The Race Organiser : Victoria Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Victoria Park

March Half Marathon Results


15/03/2020, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Action
1 Ben Cook Male Kent Athletic Club 01:14:17 --
2 Barnaby Day Male Kent Athletic Club 01:14:55 --
3 Timothy McBride Female Hillingdon Athletics Club 01:15:34 --
4 Jonathan Hilling Male Trent Park RC 01:18:44 --
5 Adam Goodman Male Ealing southall Middlesex 01:19:57 --
6 Thomas Thain Male Kent Athletic Club 01:20:05 --
7 Benjamin Carr Male 01:20:17 --
8 Nathan Wilkins Male Kent Athletic Club 01:20:21 --
9 David Parrish Male 01:21:18 --
10 Robert Spread Male East London Runners 01:21:23 --
12 Stephen Barron Male London Heathside 01:22:05 --
13 Simon Lloyd Male 01:22:40 --
14 Ian Clarke Male 01:23:11 --
15 Adam Mitchell Male 01:24:03 --
16 Tim Perkins Male 01:24:17 --
17 Rob Byrne Male Thursday Breakfast Club 01:24:53 --
18 Alex Walker Male 01:25:26 --
19 Jared Kropach Male 01:25:28 --
20 Thomas Westaway Male 01:25:34 --
21 Francisc Simon Male 01:25:40 --
23 Neil Dorgan Male 01:27:28 --
24 Matt Davey Male Colchester Harriers AC 01:27:35 --
25 Daniel Augello Male 01:28:10 --
27 Martin Hay Male 01:28:15 --
28 Jessica Denny Female Fulham Running Club 01:29:08 --
29 Bence Budai Male 01:29:11 --
30 Amy Hicks Female Clapham Chasers 01:29:18 --
31 Brad Schmauss Male Herne Hill Harriers 01:29:19 --
32 Simon Castrey Male chichester runner& ac 01:29:22 Claimed
33 Joey Barnish Male 01:29:23 --
34 Navin Keizer Male 01:29:41 --
36 James Tugwell Male MX Endurance 01:29:46 --
37 Helen Record Female Clapham Chasers 01:29:48 --
38 Miyuki Okubo Female 01:29:49 --
39 Arnaud Delaeter Male 01:30:03 --
41 Jonathan Flavell Male 01:30:36 --
42 Kate Marchant Female Beckenham Running Club 01:31:24 --
44 Sean Williams Male 01:32:01 --
44 Bryony Cross Female 01:32:01 --
46 Simon Nichols Male London Heathside AC 01:32:13 --
47 Mark Cobley Male Runneymede Runners 01:32:56 --
48 Justin Spurdens Male 01:33:06 --
49 Mallory Beaudreau Female 01:33:49 --
50 Luke Barron Male 01:33:53 --
51 Amied Shadmaan Male 01:34:09 --
52 Daniel Digaudio Male 01:34:49 --
53 Philip Benns Male 01:34:50 --
54 Joe McCarthy Male 01:34:56 --
55 Luke Stephen Male 01:35:13 --
56 Adam Badrawy Male 01:35:31 --
57 Edward Grace Male 01:35:35 --
58 Daniel Mountford Male 01:35:41 --
59 Justin Lennon Male 01:36:17 --
60 Melinda Same Female Chelsea Run Club 01:36:35 --
61 Charlie Timms Male 01:37:19 --
62 Richard Hooley Male 01:37:21 --
63 Rebecca Dobson Female 01:38:19 --
64 Javaher Sondh Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex Athletics Club 01:38:33 --
65 Ruby Budd Female 01:38:35 --
66 Alexandra Darmon Female 01:38:49 --
67 Leah Richardson Female 01:39:04 --
68 Timm Grainger Male Shinfield Running Club 01:39:59 --
69 Matthew Clarke Male 01:40:26 --
70 Benedict Butterworth Male 01:40:39 --
71 Ben Constant Male 01:40:53 --
72 Thomas Curtin Male 01:40:55 --
73 Alex Jones Male 01:41:02 --
74 Thomas Fish Male 01:41:16 --
75 James Carey Male 01:41:21 Claimed
76 Allison Loosley Female 01:41:23 --
77 Nick Manners Male 01:41:37 --
78 Emily Morgan Female Mornington Chasers 01:41:44 --
79 Joe Elding Male 01:41:52 --
80 Benjamin Brooks Male 01:41:59 --
81 Edgar Znutins Male 01:42:00 --
82 Flora Leadley Female 01:42:04 --
83 Wale Omiyale Male 01:42:19 --
84 Liam Shanahan Male 01:42:51 --
86 Tommy Knight Male Seaford Striders RC 01:43:04 --
87 Abbie Smith Female 01:43:09 --
88 Carl Doogan Male 01:43:10 --
89 Patrick Mitchell Male 01:43:21 --
90 Jackson Bradley Male 01:43:39 --
91 Jade Lau Female 01:43:45 --
92 Danny Pollack Male 01:43:52 Claimed
93 Hillary Liesching Female 01:43:53 --
94 Joseph Oakley Male 01:43:54 --
95 Arwel Davies Male 01:43:56 --
96 Matt Powell Male 01:44:13 --
97 Jaina Bhikha Female 01:44:14 --
98 Beatriz Lafuente Female 01:44:48 --
99 Calum Torbett Male 01:44:58 --
100 Louie Lang Male 01:45:02 --
100 Nick George Male 01:45:02 --
102 Will Woodward Male 01:45:08 --
103 Abhiraj Arora Male 01:45:43 --
105 Nick Dines Male Edmonton 01:45:49 --
106 Katherine Firth Female Clapham Chasers 01:45:53 --
107 Johnny Eveson Male Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets Athletics Club 01:45:54 --
108 Matthew Rossiter Male 01:46:09 --
109 Tom Ward Male The Ealing Eagles 01:46:13 --
110 Andrew Foster Male 01:46:24 --
111 John Burton Male 01:46:38 --
111 James Charalambous Male 01:46:38 --
113 David Briggs Male 01:46:43 --
114 James Thorne Male 01:46:45 --
115 Jonny Richards Male 01:46:50 --
116 Viki Karadzsovszki Female vegan runners UK 01:46:54 --
117 Olu Alli Male 01:46:57 --
118 Cathy Basiel Female 01:47:15 --
119 Darcey Wood Female 01:47:27 Claimed
120 Elly Spreckley Female 01:47:28 --
121 Jessica Lowe Female Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Ac 01:47:47 --
121 Annie Trihan Female 01:47:47 --
123 Paul Martin Male 01:47:58 --
124 Shaun Jinks Male Fittleworth Flyers 01:48:02 --
125 Stephanie Ridal Female 01:48:04 --
126 Louise Forsyth Female 01:48:35 Claimed
128 Melissa Wilkins Female 01:48:41 --
129 Leanna Mailer Female queen's park harriers 01:48:49 --
130 Will Sadler Male 01:49:08 --
131 Katie Willetts Female 01:49:19 --
132 James McDonald Male 01:49:31 --
133 Arkadiusz Kryza Male 01:49:44 --
134 Suzanne Moores Female 01:49:46 --
135 Amie Moores Female 01:49:47 --
136 Seren Halil Male 01:49:53 --
137 Ryan Albrighton Male 01:50:09 --
138 Robin Wortley Male 01:50:34 --
139 Will Hayes Male 01:50:38 --
140 Norbert Biczo Male 01:50:41 --
141 Mike Carne Male 01:50:50 --
142 Abderrahim Boualam Male 01:50:52 --
143 Pietro Gambarini Male 01:50:53 --
144 Jack Dewhurst Male 01:51:00 --
145 Brett Robertson Male 01:51:02 --
146 Sam Bosanquet Male 01:51:04 --
147 Tom Brook Male 01:51:06 --
148 Richard Stroud Male 01:51:31 --
149 PRISCILA CARDENAS Female KONICA 01:51:55 --
150 Carolina Vargas Female 01:52:01 --
151 Anastazie Smlsalova Female 01:52:04 --
152 Daniel Wonfor Male 01:52:07 --
153 Noppawat Dararattanarojna Male 01:52:25 --
154 Benjamin Dunford Male 01:52:31 --
155 Philip Marsden Male Kent Athletic Club 01:52:41 --
156 Sarah Hassell Female 01:52:47 --
157 Murray Jones Male 01:52:54 --
158 TIm Kiernan Male 01:52:55 --
159 Zaylie Partridge Female 01:52:58 --
160 Tracy Lee Female 01:53:07 --
161 James Lamb Male 01:53:18 --
161 Ernie Stoddart Male London Frontrunners 01:53:18 --
161 Natalie Sauber Female 01:53:18 --
164 Tom Swindlehurst Male 01:53:20 --
165 Kimberley Talbot Female 01:53:25 --
166 Damian Pogwizd Male 01:53:35 --
167 Liz Rawlings Female 01:54:03 --
168 Christina Ward Female 01:54:08 --
169 Elliott McCarthy-Marsh Male 01:54:12 --
170 Sadie Lee Female 01:54:17 --
171 Pearl Pearce Female Tonbridge AC 01:54:24 --
172 Mark Williams Male bracknell forest runners 01:54:28 --
173 Hayley Bond Female bracknell forest runners 01:54:29 Claimed
174 Will Darraugh Male 01:54:38 --
175 Alice Ball Female 01:54:44 --
176 Amy Sullivan Female London Heathside 01:54:59 --
177 Michael Tebbutt Male 01:55:00 --
178 Sean Marron Male 01:55:04 --
179 Sam Boughton Male 01:55:07 --
180 Millie Turner Female 01:55:08 --
181 Thomas Church Male 01:55:13 --
182 Nabeel Alhassan Male 01:55:16 --
183 Jen Sheen Female 01:55:33 --
184 Steven Willis Male 01:55:36 --
185 Cherrelle Wynter Female 01:55:47 --
186 Emilie Tearle Female Seaford Striders RC 01:55:49 --
187 Constantin Cotzias Male 01:56:12 --
188 Karima Graham Female 01:56:21 --
189 Christopher Wilkinson Male 01:56:44 --
190 Isabelle Austin-Zimmerman Female 01:56:45 --
191 Rosemary Stopher Female 01:56:46 --
193 Helena Martin Female 01:56:47 --
194 Nathan Capaloff-Harris Male 01:57:18 --
195 Rebecca Hare Female 01:57:19 --
196 Meera Patel Female 01:57:20 --
199 Cheryl Lawrence Female 01:57:50 --
200 Katherine Harris Female East London Runners 01:58:39 --
201 Karen Nicoll Female Lonely Goat R C 01:59:00 --
202 Barty Lambert Male 01:59:03 --
203 Viktors Snicarevs Male 01:59:09 --
203 Ben McVeigh-Whitaker Male 01:59:09 --
205 Romain Forquy Male 01:59:12 --
206 Duncan White Male 01:59:13 --
207 Daniela Vasquez Female 01:59:15 --
208 Lingling Zhu Female 01:59:17 --
209 Andrew Scott Male 01:59:19 --
210 Helen Worsley Female 01:59:21 --
211 Michelle Hans Female 01:59:30 --
212 Joanna Wilde Female 01:59:33 Claimed
213 Louis Phillips Male 01:59:35 --
214 Claire Banks Female 01:59:38 Claimed
215 Amber Neate Female 01:59:39 --
216 Amir Shavit Male 01:59:59 --
217 Barry Chisholm Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 02:00:14 --
218 Cristina Tosone Female Fulham Running Club 02:00:18 --
219 Sean Linnen Male 02:00:19 --
220 Anna Hunscott Female 02:00:20 --
221 Arjun Kanjaria Male 02:00:24 --
222 Ruth Cooper-Dickson Female 02:00:35 --
223 Manuel Simo Male 02:00:42 --
224 Michael Smith Male 02:00:47 --
225 Matthew Leverington Male 02:00:48 --
226 Harry Cameron Male 02:00:57 --
227 Lucy Salih Female 02:01:06 --
228 Alicia Dhesi Female 02:01:18 --
229 Mischa Walmsley Male 02:01:41 --
230 Sarah MacDonald Female 02:02:00 --
231 Philip Mottram Male 02:02:02 --
231 Sophie Ryder Female 02:02:02 --
233 Rozalia Lis Female 02:02:05 --
234 Ugnius Latovinas Male 02:02:36 --
235 James Sackey Male 02:02:47 --
236 Tess Dilks Female 02:02:52 --
238 Holly Cameron Female 02:03:05 --
238 Rose Ham Female 02:03:05 --
240 Joseph Timson Male 02:03:10 --
241 Wayne Dabideen Male 02:03:11 --
242 William Swannell Male 02:03:22 --
243 Sophie Easterby-Smith Female 02:03:24 --
244 Bethan Wynton Female 02:03:26 --
245 Bruce Mail Male HAVERING 90 JOGGERS 02:03:42 --
246 Joy Greenwell Female 02:03:44 --
247 Claudia Everest-Phillips Female 02:03:52 --
248 Sarah O'Brien Female 02:04:09 --
249 Rachel Dunnington Female 02:04:14 --
250 Libby Higgins Female 02:04:40 --
251 Kirstie Guildford Female 02:04:59 --
252 Stephen Holyoak Male 02:05:00 --
253 Sian Amor Female 02:05:29 --
254 Rachel Crossley Female 02:05:30 --
255 Ross Hall Male 02:05:34 --
256 Mandy Peacock Female 02:05:51 --
257 Harriet Hearle Female 02:05:59 --
257 Tony Elias Male orpington road runners 02:05:59 --
259 Jamie Matheson Male 02:06:14 --
260 Andy Xu Male 02:06:38 --
261 Lydia Melville Female 02:06:41 --
262 Isabelle Coales Female 02:06:46 Claimed
263 Joanna Kerr Female 02:07:31 --
264 Paul Nancollas Male 02:07:42 --
265 Angela Brooks Female 02:07:48 --
266 Lewis Jacobs Male 02:07:50 --
267 Romain Domps Male 02:08:07 --
268 Steven Harrison Male 02:08:45 --
269 Veena Kanji Female 02:09:03 --
270 Alex Cronin Male 02:09:04 --
271 Jane Desborough Female 02:09:22 --
272 Ramon Balthazar Male 02:09:27 --
273 Catherine Thompson Female 02:10:01 --
274 Grace Barns Female 02:10:05 --
275 Olivia Hamilton-Grant Female 02:10:07 --
276 Craig Nowell Male 02:10:24 --
277 Muriel OReilly Female 02:10:26 --
278 Madeleine Brenner-Roach Female 02:10:29 --
279 Dean Elliott Male 02:11:20 --
280 Saoirse Kelly Female 02:11:54 --
281 Callum Lane Male 02:11:55 --
282 Mandy Turner Female Fittleworth Flyers 02:12:15 --
282 Kari Louise Female 02:12:15 --
284 Bailey Edwards Female 02:13:25 --
285 Robert Harris Male 02:13:44 --
286 Sarah Dent Female 02:13:53 --
287 Anna Kemp Female 02:14:10 --
288 Tom Parker Male 02:14:15 --
289 Oliver Duncan Male 02:14:16 --
290 Lis Field Female 02:14:23 --
291 Lauren Bates-Brownsword Female 02:14:48 --
292 Tyler Saunders Male 02:14:50 --
292 Ravi Shah Male 02:14:50 --
294 Irina Troyanova Female 02:14:53 --
295 Daryl Abrahams Male 02:15:10 --
296 Daria Reznikova Female 02:16:15 Claimed
297 Raymond Joabar Male 02:16:16 --
298 Fiona Willmott Female 02:17:35 --
299 Daniel Pearson Male 02:17:58 --
300 Sam Taylor Male 02:18:27 --
301 Alice Barrett Female East London Runners 02:19:08 --
302 Matt Robinson Male 02:19:19 --
303 James Lindsay Male 02:19:42 --
304 Annabel Roberts Female 02:20:12 --
305 Nicole Pretorius Female 02:20:23 --
306 Dominique Berti Female 02:21:25 --
307 Mitchell Cooper Male 02:22:17 --
308 Jade Marjurum Female 02:22:18 --
309 Lewis Clark Male 02:22:35 --
310 JIHUEN HAN Male 02:22:46 --
311 Charlotte Lousada Female 02:24:35 --
312 Abigail Walker Female 02:25:03 --
313 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:27:59 --
314 Amit Savani Male 02:29:22 --
315 Suzanne Kanca Female 02:29:35 Claimed
316 Catherine Fisher Female 02:29:56 --
318 David Lyne Male uknetrunner 02:30:39 --
319 June Samo Female 02:32:14 --
320 Sarah Dial Female 02:32:20 --
321 Su-Lise Yeo Female 02:33:57 --
322 Ben Cox Male 02:38:25 --
323 Lisa Jay Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:40:00 --
324 Jodie Phillips Male 02:41:08 --
325 Nazia Ramzan Female 02:43:34 --
326 Yuki Parmar Female 02:46:27 --
327 Mia Nordlander Female 02:47:59 --
328 Tia Marks Female 02:48:03 --
329 Jennifer Swain Female 02:49:26 --
330 Melissa Swain Female 02:49:27 --
331 Levi Winchester Female 02:49:42 --