The Race Organiser : Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Duathlon & Lake Runs - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Windsor & Eton Autumn Classic Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 12/11/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Duathlon - Sprint Results


13/11/2021, 08:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Fabi AMADO Male Male Senior 1 1 01:07:12 Claimed
2 Michael NAGI Male Male Senior 2 2 01:07:27 Claimed
3 Jon MELSON Male Male Senior 3 3 01:09:00 Claimed
4 Paul COCKBURN Male Male V50 4 1 01:09:54 Claimed
5 Christopher FRY Male Male V40 5 1 01:10:26 Claimed
6 Mohammed AL AHBABI Male Male Senior 6 4 01:11:57 Claimed
7 Andrea TABORELLI Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V40 7 2 01:13:25 Claim
8 Joe BRADSTOCK Male Male Senior 8 5 01:13:25 Claimed
9 Matthew FEATHERSTONE Male Male Senior 9 6 01:14:10 Claimed
10 Rob REYNOLDS Male Male V40 10 3 01:14:56 Claimed
11 Chris TRAVIS Male Male Senior 11 7 01:15:01 Claimed
12 Alan LIGHTFOOT Male Male V50 12 2 01:15:36 Claimed
13 Charlie DUNBAR Male The goats Male Senior 13 8 01:15:52 Claimed
14 Jacques VANDER Male Male Senior 14 9 01:15:58 Claimed
15 James PITHER Male Male Senior 15 10 01:16:59 Claimed
16 Archie WHEELER Male Male Senior 16 11 01:17:03 Claimed
17 Christian ULF-HANSEN Male Male V50 17 3 01:17:17 Claimed
18 Pete PASTIDES Male Male V50 18 4 01:17:58 Claimed
19 Jeremy GUMBLEY Male Male V40 19 4 01:17:59 Claimed
20 Emily GOW Female Female Senior 1 1 01:18:46 Claimed
21 Andrew GILLER Male Male V40 20 5 01:19:00 Claimed
22 Keiran MILLARD Male Male V50 21 5 01:19:21 Claim
23 Stewart HACKMAN Male Male V50 22 6 01:22:59 Claimed
24 Richard EAST Male Male Senior 23 12 01:23:50 Claimed
25 Andy STONE Male Male V40 24 6 01:24:31 Claimed
26 Daniel DAY Male Male Senior 25 13 01:24:59 Claimed
27 Sophia HOLTHAUS Female Female Senior 2 2 01:26:06 Claimed
28 Luke ROWSON Male Male V40 26 7 01:26:30 Claimed
29 Dean SUAZO Male Male Senior 27 14 01:27:34 Claimed
30 Katie REYNOLDS Female Female V40 3 1 01:28:01 Claimed
31 Robert SKINNER Male 3C Tri Club Male V60 28 1 01:28:06 Claimed
32 Andrew HOLDERNESS Male Male V50 29 7 01:29:05 Claimed
33 Steve GRAINGER Male Male V40 30 8 01:29:28 Claimed
34 Matt CHASEY Male Male Senior 31 15 01:30:47 Claimed
35 Emily SWAN Female Female Senior 4 3 01:30:52 Claimed
36 Yasmin PLEDGER Female Female Senior 5 4 01:30:54 Claimed
37 Samuel HARRIS Male Male Senior 32 16 01:31:05 Claimed
38 Andy CUNNINGHAM Male Male V50 33 8 01:31:15 Claimed
39 Simon KNOX Male Male Senior 34 17 01:32:18 Claimed
40 Alice ROBINSON Female Maidenhead AC Female Senior 6 5 01:32:25 Claimed
41 Nikki LANSLEY Female Female Senior 7 6 01:32:26 Claim
42 Les JONES Male Male V60 35 2 01:32:34 Claimed
43 Deanna MAMMATT Female Female V40 8 2 01:32:46 Claimed
44 John MOULE Male Male V50 36 9 01:33:10 Claimed
45 Matthew ALLAN Male Male Senior 37 18 01:33:25 Claimed
46 David CONNOLLY Male Male V40 38 9 01:33:33 Claimed
47 Adrienn FRICSKA NAGY Female Female V40 9 3 01:33:50 Claimed
48 Usman JAMIL Male Male Senior 39 19 01:34:26 Claimed
49 Catherine BROWN Female Female V50 10 1 01:34:29 Claimed
50 Lee FARRAR Male Male Senior 40 20 01:35:06 Claimed
51 Mireia GARCIA Female Female Senior 11 7 01:35:22 Claimed
52 Henrietta HOLDERNESS Female Female Senior 12 8 01:35:39 Claimed
53 Luke DALMEDO Male Male Senior 41 21 01:36:06 Claimed
54 Mark TASKER Male Male V50 42 10 01:36:33 Claimed
55 Claire EADE Female Female V40 13 4 01:37:12 Claimed
56 Charlie BARRETT Male Male Senior 43 22 01:38:16 Claimed
57 Niall MCBRIDE Male Male V40 44 10 01:38:46 Claimed
58 Jason HUDDLESTONE Male Male V40 45 11 01:38:57 Claimed
59 Debra MINGOIA Female Female V50 14 2 01:39:12 Claim
60 John BOOTH Male Male V60 46 3 01:39:17 Claimed
61 Louise ZANDI Female Female V40 15 5 01:40:57 Claimed
62 Phil HOWES Male Male Senior 47 23 01:41:08 Claimed
63 Alex PEDERSEN Male Male Senior 48 24 01:41:09 Claimed
64 Amy MARSHALL Female Female Senior 16 9 01:41:15 Claimed
65 Tai FOWLER Male Male V50 49 11 01:41:26 Claimed
66 Tom PROUDMAN Male Male V40 50 12 01:42:37 Claimed
67 Dave CLARKE Male Male V50 51 12 01:45:25 Claimed
68 Mimi VAN HAUEN Female FU18 17 1 01:46:00 Claimed
69 Richard DRAPER Male Male V50 52 13 01:46:11 Claimed
70 Barrington SCOTT Male Male V40 53 13 01:48:49 Claimed
71 Laura HARRISON Female Female Senior 18 10 01:52:32 Claimed
72 Charlie EDMUNDSON Male Male Senior 54 25 01:57:40 Claimed
73 Ashling COGAN Female Female Senior 19 11 02:42:27 Claimed