Virginia RICHARDS Female Female Senior 14 8 01:03:29 01:01:39 Claimed
27 James GREENWOOD Male Male Senior 13 5 01:03:39 01:03:34 Claimed
28 Karen MASSIE Female Female V40 15 5 01:04:33 01:04:30 Claimed
29 Weronika WELK Female Female Senior 16 9 01:06:16 01:06:08 Claimed
30 Paul TURNER Male Male V40 14 4 01:06:26 01:06:19 Claimed
31 Liam FRAIN Male Male Senior 15 6 01:06:27 01:06:19 Claimed
32 Elizabeth FROST Female Female V50 17 2 01:07:20 01:07:12 Claimed
33 Jennifer SOUTER Female Female V50 18 3 01:07:20 01:07:13 Claimed
34 Esme HEWITT Female Female Senior 19 10 01:08:19 01:08:15 Claimed
35 Preeya MISTRY Female Female Senior 20 11 01:08:19 01:08:15 Claimed
36 Rob LUXFORD Male Male Senior 16 7 01:12:20 01:12:06 Claimed