The Race Organiser : Victoria Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Victoria Park

Winter 10K Series - January Results


21/01/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Alex Hobley - Male Male Senior 1 1 00:34:37 Claim
2 Tim Beckett - Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 2 2 00:36:51 Claim
3 Jake Spencer - Male London Heathside AC Male Senior 3 3 00:37:07 Claim
4 Simon Charlesworth - Male Simon Charlesworth MV40 4 1 00:37:21 Claim
5 Matthew Hyett - Male Male Senior 5 4 00:37:43 Claim
6 James Cusack - Male Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club Male Senior 6 5 00:38:16 Claim
7 Kelly Thorneycroft - Female London Heathside AC Female Senior 1 1 00:38:18 Claim
8 Georgina Frost - Female orpington road runners Female Senior 2 2 00:38:40 Claim
9 Thomas Huxley - Male Male Senior 7 6 00:39:30 Claimed
10 Mark Sweeney Limited Mobility Male Male Senior 8 7 00:39:35 Claim
11 Ollie Pengilly - Male Male Senior 9 8 00:39:41 Claim
12 Jade Wright Tri London Female tri london Female Senior 3 3 00:39:57 Claim
13 Iain Davie - Male Ravens City of London Running Club Male Senior 10 9 00:40:11 Claim
14 Olivia Desborough - Female London Heathside AC Female Senior 4 4 00:40:33 Claim
15 James Leslie Monkey Male Male Senior 11 10 00:40:47 Claimed
16 Bora Tunca - Male Male Senior 12 11 00:40:54 Claim
17 Richard Lomas - Male thrift green trotters Male Senior 13 12 00:41:10 Claim
18 Scott Greenwood - Male Victoria park harriers Male Senior 14 13 00:41:15 Claim
19 Johnny Flahavan - Male Male Senior 15 14 00:41:45 Claim
20 Ioannis Monios - Male Serpentine Male Senior 17 16 00:41:50 Claim
20 Jonathan Munday - Male Male Senior 16 15 00:41:50 Claim
22 Joseph Casey - Male Male Senior 18 17 00:42:03 Claim
23 Kamil Czyz - Male Male Senior 19 18 00:42:08 Claim
24 Frances Gourdie - Female Female Senior 5 5 00:42:14 Claim
25 Chris Strange - Male Male Senior 20 19 00:42:19 Claim
26 Jonathan Destree - Male MV40 21 2 00:42:41 Claim
27 Kevin - Male TriLondon MV50 22 1 00:42:45 Claim
28 Nicholas Baines - Male Male Senior 23 20 00:42:53 Claim
29 Angharad Smith - Female London City Athletics Club FV40 6 1 00:42:54 Claim
30 Ian Richardson - Male Cambridge and Coleridge MV50 24 2 00:43:01 Claim
31 Clementine - Female Female Senior 7 6 00:43:17 Claim
31 Louis Coiffait - Male Male Senior 25 21 00:43:17 Claim
33 Dominic Harlow - Male MV40 26 3 00:43:38 Claim
34 Max Ayres - Male MV40 27 4 00:44:07 Claim
35 Eddie Arnold - Male Male Senior 28 22 00:44:16 Claim
36 Michael Barratt - Male The Priory School MV50 29 3 00:44:24 Claim
37 Mike Nithavrianakis - Male MV50 30 4 00:44:29 Claim
38 Stuart Scott - Male Male Senior 31 23 00:44:45 Claim
39 Mary Cormack - Female London Frontrunners Female Senior 8 7 00:45:07 Claim
40 Joseph Coward - Male Male Senior 32 24 00:45:15 Claimed
41 Damien Molony CWC Male Male Senior 33 25 00:45:16 Claim
42 Asif Ali - Male Male Senior 34 26 00:45:31 Claim
43 Noel Cochrane - Male Male Senior 35 27 00:45:33 Claim
44 Kieran Whitty - Male Male Senior 36 28 00:45:34 Claim
45 Tom Burrell - Male Male Senior 37 29 00:45:39 Claim
46 Sean Reed - Male MV40 38 5 00:45:40 Claim
47 Sam Schwab - Male samschwab@gmail.com Male Senior 39 30 00:45:43 Claim
48 Kate Greenwood - Female Female Senior 9 8 00:45:48 Claim
49 Danny Mansfield - Male East End Road Runners Male Senior 40 31 00:45:51 Claim
50 Lucy Matthews - Female Lucy Mary Matthews Female Senior 10 9 00:45:52 Claim
50 Robin Gibb - Male Male Senior 41 32 00:45:52 Claim
52 Miles Gawthorp - Male MV40 42 6 00:45:53 Claim
53 Daniel Reynolds - Male Male Senior 43 33 00:45:54 Claim
54 Kelly Wootton Wootton’s warriors Female Female Senior 11 10 00:45:58 Claim
55 Greg Beckett - Male Male Senior 44 34 00:46:00 Claim
56 Alberto Seco - Male Male Senior 45 35 00:46:04 Claim
57 Kasia Stachowak - Female Female Senior 12 11 00:46:17 Claim
58 Mark Talbot - Male Male Senior 46 36 00:46:40 Claim
59 Carlo Bonacquisti - Male Male Senior 47 37 00:46:46 Claim
60 Adam - Male MV40 48 7 00:46:51 Claim
61 Sebastian Hesketh - Male Male Senior 49 38 00:47:06 Claimed
62 Kate Varley - Female N/A Female Senior 13 12 00:47:07 Claim
63 Mohammed Hanif - Male Watford Joggers Male Senior 50 39 00:47:19 Claim
64 Nick Halliday - Male Serpentine MV50 51 5 00:47:20 Claim
65 Paul Marchant - Male Male Senior 52 40 00:47:30 Claim
66 Naseem Allmomen - Female Female Senior 14 13 00:47:40 Claim
67 Riccardo Fala - Male MV40 53 8 00:47:54 Claim
68 Steve Tricker - Male MV40 54 9 00:47:58 Claim
69 Matt Gamble - Male Male Senior 55 41 00:48:06 Claim
70 Gary O'Neill - Male Male Senior 56 42 00:48:11 Claim
71 Mark Hastie-Oldland Limited Mobility Male Male Senior 57 43 00:48:29 Claim
72 Alistair - Male Male Senior 58 44 00:48:33 Claim
73 Tane Dunlop - Male MV40 59 10 00:48:34 Claim
74 Kathryn - Female Victoria park harriers Female Senior 15 14 00:48:44 Claim
74 Inno Nyakangoma - Male Male Senior 60 45 00:48:44 Claim
76 Ivona Gongolova - Female Female Senior 16 15 00:48:47 Claim
77 Henry Claridge - Male Male Senior 61 46 00:48:48 Claim
78 DAMIEN LADWA - Male Male Senior 62 47 00:49:09 Claim
79 Jennifer Gutteridge - Female Female Senior 17 16 00:49:16 Claim
80 Sarah Mattok - Female Female Senior 18 17 00:49:20 Claim
81 Sarah Newton - Female Serpentine FV60 19 1 00:49:22 Claim
82 Hiroshi Yoshikawa - Male Male Senior 63 48 00:49:30 Claim
83 Brian Crowther - Male MV40 64 11 00:49:31 Claim
84 Richard Falconer - Male Male Senior 65 49 00:49:32 Claim
85 Michael Kenefick - Male Male Senior 66 50 00:49:35 Claim
86 Maeve Mccauley - Female Female Senior 20 18 00:49:39 Claimed
87 Ronan Gallgher - Male Male Senior 67 51 00:49:50 Claim
88 Joe Bermingham - Male Male Senior 68 52 00:50:07 Claim
89 Colleen Renihan - Female FV40 21 2 00:50:11 Claim
90 Calvin - Male Male Senior 69 53 00:50:19 Claim
90 Heather Farrell - Female Female Senior 22 19 00:50:19 Claim
92 Richard Low - Male MV50 70 6 00:50:30 Claim
93 Philip Tsang - Male Victoria park harriers MV40 71 12 00:50:41 Claim
94 T.c. Collins - Male MV40 72 13 00:50:47 Claimed
95 Melissa Migliaro - Female Female Senior 23 20 00:50:48 Claim
96 Melissa Barker - Female Female Senior 24 21 00:50:55 Claim
97 Andrew Fleming - Male Male Senior 73 54 00:51:16 Claim
98 David Moorekite Running Club Male Larkfield AC MV70 74 1 00:51:18 Claim
99 Mike Owen - Male MV40 75 14 00:51:22 Claim
100 Lynda Cameron - Female London City Athletics Club Female Senior 25 22 00:51:26 Claim
101 Tersia Hopkins-Sarai - Female Female Senior 26 23 00:51:30 Claim
102 Andre Alves As raposas Male Male Senior 76 55 00:51:32 Claim
103 Holly Coutts - Female Female Senior 27 24 00:51:46 Claim
104 Silvia Company - Female Female Senior 28 25 00:51:49 Claim
105 Chris Dyson - Male MV50 77 7 00:51:51 Claim
106 Michael Lynch - Male Male Senior 78 56 00:51:57 Claim
107 Richard Sanapo - Male MV40 79 15 00:51:58 Claim
108 Guy Hunt - Male Male Senior 80 57 00:52:03 Claimed
108 George Colairo - Male Male Senior 81 58 00:52:03 Claim
110 Wael Itani - Male Male Senior 82 59 00:52:04 Claim
111 Francina Mendoza - Female Female Senior 29 26 00:52:08 Claim
112 Marianne Gibson - Female London Heathside AC FV50 30 1 00:52:12 Claim
113 Nilesh Patel - Male Male Senior 83 60 00:52:20 Claim
114 Sultan Khan - Male Male Senior 84 61 00:52:25 Claim
115 Ramnikh Singh - Male Male Senior 85 62 00:52:38 Claim
116 Rob Muddiman - Male Male Senior 86 63 00:52:57 Claim
117 Conor Brides - Male Male Senior 87 64 00:52:59 Claimed
118 Craig Livingstone - Male Male Senior 88 65 00:53:09 Claim
119 Dave Clarke - Male MV40 89 16 00:53:13 Claim
120 Daniel Coole - Male Male Senior 90 66 00:53:23 Claim
121 Beth Wainwright Hackney Marshes Ladies Female Female Senior 31 27 00:53:27 Claim
122 Hannah Matthews - Female Female Senior 32 28 00:53:31 Claim
123 Karin Schumacher - Female FV50 33 2 00:53:49 Claim
124 Georgina Cook - Female Female Senior 34 29 00:53:50 Claimed
125 Hannah Hesketh - Female Female Senior 35 30 00:54:04 Claim
126 Ian Hall - Male MV60 91 1 00:54:10 Claim
127 Jake Baker Spring Pharmacy Racers Male Male Senior 92 67 00:54:12 Claim
128 Jack Rivers - Male Legs and Lungs Male Senior 93 68 00:54:22 Claimed
129 Sara Felizardo As raposas Female Female Senior 36 31 00:54:26 Claimed
130 Mick Wilby - Male MV50 94 8 00:54:31 Claim
131 Raj Radia Spring Pharmacy Racers Male MV50 95 9 00:54:35 Claim
132 Sofie Marchant - Female Female Senior 37 32 00:54:40 Claim
133 Pauline Jobson - Female Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club FV50 38 3 00:54:52 Claim
134 Brandon Tran - Male Male Senior 96 69 00:54:55 Claim
135 Emma Rivers - Female Legs and Lungs FV40 39 3 00:54:57 Claim
136 Chloe Worrall - Female Female Senior 40 33 00:55:00 Claim
137 Jack Corkett - Male Serpentine MV40 97 17 00:55:27 Claim
138 Randy Grant - Male MV50 98 10 00:55:39 Claim
139 Laura Batty - Female Female Senior 41 34 00:55:51 Claim
140 Stephen Tran - Male Male Senior 99 70 00:55:54 Claim
141 Tim Wijsbroek - Male Male Senior 100 71 00:56:09 Claim
142 Sree Selvam - Male Male Senior 101 72 00:56:10 Claim
143 Luke Anklesaria Running Club Male Luke Anklesaria Male Senior 102 73 00:56:11 Claim
144 Georgi McKinlay - Female Female Senior 42 35 00:56:18 Claim
145 Paula Jones - Female Thames Hare and Hounds FV50 43 4 00:56:20 Claim
146 Ellie Desborough - Female Female Senior 44 36 00:56:32 Claim
147 Tanya Coleman - Female FV40 45 4 00:56:38 Claim
148 Anjulie Flahavan - Female Female Senior 46 37 00:57:07 Claimed
149 Brian Doogan - Male Male Senior 103 74 00:57:11 Claim
150 Francesca Slot - Female Female Senior 47 38 00:57:15 Claim
151 Amina Ispahani - Female Female Senior 48 39 00:57:16 Claimed
152 Laura Hensley - Female Female Senior 49 40 00:57:29 Claim
153 Gary Woehrle - Male Male Senior 104 75 00:57:30 Claim
154 Rob Campbell - Male Male Senior 105 76 00:57:31 Claim
155 Judith Bydlowski - Female FV40 50 5 00:57:49 Claimed
156 Rosie Batty - Female Female Senior 51 41 00:57:54 Claim
157 Melissa Mayer - Female Female Senior 52 42 00:58:09 Claim
158 Abigail Bangura - Female Female Senior 53 43 00:58:28 Claim
159 Lisa HÜlzl-armstrong - Female Female Senior 54 44 00:58:36 Claim
160 Constance Garban Constantin Female Female Senior 55 45 00:58:41 Claim
161 Marie PASSONI Constantin Female Female Senior 56 46 00:58:43 Claim
162 Leila Hobday - Female Female Senior 57 47 00:59:05 Claim
163 Juliet Raine - Female Female Senior 58 48 00:59:11 Claim
164 Sarah Parbhu - Female Female Senior 59 49 00:59:31 Claim
165 Jeff Martin - Male MV60 106 2 00:59:40 Claim
166 Emily Pearson Valleyofthedolls Female Female Senior 60 50 00:59:45 Claim
167 Athar Chaudhry - Male MV40 107 18 00:59:47 Claim
168 Martha Seymour Valleyofthedolls Female Female Senior 61 51 00:59:48 Claim
169 Saf Greenwood - Female Female Senior 62 52 01:00:01 Claim
170 Gemma Datson - Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 63 53 01:00:12 Claim
171 Jess Hill - Female Female Senior 64 54 01:00:25 Claim
172 Elise Jeanrenaud - Female Female Senior 65 55 01:00:29 Claim
173 Sydney Leroy - Female Female Senior 66 56 01:00:35 Claimed
174 Niamh Marren - Female Female Senior 67 57 01:00:42 Claim
175 Paul Haughey - Male MV40 108 19 01:00:44 Claim
176 Josie Manning - Female Female Senior 68 58 01:01:11 Claimed
177 Lisa Jamieson - Female Female Senior 69 59 01:01:28 Claim
178 Kathryn Dobson - Female Beeston AC Female Senior 70 60 01:01:29 Claim
179 Lauren Lyons - Female Phoenix Striders Female Senior 71 61 01:01:45 Claim
180 Carl Norton - Male Male Senior 109 77 01:01:59 Claim
181 Victoria Goodchild - Female Female Senior 72 62 01:02:11 Claim
182 Thilina Wickramathilake - Male Male Senior 110 78 01:03:05 Claim
183 Andy Sawyer - Male MV50 111 11 01:03:12 Claim
184 Maggie Langan - Female FV50 73 5 01:03:32 Claim
185 Minoka Radhakrishnan - Female Female Senior 74 63 01:03:42 Claim
186 Elizabeth Marchant - Female Female Senior 75 64 01:03:50 Claim
187 Holly Leslie Monkey Female Female Senior 76 65 01:04:08 Claim
188 Jackie O'sullivan - Female FV40 77 6 01:04:27 Claim
189 Melanie - Female FV40 78 7 01:05:19 Claim
190 Laura Quick - Female Female Senior 79 66 01:05:32 Claim
191 Kat Kosa - Female Female Senior 80 67 01:05:56 Claim
192 Karen Richardson - Female Cambridge and Coleridge FV50 81 6 01:06:38 Claimed
193 Helen Kirkpatrick - Female None Female Senior 82 68 01:06:58 Claim
194 Clare Thorne - Female FV40 83 8 01:08:40 Claim
195 Andrew Thorne - Male MV50 112 12 01:08:44 Claim
196 Marina Petrovic - Female Female Senior 84 69 01:08:46 Claim
197 Bhuvin Lad - Male Male Senior 113 79 01:09:22 Claim
198 Krishnan Doyle - Male Male Senior 114 80 01:10:18 Claim
199 Elizabeth Ayres - Female Serpentine FV40 85 9 01:10:58 Claim
200 Mavis Lin - Female Female Senior 86 70 01:12:31 Claim
201 Lorna Sparks - Female FV40 87 10 01:12:49 Claim
202 Natalie - Female Female Senior 88 71 01:13:25 Claim
203 Wendy Kemp Spring Pharmacy Racers Female FV40 90 11 01:20:42 Claim
204 Kuldip Kaur Spring Pharmacy Racers Female FV40 91 12 01:21:45 Claim
205 Michael - Male MV40 115 20 01:24:46 Claim
206 Bijal Dobariya Spring Pharmacy Racers Female Female Senior 92 72 01:27:32 Claim
207 Nadine Foster - Female FV40 93 13 01:30:11 Claim
208 Alice Devitt Ambulatory Ambivalents Female FV50 94 8 01:30:21 Claimed
208 Dan Devitt Ambulatory Ambivalents Male MV50 116 13 01:30:21 Claim