The Race Organiser : Victoria Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Victoria Park

Spring 10K Results


15/04/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 MATTHEW COTTISS - Male Royston runners Male Senior 1 1 00:35:59 Claim
2 Anthony Fear - Male Male Senior 2 2 00:36:17 Claim
3 LUDOVIC KALK - Male Male Senior 3 3 00:36:24 Claim
4 Lee Rogers - Male Male Senior 4 4 00:37:42 Claim
5 Deirdre - Female Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Senior 1 1 00:38:02 Claim
6 Iain Young - Male Male Senior 5 5 00:38:11 Claim
7 Tom Woolley - Male Tunbridge Wells Harriers Male Senior 6 6 00:38:45 Claim
8 Georgina Frost - Female orpington road runners Female Senior 2 2 00:39:40 Claim
9 Ben Norton - Male Male Senior 7 7 00:39:41 Claim
9 Harriet Woolley - Female Tunbridge Wells Harriers Female Senior 3 3 00:39:41 Claim
11 Alphonse Dunand - Male Male Senior 8 8 00:39:42 Claim
12 Krzysztof Czajkowski - Male Male Senior 9 9 00:39:44 Claim
13 Amy Cook - Female London Heathside Female Senior 4 4 00:39:45 Claim
14 Matt Donovan - Male Male Senior 10 10 00:40:36 Claim
15 Alex Hess - Male Male Senior 11 11 00:40:42 Claim
16 Faraz Khan - Male Male Senior 12 12 00:40:50 Claim
17 George Pryor - Male Male Senior 13 13 00:40:54 Claim
18 Charles Whitehead - Male Male Senior 14 14 00:41:29 Claim
19 David Searle - Male Male Senior 15 15 00:41:33 Claim
20 Alex Nagler - Male Male Senior 16 16 00:41:51 Claim
21 Bradley Wherry - Male Male Senior 17 17 00:41:56 Claim
22 Adam Harris - Male Male Senior 18 18 00:42:28 Claim
23 Mohammed Abdi - Male Male Senior 19 19 00:42:46 Claim
24 Ermias Desta - Male MV40 20 1 00:43:00 Claim
25 Mark Dredge - Male Male Senior 21 20 00:43:06 Claim
26 Firas Alhawat - Male Ealing eagles Male Senior 22 21 00:43:07 Claim
27 Tufayle Hussain - Male Male Senior 23 22 00:43:12 Claim
28 Emma Stormont - Female xx Female Senior 5 5 00:43:13 Claimed
29 Jean-Marie Tassel - Male Jean-Marie Tassel Male Senior 24 23 00:43:14 Claim
30 Abdulmajid Dirie - Male Male Senior 25 24 00:43:20 Claim
31 Paul Harris - Male Royston runners Male Senior 26 25 00:43:28 Claim
31 Helen Waters - Female Female Senior 6 6 00:43:28 Claim
33 Davide Locas - Male MV40 27 2 00:43:41 Claimed
34 James Manning - Male Male Senior 28 26 00:44:32 Claimed
35 Tim Moore - Male Male Senior 29 27 00:44:50 Claim
36 Anna-Kaisa Pietilainen - Female London Frontrunners Female Senior 7 7 00:45:09 Claim
37 Tom Fletcher - Male Male Senior 30 28 00:45:35 Claim
38 Richard Newman - Male MV40 31 3 00:45:38 Claim
39 Mike Nithavrianakis - Male Tamar Trails Runners MV50 32 1 00:45:41 Claim
40 Ben Bleksley - Male Male Senior 33 29 00:45:46 Claim
41 Becca Cawley - Female Female Senior 8 8 00:46:06 Claimed
42 Nick Halliday - Male Serpentine MV50 34 2 00:46:16 Claim
43 Greg Cranness - Male Male Senior 35 30 00:46:34 Claim
43 Kyle Cove - Male Male Senior 36 31 00:46:34 Claim
45 Chris Large - Male Male Senior 37 32 00:46:39 Claim
46 Jack Storry - Male Male Senior 38 33 00:46:43 Claim
47 Clare Parsons - Female Female Senior 9 9 00:46:52 Claim
48 Stephen Thompson - Male MV40 39 4 00:47:20 Claim
49 Andrew Freeman - Male Male Senior 40 34 00:47:33 Claim
50 Joe - Male Male Senior 42 36 00:47:51 Claim
50 Edward Robinson - Male Male Senior 41 35 00:47:51 Claim
52 Michael Bryan-Brown - Male Sally Adams MV40 43 5 00:47:59 Claimed
53 Pablo Comin - Male Male Senior 44 37 00:48:04 Claim
54 Pascale Rees - Female Female Senior 10 10 00:48:11 Claimed
55 Jonny Richards - Male Male Senior 45 38 00:48:12 Claim
56 Toby Longwill - Male THVTS MV40 46 6 00:48:38 Claim
57 Andy Walker - Male MV40 47 7 00:48:40 Claim
58 Tom May - Male Male Senior 48 39 00:48:43 Claim
59 Laura Lee-Rodgers - Female Female Senior 11 11 00:48:47 Claim
59 Jack Farrar - Male Male Senior 49 40 00:48:47 Claim
61 Niall Browne - Male Male Senior 50 41 00:48:53 Claimed
62 Dowel Ahmed - Male Male Senior 51 42 00:48:56 Claim
63 Assad Ijaz - Male Male Senior 52 43 00:49:00 Claimed
64 Julian Walton - Male Male Senior 53 44 00:49:06 Claim
65 Daniel Offenbartl-stiegert - Male Male Senior 54 45 00:49:12 Claimed
66 Sam Verma - Male Male Senior 55 46 00:49:14 Claim
66 Jens Ruhbach - Male MV50 56 3 00:49:14 Claimed
68 Steven Quinn - Male Male Senior 57 47 00:49:16 Claim
69 Matt Gamble - Male Male Senior 58 48 00:49:24 Claim
70 Noel Cochrane - Male Male Senior 59 49 00:49:29 Claim
71 Tal Grant - Male Male Senior 60 50 00:49:34 Claim
72 Mark Lee - Male Male Senior 61 51 00:49:43 Claim
73 Dave Clarke - Male MV40 62 8 00:49:47 Claim
74 Anthony Leahy - Male tri london MV40 63 9 00:49:50 Claim
75 Sam Cawood - Male Male Senior 64 52 00:49:54 Claim
76 Nick Moore - Male MV40 65 10 00:49:56 Claim
77 Andrew Sparks - Male Male Senior 66 53 00:49:59 Claim
78 Al Mundy - Male MV50 67 4 00:50:01 Claim
79 David Shortridge - Male MV40 68 11 00:50:06 Claim
80 James - Male Male Senior 69 54 00:50:20 Claim
81 Mike Ward Weald Park Warriors Male Weald park warriors MV50 70 5 00:50:21 Claim
82 Ed Rainer - Male Male Senior 71 55 00:50:22 Claim
83 Rich Cross - Male Male Senior 72 56 00:50:29 Claim
84 Zeke Wade - Male ezekiel wade MV40 73 12 00:50:31 Claim
85 James Karat - Male MV40 74 13 00:50:42 Claim
86 Kate Evan - Female FV50 12 1 00:50:55 Claim
87 Bernard Dawson - Male Orion Harriers MV50 75 6 00:51:01 Claim
88 Rebecca Nursey - Female Mornington Chasers Female Senior 13 12 00:51:03 Claim
89 Ged Skelding - Male Male Senior 76 57 00:51:30 Claim
90 Hamzeh Habib - Male Male Senior 77 58 00:51:47 Claim
91 Lucinda McMeeken - Female Female Senior 14 13 00:51:48 Claim
92 Phoebe Harlow - Female Female Senior 15 14 00:51:49 Claim
93 Emily Round - Female Female Senior 16 15 00:51:55 Claimed
94 Stefano Luiva - Male Male Senior 78 59 00:51:58 Claim
95 Jamie Brannigan - Male Male Senior 79 60 00:52:02 Claim
96 Jeff Prestridge - Male Serpentine MV50 80 7 00:52:10 Claim
97 Kieran Crilly - Male MV50 81 8 00:52:30 Claim
98 Alberto Vicent - Male Male Senior 82 61 00:52:31 Claim
98 Lorna Glynn - Female FV40 17 1 00:52:31 Claim
100 Jacky O+leary - Female Garden city runners FV50 18 2 00:52:35 Claim
100 Brian Crowther - Male MV40 83 14 00:52:35 Claim
102 Tom Spreyer - Male Male Senior 84 62 00:52:41 Claim
102 Nina Hartley - Female Female Senior 19 16 00:52:41 Claimed
104 Mairi Hawthorn - Female Female Senior 20 17 00:52:49 Claim
105 Sultan Khan - Male Male Senior 85 63 00:52:50 Claim
106 Chris Ford - Male MV40 86 15 00:52:51 Claim
107 Lydia Pinkerton - Female Female Senior 21 18 00:52:53 Claim
108 Peter Bulaitis - Male Orion Harriers MV60 87 1 00:52:57 Claimed
109 Ned Sharpe - Male xx Male Senior 88 64 00:53:02 Claimed
110 William Wilkinson - Male Male Senior 89 65 00:53:17 Claim
111 Abdul Shahed - Male MV40 90 16 00:53:31 Claim
112 Camille Raynal - Female Female Senior 22 19 00:53:42 Claim
113 Linda Yang - Female Female Senior 23 20 00:53:45 Claim
114 Jane Lavery - Female Female Senior 24 21 00:53:47 Claim
115 Ashraf Abu - Male Male Senior 91 66 00:53:49 Claim
115 Pat Munnelly - Male Male Senior 92 67 00:53:49 Claimed
117 Charlotte Duggan - Male Male Senior 93 68 00:53:50 Claim
118 Karin Schumacher - Female FV50 25 3 00:54:05 Claim
119 Thomas Martin - Male Male Senior 94 69 00:54:08 Claim
120 Zaneta Dobosz - Female Serpentine Female Senior 26 22 00:54:16 Claim
121 Kim Holland - Female FV40 27 2 00:54:21 Claim
122 Jane Rice - Female Female Senior 28 23 00:54:22 Claim
123 Nikki Stewart - Female FV40 29 3 00:54:29 Claim
124 Zuzie Poskitt - Female Female Senior 30 24 00:54:39 Claimed
125 Victoria Mayman - Female Female Senior 31 25 00:54:47 Claim
126 Helen Beatty - Female FV50 32 4 00:54:50 Claim
127 Lucy Budden - Female Female Senior 33 26 00:54:52 Claim
128 Nick Howes - Male None Male Senior 95 70 00:54:53 Claim
129 Ruth Phillips - Female FV40 34 4 00:54:55 Claim
130 Charlotte Goodrich - Female Female Senior 35 27 00:55:01 Claim
131 Carly Phillips - Female Female Senior 36 28 00:55:04 Claim
132 Gregory Felton - Male Male Senior 96 71 00:55:14 Claim
133 Stuart Hall - Male Male Senior 97 72 00:55:15 Claim
134 Emily Drakes - Female Female Senior 37 29 00:55:18 Claim
135 Charles Leonard Wimbledon Windmilers Male Wimbledon Windmilers MV40 98 17 00:55:23 Claim
136 Ashley Kemp - Male Male Senior 99 73 00:55:25 Claim
137 Matan Aharoni - Male Male Senior 100 74 00:55:36 Claim
138 Elena Vianello - Female FV40 38 5 00:55:45 Claim
139 Jill Dougan - Female FV50 39 5 00:55:49 Claim
140 Rosalind Patient - Female Female Senior 40 30 00:55:53 Claim
141 Renata Hedvig - Female Female Senior 41 31 00:55:54 Claim
142 Jon Arntzen - Male MV40 101 18 00:56:06 Claim
143 Paul Archer - Male Male Senior 102 75 00:56:09 Claim
144 Leighton O - Male MV50 103 9 00:56:14 Claim
145 Ellinor Lavmo - Female Female Senior 42 32 00:56:45 Claim
146 Gemma Pearce - Female Female Senior 43 33 00:56:52 Claim
147 Emma Upton - Female Female Senior 44 34 00:56:57 Claim
148 Kristina Nicolson - Female FV40 45 6 00:56:58 Claim
149 Madeline Lasko - Female Female Senior 46 35 00:57:08 Claim
150 Jenny Coombs - Female FV50 47 6 00:57:11 Claim
151 Joey Simmons - Female Female Senior 48 36 00:57:12 Claim
152 Anna Bennett - Female Female Senior 49 37 00:57:32 Claim
153 Jerome Ingenhoff - Male Male Senior 104 76 00:57:51 Claim
154 Stefanie Jahn - Female Female Senior 50 38 00:57:54 Claim
154 Harry Hustler - Male Male Senior 105 77 00:57:54 Claim
156 Katie Hindley - Female Female Senior 51 39 00:57:56 Claim
157 Sarah Newton - Female Serpentine FV60 52 1 00:57:57 Claim
158 Lucinda Fraser - Female Female Senior 53 40 00:57:58 Claim
159 Mark Allen - Male MV40 106 19 00:58:22 Claim
160 Caterina Signori - Female Female Senior 54 41 00:58:29 Claim
160 Hannah Williams - Female Female Senior 55 42 00:58:29 Claim
162 Stephanie Leonard - Female Female Senior 56 43 00:58:36 Claim
163 Danny Doyle - Male MV40 107 20 00:58:39 Claimed
164 Costanza Signori - Female Female Senior 57 44 00:58:47 Claimed
165 Lauren Berkemeyer Team Berkemeyer Female Female Senior 58 45 00:58:53 Claim
166 Izzy Hayes - Female Female Senior 59 46 00:59:03 Claim
167 Sally Mo - Female Female Senior 60 47 00:59:04 Claim
168 JosÄphine Siou - Female Female Senior 61 48 00:59:23 Claim
169 Marôa BelÄn - Female Female Senior 62 49 00:59:25 Claim
170 Clare Thorne - Female FV40 63 7 00:59:28 Claim
171 Henrietta Newman - Female Female Senior 64 50 00:59:30 Claimed
172 Jaiveer Singh - Male Male Senior 108 78 00:59:34 Claim
173 Deb Rindl - Female London Fields Triathlon Club FV60 65 2 00:59:41 Claim
174 Milly Howard - Female Female Senior 66 51 00:59:56 Claim
175 Reshma Begum - Female Female Senior 67 52 01:00:10 Claim
176 Sree Selvam - Male Male Senior 109 79 01:00:12 Claim
176 Tim Wijsbroek - Male Male Senior 110 80 01:00:12 Claim
178 Dion Kipping - Male MV40 111 21 01:00:28 Claim
179 Fran Ridout - Female Female Senior 68 53 01:00:41 Claim
180 Shazia - Female Plumstead runners Female Senior 69 54 01:01:10 Claim
181 Iain Johnstone - Male Male Senior 112 81 01:01:15 Claim
182 Patrycja Wawrzyniecka - Female Female Senior 70 55 01:01:27 Claim
183 Mags Brolly - Female FV50 71 7 01:01:31 Claim
184 Kevin Berkemeyer Team Berkemeyer Male Male Senior 113 82 01:01:43 Claim
185 Sandra Vieira - Female Female Senior 72 56 01:01:55 Claim
186 Lawrence Davies - Male Male Senior 114 83 01:02:01 Claim
186 Abby Tarrant - Female Female Senior 73 57 01:02:01 Claim
188 Tessa Coates - Female Female Senior 74 58 01:02:11 Claim
189 Kate Morrow - Female Female Senior 75 59 01:02:26 Claim
190 Ciara Harnett - Female Female Senior 76 60 01:02:32 Claim
191 Samuel Kintoff - Male Male Senior 115 84 01:02:46 Claim
192 Sarah Boswell - Female FV50 77 8 01:02:48 Claim
193 Angus Redfearn - Male Male Senior 116 85 01:03:21 Claim
194 Diane Eaton - Female FV50 78 9 01:03:23 Claim
195 Maria Malpartida - Female Female Senior 79 61 01:03:49 Claim
196 Peter Potter - Male MV60 117 2 01:03:59 Claim
197 James Edwards - Male Male Senior 118 86 01:04:00 Claim
198 Haylie Read - Female Female Senior 80 62 01:04:26 Claim
198 Natalie Read - Female FV40 81 8 01:04:26 Claim
200 Niki Read - Male Leigh on Sea Striders MV40 119 22 01:04:28 Claim
200 Dominic West - Male Male Senior 120 87 01:04:28 Claim
202 Anna Hoggett - Female Female Senior 82 63 01:04:32 Claimed
203 Susan Gibbs - Female FV50 83 10 01:05:47 Claim
204 Deepika Mahabir - Female Female Senior 85 65 01:06:06 Claimed
204 Polly Williams - Female Female Senior 84 64 01:06:06 Claim
206 Andy Sawyer - Male MV50 121 10 01:06:13 Claim
207 Katie McGovern - Female Female Senior 86 66 01:06:15 Claim
208 Arjun Chauhan - Male Male Senior 122 88 01:06:16 Claim
209 Aleksandra Pecyna - Female Female Senior 87 67 01:06:23 Claim
210 Rory Bone - Male Male Senior 123 89 01:06:37 Claim
211 Zeina Najjar - Female Female Senior 88 68 01:06:48 Claim
212 Anna Stella - Female Female Senior 89 69 01:07:17 Claim
213 Charlotte Fiander - Female Female Senior 90 70 01:07:19 Claim
214 Andrew Thorne - Male MV50 124 11 01:08:14 Claim
215 Sophie Haydock - Female Female Senior 91 71 01:08:19 Claim
216 Joanna Ball - Female Female Senior 92 72 01:08:35 Claim
217 Anisha Panchasara - Female Female Senior 93 73 01:09:15 Claim
218 Flow Edwards - Female Female Senior 94 74 01:09:39 Claim
219 Louisa Newby - Female Female Senior 95 75 01:09:47 Claim
220 Scott Davidson - Male Male Senior 125 90 01:10:45 Claim
221 Nicola Haigh - Female Female Senior 96 76 01:13:04 Claim
222 Russ Pook - Male Male Senior 126 91 01:13:58 Claim
223 Helen Doyle - Female Female Senior 97 77 01:13:59 Claimed
224 Louise Stevenson - Female FV40 98 9 01:15:28 Claim
225 Rebecca Day - Female Female Senior 99 78 01:15:44 Claim
226 Neville Green - Male MV50 127 12 01:16:33 Claim
227 John Tobin - Male MV50 128 13 01:16:55 Claim
228 Marine Boix - Female Female Senior 100 79 01:18:52 Claim
229 Aisling Cronin - Female Female Senior 101 80 01:35:41 Claim
230 Ann Ellis - Female FV60 102 3 01:39:21 Claim
231 John Ellis - Male MV60 129 3 01:39:28 Claim