The Race Organiser : Victoria Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Victoria Park

10 Mile Results


17/02/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Ralph Collett Male Worthing and District Harriers Male Senior 1 1 00:58:10 - Claim
2 Luke McManus Male Highgate Harriers Male Senior 2 2 00:58:40 - Claim
3 Ian Ellwood Male kent ac Male Senior 3 3 00:58:54 - Claim
4 John Gilfedder Male Run Fast Male Senior 4 4 00:58:57 - Claim
5 Trevor Kay Male Ashford & District RRC Male Senior 5 5 00:59:09 - Claim
6 Thomas Wackett Male Garden city runners Male Senior 6 6 00:59:32 - Claim
7 Simon Charlesworth Male Simon Charlesworth MV40 7 1 01:01:22 - Claim
8 Rose Penfold Female Fulham Running Club Female Senior 1 1 01:01:31 - Claim
9 Liam McNabola Male Luton Athletic Club Male Senior 8 7 01:01:40 - Claim
10 Danny McCree Male Harlow RC Male Senior 9 8 01:01:41 - Claim
11 Lee Rogers Male 100 Marathon Club Male Senior 10 9 01:02:05 - Claim
12 Michael O'Dwyer Male Male Senior 11 10 01:02:11 - Claim
13 Marc PREVOT Male TEAN BARAJAS Male Senior 12 11 01:02:19 - Claim
14 Jeronimo Male MV50 13 1 01:03:13 - Claim
15 Megan Davis Female Newquay road runners Female Senior 2 2 01:03:37 - Claim
16 William Smith Male Male Senior 14 12 01:04:16 - Claim
17 Richard Lomas Male thrift green trotters Male Senior 15 13 01:04:19 - Claim
18 Danny Olive Male Speed Club MV40 16 2 01:05:03 - Claim
19 James Stubbs Male Male Senior 17 14 01:07:17 - Claim
20 Gareth Jenkins Male Male Senior 18 15 01:08:35 - Claim
21 Tom Ward Male eton manor ac MV40 19 3 01:09:01 - Claim
22 Michael Malone Male Male Senior 20 16 01:10:13 - Claim
23 Ellie-May Brooks Female Female Senior 3 3 01:11:12 - Claim
24 Chris Chew Male Bishops Stortford Running Club MV50 21 2 01:11:20 - Claim
25 Henri Placek Male Fulham Running Club MV50 22 3 01:11:29 - Claim
26 Sammy Hayman Male Male Senior 23 17 01:11:30 - Claim
27 Jackie Murdy Female FV50 4 1 01:11:35 - Claim
28 Gary Perryman Male Tiptree Road runners MV40 24 4 01:11:45 - Claim
29 Dan Fotheringham Male Central Park Athletics MV40 25 5 01:12:00 - Claim
30 Mark Stow Male Male Senior 26 18 01:13:15 - Claim
31 Anthony Clare Male Male Senior 27 19 01:13:59 - Claim
32 Simon Nichols Male MV50 28 4 01:14:00 - Claim
33 Richard Lesslie Male Male Senior 29 20 01:14:45 - Claim
34 Tino Fiore Female Female Senior 5 4 01:14:57 - Claim
35 Jessica Vinluan Female London Heathside Runners AC Female Senior 6 5 01:15:16 - Claim
36 Lloyd Smith Male Male Senior 30 21 01:15:17 - Claim
37 Luke Johnson Male Male Senior 31 22 01:15:25 - Claim
38 Jakub Krol Male Male Senior 32 23 01:15:32 - Claim
39 Christian Bleicher Male Male Senior 33 24 01:16:07 - Claim
40 Stephen McDonnell Male Male Senior 34 25 01:16:14 - Claim
41 Gary McSweeney Male South Woodham Runners Male Senior 35 26 01:16:20 - Claim
42 Lucinda Gibbs Female Female Senior 7 6 01:16:42 - Claim
43 Chae Ho Male THVTS Male Senior 36 27 01:16:52 - Claim
44 Katie Le Female Dacorum & Tring AC Female Senior 8 7 01:17:08 - Claim
45 Daniel Odukale Male MV40 37 6 01:17:11 - Claim
46 Benoit Planchais Male Male Senior 38 28 01:17:19 - Claim
47 Ricky Elsworth Male Male Senior 39 29 01:17:26 - Claim
48 Ben Doherty Male DEAL TRI Male Senior 40 30 01:17:43 - Claim
49 Manny Hawks Male Male Senior 41 31 01:17:49 - Claim
50 Anthony Brown Male Ashford & District RRC Male Senior 42 32 01:17:56 - Claimed
51 Stuart Fitzsimon Male Male Senior 43 33 01:18:29 - Claim
52 Anthony Hua Male Male Senior 44 34 01:18:30 - Claim
53 Bryan Wright Male MV40 45 7 01:18:39 - Claim
54 Jonathan Benham-Hermetz Male Samantha Nicklin Male Senior 46 35 01:18:46 - Claim
55 Edgar Znutins Male Male Senior 47 36 01:18:52 - Claim
56 Nick Halliday Male Serpentine MV50 48 5 01:19:35 - Claim
57 Simon Elford Male Male Senior 49 37 01:19:38 - Claim
58 James Murphy Male Male Senior 50 38 01:19:48 - Claim
59 James Sandilands Male Male Senior 51 39 01:19:52 - Claim
60 Lee Dyson Male Gold Club Male Senior 52 40 01:20:24 - Claim
61 Ken Agnew Male MV50 53 6 01:21:17 - Claim
62 Hanna Seamer Female This Mum Runs Female Senior 9 8 01:21:40 - Claim
63 Mike Ward Male Weald park warriors MV50 54 7 01:22:41 - Claim
64 Janet Davies Female FV50 10 2 01:23:42 - Claim
65 Gary Inglis Male MV40 55 8 01:25:08 - Claim
66 Christopher Booth Male Male Senior 56 41 01:25:16 - Claim
67 Tane Dunlop Male Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Ac MV40 57 9 01:25:32 - Claim
68 Laura Salter Female Female Senior 11 9 01:25:47 - Claim
69 Richard Mansell Male MV50 58 8 01:25:53 - Claim
69 James Browning Male Male Senior 59 42 01:25:53 - Claim
71 Christa Morrison Female Female Senior 12 10 01:26:05 - Claim
72 Sunkalp Sharma Male Male Senior 60 43 01:26:16 - Claimed
73 Ian Ferris Male MV40 61 10 01:26:44 - Claim
73 Karin Schumacher Female FV50 13 3 01:26:44 - Claim
75 Mahfuz Male Male Senior 62 44 01:27:13 - Claim
75 Chloe Guest Female Female Senior 14 11 01:27:13 - Claim
77 Milagros Tobias Female Female Senior 15 12 01:27:19 - Claim
78 Andrew Gray Male East London Triathletes MV40 63 11 01:27:25 - Claim
79 Jan Van Male eton manor ac MV40 64 12 01:27:39 - Claim
80 Lucy Cooper Female Female Senior 16 13 01:27:45 - Claim
81 Daniel Coole Male MV40 65 13 01:28:12 - Claimed
82 Lauren Pike Female FV40 17 1 01:28:25 - Claim
83 Cerys Jenkins Female Female Senior 18 14 01:28:32 - Claim
84 Jaclyn Kay Female Ashford & District RRC Female Senior 19 15 01:28:33 - Claimed
85 Steph Steele Female Female Senior 21 16 01:29:33 - Claim
85 Sarah Watson Female Shires Triers Triathlon FV50 20 4 01:29:33 - Claim
87 Kerry Geddes Female Female Senior 22 17 01:29:50 - Claim
88 Chinju Satheesh Male Male Senior 66 45 01:29:53 - Claim
89 Laura Female Female Senior 23 18 01:29:54 - Claim
90 Holly Garrett Female Female Senior 24 19 01:30:06 - Claim
91 Barbara Somoskoi Non Binary Castor SE Female Senior 25 20 01:30:38 - Claim
92 Emily Hua Female Female Senior 26 21 01:31:57 - Claim
93 Saleema Hughes Female Female Senior 27 22 01:32:19 - Claim
94 Tom Etherton Male Male Senior 67 46 01:33:04 - Claim
95 Madeleine Brown Female Female Senior 28 23 01:33:06 - Claim
96 Lizzie Floyd Female Female Senior 29 24 01:33:19 - Claim
97 Peter Berry Male Male Senior 68 47 01:33:33 - Claim
98 Emma Taylor Female Female Senior 30 25 01:34:01 - Claim
99 Lois Ha Female Female Senior 31 26 01:35:18 - Claim
100 Caroline Ford Female Female Senior 32 27 01:35:31 - Claim
101 Alistair Charleston Male Male Senior 69 48 01:35:57 - Claim
101 Gabrielle Boillet Female Female Senior 33 28 01:35:57 - Claimed
103 Valerio Pellicciari Male Male Senior 70 49 01:36:10 - Claim
104 Melvyn Cooper Male Brentwood Running Club MV60 71 1 01:36:26 - Claim
105 Terri Filkins Female FV60 34 1 01:37:12 - Claimed
106 Suzi Daley Female FV50 35 5 01:37:28 - Claim
107 Gill Female FV40 36 2 01:37:37 - Claim
108 Francesca Blessley Female FV40 37 3 01:37:55 - Claim
109 Marie Julian Female Female Senior 38 29 01:38:07 - Claim
110 Jenny Vafeiadou Female Female Senior 39 30 01:39:11 - Claim
111 Natalie Randall Female Female Senior 40 31 01:39:15 - Claim
112 Jo Davies Female FV50 41 6 01:39:26 - Claim
113 Mikaela Mills Female Female Senior 42 32 01:39:34 - Claim
114 Lauren Leyh Female Female Senior 43 33 01:39:36 - Claim
115 Katherine Molyneux Female Female Senior 44 34 01:40:38 - Claim
116 Aneeka Shah Female Female Senior 45 35 01:40:40 - Claim
117 Jennifer White Female Female Senior 46 36 01:40:44 - Claim
118 Paul Manson Male eton manor ac Male Senior 72 50 01:40:51 - Claim
119 Carole Wisdom Female Serpentine Running Club20 FV60 47 2 01:41:13 - Claim
120 Janine Durrant Female Eton Manor FV40 48 4 01:41:27 - Claimed
120 Sian Williams Female Female Senior 49 37 01:41:27 - Claim
122 Emily Wakelen Female Female Senior 50 38 01:41:34 - Claim
123 Rhian Shrimplin Female Ashford & District RRC Female Senior 51 39 01:41:38 - Claim
124 Jenny Sawyer Female Stopsley striders FV50 52 7 01:41:52 - Claim
125 Eleanor Female Female Senior 53 40 01:41:53 - Claim
126 Annie James Female Female Senior 54 41 01:41:55 - Claim
127 Emma Slater Female FV50 55 8 01:42:22 - Claim
128 Christine Rennie Female Female Senior 56 42 01:43:53 - Claim
129 Isabella Ashford Female Female Senior 57 43 01:44:30 - Claim
130 Isabella Allan Female Female Senior 58 44 01:44:45 - Claim
131 Victoria Hart Female Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Ac Female Senior 59 45 01:45:14 - Claim
132 Georgina Wicks Female Female Senior 60 46 01:46:09 - Claim
133 Louisa Mortimer Female Female Senior 61 47 01:46:31 - Claim
134 Lyndon Johnson Male MV50 73 9 01:48:21 - Claim
135 Seren Halil Male MV50 74 10 01:48:24 - Claim
136 Fernanda De Female Female Senior 62 48 01:50:15 - Claim
137 Ellie Putt Female Female Senior 63 49 01:51:21 - Claim
138 Paula Bennett Female FV60 64 3 01:51:34 - Claim
139 Katy Lennon Female Female Senior 65 50 01:53:30 - Claimed
139 Angus Redfearn Male Male Senior 75 51 01:53:30 - Claim
141 Martina Nemeth Female Female Senior 66 51 01:53:43 - Claim
142 Rebecca Female Female Senior 67 52 01:53:57 - Claim
143 Moira Chaswick Female Female Senior 68 53 01:54:06 - Claimed
144 Christine HUNTER Female Stopsley striders FV60 69 4 01:54:14 - Claim
144 Liz Evans Female Stopsley striders FV50 70 9 01:54:14 - Claim
146 Amanda Rankin Female Stopsley striders FV50 71 10 01:54:15 - Claim
147 Anna Hawks Female FV60 72 5 01:55:18 - Claimed
148 Laura Mould Female Female Senior 73 54 01:56:24 - Claim
149 Richard Male MV40 76 14 01:56:25 - Claim
150 Audrey Williamson Female FV50 74 11 01:56:34 - Claim
151 Emily Page Female Female Senior 75 55 01:57:18 - Claimed
152 Stephanie Rashbrook Female eton manor ac Female Senior 76 56 01:58:04 - Claim
153 Angela Khan Female FV60 77 6 01:58:26 - Claim
154 Sarah Barthram Female Female Senior 78 57 02:00:38 - Claim
155 Maria Cooper Female FV50 79 12 02:03:28 - Claim
156 Hameera Darr Female Eton Manor FV40 80 5 02:05:24 - Claim
157 Joy McCormack Female eton manor ac FV50 81 13 02:05:25 - Claim