The Race Organiser : Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Duathlon & Lake Runs - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 12/11/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Duathlon - Standard Results


13/11/2021, 08:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Louis WRIGHT Male Male Senior 1 1 01:47:23 Claimed
2 George MILLER Male Male Senior 2 2 01:47:25 Claimed
3 Ben REDMAN Male Male V40 3 1 01:52:35 Claimed
4 Alexander CARR Male Male Senior 4 3 01:55:14 Claimed
5 Olivier SALMON Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V40 5 2 01:55:46 Claimed
6 William PERRY Male Coach Tommy Male Senior 6 4 01:58:22 Claimed
7 Trevor BATEY Male Male V40 7 3 02:00:08 Claimed
8 Sean SCOTT Male Brighton Tri Club Male V40 8 4 02:01:13 Claimed
9 James NALDRETT Male Windrush Triathlon Club Male Senior 9 5 02:01:32 Claimed
10 Oliver AYRES Male Male Senior 10 6 02:01:39 Claimed
11 James ANDREWS Male Male V40 11 5 02:02:28 Claimed
12 David VINCENT Male Male Senior 12 7 02:03:19 Claimed
13 Mark PESTRIDGE Male Male V50 13 1 02:05:20 Claimed
14 Matt DONOVAN Male Male Senior 14 8 02:05:23 Claimed
15 Seb NEWMAN Male Male Senior 15 9 02:06:34 Claimed
16 Chloe DOOLEY Female Female Senior 1 1 02:07:03 Claimed
17 Ruth WALLACE Female Fleet and Crookham AC Female Senior 2 2 02:08:35 Claimed
18 Oscar SUTCLIFFE Male Male Senior 16 10 02:10:30 Claimed
19 Peter KENDON Male Male V40 17 6 02:11:07 Claimed
20 Jeff CAVEY Male Male Senior 18 11 02:12:54 Claimed
21 Fred ROSS Male Male Senior 19 12 02:15:11 Claimed
22 Andrew MCALEAVEY Male Male V40 20 7 02:15:22 Claimed
23 Connor FINCH Male Male Senior 21 13 02:15:23 Claimed
24 William LAW Male Male Senior 22 14 02:16:00 Claimed
25 Fred PECK Male Male Senior 23 15 02:17:49 Claimed
26 Jack BENNETT Male Male Senior 24 16 02:18:05 Claimed
27 Phil HAGAN Male Male V40 25 8 02:18:15 Claimed
28 James THOMAS Male Male Senior 26 17 02:19:30 Claimed
29 Simon WILLIAMS Male Male V50 27 2 02:19:56 Claimed
30 Joao ZORRO Male Wimbledon Windmilers Male Senior 28 18 02:20:41 Claimed
31 Megan ANDREW Female Female Senior 3 3 02:21:48 Claimed
32 Trevor COUSINS Male Male Senior 29 19 02:22:29 Claimed
33 Jack PECK Male Male Senior 30 20 02:23:29 Claimed
34 Charlie MASON Male Male Senior 31 21 02:25:30 Claimed
35 Eugene MAHON Male Male Senior 32 22 02:25:48 Claimed
36 Stuart MERRITT Male Male V40 33 9 02:27:20 Claimed
37 Johnny BELL Male Male V50 34 3 02:28:09 Claimed
38 Adam BHUJWALLA Male Male Senior 35 23 02:30:37 Claimed
39 Helen CHAPMAN Female bracknell forest runners Female V40 4 1 02:30:59 Claimed
40 Chris LORIGAN Male Male Senior 36 24 02:31:10 Claimed
41 Matt STRINGER Male Male V40 37 10 02:33:13 Claimed
42 Francis ROONEY Male Male Senior 38 25 02:35:27 Claimed
43 Alice HEARNE Female Female V40 5 2 02:36:30 Claimed
44 Samuel CORY Male Male Senior 39 26 02:38:32 Claimed
45 Ben RAMSEY Male Male Senior 40 27 02:39:37 Claimed
46 Thomas FINNIE Male Male Senior 41 28 02:39:52 Claimed
47 James MAHON Male Male V40 42 11 02:40:26 Claimed
48 Stephen CROFT Male Male V40 43 12 02:40:31 Claimed
49 Gareth PROSSER Male Male V40 44 13 02:40:41 Claimed
50 Hannah OSBORN Female Female Senior 6 4 02:40:57 Claimed
51 Georgie GIBBES Female Female Senior 7 5 02:41:08 Claimed
52 Thomas COLVILLE Male Male Senior 45 29 02:42:10 Claimed
53 Rew BERGER Male Male Senior 46 30 02:42:11 Claimed
54 Paul CHALCRAFT Male Male V40 47 14 02:43:36 Claimed
55 Nic SAWKINS Male Male V40 48 15 02:44:47 Claimed
56 Angelica ORTEGA GARCIA Female Female Senior 8 6 02:47:14 Claim
57 Richard BICHENO Male Male V40 49 16 02:47:54 Claimed
58 Camila TORO Female Female Senior 9 7 02:48:10 Claimed
59 Gianluca CASTELLI Male Male Senior 50 31 02:48:47 Claimed
60 Zena JOHNSON Female Female Senior 10 8 02:50:53 Claimed
61 James HULME Male Male V50 51 4 02:52:41 Claimed
62 Oleg MUKHANOV Male Male Senior 52 32 02:52:56 Claimed
63 Angus HULME Male Male Senior 53 33 02:54:30 Claimed
64 Colin LANGBRIDGE Male Male Senior 54 34 02:56:12 Claimed
65 PETIT Female Female Senior 11 9 02:59:17 Claim
66 Lorna TAYLOR Male Male V50 55 5 03:02:36 Claimed
67 Sam GRIMLEY Female Female V40 12 3 03:14:25 Claimed
68 Anna-Louise O'TOOLE Female Female V50 13 1 03:14:25 Claimed
69 Adam LYNCH Male Male Senior 56 35 03:26:50 Claimed
70 Francesca BARKESS-KERR Female Female Senior 14 10 03:27:33 Claimed