The Race Organiser : Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Half Marathon Results


21/10/2018, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Thomas Dell - Male Vale of Aylesbury AC Male Senior 1 1 01:19:22 - --
2 Laurence Miles - Male Maidenhead AC MV40 2 1 01:21:51 - --
3 James Gleave - Male Orion Harriers MV40 3 2 01:25:42 - --
4 Craig Jackson - Male MV40 4 3 01:26:01 - --
5 Louis MONTFORT - Male Newham & Essex Beagles Male Senior 5 2 01:27:31 - --
6 Chris Mauger - Male Male Senior 6 3 01:27:56 - --
7 Olly - Male Handy Cross Runners MV40 7 4 01:28:13 - --
8 Patrick Falkner - Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC Male Senior 8 4 01:29:25 - --
9 Kevin Burree - Male Reading Road Runners MV40 9 5 01:29:30 - --
10 David Mathieson - Male Good Gym Race Team MV40 10 6 01:29:34 - --
11 Chris Pudney - Male Newbury AC MV50 11 1 01:30:28 - --
12 Howard Calvert - Male Male Senior 12 5 01:31:39 - --
13 Gershon Portnoi - Male MV40 13 7 01:31:40 - --
14 Daniel Box - Male Hook Runners Male Senior 14 6 01:31:54 - --
15 David Ralph - Male MV40 15 8 01:32:03 - --
16 Christopher Palmer - Male Male Senior 16 7 01:32:40 - --
17 Lawrence Blair - Male Bicester triathlon club Male Senior 17 8 01:34:17 - --
18 James Dickinson - Male Cookham Running Club MV40 18 9 01:35:26 - --
19 Martin Byford - Male Male Senior 19 9 01:35:39 - --
20 Hywel Thomas - Male Chiltern Harriers MV50 20 2 01:36:28 - --
21 Phil Atkins - Male Redway Runners MV50 21 3 01:36:32 - --
22 Katie Hathaway - Female FV40 1 1 01:37:01 - --
23 James Hillard - Male James Hillard MV40 22 10 01:37:22 - --
24 Chris - Male Male Senior 23 10 01:37:35 - --
25 Helen - Female Team Kennet FV40 2 2 01:38:50 - --
26 Laura Wright - Female Female Senior 3 1 01:38:53 - --
27 Matthew Whaley - Male Male Senior 24 11 01:38:54 - --
28 Vincent Jenkin - Male MV40 25 11 01:40:40 - --
29 Alan Woodward - Male MV50 26 4 01:40:59 - --
30 Benoit Barbero - Male Male Senior 27 12 01:41:08 - --
31 Andrew Dax - Male Male Senior 28 13 01:41:17 - --
32 David Leech - Male Male Senior 29 14 01:41:45 - --
33 James Ward - Male Male Senior 30 15 01:41:58 - --
34 Matt Hemmings - Male Male Senior 31 16 01:42:02 - --
35 Clive Heidrich - Male Metros RC MV40 32 12 01:42:14 - --
36 Karl Seyfang - Male MV40 33 13 01:42:18 - --
37 James Carson - Male MV40 34 14 01:43:06 - --
38 Phil Mercer - Male Gade Valley Harriers MV40 35 15 01:44:48 - --
39 Victoire Spahn - Female Female Senior 4 2 01:45:07 - --
40 Erik Mielke - Male Serpentine MV40 36 16 01:45:11 - --
41 Olga Smith - Female FV40 5 3 01:45:59 - --
42 Steven Wood - Male Male Senior 37 17 01:46:34 - --
43 Chris Young - Male Male Senior 38 18 01:47:21 - --
44 Tom Stratton - Male Male Senior 39 19 01:47:39 - --
45 Chris Fleming - Male UKRunChat Running Club MV50 40 5 01:47:43 - --
46 Russell Room - Male MV40 41 17 01:47:44 - --
47 Simon Felstead - Male MV40 42 18 01:47:55 - --
48 Mark Lansbury - Male vegan runners UK MV50 43 6 01:48:04 - --
49 Chris Marchand - Male Hillingdon Triathlon Club MV60 44 1 01:48:35 - --
50 Kayo Okada - Female FV40 6 4 01:48:39 - --
51 Alison - Female Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC Female Senior 7 3 01:49:55 - --
52 Steve Hughes - Male MV60 45 2 01:50:02 - --
53 Steve Reeves - Male MV60 46 3 01:50:17 - --
54 Ross Clark Fatty and Clatty Male Male Senior 47 20 01:51:38 - --
55 Ben Walmsley - Male MV40 48 19 01:51:45 - --
56 Jeremy Lockett - Male Maidenhead Athletic Club MV60 49 4 01:51:50 - --
57 Neal Clark - Male Hillingdon Triathlon Club MV40 50 20 01:52:12 - --
58 Charlie Cahill - Male Male Senior 51 21 01:52:16 - --
59 Joanne Whitfield - Female FV40 8 5 01:52:21 - --
60 Thomas Weedon - Male MV60 52 5 01:52:45 - --
61 Aimee Chapman - Female FV40 9 6 01:52:55 - --
62 Liz Travers - Female Female Senior 10 4 01:53:31 - --
63 Freddie Banks - Male Male Senior 53 22 01:54:16 - --
64 Tom Henry - Male Male Senior 54 23 01:54:31 - --
65 Philip White - Male MV50 55 7 01:54:36 - --
66 Richard Cairns - Male MV50 56 8 01:54:42 - --
67 Paul Schnell - Male Tadworth AC MV40 57 21 01:54:50 - --
68 Paul Bolton - Male On The Run Aylesbury Male Senior 58 24 01:54:51 - --
69 Heather Harris - Female FV50 11 1 01:55:09 - --
70 Dan Smith - Male MV40 59 22 01:55:16 - --
71 Dean Shein - Male Male Senior 60 25 01:55:18 - --
72 Guy Wigmore - Male MV50 61 9 01:55:39 - --
73 Tom Howie - Male Male Senior 62 26 01:55:41 - --
74 Laura Taylor - Female Female Senior 12 5 01:56:14 - --
75 Ben Rayner - Male MV50 63 10 01:56:37 - --
76 Anthony O'Mahoney - Male Male Senior 64 27 01:56:53 - --
76 Eleanor Cole - Female Female Senior 13 6 01:56:53 - --
78 Abigail Gallagher - Female Female Senior 14 7 01:57:03 - Claimed
79 Chloe Rowlatt - Female Female Senior 15 8 01:57:06 - --
80 Antonio Stifani - Male MV50 65 11 01:57:10 - --
81 Amy Tucker - Female Female Senior 16 9 01:57:24 - --
82 Carina Gallagher - Female FV50 17 2 01:57:45 - --
83 Lydia Egan - Female Female Senior 18 10 01:58:17 - --
84 Robin Simpson - Male Male Senior 66 28 01:58:19 - --
85 Kerry Shardlow - Female FV40 19 7 01:58:20 - --
86 Mark Greatorex - Male Serpentine Rc MV50 67 12 01:58:23 - --
87 Rachel Walker - Female Benson Striders FV40 20 8 01:58:30 - --
88 Jade Derrick - Female Female Senior 21 11 01:58:40 - --
89 Angeline Cottrill - Female Gade Valley Harriers FV40 22 9 01:58:44 - --
90 Lucy Samways - Female vegan runners UK FV40 23 10 01:59:19 - --
91 Darko Turic - Male MV50 68 13 02:00:02 - --
92 Christine Cairns - Female Chineham running club FV50 24 3 02:00:23 - --
93 Eleanor Ward - Female Female Senior 25 12 02:00:48 - --
94 T Goldthorpe - Female Elmbridge Road Runners FV50 26 4 02:00:50 - --
95 Emma Dougall - Female Female Senior 27 13 02:00:58 - --
96 Laura Fernandez - Female Female Senior 28 14 02:01:00 - --
97 Imogen Frew - Female Female Senior 29 15 02:01:07 - --
98 Ross Hodgson - Male Male Senior 69 29 02:02:01 - --
99 Ashley Fuller - Male Male Senior 70 30 02:02:24 - --
99 Lindsey Ellis - Female Female Senior 30 16 02:02:24 - --
101 Richard Martin - Male MV40 71 23 02:02:42 - --
101 Clare Martin - Female Richard Martin FV40 31 11 02:02:42 - Claimed
103 Darryl Conley - Male MV50 72 14 02:03:27 - --
104 Jakapan Suwanatip - Male MV40 73 24 02:04:05 - --
105 Bob Fuller - Male Northampton Road Runners MV50 74 15 02:04:12 - --
106 Alex Barclay - Male Male Senior 75 31 02:04:16 - --
107 Harsh Shah - Male MV50 76 16 02:04:26 - --
108 Ciprian Moldovan - Male MV40 77 25 02:04:35 - --
109 Nick Castle - Male MV50 78 17 02:04:42 - --
110 Robert Morsan - Male MV50 79 18 02:04:52 - --
111 Renata Brozyna - Female FV40 32 12 02:05:03 - --
112 Rob Nevin - Male Male Senior 80 32 02:05:29 - --
113 Sarah Woodhall Synergy superstars Female SYNERGY Female Senior 33 17 02:05:51 - Claimed
114 Katie Quigley - Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club Female Senior 34 18 02:06:05 - --
115 Andrew John - Male Male Senior 81 33 02:06:43 - --
116 Cameron McArdle - Female Female Senior 35 19 02:07:05 - --
117 Sharon Bunby - Female FV50 36 5 02:07:14 - --
118 Karen Wright - Female Female Senior 37 20 02:08:25 - --
119 Kerry Adams - Female FV40 38 13 02:09:20 - --
120 Lee Biggs - Male Male Senior 82 34 02:09:47 - --
121 Andy Butler - Male Bearbrook RC MV50 83 19 02:10:06 - --
122 Kevin Galvin - Male MV40 84 26 02:10:20 - --
123 Sue Ashton - Female FV50 39 6 02:10:21 - --
124 Holly Bland - Female Female Senior 40 21 02:10:57 - --
125 Simon Longbottom - Male MV40 85 27 02:10:58 - --
126 Chelsey O'Mahoney - Female Female Senior 41 22 02:11:24 - --
127 Debbie Gilbert - Female Bicester triathlon club Female Senior 42 23 02:11:25 - --
128 Dean Upcraft - Male Ealing eagles MV50 86 20 02:12:23 - --
129 Roger Marris - Male MV50 87 21 02:12:33 - --
130 LEONA FLAHERTY - Female Gade Valley Harriers FV40 43 14 02:12:41 - --
131 Efrat Shemesh - Female FV40 44 15 02:13:37 - --
132 George Greenstreet - Male Male Senior 88 35 02:15:57 - --
133 Andrew Young - Male MV50 89 22 02:16:09 - --
134 Jackie Jarvis - Female Benson striders and Wallingford running club FV50 45 7 02:16:21 - --
135 Maya Oppenheim - Female Female Senior 46 24 02:16:32 - --
136 David Buchanan - Male MV50 90 23 02:16:53 - --
137 Selina Mote - Female Female Senior 47 25 02:17:35 - --
138 Paul Heskin - Male MV40 91 28 02:17:56 - --
138 Dermott Moran - Male MV40 92 29 02:17:56 - --
138 Fergus Moran - Male UK Run Chat MV40 93 30 02:17:56 - --
141 Karl McWhirter - Male MV40 94 31 02:18:12 - --
141 Stephen Claridge - Male MV40 95 32 02:18:12 - --
143 Nat Grace - Female Female Senior 48 26 02:19:23 - --
144 Nicky Priest - Female FV40 49 16 02:20:19 - --
145 Jules Herriott - Female Running Sisters FV40 50 17 02:20:26 - --
146 Charley Neale - Female FV40 51 18 02:20:29 - --
147 Irene Borghi - Female Female Senior 52 27 02:20:30 - --
147 Mark Smith - Male MV40 96 33 02:20:30 - --
149 Jonathan Wilkes - Male Purple Patch Runners MV40 97 34 02:22:10 - --
150 Amy Brown - Female Female Senior 53 28 02:22:17 - --
151 NICOLA DERRICK - Female Westbury Harriers FV40 54 19 02:22:20 - --
152 Andrew Cook - Male MV50 98 24 02:23:00 - --
153 Anne - Female FV60 55 1 02:23:02 - --
154 Rebecca Myers - Female Female Senior 56 29 02:24:04 - --
155 Tipichar Horner - Female FV40 57 20 02:25:14 - --
156 Adele Wilter - Female FV60 58 2 02:26:44 - --
157 Alice Roche - Female Female Senior 59 30 02:27:48 - --
158 Joy Mendes - Female Female Senior 60 31 02:28:08 - --
159 Tom McDonald - Male MV50 99 25 02:28:16 - --
160 Richard Norris - Male MV40 100 35 02:28:24 - --
161 Nick Costin - Male Redway Runners MV50 101 26 02:29:17 - --
162 Caroline Mackenzie - Female FV50 61 8 02:29:19 - --
162 Sally Stephens - Female Silson A/C FV50 62 9 02:29:19 - --
164 Jo Doherty - Female FV40 63 21 02:29:21 - --
165 Kate Douglas - Female Purple Patch Runners FV50 64 10 02:30:14 - --
166 Craig Swyer - Male Male Senior 102 36 02:31:59 - --
167 Evie Baldwin - Female FV40 65 22 02:32:24 - --
168 Natalie Rodgers - Female Handy Cross Runners Female Senior 66 32 02:32:33 - --
169 Linda Bene - Female Female Senior 67 33 02:33:16 - --
170 Charles Horner - Male MV50 103 27 02:35:47 - --
171 Laura Parsons - Female Female Senior 68 34 02:36:29 - --
172 Jason Brown - Male Male Senior 104 37 02:36:31 - Claimed
173 Annabel Greatorex - Female FV40 69 23 02:37:05 - --
174 Jocelyne Tack - Female FV40 70 24 02:38:09 - --
174 Kevin Tack - Male MV40 105 36 02:38:09 - --
176 Rich Brown - Male Male Senior 106 38 02:40:18 - --
177 Sandra Rowe - Female FV50 71 11 02:41:01 - --
178 Sophie Blumenthal - Female bracknell forest runners Female Senior 72 35 02:42:16 - --
179 Danniella Claridge - Female Female Senior 73 36 02:43:47 - --
179 Vicky Wyatt - Female Female Senior 74 37 02:43:47 - Claimed
181 Richard Perrett - Male MV50 107 28 02:46:58 - --
182 Louise Holdsworth - Female Female Senior 75 38 02:55:06 - --
183 Josh Cohen - Male MV40 108 37 02:55:23 - --
184 Wyn Clayton - Female FV70 76 1 03:07:37 - --
185 Sarah Preston - Female FV40 77 25 03:19:12 - --
186 Kim Bradley - Female FV40 78 26 03:19:13 - --
187 Karen Spick - Female Female Senior 79 39 03:22:22 - --