The Race Organiser : Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bisham Village, Marlow Road, Bisham, MARLOW. SL7 1RR

10K Results


24/10/2021, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 James LEE Male Male Senior 1 1 00:42:51 00:42:47 Claimed
2 Peter LAY Male Male V40 2 1 00:44:14 00:44:12 Claimed
3 Mairead O'ROURKE Female Chiltern Harriers Female V40 1 1 00:45:00 00:44:55 Claimed
4 John GIBBONS Male Male Senior 3 2 00:45:20 00:45:08 Claimed
5 Andrea FINNIGAN Female Kidlington Running and Athletic Club Female V40 2 2 00:45:22 00:45:20 Claimed
6 Valdo RAFAEL Male Male Senior 4 3 00:47:10 00:46:51 Claimed
7 Scott KITSON Male Male Senior 5 4 00:47:26 00:47:11 Claimed
8 Andy PRIOR Male Male V40 6 2 00:47:35 00:47:32 Claimed
9 Adam QUINSEE Male Male Senior 7 5 00:47:56 00:47:55 Claimed
10 Spencer LAWES Male Male Senior 8 6 00:48:03 00:47:55 Claimed
11 Andy KITE Male Male Senior 9 7 00:48:10 00:48:00 Claimed
12 Andrew GREGGAN Male Male Senior 10 8 00:48:15 00:48:06 Claimed
13 Camilla MOORE Female Female V40 3 3 00:48:50 00:48:46 Claimed
14 Darren PHILLIPS Male Male Senior 11 9 00:50:16 00:50:14 Claimed
15 Scott CURRAN Male Male V50 12 1 00:50:37 00:50:31 Claimed
16 Simon ROBERTSON Male Male Senior 13 10 00:51:06 00:50:57 Claimed
17 Joy NOAD Female Female V60 4 1 00:51:16 00:51:10 Claimed
18 Emily RIDDELL Female Female Senior 5 1 00:51:17 00:51:12 Claimed
19 Steve COLLINGE Male Male V50 14 2 00:51:33 00:51:26 Claimed
20 Jack MCHALE Male Male Senior 15 11 00:51:42 00:51:32 Claimed
21 David HUTT Male Male V60 16 1 00:51:44 00:51:40 Claimed
22 Louise WRIGHT Female Female V40 6 4 00:51:51 00:51:32 Claimed
23 Darius BRAUN Male Male Senior 17 12 00:52:24 00:52:23 Claimed
24 Andrew ROGERS Male Male V40 18 3 00:52:35 00:52:33 Claimed
25 Jessica TAYLOR Female Female Senior 7 2 00:52:36 00:52:34 Claimed
26 Elliott LACK Male Male Senior 19 13 00:52:51 00:52:47 Claim
27 Tim PALMER Male Male V60 20 2 00:53:22 00:53:17 Claimed
28 Robert ASHCROFT Male Male V40 21 4 00:54:07 00:54:03 Claimed
29 Paul HALSEY Male Male V50 22 3 00:54:08 00:54:03 Claimed
30 Rachel STANLEY Female Female V40 8 5 00:54:52 00:54:45 Claimed
31 Mandy GAGE Female Female V40 9 6 00:55:03 00:54:48 Claimed
32 Annie SUTTON Female Maidenhead Athletic Club Female V50 10 1 00:55:06 00:55:03 Claimed
33 Matus KUKURA Male Male Senior 23 14 00:55:20 00:55:12 Claimed
34 Richard THOMAS Male Wymeswold Running Club Male V50 24 4 00:55:23 00:55:16 Claimed
35 Christopher ISHERWOOD Male Wymeswold RC Male V50 25 5 00:55:24 00:55:16 Claimed
36 Jane ERASMUS Female Female V50 11 2 00:55:25 00:55:12 Claimed
37 Suzanne SHEPPARD Female Female V50 12 3 00:55:27 00:55:21 Claimed
38 Finbar MULHOLLAND Male Male V40 26 5 00:55:52 00:55:43 Claimed
39 Dan SHAWCROSS Male Male V40 27 6 00:55:56 00:55:42 Claimed
40 Steven MAUUNDER Male Male V50 28 6 00:56:00 00:55:51 Claimed
41 Doug WHITELAW Male Male V60 29 3 00:56:18 00:56:16 Claimed
42 Joe TARR Male MU18 30 1 00:56:56 00:56:44 Claimed
43 Nicola MAY Female Female V50 13 4 00:57:10 00:57:00 Claimed
44 James BROWN Male Male V40 31 7 00:57:13 00:56:57 Claimed
45 Lord LEIGH Male Male V60 32 4 00:57:14 00:57:03 Claimed
46 Marcus YOUERS Male Male V50 33 7 00:57:22 00:57:17 Claimed
47 Phil STUBBINGTON Male UK Run Chat Male V50 34 8 00:57:40 00:57:26 Claimed
48 Pauline SIDDONS Female Maidenhead AC Female V70 14 1 00:57:41 00:57:37 Claimed
49 Richard GLENNY Male Male Senior 35 15 00:57:56 00:57:46 Claimed
50 Claire JENKIN Female Female V40 15 7 00:58:02 00:57:50 Claimed
51 Alexander ANDERSON Male Tyne Bridge Harriers Male V70 36 1 00:58:04 00:57:45 Claimed
52 Jessica ANDERSON Female Tyne Bridge Harriers Female V60 16 2 00:58:04 00:57:44 Claimed
53 Angela TARR Female Female V40 17 8 00:58:17 00:58:06 Claimed
54 Sophie HERDMAN Female Female Senior 18 3 00:58:31 00:58:19 Claimed
55 Ana LEGIN Female Female V40 19 9 00:58:52 00:58:41 Claimed
56 Avril RIDDELL Female Serpentine Rc Female V60 20 3 00:59:13 00:59:08 Claimed
57 Joanne HOOKS Female Move walk run Female V50 21 5 00:59:14 00:58:57 Claimed
58 Ian GASCOIGNE Male Male V60 37 5 00:59:37 00:59:32 Claimed
59 Liz HUTCHISON Female Female V60 22 4 00:59:41 00:59:25 Claimed
60 Paula FITZPATRICK Female Female V60 23 5 00:59:45 00:59:40 Claimed
61 Ellie CHILCOTT Female Female Senior 24 4 00:59:58 00:59:46 Claimed
62 Jennie MIDDLETON Female Female V40 25 10 01:00:40 01:00:31 Claimed
63 Helen CHALDECOTT Female Female V40 26 11 01:01:16 01:00:59 Claimed
64 Susanne REGNERSEN Female Female V50 27 6 01:01:18 01:01:12 Claimed
65 Emily WOOD Female Female Senior 28 5 01:01:25 01:01:10 Claimed
66 Rachel GREENER Female Waverley Harriers Female V50 29 7 01:01:39 01:01:35 Claimed
67 Michael SEARCH Male Male V70 38 2 01:01:59 01:01:49 Claimed
68 Neil PEERS Male Male V40 39 8 01:02:06 01:01:53 Claimed
69 Claire PEERS Female Female V40 30 12 01:02:06 01:01:53 Claimed
70 Michael TARR Male Male V50 40 9 01:02:32 01:02:20 Claimed
71 Chris HUTCHISON Male Male V60 41 6 01:03:27 01:03:07 Claimed
72 Julie THIRD Female Female Senior 31 6 01:03:47 01:03:32 Claimed
73 Amanda WHYTE Female Female V40 32 13 01:04:19 01:04:14 Claimed
74 Louisa MEAD Female UK Run Chat Female V40 33 14 01:04:28 01:04:15 Claimed
75 Caroline DI FRANCO Female Marlow Striders Female V40 34 15 01:04:29 01:04:23 Claimed
76 Jessica JONES Female Female Senior 35 7 01:04:36 01:04:34 Claimed
77 Jane BROOKS Female Female V50 36 8 01:05:11 01:04:56 Claimed
78 Hilary SPAIN Female Female V50 37 9 01:05:11 01:04:55 Claimed
79 Anna MARSHALL Female Female Senior 38 8 01:05:36 01:05:15 Claimed
80 Caroline GOOD Female Female Senior 39 9 01:05:37 01:05:18 Claimed
81 Emma LAX Female Female Senior 40 10 01:06:08 01:05:58 Claimed
82 Johanna MIRGON Female Female Senior 41 11 01:06:15 01:06:00 Claimed
83 Dominic EBBETTS Male Male Senior 42 16 01:06:16 01:06:03 Claimed
84 Helen THOMAS Female Female V50 42 10 01:06:30 01:06:12 Claimed
85 Karen CROXSON Female Female V40 43 16 01:06:31 01:06:21 Claimed
86 Catherine BICKNELL Female Female Senior 44 12 01:06:32 01:06:25 Claimed
87 Kevin ASHCROFT Male Male V40 43 9 01:07:16 01:07:11 Claimed
88 Simon WILLMOTT Male Male V50 44 10 01:07:23 01:07:18 Claimed
89 Charlotte STEWART Female Female Senior 45 13 01:07:32 01:07:25 Claimed
90 Kate TITFORD Female Female V40 46 17 01:07:51 01:07:36 Claimed
91 Dawn SHAW Female Female V50 47 11 01:08:01 01:07:44 Claimed
92 Rachel DOBSON Female Female V40 48 18 01:08:22 01:08:13 Claim
93 Jim AITKENHEAD Male Wymeswold Running Club Male V60 45 7 01:08:23 01:08:04 Claimed
94 Angie DAY Female Move walk run Female V50 49 12 01:08:40 01:08:20 Claimed
95 Elle TISCH Female Female V40 50 19 01:09:06 01:08:51 Claimed
96 Simon LEIGH Male Male Senior 46 17 01:09:43 01:09:15 Claimed
97 Robert STOREY Male Male V60 47 8 01:10:17 01:09:57 Claimed
98 Jonathan STOREY Male Male Senior 48 18 01:10:17 01:09:58 Claimed
99 Sarah RICHARDSON Female Female Senior 51 14 01:10:21 01:10:00 Claimed
100 Cathy WILLIAMS Female Female V40 52 20 01:10:22 01:10:00 Claimed
101 Beverley NEWMAN Female Female V60 53 6 01:10:22 01:10:12 Claim
102 Linda TAYLOR Female Wymeswold Running Club Female V50 54 13 01:10:36 01:10:33 Claim
103 Jo BALL Female Female V40 55 21 01:11:09 01:10:49 Claimed
104 Suzanne FITZGERALD Female Female V50 56 14 01:11:15 01:10:55 Claimed
105 Lee DOBSON Male Male V50 49 11 01:11:33 01:11:25 Claimed
106 Elizabeth SCOTT Female Female V40 57 22 01:13:00 01:12:39 Claimed
107 Gerry LEONIDAS Male Male V50 50 12 01:13:15 01:12:59 Claimed
108 Ruth ABRA Male Male V40 51 10 01:13:15 01:12:59 Claimed
109 Esther RUCK Female Move walk run Female V40 58 23 01:13:54 01:13:35 Claimed
110 Tracey NORTH Female Female V50 59 15 01:13:55 01:13:35 Claimed
111 Mandy DENNIS Female Female V60 60 7 01:14:08 01:13:57 Claimed
112 Ali WILLIAMS Female Female V50 61 16 01:14:10 01:13:49 Claimed
113 Sarah GEDDIS Female Female V50 62 17 01:15:05 01:14:47 Claimed
114 Sarah FOISTER Female Female Senior 63 15 01:17:07 01:16:55 Claimed
115 Mark CHOWN Male Male V40 52 11 01:17:16 01:16:57 Claimed
116 Sarah WALMSLEY Female Female V50 64 18 01:17:46 01:17:32 Claimed
117 Stephen DADE Male Male V40 53 12 01:18:56 01:18:42 Claimed
118 Trevor PYNE Male Male V50 54 13 01:19:51 01:02:53 Claimed
119 Carol MILNER Female Female V50 65 19 01:19:55 01:19:41 Claimed
120 Sue KITSON Female Female V60 66 8 01:19:55 01:19:41 Claimed
121 Regina HALL Female Female V40 67 24 01:19:59 01:19:37 Claimed
122 Marissa WHITBY Female Female V40 68 25 01:19:59 01:19:38 Claimed
123 Seona NESS Female Female Senior 69 16 01:21:18 01:21:14 Claimed
124 Emma COLTON Female Female Senior 70 17 01:22:46 01:22:23 Claimed
125 Elliott WEISS Male Male Senior 55 19 01:22:47 01:22:22 Claimed