The Race Organiser : Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

10K Results


20/10/2019, 10:10
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 David Parton Male 00:39:29 - --
2 Faye Sharpley Female Thame Runners 00:39:48 - --
3 Steven Boyd Male Tring RC 00:40:20 - --
4 Matthew Cox Male bracknell forest runners 00:41:07 - Claimed
5 George Elsworth Male 00:41:17 - --
7 Justin Mandeville Female 00:42:18 - --
8 Lee Sprite Male 00:42:56 - --
9 Lewis Bacchus Male 00:43:15 - --
10 Tom Staton Male 00:44:18 - --
11 Richard Hawksworth Male 00:44:22 - --
12 Giles Plumb Male 00:44:26 - --
13 Damian Stanley Male Thame Runners 00:44:53 - --
14 John Stembridge-King Male Thame Runners 00:44:54 - --
15 Szabolcs Jankosikk Male 00:45:22 - --
16 John Gulliver Male Thame Runners 00:45:28 - --
17 Thomas Macdonald Male 00:46:06 - --
19 Graham Fisk Male Handy Cross Runners 00:46:51 - --
20 Rich Butcher Male bracknell forest runners 00:47:19 - --
21 Lucy Bailey Female 00:47:48 - --
22 Ian Derrick Male Westbury Harriers 00:47:59 - --
23 Stephanie Cook Female Thame Runners 00:48:02 - --
24 Tim Day Male 00:48:32 - --
26 Philip Ball Male 00:48:45 - --
28 Pawel Wlodarczyk Male 00:49:33 - --
29 Sylwester Owczarek Male 00:49:45 - --
30 Matthew Clark Male 00:50:02 - --
32 Justin Roberts Male 00:50:45 - --
33 C Lower Male 00:51:03 - --
34 Toby Ward Male 00:51:04 - --
35 Ian Bessant Male 00:51:20 - --
36 Phil Stubbington Male UK Run Chat 00:51:29 - --
37 Becky Medlicott Female 00:51:33 - --
38 Bill Payer Male 00:51:35 - --
39 Matthew Baddeley Male Thame Runners 00:51:53 - --
40 Jake Blackwell-Hughes Male Maidenhead Athletics 00:51:56 - --
41 Nick Twyford Male 00:51:58 - --
42 Kate Smaje Female 00:52:17 - --
43 Tim Sellers Male 00:52:46 - Claimed
44 Camilla Moore Female 00:52:51 - --
44 Marcin Chajrewicz Male 00:52:51 - --
46 Natalie Bliss Female Thame Runners 00:52:55 - --
47 Jeremy Martin Male 00:53:19 - --
49 Tom Makinson Male 00:53:47 - --
50 Grace Gilbert Female 00:54:19 - --
51 Peter Brooks Male 00:54:20 - Claimed
52 Alison Huntington Female 00:54:25 - Claimed
53 Julian Berry Male Royston runners 00:54:42 - --
54 Steven Maunder Male Lonely Goat R C 00:54:46 - --
56 Richard Day Male 00:54:48 - --
57 Emily Jenkins-Pandya Female 00:54:49 - --
59 Tom Hayward Male 00:54:58 - --
60 Rhonda Harrower Female bracknell forest runners 00:55:00 - --
62 Howard Leigh Male 00:55:11 - --
67 Julian Browne Male 00:55:32 - --
68 Brian Oxbrough Male 00:55:34 - --
69 Sarah Gomme Female Fordy Runs Running Club 00:56:07 - --
71 Jeff Griffiths Male 00:56:58 - --
72 Charlotte Harris Female 00:56:59 - --
73 Jade Derrick Female 00:57:02 - --
74 Georgie Allen Female 00:57:03 - --
75 Susan Fallon Female Thame Runners 00:57:15 - --
76 Natalie Worley Female Lonely Goat R C 00:57:20 - --
77 Lynne Moore Female 00:57:21 - --
79 Emily Wood Female 00:57:44 - --
80 Helen Robinson Female 00:57:49 - --
81 Bhavini Mistry Female 00:57:53 - --
82 Brian Green Male 00:58:00 - --
83 Malcolm Hayes Male 00:58:01 - Claimed
84 Amy Wilkinson Female Thame Runners 00:58:11 - --
85 Robert Nutter Male Datchet Dashers 00:58:36 - --
86 Nita Rushi-Abbott Female 00:58:44 - --
87 Vicki Clark Female 00:58:45 - --
87 Sadie Glover Female 00:58:45 - --
89 Samantha Sheldon Female 00:59:00 - --
90 Christine Martin Female 00:59:19 - --
91 Kelly Vipan Female 00:59:23 - --
92 Kate McNeil Female 00:59:24 - --
93 Carly Cheyne Female 00:59:42 - --
95 NICOLA DERRICK Female Westbury Harriers 00:59:56 - --
96 Susan Baylis Female 01:00:19 - --
96 Jo Wynn Female 01:00:19 - --
98 Ben Carroll Male 01:00:20 - Claimed
99 Stuart Poole Male 01:00:45 - --
100 Petra Simic Female 01:00:53 - --
101 Stacey Farrell Female 01:01:01 - --
102 Sally Sellers Female 01:01:03 - --
103 Alison Ward Female 01:01:06 - --
104 Helen Verity Female 01:01:10 - --
104 Sophie Bingham Female 01:01:10 - --
107 Clare Barford Female 01:01:11 - --
108 Michaela Howkins Female 01:01:15 - Claimed
109 Tomasz Abramowicz Male 01:01:17 - --
110 Lou Copping Female 01:01:20 - --
111 Sarah Wilder Female 01:01:24 - --
112 Emma Griffin Female 01:01:25 - --
114 Karen Sangha Female Ealing eagles 01:01:35 - --
116 Megan Walker Male Gade Valley Harriers 01:02:12 - --
117 Philip Lucas Male 01:02:14 - Claimed
118 Virginia Podd Female 01:02:18 - --
119 Nick Watson Male 01:02:24 - --
120 Arun Ghudial Male 01:02:25 - --
121 Nicola Duckworth Female 01:02:37 - --
121 Martin Chambers Male 01:02:37 - --
123 Alexandra Dennison Female 01:03:29 - --
125 Gabi Gerhat Female 01:03:50 - --
126 Reena Bowden Female 01:04:01 - --
128 Neeraja Vedutla Female Michael k 01:04:05 - --
129 Steve Payne Male 01:04:11 - --
130 Laura Manning Female 01:04:13 - --
132 Jessica Howkins Female 01:04:32 - --
133 Alexandra Darwood Female 01:04:44 - --
134 Helen Sanders Female 01:04:59 - --
135 Sarah Foister Female 01:05:11 - --
136 Michael Keys Male 01:05:16 - Claimed
137 Kyle Simpson Male 01:05:50 - Claimed
138 Louise Simpson Female 01:05:53 - --
139 David Lonsdale Male 01:06:01 - --
140 Ann Page Female 01:06:10 - --
141 David Caldwell Male 01:06:49 - --
142 Szvetlana Nemet Female Blaze Crew 01:07:35 - --
144 Tracy Wood-Maunder Female Lonely Goat R C 01:08:44 - --
147 Claire Cole Female Marlow Striders 01:09:28 - --
148 Kathryn Jones Female 01:09:47 - --
149 Ally Fisk Female 01:10:08 - --
150 Suzanne Admans Female 01:10:11 - --
151 Aaron Bennett Male 01:10:22 - --
153 Graeme Roberts Male 01:10:42 - --
154 Sharon Davidson Female 01:12:31 - --
154 Ann Davidson Female Purple Patch Runners 01:12:31 - --
156 Lisa Dickenson Female 01:12:47 - --
158 Debbie Blissitt Female 01:13:00 - --
159 Jessica Hollway Female 01:14:19 - --
160 Susie Swan Female 01:15:26 - --
161 Molly Sumpter Female 01:16:17 - --
162 Stephen Wing Male Reading Roadrunners 01:28:30 - --