The Race Organiser : Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K - Past Results

Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Next Race: 18/10/2020 + 2 others

Half Marathon Results


20/10/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Liam Busby Male Wycombe Phoenix AC Male Senior 1 01:24:03 1 01:24:05 --
2 James Snowden Male Male V40 2 01:24:46 1 01:24:46 --
3 Charlie Pughe Male Thame Runners Male Senior 3 01:26:59 2 01:26:59 --
4 Michael Dobson Male Male Senior 4 01:28:36 3 01:28:38 --
5 Robin Barrett Male Vale of Aylesbury AC Male Senior 5 01:28:53 4 01:28:56 --
6 Harry Pavlidis Male Male V40 6 01:31:29 2 01:31:46 --
7 Laurence Bunch Male Male Senior 7 01:32:36 5 01:32:49 --
8 Duncan Male Thame Runners Male Senior 8 01:33:12 6 01:33:17 --
9 William Jones Male Male Senior 9 01:33:40 7 01:33:43 --
10 Sarah Green Female Thame Runners Female Senior 1 01:33:56 1 01:34:01 --
11 Simon Felstead Male runnymede runners Male V40 10 01:34:02 3 01:34:04 --
12 Andrew Corti Male London Frontrunners Male V40 11 01:35:08 4 01:35:11 --
13 Boudewijn Brobbel Male Male V40 12 01:37:25 5 01:37:27 --
14 Anthony Jacobson Male Male V40 13 01:37:24 6 01:37:37 --
14 Heather Carson Female Hook Norton Harriers Female V40 2 01:37:31 1 01:37:37 --
16 Emma Pughe Female Thame Runners Female Senior 3 01:37:43 2 01:37:48 --
17 Nicola Audhlam-Gardiner Female Hampstead Triathlon Club Female V40 4 01:38:15 2 01:38:22 --
18 Stuart Fitzsimon Male Male Senior 14 01:38:25 8 01:38:30 --
19 Adam Stacey Male Male V40 15 01:39:37 7 01:39:44 --
20 David Akers Male Molly's Boys Male Senior 16 01:40:03 9 01:40:03 --
21 Mark Emmett Male Thame Runners Male V50 17 01:40:01 1 01:40:07 --
22 Lorna West Female Female V50 5 01:40:28 1 01:40:32 --
23 Roland Burton Male Cookham Running Club Male V40 18 01:40:19 8 01:40:48 --
24 John Boddington Male Male V40 19 01:41:21 9 01:41:51 --
25 Ben White Male Male V40 20 01:41:50 10 01:41:55 --
26 Tony Crawte Male Elmbridge RRC Male V50 21 01:42:05 2 01:42:09 --
27 Billy Male Male Senior 22 01:41:49 10 01:42:16 --
28 Rachel Parker Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 6 01:42:24 3 01:42:41 --
29 Mark Lansbury Male Male V50 23 01:43:10 3 01:43:29 --
30 Jarek Dudek Male Male Senior 24 01:43:31 11 01:43:38 --
31 Jonathan Male Male Senior 25 01:43:27 12 01:43:43 --
32 George Dance Male Male V40 26 01:43:48 11 01:43:48 --
33 Tracey Hayes Female Female V50 7 01:43:39 2 01:43:51 --
34 Duncan Bulgin Male Male V40 27 01:43:55 12 01:44:02 --
35 Kevin Parrey Male Thame Runners Male V40 28 01:43:58 13 01:44:07 --
36 Stuart Bennett Male None Male V40 29 01:44:13 14 01:44:40 --
37 Tim Smee Male Alchester Male V60 30 01:44:55 1 01:45:07 --
38 Ana Walpole Female Female Senior 8 01:45:03 4 01:45:10 --
39 Nick Costin Male Redway Runners Male V50 31 01:45:17 4 01:45:41 --
40 David Martin Male Male V50 32 01:45:41 5 01:45:45 --
41 Mark Jones Male Plymouth Harriers Male V40 33 01:45:35 15 01:45:52 --
42 Alex Bone Male Male Senior 34 01:45:41 13 01:45:53 --
43 Adam Merriman Male Male Senior 35 01:45:55 14 01:46:03 --
44 Matthew Hardwick Male Male Senior 36 01:45:56 15 01:46:04 --
45 Michael Honan Male Male V50 37 01:45:51 6 01:46:16 --
46 Luke Rickett Male Male V40 38 01:46:18 16 01:46:28 --
47 Will Deytrikh Male Male Senior 39 01:46:53 16 01:47:08 --
48 Ian Milburn Male Male V50 40 01:47:11 7 01:47:25 --
49 Judit Karagics Female Female V50 9 01:47:30 3 01:47:34 --
50 Mark Barker Male Thame Runners Male V40 41 01:47:33 17 01:47:39 --
51 Daniel Wells Male Male Senior 42 01:47:50 17 01:48:09 --
52 Patrick Bevan Male Male V40 43 01:48:29 18 01:48:43 --
53 David Saul Male Chiltern Harriers Male V50 44 01:48:33 8 01:48:48 --
54 Lee Byrne Male Male Senior 45 01:49:25 18 01:49:41 --
55 Paul Male Maidenhead AC Male V40 46 01:50:17 19 01:50:21 --
56 Nicholas Corlett Male Hazlemere runners Male Senior 47 01:50:12 19 01:50:23 --
57 KERWIN FERNANDES Male Male V40 48 01:50:50 20 01:50:53 --
57 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex Athletics Club Female V40 10 01:50:43 3 01:50:53 --
59 Yani Cuthbert Female Evo Tri Female Senior 11 01:50:33 5 01:50:54 --
60 Joseph Lynch Male Thame Runners Male Senior 49 01:50:54 20 01:51:03 --
61 Darren Phillips Male Male V50 50 01:51:22 9 01:51:22 --
62 Mark Powell Male Chippenham Harriers Male V50 51 01:51:13 10 01:51:29 --
63 Luke Wallace Male Unknown 52 01:51:40 1 01:51:49 --
64 Reece Milsom Male Male Senior 53 01:51:47 21 01:52:10 --
65 Charmain Brenyah Female Female Senior 12 01:52:03 6 01:52:14 --
65 Neil Glenister Male Marlow Striders Male V40 54 01:52:05 21 01:52:14 --
67 Ben Evans Male Male Senior 55 01:52:06 22 01:52:26 --
68 Imogen Frew Female Female Senior 13 01:52:41 7 01:52:59 --
69 Simon Dent Male Male V40 56 01:52:55 22 01:53:02 --
69 Russ Gibson Male Male V40 57 01:52:56 23 01:53:02 --
71 Paul Ferguson Male Male V40 58 01:53:29 24 01:53:49 --
72 Jason Firestone Male Lonely Goat Running Club Male V40 59 01:53:38 25 01:54:01 --
73 Andrea Noble Female Female Senior 14 01:53:42 8 01:54:04 --
74 Peter Dartnall Male Male V40 60 01:53:55 26 01:54:12 --
75 Hilary Hurrey Female Female V40 15 01:54:07 4 01:54:26 --
76 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park Male Senior 61 01:52:37 23 01:54:54 --
77 Marianne Browne Female Female Senior 16 01:54:48 9 01:55:02 --
78 Pippa Henderson Female Female Senior 17 01:55:06 10 01:55:29 --
78 Stephanie Smith Female Female Senior 18 01:55:07 11 01:55:29 Claimed
80 Berwyn Prichard-Jones Male Thame Runners Male V40 62 01:55:17 27 01:55:33 --
81 Joanne Lally Female Run Like a Girl Female V40 19 01:56:38 5 01:56:51 --
82 Guy Wigmore Male Male V50 63 01:56:53 11 01:56:53 --
83 Keith Lucas Male Male Senior 64 01:57:02 24 01:57:17 --
84 CHRIS GODFREY Male Male V40 65 01:58:26 28 01:58:38 --
85 Edwin Towill Male Cookham Running Club Male V40 66 01:58:45 29 01:58:59 --
86 Lyndsey Boulter Female Female Senior 20 01:59:29 12 01:59:54 --
87 Gareth Kirkwood Male Male V50 67 01:59:46 12 02:00:03 --
88 Steve Smith Male Male V40 68 02:00:02 30 02:00:23 --
89 Evie McCleary Female Female V40 21 02:00:10 6 02:00:33 --
90 Suzannah Stoddart Female Female V50 22 02:00:09 4 02:00:40 --
91 Peter Dickenson Male Male V40 69 02:00:31 31 02:00:45 --
92 Daryll Carter Male Male V40 70 02:01:10 32 02:01:18 --
93 Tom Bucke Male stragglers Male V50 71 02:00:56 13 02:01:20 --
94 Scott Lee Male Male V50 72 02:00:53 14 02:01:22 --
95 Charles Bacon Male Male V50 73 02:01:23 15 02:01:40 --
96 T Goldthorpe Female Elmbridge Road Runners Female V50 23 02:01:36 5 02:01:48 --
97 KAREN RUSSELL Female Female Senior 24 02:02:15 13 02:02:25 --
98 Julie Relph Female Female V50 25 02:02:08 6 02:02:34 --
99 Sarah McQuarry Female Plymouth Harriers Female V40 26 02:02:16 7 02:02:38 --
100 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC Male V50 74 02:02:18 16 02:02:48 --
101 Efrat Shemesh Female Female V40 27 02:02:51 8 02:03:05 --
102 Sean Tancred Male Male Senior 75 02:02:43 25 02:03:08 --
103 Lisa Fulton Female Female V40 28 02:03:11 9 02:03:35 --
104 Hilary Murgatroyd Female hungerford hares Female V40 29 02:03:25 10 02:03:40 --
105 Denis Melia Male Male V40 76 02:04:46 33 02:04:46 --
106 Jennifer Hagan Female Female Senior 30 02:04:26 14 02:04:55 --
107 Jason Kellinger Male Male Senior 77 02:05:31 26 02:05:53 --
108 Allen Davis Male Male V40 78 02:06:09 34 02:06:42 --
109 Kenton Walker Male woking athletics Male V50 79 02:06:42 17 02:07:00 --
110 Fleur Ridley Female Female Senior 31 02:06:38 15 02:07:10 --
111 Jonathan Pegg Male Male V50 80 02:07:09 18 02:07:29 --
112 Julia Barker Female Female Senior 32 02:07:18 16 02:07:33 --
113 Julie Godfrey Female Female V40 33 02:07:31 11 02:07:44 --
114 Dave Droomer Male bracknell forest runners Male V50 81 02:08:17 19 02:08:27 --
115 Ruth Brignall Female Female Senior 34 02:08:22 17 02:08:35 --
116 Jenny Brignall Female Jenny Brignall Female Senior 35 02:08:25 18 02:08:38 --
117 Matthew Bolding Male Male Senior 82 02:08:24 27 02:08:39 --
118 Janet Conneely Female Female V70 36 02:08:26 1 02:08:51 --
119 LEONA FLAHERTY Female Female V40 37 02:08:54 12 02:09:29 --
120 Sharon Houchin Female Female V40 38 02:09:26 13 02:09:40 --
121 Emma Smith Female Female Senior 39 02:09:39 19 02:10:11 --
122 Amy Clarke Female Female Senior 40 02:10:23 20 02:10:38 Claimed
123 Razvan Draghici Male bracknell forest runners Male V50 83 02:10:33 20 02:10:43 Claimed
124 Sarah WOLSTENHOLME Female Female V40 41 02:11:53 14 02:12:14 --
125 Clare Taylor Female Female Senior 42 02:12:15 21 02:12:15 --
125 Sally Black Female Female V40 43 02:11:52 15 02:12:15 --
127 Kjeld Taylor Male Male V40 84 02:12:16 35 02:12:16 --
128 Joe Schiavon Male Male Senior 85 02:12:11 28 02:12:30 Claimed
129 Stefanie Female Female Senior 44 02:12:45 22 02:12:54 --
130 Gaetane Levesques Female Female Senior 45 02:14:23 23 02:14:41 --
131 Emma Franks Female Female V50 46 02:14:28 7 02:14:54 --
132 Jules Herriott Female Running Sisters Female V40 47 02:14:50 16 02:15:02 --
133 Debbie Rodger Female Female V40 48 02:14:41 17 02:15:03 --
134 Diana Stenning Female Female V40 49 02:14:41 18 02:15:04 --
135 Charlotte Tremlin Female Female V50 50 02:14:56 8 02:15:10 --
136 Jane Clark Female Purple Patch Female V60 51 02:15:44 1 02:15:55 --
137 Lizzy Knott Female Female Senior 52 02:16:27 24 02:16:55 --
138 Gail Creed Female Female V50 53 02:17:16 9 02:17:34 --
139 Shirley Carroll Female Female V50 54 02:17:32 10 02:18:06 --
140 Iain Hancock Male Team Harry Lime Male V50 86 02:17:45 21 02:18:17 --
141 Jerome Cann Male Male Senior 87 02:18:03 29 02:18:37 --
142 Catriona Williams Female Female Senior 55 02:19:32 25 02:19:32 Claimed
143 Brian Walker Male Arbroath Footers Male V50 88 02:19:45 22 02:20:12 --
144 Yinghong Li Female Female Senior 56 02:20:26 26 02:20:33 --
145 Georgia Alderton Female Female Senior 57 02:22:20 27 02:22:51 --
146 Hannah Vose Female Burham Jogger Female Senior 58 02:23:23 28 02:23:54 --
147 Susan Emmett Female Female V60 59 02:28:18 2 02:28:49 --
148 Laura Bergeron Female Female Senior 60 02:29:36 29 02:29:55 --
149 Claire Melia Female Female V40 61 02:29:53 19 02:30:29 --
150 Michael Peel Male Male V50 89 02:30:04 23 02:30:30 --
150 Gemma Sisson Female Female Senior 62 02:30:14 30 02:30:30 --
152 Alison ODornan Female Female V40 63 02:31:23 20 02:31:52 --
153 Claudia Scragg Female Thame Runners Female Senior 64 02:36:30 31 02:36:39 --
154 Emily King-Oakley Female Female Senior 65 02:36:41 32 02:37:10 --
155 Della Wolfe Female Female V50 66 02:38:03 11 02:38:21 --
156 AMANDA PEEL Female Lonely Goat R C Female V40 67 02:45:03 21 02:45:30 --
157 Alice Andrews Female Female V50 68 02:50:31 12 02:51:02 --
158 Nick Andrews Male Male V50 90 02:50:31 24 02:51:03 --
159 Dilwyn Jones Male Cove Joggers Male V50 91 03:02:30 25 03:02:58 --
160 Julie Wing Female Reading Roadrunners Female V60 69 03:02:42 3 03:03:07 --
161 Anna Peters Female Female Senior 70 03:06:23 33 03:06:48 --
161 Kirsty Sargeant Female Female Senior 71 03:06:24 34 03:06:48 --
163 Mark Kellinger Male Male V60 92 03:12:59 2 03:13:22 --