The Race Organiser : Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Half Marathon Results


18/10/2020, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Thomas DELL Male Male Senior 1 1 MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES 01:17:00 - Claimed
2 Marc LEYSHON Male Male V40 2 1 RANELAGH HARRIERS 01:19:19 - Claimed
3 Andrew HUMPHREY Male Male Senior 3 2 BURNHAM JOGGERS 01:20:51 - Claimed
4 Amir WAGENSTEIN Male Male V40 4 2 01:25:18 - Claimed
5 David BRIGHTON Male Male Senior 5 3 HORSELL HUSBANDRY CLUB 01:25:48 - Claimed
6 Seth CAYLEY Male Male V40 6 3 01:27:13 - Claimed
7 Jamie LEWIS Male Male Senior 7 4 01:27:18 - Claimed
8 Fergal DONNELLY Male Male V40 8 4 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:28:00 - Claimed
9 Dan BARNETT Male Male Senior 9 5 01:28:31 - Claimed
10 Chris MATTHEWS Male Male V40 10 5 01:29:30 - Claimed
11 Thomas HORSLEY Male Male Senior 11 6 01:30:00 - Claimed
12 Adam QUARMBY Male Male Senior 12 7 01:30:22 - Claimed
13 Ben COX Male Male Senior 13 8 01:31:27 - Claimed
14 Stuart WILLIAMSON Male Male V40 14 6 FARNHAM RUNNERS 01:33:39 - Claimed
15 Samantha SAUNDERS Female Female Senior 1 1 01:34:22 - Claimed
16 Mark MOORE Male Male V50 15 1 BURNHAM JOGGERS 01:35:54 - Claimed
17 Lena POULTON Female Female V40 2 1 01:35:56 - Claimed
18 Chris BEDFORD Male Male V50 16 2 ABINGDON AC 01:36:02 - Claimed
19 Katharina WABNITZ Female Female Senior 3 2 01:36:38 - Claimed
20 Sam ASHBEE Male Male Senior 17 9 01:37:41 - Claimed
21 Nathan POWELL Male Male V50 18 3 METROS RC 01:37:48 - Claimed
22 Lauren MEAD Female Female Senior 4 3 01:38:15 - Claimed
23 Adam HEETUN Male Male V40 19 7 01:38:32 - Claimed
24 James DICKINSON Male Male V40 20 8 COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB 01:38:36 - Claimed
25 Ben PAYTON Male Male Senior 21 10 01:38:40 - Claimed
26 Louise MILLS Female Female Senior 5 4 WOKING AC 01:38:48 - Claimed
27 Alistair MEACHIN Male Male V50 22 4 01:39:20 - Claimed
28 Ben WHITE Male Male V40 23 9 01:39:36 - Claimed
29 Dan PAGE Male Male Senior 24 11 01:40:13 - Claimed
30 Roland BURTON Male Male V40 25 10 COOKHAM RC 01:40:53 - Claimed
31 Iain ROBERTSON Male Male V50 26 5 01:41:17 - Claimed
32 Robert HOPKINS Male Male V50 27 6 01:41:17 - Claimed
33 Adrian KING Male Male V40 28 11 01:41:22 - Claimed
34 Helen ASHTON Female Female Senior 6 5 01:42:00 - Claimed
35 Lewes COLLINS Male Male Senior 29 12 01:42:01 - Claimed
36 Adrian PINCH Male Male V40 30 12 01:42:07 - Claimed
37 Mark TWYNHAM Male Male Senior 31 13 FORDY RUNS RUNNING CLUB 01:42:16 - Claimed
38 Robert SNOOK Male Male Senior 32 14 01:42:54 - Claimed
39 Luke RICKETT Male Male V40 33 13 01:43:17 - Claimed
40 Niamh BUCKLEY Female Female Senior 7 6 01:43:37 - Claimed
41 Laurence CHOWNSMITH Male Male V50 34 7 DATCHET DASHER 01:43:53 - Claimed
42 David KANE Male Male Senior 35 15 01:43:56 - Claimed
43 Seamus SHANLEY Male Male V40 36 14 01:44:31 - Claimed
44 David COX Male Male V50 37 8 01:44:35 - Claimed
45 James LEWIS Male Male V40 38 15 01:44:50 - Claimed
46 Ross KENNY Male Male Senior 39 16 01:45:39 - Claimed
47 Andrew TATE Male Male V50 40 9 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 01:45:42 - Claimed
48 Mark KENNEDY Male Male V40 41 16 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:46:26 - Claimed
49 Simon CONWAY Male Male V40 42 17 CHILTERN HARRIERS 01:46:28 - Claimed
50 Martin ILOTT Male Male V50 43 10 DATCHET DASHERS 01:46:49 - Claimed
51 Martin OLMOS Male Male Senior 44 17 01:46:58 - Claimed
52 Richard BLAKE Male Male V50 45 11 01:47:27 - Claimed
53 Sarah WALKER Female Female V40 8 2 COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB 01:47:55 - Claimed
54 Kerr NIMMO Male Male Senior 46 18 01:48:11 - Claimed
55 Bryan OFARRELL Male Male Senior 47 19 01:48:32 - Claimed
56 Kerwin FERNANDES Male Male V40 48 18 01:48:33 - Claimed
57 David NICHOLSON Male Male V50 49 12 01:48:59 - Claimed
58 Ian BIRKETT Male Male V40 50 19 01:49:02 - Claimed
59 Kate KELLAND Female Female V50 9 1 01:49:47 - Claimed
60 Paul HARTIGAN Male Male V50 51 13 01:49:47 - Claimed
61 Mark WOOD Male Male V40 52 20 LGRC 01:49:52 - Claimed
62 Ashley FULLER Male Male Senior 53 20 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:49:55 - Claimed
63 Edward O CONNOR Male Male V40 54 21 01:49:59 - Claimed
64 Emily NEILAN Female Female Senior 10 7 SERPENTINE 01:50:07 - Claimed
65 Helen BEECHEY Female Female V40 11 3 01:50:14 - Claim
66 Robert KIPLING Male Male V60 55 1 EALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB 01:50:36 - Claimed
67 Nick COSTIN Male Male V50 56 14 REDWAY RUNNERS 01:50:36 - Claimed
68 Denis BYWATERS Male Male V40 57 22 01:51:09 - Claimed
69 Andrew ROBERTS Male Male Senior 58 21 STOKE HAMMOND TROTTERS 01:51:09 - Claimed
70 Geraldine THOMAS Female Female V40 12 4 HAZELMERE RUNNERS 01:51:20 - Claimed
71 Billy TAYLOR Male Male Senior 59 22 01:51:25 - Claimed
72 Chris HOYLE Male Male Senior 60 23 01:52:25 - Claimed
73 David JOLLIFFE Male Male Senior 61 24 01:52:45 - Claimed
74 Carlos ROCHE Male Male V40 62 23 01:53:00 - Claimed
75 Bob FULLER Male Male V50 63 15 NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS 01:55:34 - Claimed
76 Clare CHAMBERS Female Female Senior 13 8 01:55:39 - Claimed
77 Katie MARCHAM Female Female Senior 14 9 EVO TRI CLUB 01:55:40 - Claimed
78 Duncan EDWARDS Male Male Senior 64 25 01:55:49 - Claimed
79 Shannon PHILLIS Female Female V40 15 5 COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB 01:55:57 - Claimed
80 Ian THOMSON Male Male V40 65 24 01:55:58 - Claimed
81 David SAWYER Male Male V60 66 2 HEADINGTON RR 01:56:30 - Claimed
82 Lisa MCGILLIVRAY Female Female V40 16 6 01:56:33 - Claim
83 Helen BUNCE Female Female Senior 17 10 01:56:42 - Claimed
84 Ian CLARK Male Male Senior 67 26 01:56:42 - Claimed
85 Nick SMITH Male Male V50 68 16 01:57:15 - Claimed
86 Carlson LOPES Male Male Senior 69 27 01:57:22 - Claimed
87 Malcolm BUNCE Male Male V50 70 17 01:57:46 - Claimed
88 Lindsey ALLEN Female Female Senior 18 11 01:57:58 - Claimed
89 Jonathan GRIFFIN Male Male V50 71 18 01:58:21 - Claimed
90 Liz BEDFORD Female Female V50 19 2 ABINGDON AC 01:58:46 - Claimed
91 Simon LIVINGS Male Male V40 72 25 01:58:56 - Claimed
92 Gary THORPE Male Male V40 73 26 01:59:06 - Claimed
93 Lucy DARKE Female Female Senior 20 12 01:59:13 - Claimed
94 Mr CAMPBELL Male Male V40 74 27 01:59:30 - Claimed
95 Julia CONEY Female Female V50 21 3 ON THE RUN 01:59:33 - Claimed
96 Justyna KASPEREK Female Female Senior 22 13 01:59:37 - Claimed
97 David DARTON Male Male V60 75 3 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 02:00:29 - Claimed
98 Claire WRIGHT Female Female V40 23 7 02:00:32 - Claimed
99 Sanjiv TUMKUR Male Male V40 76 28 02:00:51 - Claimed
100 Anthony GOODWIN Male Male V50 77 19 02:00:57 - Claimed
101 Richard ROBERTS Male Male Senior 78 28 HAZLEMERE RUNNERS 02:02:13 - Claimed
102 Sasha YAKOBCHUK Male Male Senior 79 29 02:02:26 - Claimed
103 Harriet ENGLISH Female Female Senior 24 14 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:02:46 - Claimed
104 Eilidh LIVINGSTONE Female Female Senior 25 15 HRR 02:02:47 - Claimed
105 Brendan WISEMAN Male Male V50 80 20 02:02:53 - Claimed
106 Garrett DALTON Male Male V60 81 4 02:03:35 - Claimed
107 Chris GILL Male Male Senior 82 30 02:03:42 - Claimed
108 Anna ZMIJEWSKA Female Female Senior 26 16 WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS 02:03:59 - Claimed
109 Nicolas BLAZA Male Male V40 83 29 02:04:12 - Claimed
110 Huw THOMAS Male Male V50 84 21 DATCHET DASHERS 02:05:05 - Claimed
111 Shirley CARROLL Female Female V50 27 4 02:05:44 - Claimed
112 Iain TAFFS Male Male V50 85 22 02:06:04 - Claimed
113 Annabelle CHARMAN Female Female V40 28 8 02:06:16 - Claimed
114 Nyah COLEMAN Female Female Senior 29 17 02:06:26 - Claimed
115 Mark COLEMAN Male Male V50 86 23 02:06:33 - Claimed
116 Elisabeth SMITH Female Female V50 30 5 DATCHET DASHERS 02:06:53 - Claimed
117 Iain DUCKWORTH Male Male Senior 87 31 02:06:54 - Claimed
118 Helen CARROLL Female Female V40 31 9 RUNNYMEDE RUNNERS 02:07:59 - Claimed
119 Kristian MEARS Male Male V40 88 30 LONELY GOAT RC 02:08:02 - Claimed
120 Cem OZTOPRAK Male Male V40 89 31 02:08:10 - Claimed
121 Jake SMART Male Male Senior 90 32 02:09:05 - Claimed
122 Iain HANCOCK Male Male V50 91 24 02:09:15 - Claimed
123 Cathy CROSS Female Female V50 32 6 02:12:18 - Claimed
124 Lisa MCLAREN Female Female V50 33 7 02:12:37 - Claimed
125 Hayley MERRETT Female Female Senior 34 18 02:12:50 - Claimed
126 Soph WEARE Female Female V40 35 10 STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB 02:13:28 - Claimed
127 Andrea FITZMAURICE Female Female Senior 36 19 02:14:07 - Claimed
128 Adrian TRON Male Male V40 92 32 FORDY RUNS RUNNING CLUB 02:17:30 - Claimed
129 Paul NICHOLLS Male Male V50 93 25 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:18:01 - Claimed
130 Mike GALLAGHER Male Male V60 94 5 02:18:43 - Claimed
131 Rose MORGAN Female Female Senior 37 20 02:19:35 - Claimed
132 Reuben ARD Male Male Senior 95 33 02:19:59 - Claimed
133 Jenny FARIA Female Female V50 38 8 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:20:26 - Claimed
134 Ruth LANDRETH Female Female V50 39 9 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:20:44 - Claimed
135 Colin LEA Male Male V50 96 26 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 02:21:22 - Claimed
136 Isabella HANSON Female Female Senior 40 21 YOUR PACE OR MINE 02:21:26 - Claimed
137 Jennie JACKSON Female Female Senior 41 22 02:24:17 - Claimed
138 Matthew JACKSON Male Male Senior 97 34 02:24:17 - Claimed
139 Sophie LACK Female Female Senior 42 23 02:27:33 - Claim
140 Sarah WILLIAMSON Female Female V40 43 11 02:28:30 - Claimed
141 Sarah LEDINGHAM Female Female V50 44 10 HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 02:31:18 - Claimed
142 Nicholas BRAYSHAW Male Male Senior 98 35 02:31:46 - Claimed
143 Christine PITSON Female Female Senior 45 24 02:36:08 - Claimed
144 Jeni ORME Female Female V60 46 1 02:39:55 - Claimed
145 Samantha NEALE Female Female Senior 47 25 SWINDON STRIDERS 02:40:02 - Claimed
146 Ula HOWLETT Female Female Senior 48 26 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 02:41:51 - Claimed
147 Natalie RODGERS Female Female Senior 49 27 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 02:43:17 - Claimed
148 Kamella HUDSON Female Female Senior 50 28 02:45:39 - Claimed
149 Emma KERR Female Female V40 51 12 02:47:26 - Claimed