The Race Organiser : Victoria Park Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Victoria Park

Victoria Park, Grove Road, LONDON. E3 5TB

Half Marathon Results


27/03/2022, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Chris MULLIN Male kent ac Male V40 1 1 01:14:47 01:14:47 Claimed
2 George MAVCHUN Male Male Senior 2 1 01:17:54 01:17:54 Claimed
3 Michael REYNOLDS Male Male Senior 3 2 01:19:10 01:19:10 Claimed
4 Eugen EISNER Male Male Senior 4 3 01:22:20 01:22:20 Claimed
5 Steven WEIR Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 5 4 01:24:37 01:24:37 Claimed
6 Johannes BOSCHMAN Male Male V40 6 2 01:32:49 01:32:49 Claimed
7 Sarah HOPEWELL Female Ware joggers Female V40 1 1 01:39:05 01:39:05 Claimed
8 Jerry BRYAN Male Barnet & District AC Male V60 7 1 01:41:19 01:41:19 Claimed
9 Claudene SILVERMAN Female Best Athletics Female V50 2 1 01:42:20 01:42:20 Claimed
10 Chris DUNCAN Male Male V40 8 3 01:42:56 01:42:56 Claimed
11 Katrina HARTLEY Female Female Senior 3 1 01:43:20 01:43:20 Claimed
12 Alex GARNETT Female Female Senior 4 2 01:46:14 01:46:14 Claimed
13 Nicholas NG Male Male Senior 9 5 01:47:32 01:47:32 Claimed
14 Dominic LILLEY Male Male Senior 10 6 01:47:40 01:47:40 Claimed
15 Yan PHU Female Female Senior 5 3 01:48:35 01:48:35 Claimed
16 Aaron BROWNE Male Ilford AC Male Senior 11 7 01:51:59 01:51:59 Claimed
17 Craig LIVERMORE Male Ilford AC Male Senior 12 8 01:52:08 01:52:08 Claimed
18 Jeroen JANSEN Male Male V50 13 1 01:52:29 01:52:29 Claimed
19 Hussain LEELO Male MU18 14 1 01:52:34 01:52:34 Claim
20 Harriet- Nora HEARLE Female RunThrough Female Senior 6 4 01:52:43 01:52:43 Claimed
21 Honor BRANNELLY Female Female Senior 7 5 01:53:03 01:53:03 Claimed
22 Douglas CLINTON Male Male V50 15 2 01:53:23 01:53:23 Claimed
23 Vidhyasagar BALAKRISHNAN Male Male V40 16 4 01:54:53 01:54:53 Claimed
24 Lucas DA SILVA Male Male Senior 17 9 01:55:20 01:55:20 Claimed
25 Aitor LUENGO Male Male Senior 18 10 01:57:57 01:57:57 Claimed
26 Barry CHISHOLM Male Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC Male V60 19 2 02:05:49 02:05:49 Claimed
27 Charlie HAFNER Male Male Senior 20 11 02:12:54 02:12:54 Claimed
28 Jan FRY Female fairlands valley spartans Female V70 8 1 02:18:30 02:18:30 Claimed
29 Ruba TALUKDAR Female Female V40 9 2 02:19:31 02:19:31 Claimed
30 Kate KLARER Female Female Senior 10 6 02:21:56 02:21:56 Claimed
31 Katie BALL Female Female Senior 11 7 02:26:32 02:26:32 Claim
32 Ana PEIA Female Female Senior 12 8 02:26:48 02:26:48 Claimed