The Race Organiser : Victoria Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Victoria Park

February 10K Results


17/02/2019, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Eduard Baquer Male Male Senior 1 1 00:34:31 - Claim
2 Marc Dunn Male Male Senior 2 2 00:35:03 - Claim
3 Dariusz Kabulski Male Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club Male Senior 3 3 00:36:27 - Claim
4 Sam Sygrove Male Male Senior 4 4 00:37:07 - Claim
5 Akira Anzai-Jackson Male Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC Male Senior 5 5 00:37:30 - Claim
6 Emmanuel Sturne Male Male Senior 6 6 00:38:00 - Claim
7 Glen Gauci Male Male Senior 7 7 00:38:14 - Claim
8 Phil Wright Male Male Senior 8 8 00:38:16 - Claim
9 Graham Atkins Male Goodgym Race Team Male Senior 9 9 00:38:34 - Claim
10 Quentin GRIEU Male Male Senior 10 10 00:38:45 - Claim
11 George Pryor Male Male Senior 11 11 00:39:19 - Claim
12 Joe Austin Male Male Senior 12 12 00:39:43 - Claim
13 Charlie Rooke Male Male Senior 13 13 00:39:44 - Claim
14 Samuel Burgess Male MV40 14 1 00:39:45 - Claim
15 Luke Wolf Male Male Senior 15 14 00:40:15 - Claimed
16 Olly Osmond Male MV40 16 2 00:40:22 - Claim
17 Vincent Campisano Male Male Senior 17 15 00:40:29 - Claim
18 Darrel Williams Male Male Senior 18 16 00:40:40 - Claim
19 Monte Watson Male Highgate Harriers Male Senior 19 17 00:40:51 - Claimed
20 Ellie Osmond Female Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Female Senior 1 1 00:40:52 - Claimed
21 Adam Mcpherson Male Male Senior 20 18 00:40:57 - Claim
22 Dom Wilde Male Edmonton Running Club Male Senior 21 19 00:41:17 - Claim
23 Charles Tregurtha Male Male Senior 22 20 00:41:27 - Claim
24 Lily Female Female Senior 2 2 00:41:30 - Claim
25 Paul Harlington Male Boxfit Tri MV40 23 3 00:41:33 - Claimed
26 Joe Eldridge Male Male Senior 24 21 00:41:48 - Claim
27 Rebecca Watson Female Central Park Athletics Female Senior 3 3 00:42:10 - Claimed
28 Nicholas Jones Male Male Senior 25 22 00:42:34 - Claim
29 Liam Male Male Senior 26 23 00:42:40 - Claim
30 Martin Holden-White Male Male Senior 27 24 00:42:44 - Claim
31 Marcus Horsley Male Male Senior 28 25 00:43:01 - Claimed
32 Miroslav Voitkevic Male Unknown 29 1 00:43:14 - Claim
33 Lloyd Richardson Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV50 30 1 00:43:27 - Claim
34 Daniel Youmans Male Male Senior 31 26 00:43:28 - Claim
35 Sameena Ahmed Female FV40 4 1 00:43:29 - Claim
36 Michael Kimmel Male MV40 33 4 00:43:50 - Claim
36 Rob Astley Male Male Senior 32 27 00:43:50 - Claim
38 Alex Defroand Male Male Senior 35 29 00:44:23 - Claim
38 Luke Johnson Male Male Senior 34 28 00:44:23 - Claim
40 Shailesh Patel Male East London Runners MV50 36 2 00:44:46 - Claim
41 Michael Hinton Male MV40 37 5 00:44:49 - Claim
42 David Burns Male MV40 38 6 00:44:53 - Claim
43 Joseph Anastasi Male Male Senior 39 30 00:44:54 - Claim
44 Darren Skudder Male Male Senior 40 31 00:45:00 - Claim
45 Adam Smith Male Male Senior 41 32 00:45:02 - Claim
46 STEFANO PRETTO Male Male Senior 42 33 00:45:04 - Claim
47 Amy Hill Female Female Senior 5 4 00:45:07 - Claim
48 Adrian Griffiths Male MV40 43 7 00:45:13 - Claim
49 Andrew Turton Male Male Senior 44 34 00:45:20 - Claim
50 Wills Collier Male Male Senior 45 35 00:45:39 - Claim
51 Heather Catchpole Female Female Senior 6 5 00:45:54 - Claim
52 Harry Jacobs Male Male Senior 46 36 00:46:03 - Claim
53 Emma Maggott Female Boxfit Tri FV40 7 2 00:46:22 - Claim
54 Tabitha Sleap Female Female Senior 8 6 00:46:26 - Claimed
55 PATRICK KIRKHAM Male Male Senior 47 37 00:46:33 - Claim
56 Georgie Baker Female Female Senior 9 7 00:46:43 - Claim
57 Barry Coughlan Male Male Senior 48 38 00:46:46 - Claimed
58 David Diez Male Male Senior 49 39 00:46:49 - Claim
59 Goncalo Pinto Male Male Senior 50 40 00:46:51 - Claim
60 Tanya Coleman Female FV40 10 3 00:46:52 - Claim
61 Tom Newman Female Female Senior 11 8 00:46:55 - Claim
62 Jonathan Tilley Male Male Senior 51 41 00:46:56 - Claim
63 Robert Restarick Male Male Senior 52 42 00:47:07 - Claim
64 William Noon Male Male Senior 53 43 00:47:18 - Claim
64 Jacqueline Dickenson Female Female Senior 12 9 00:47:18 - Claim
66 James Farthing Male Male Senior 54 44 00:47:19 - Claim
66 Ruth Caulfield Female Female Senior 13 10 00:47:19 - Claim
68 Jessie Jones Female Female Senior 14 11 00:47:20 - Claim
69 Dominic Andrews Male Male Senior 55 45 00:47:25 - Claim
70 Declan Lally Male Male Senior 56 46 00:47:42 - Claim
71 Ross Earl Male Male Senior 57 47 00:47:55 - Claim
72 Stephen Duffy Male Male Senior 58 48 00:48:13 - Claim
73 Anna Fitzgerald Female Female Senior 15 12 00:48:23 - Claim
74 Dawinder Singh Male Sikh in the City Male Senior 59 49 00:48:33 - Claim
75 Andrew Davies Male Male Senior 61 51 00:48:38 - Claim
75 Joe Benson Male Male Senior 60 50 00:48:38 - Claim
77 Alex Hooley Male Male Senior 62 52 00:48:43 - Claimed
78 Katie Barr Female Female Senior 16 13 00:48:50 - Claim
79 Patrick Johannes Male Male Senior 63 53 00:48:52 - Claim
79 Candace McCready Female Female Senior 17 14 00:48:52 - Claim
81 Lewis Carmody Male Male Senior 64 54 00:48:59 - Claim
82 Mark Watson Male Highgate Harriers MV40 65 8 00:49:01 - Claimed
83 Shawn Anderson Male Male Senior 66 55 00:49:20 - Claim
84 Nick Saltwell Male Male Senior 67 56 00:49:30 - Claim
85 Michelle Sheffield Female FV40 18 4 00:49:36 - Claim
86 Darren Male MV40 68 9 00:49:38 - Claim
87 Anna Gibson Female London Heathside AC Female Senior 19 15 00:49:42 - Claim
88 Sean Doyle Male MV40 69 10 00:49:49 - Claim
89 Noelle Cazalis Male Male Senior 70 57 00:49:51 - Claim
90 Ashley Wood-glover Male Male Senior 71 58 00:50:05 - Claim
91 Fredi Cavander-attwood Female Female Senior 20 16 00:50:18 - Claim
92 Saad Shakoor Male Male Senior 72 59 00:50:21 - Claim
93 Gareth Jones Male Male Senior 73 60 00:50:33 - Claim
94 Matthew Smith Male Ericsson Stockholm IK MV40 74 11 00:50:36 - Claim
95 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park Male Senior 75 61 00:50:37 - Claim
96 John Whan Male Havering '90 Joggers MV60 76 1 00:50:39 - Claim
97 Emma Reynolds Female Female Senior 21 17 00:50:52 - Claim
98 Cyril Blaser Male Male Senior 77 62 00:50:56 - Claim
99 Ruth Cattermole Female Female Senior 22 18 00:51:03 - Claimed
100 James Rimell Male Male Senior 78 63 00:51:07 - Claim
101 Robert Tiainen Male Male Senior 79 64 00:51:13 - Claim
102 Philippa Wilson Female Female Senior 23 19 00:51:16 - Claim
103 Luke Joslin Male Male Senior 80 65 00:51:17 - Claim
104 Malcolm Sharpe Male MV40 81 12 00:51:30 - Claim
104 L Greze Female Female Senior 24 20 00:51:30 - Claim
106 Tom Griffiths Male Male Senior 82 66 00:51:35 - Claim
107 Darminder Bhamra Male MV50 83 3 00:51:42 - Claim
108 Dave Jennings Male Male Senior 84 67 00:51:47 - Claim
109 Helena Fox Female Female Senior 25 21 00:51:48 - Claim
110 Hazel Ryan Female Female Senior 26 22 00:51:50 - Claim
110 Carolyn Watson Female Highgate Harriers Female Senior 27 23 00:51:50 - Claimed
112 Michele Granatstein Female Female Senior 28 24 00:51:52 - Claim
113 Michael Watson Male MV50 85 4 00:51:54 - Claim
114 Emily Cox Female Female Senior 29 25 00:52:02 - Claim
115 Rebecca Skinner Female Female Senior 30 26 00:52:07 - Claim
116 Sarah Caroll Female Female Senior 31 27 00:52:08 - Claim
117 Catriona Paterson Female FV40 32 5 00:52:12 - Claim
118 Joseph Ibbett Male Male Senior 86 68 00:52:18 - Claim
119 Dmitry Merzlyakov Male MV40 87 13 00:52:22 - Claim
120 Sonaira Moura Female Female Senior 33 28 00:52:33 - Claim
121 Kev McGorry Male Male Senior 88 69 00:52:35 - Claim
122 Adrian Vorniceanu Male Male Senior 89 70 00:52:38 - Claim
123 Trevor Elliott Male MV50 90 5 00:52:48 - Claimed
124 Nadia Khaldoune Female Female Senior 34 29 00:52:53 - Claim
125 Jenny Lewis Female Female Senior 35 30 00:52:54 - Claim
126 Josh Van Male Male Senior 91 71 00:52:59 - Claim
127 John Jones Male MV40 92 14 00:53:03 - Claim
128 Ellie Hallsworth Female Female Senior 36 31 00:53:04 - Claim
129 Maddy White Female Female Senior 37 32 00:53:13 - Claim
130 Richard Schofield Male MV50 93 6 00:53:23 - Claim
131 Max Aghaeipour Male Male Senior 94 72 00:53:33 - Claim
132 Helena Flanagan Female Female Senior 38 33 00:53:37 - Claim
133 Lesley Mentink Male Male Senior 95 73 00:53:42 - Claim
134 Sultan Khan Male Male Senior 96 74 00:53:53 - Claim
135 Lauren Grey Female Female Senior 39 34 00:53:55 - Claim
136 Fiona Kinsella Female Female Senior 40 35 00:54:02 - Claim
137 Sophie Haydock Female Female Senior 41 36 00:54:04 - Claim
138 Pauline Jobson Female Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club FV50 42 1 00:54:16 - Claimed
139 Helen Parker Female Female Senior 43 37 00:54:17 - Claim
140 Enrique Ortega Male Male Senior 97 75 00:54:28 - Claim
141 Hannah Symons Female Female Senior 44 38 00:54:34 - Claim
142 Sigrid Muller Female Female Senior 45 39 00:54:40 - Claim
143 Emelie Mockus Female Female Senior 46 40 00:54:45 - Claim
144 Emily Gilkes-Tarsey Female Female Senior 47 41 00:54:48 - Claim
145 Stephen Moules Male Male Senior 98 76 00:54:55 - Claim
146 Anastasiia Horodilova Female Female Senior 48 42 00:54:56 - Claim
147 James Van Male Male Senior 99 77 00:55:02 - Claim
148 Taryn Skorjenko Female Female Senior 49 43 00:55:12 - Claim
149 Matthew Male Male Senior 100 78 00:55:13 - Claim
150 Matthew Smith Male Male Senior 101 79 00:55:38 - Claim
151 Zoya Farheen Female Dagenham 88 Runners Female Senior 50 44 00:55:51 - Claim
152 Alex Lee Male Male Senior 102 80 00:55:57 - Claim
153 James Gin Male Male Senior 103 81 00:56:05 - Claim
154 Struan Bowie Male Male Senior 104 82 00:56:08 - Claimed
155 Johnny Bowie Male MV50 105 7 00:56:12 - Claim
156 Elder Souza Male Male Senior 106 83 00:56:14 - Claim
157 Katie Griggs Female Female Senior 51 45 00:56:17 - Claim
158 Nathalie Dupuis-Desormeaux Female FV50 52 2 00:56:20 - Claim
158 Cristina S. Female FV50 53 3 00:56:20 - Claim
160 Sotiris Vimplis Male MV40 107 15 00:56:34 - Claim
161 Alessandro Liguori Male Male Senior 108 84 00:56:40 - Claim
162 Katie Macdonald Female Female Senior 54 46 00:56:42 - Claim
163 Joao Gomes Male Male Senior 109 85 00:56:43 - Claim
164 Erin Boyle Female Female Senior 55 47 00:56:44 - Claim
165 Sarah Elliott Female FV40 56 6 00:56:45 - Claim
166 Marek Rzepka Male Male Senior 110 86 00:57:06 - Claim
167 Felicity Martin Female Female Senior 57 48 00:57:08 - Claim
168 Paulo Leonardo Male MV50 111 8 00:57:09 - Claim
169 Bryony Hayter Female Female Senior 58 49 00:57:11 - Claim
169 Tom Blackman Male Male Senior 112 87 00:57:11 - Claim
171 Charlie Voller Female Female Senior 59 50 00:57:15 - Claim
172 Candice Weir Female Female Senior 60 51 00:57:25 - Claim
173 Ryan Davey Male Male Senior 113 88 00:57:27 - Claim
174 Kieron Woodhouse Male Male Senior 114 89 00:57:37 - Claim
175 Alex Field Male Male Senior 115 90 00:57:40 - Claim
175 Amanda Rogers Female Female Senior 61 52 00:57:40 - Claim
177 Tom Saltwell Male Male Senior 116 91 00:57:44 - Claim
178 Chris Noll Male Male Senior 117 92 00:57:59 - Claim
179 Lauren Quick Female Petts Wood Runners Female Senior 62 53 00:58:09 - Claim
179 Francesca Whittaker Female Female Senior 63 54 00:58:09 - Claim
181 Rose Power Female Female Senior 64 55 00:58:25 - Claim
182 Lucy Cobb Female FV40 65 7 00:58:32 - Claim
183 Samuel Ernst Male Male Senior 118 93 00:58:36 - Claim
184 Catherine Jones Female Ackworth Road Runners FV50 66 4 00:58:42 - Claim
185 Charlotte Friel Female Female Senior 67 56 00:58:49 - Claim
186 Laura Griffin Female Female Senior 68 57 00:58:51 - Claim
187 Harkirat Kohar Male Male Senior 119 94 00:59:02 - Claim
188 Michael Gray Male MV40 120 16 00:59:03 - Claimed
189 Emily Stannard Female Female Senior 69 58 00:59:10 - Claim
190 Chiedza Calpurnia Female Mornington Chasers Female Senior 70 59 00:59:33 - Claim
191 Andrew Read Male MV50 121 9 00:59:40 - Claim
192 Sophie Thomas Female Female Senior 71 60 00:59:46 - Claim
193 Alice Kenward Female Female Senior 72 61 00:59:54 - Claim
194 Mollie Weston Female FV40 73 8 01:00:00 - Claim
195 Dipo Chaponda Male MV40 122 17 01:00:04 - Claim
196 Nick Hume Male Male Senior 123 95 01:00:05 - Claimed
197 Paula Afonso Female FV40 74 9 01:00:13 - Claimed
197 Alexis Coleman Female Paula Afonso Fernandez Female Senior 75 62 01:00:13 - Claim
199 Jessica Ball Female Female Senior 76 63 01:00:47 - Claim
200 Rebecca Priest Female Female Senior 77 64 01:00:50 - Claim
201 Louise Adams Female FV40 78 10 01:01:03 - Claim
202 Alex Muldoon Female Female Senior 79 65 01:01:10 - Claimed
203 Thomas Nearney Male Male Senior 124 96 01:01:12 - Claim
204 Vinicius Diniz Male Male Senior 125 97 01:01:17 - Claim
205 Michelle Evans Female FV40 80 11 01:01:18 - Claim
206 Phillipa Hunt Female FV40 81 12 01:01:23 - Claim
207 Emily Wootton Female Female Senior 83 67 01:01:30 - Claim
207 Laura Patten Female Female Senior 82 66 01:01:30 - Claim
209 Luisa Coulter Female Female Senior 84 68 01:01:35 - Claim
210 Helen McKeown Female Female Senior 85 69 01:01:43 - Claim
211 Nami Urata Female Fulham Running Club Female Senior 86 70 01:01:49 - Claim
212 Catriona Laird Female Female Senior 87 71 01:01:56 - Claim
213 Francesca Alford Female Female Senior 88 72 01:01:58 - Claim
214 Lee Pankhurst Male Male Senior 126 98 01:02:12 - Claim
215 Lucy Female Roxy Runners Female Senior 89 73 01:02:35 - Claim
216 Lauren Brewster Female Female Senior 90 74 01:02:46 - Claim
217 Andreea Petcu Female Female Senior 91 75 01:02:51 - Claimed
217 Florin Petcu Male Male Senior 127 99 01:02:51 - Claim
219 Nicola Gallagher Female Female Senior 92 76 01:03:05 - Claim
220 Dilkusha Rahman Female FV40 93 13 01:03:12 - Claim
221 Kathryn Anderson Female Female Senior 94 77 01:03:37 - Claim
222 Sarah Dobney Female Female Senior 96 79 01:03:41 - Claim
222 Charlie Hilder Female Female Senior 95 78 01:03:41 - Claim
224 Laura Pearson Female Female Senior 97 80 01:04:25 - Claim
225 Rebecca Smith Female Female Senior 98 81 01:04:30 - Claim
226 Emma Barker Female Female Senior 99 82 01:04:41 - Claim
227 Ayo Olatunji Male Male Senior 128 100 01:04:52 - Claim
228 Paul Johnson Male Male Senior 129 101 01:05:03 - Claim
229 Catherine Semon Female Female Senior 100 83 01:05:04 - Claim
230 Charlotte Female Female Senior 101 84 01:05:29 - Claim
231 Sheena Shaikh Female Female Senior 102 85 01:05:39 - Claim
232 Ian Wilkerson Male MV40 130 18 01:05:45 - Claim
233 Lucy Wimmer Female Female Senior 103 86 01:05:48 - Claimed
234 Katie Ayton Female Female Senior 104 87 01:05:59 - Claim
235 Azzurra Damen Female Female Senior 105 88 01:06:03 - Claim
236 Abi Horley Female Female Senior 106 89 01:06:19 - Claim
237 Dominic Bent Male Male Senior 131 102 01:06:31 - Claim
238 Christopher Butler Male Male Senior 132 103 01:06:32 - Claim
239 Melissa Bunting Female Female Senior 107 90 01:06:45 - Claim
240 Jordanna Female Female Senior 108 91 01:06:55 - Claim
241 Olive Karpati Female GoodGym FV40 109 14 01:07:38 - Claim
242 Lorna Unite Female Female Senior 110 92 01:07:53 - Claim
243 Evelin Brunekker Female Female Senior 111 93 01:08:10 - Claim
244 John Tobin Male MV50 133 10 01:09:16 - Claim
245 Samantha Nicklin Female Female Senior 112 94 01:09:28 - Claim
246 James Ball Male Male Senior 134 104 01:09:55 - Claim
247 Abdul Elmi Male Male Senior 135 105 01:10:26 - Claimed
248 Ronda Stahl Female FV50 113 5 01:10:27 - Claim
249 Christine Crawley Female Roxy Runners FV50 114 6 01:11:25 - Claimed
250 Diana Mundo Female Female Senior 115 95 01:11:26 - Claim
251 Patrick Male Male Senior 136 106 01:12:01 - Claim
251 Lacky Ahmed Female FV40 116 15 01:12:01 - Claim
251 Kelley Mcgrath Female Female Senior 117 96 01:12:01 - Claimed
254 Natasha Pratley Female Female Senior 118 97 01:12:16 - Claim
255 Michelle Ayres Female Female Senior 119 98 01:12:35 - Claim
256 Kate Hamblin Female Female Senior 120 99 01:13:33 - Claim
257 Prakash Naik Male MV50 137 11 01:14:13 - Claim
258 Tracey Female FV50 121 7 01:14:19 - Claim
259 Kayleigh Voight Female Female Senior 122 100 01:14:43 - Claim
260 Emma Kay Female DEAL TRI Female Senior 123 101 01:14:49 - Claim
261 Emma Parrish Female Emma Parrish Female Senior 124 102 01:14:53 - Claim
262 Alex Semon Female Female Senior 125 103 01:15:14 - Claim
263 Kelly Burke Female Female Senior 126 104 01:18:06 - Claim
264 Mona Agel Female Female Senior 127 105 01:18:35 - Claim
265 Kasia Zawackaja Female Female Senior 128 106 01:21:17 - Claim
266 Tara Evans Female Female Senior 129 107 01:23:23 - Claim
267 Zoe Driver Female FV40 130 16 01:24:52 - Claim
268 Abdilmajide Ali Male Male Senior 138 107 01:36:34 - Claim
268 Ayub Hagi Male Male Senior 139 108 01:36:34 - Claim