The Race Organiser : Victoria Park Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Victoria Park

Victoria Park, Grove Road, LONDON. E3 5TB

10K Results


27/03/2022, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Steve FELL Male Male V40 1 1 00:36:50 00:36:49 Claimed
2 Bradley ROAST Male Male Senior 2 1 00:38:05 00:38:03 Claimed
3 Jonathan M SHIPLEY Male Male V40 3 2 00:38:11 00:38:09 Claimed
4 Simon DEBUIRE Male Male Senior 4 2 00:38:29 00:38:26 Claimed
5 Rob MILLS Male Male V40 5 3 00:39:44 00:39:43 Claimed
6 Terry MOYNIHAN Male Male V50 6 1 00:39:59 00:39:58 Claimed
7 Sameena AHMED Female Ilford AC Female V40 1 1 00:40:01 00:39:58 Claimed
8 Trevor HUNTER Male Handy Cross Runners Male V50 7 2 00:40:03 00:40:02 Claimed
9 Mark EDMONDS Male Male V50 8 3 00:40:35 00:40:34 Claim
10 Darren SUTTON Male Male V50 9 4 00:41:43 00:41:42 Claimed
11 Will LONGHURST Male Cambridge Harrier Male Senior 10 3 00:41:47 00:41:46 Claimed
12 Chris CHEW Male Bishop's Stortford Running Club Male V50 11 5 00:42:03 00:42:01 Claimed
13 Ian BUDGE Male Billericay striders Male V60 12 1 00:42:45 00:42:44 Claimed
14 James MOORE Male Male Senior 13 4 00:44:36 00:44:34 Claimed
15 Finn MACINTYRE Male Male Senior 14 5 00:45:19 00:45:14 Claimed
16 Quentin CHARRUYER Male Male Senior 15 6 00:46:19 00:46:15 Claimed
17 Wayne MORLEY Male Male Senior 16 7 00:46:50 00:46:32 Claimed
18 Georgia CLARK Female Female Senior 2 1 00:47:31 00:47:25 Claimed
19 Patrick RAMOUTAR Male Male Senior 17 8 00:48:07 00:48:05 Claimed
20 Song KIM Male Male Senior 18 9 00:48:26 00:48:21 Claimed
21 Aidan MURPHY Male Male Senior 19 10 00:48:57 00:48:52 Claimed
22 Alexandra JAMES Female Female Senior 3 2 00:49:30 00:49:25 Claimed
23 Ian WALLIS Male Male V40 20 4 00:49:30 00:49:24 Claimed
24 Szandra SZEIFRIED Female Female Senior 4 3 00:49:52 00:49:43 Claim
25 Elizabeth BARRETT Female Female Senior 5 4 00:50:05 00:49:57 Claimed
26 Imogen TREGENZA Female FU18 6 1 00:50:50 00:50:48 Claimed
27 Dawinder SINGH Male Male Senior 21 11 00:51:20 00:51:06 Claimed
28 Timothy TREGENZA Male Male V50 22 6 00:51:40 00:51:38 Claimed
29 Olivia CLARK Female Female Senior 7 5 00:51:55 00:51:48 Claimed
30 Luke EDWARDS Male Male Senior 23 12 00:51:55 00:51:48 Claimed
31 Jeremey TODD Male Male Senior 24 13 00:52:23 00:52:16 Claim
32 Heather WEBER Female Female V60 8 1 00:52:53 00:52:43 Claimed
33 Angus MACRAE Male Male Senior 25 14 00:53:10 00:52:56 Claimed
34 Grace PEATEY Female Female Senior 9 6 00:53:16 00:53:10 Claimed
35 Sophie WEST Female Female V40 10 2 00:53:21 00:53:19 Claimed
36 Andrea RADAELLI Male Male Senior 26 15 00:53:49 00:53:36 Claimed
37 Fleur DICK Female Female V40 11 3 00:54:05 00:53:57 Claimed
38 Tania SAXL Female Female V40 12 4 00:54:23 00:54:17 Claimed
39 Pat BOURGAULT Female Female V60 13 2 00:54:26 00:54:18 Claimed
40 Ferdiye FEVZI Female Female Senior 14 7 00:54:29 00:54:17 Claimed
41 Ali FEVZI Male Male V50 27 7 00:54:30 00:54:17 Claimed
42 Joseph O'HAGAN Male Male Senior 28 16 00:54:37 00:54:29 Claimed
43 Ella ADLEN Female Female V40 15 5 00:54:44 00:54:37 Claimed
44 Sophie HISCOCK Female Female Senior 16 8 00:56:09 00:56:02 Claimed
45 Fiona BRADBURY Female Fordy Runner Female V50 17 1 00:56:31 00:56:21 Claimed
46 Armand LUMENS Male Male V50 29 8 00:56:54 00:56:31 Claimed
47 Magdalini ARONIADA Female Female Senior 18 9 00:57:02 00:56:53 Claimed
48 James DAVIES Male Male Senior 30 17 00:57:50 00:57:48 Claimed
49 Alex REEVES Male Male Senior 31 18 00:57:52 00:57:48 Claimed
50 Lucy FEIBUSCH Female Female Senior 19 10 00:57:52 00:57:48 Claimed
51 Rikesh RATHOD Male Male Senior 32 19 00:57:58 00:57:46 Claimed
52 Samantha YU Female Female Senior 20 11 00:58:24 00:58:22 Claimed
53 Linda HALL Female Female V60 21 3 00:58:29 00:58:22 Claimed
54 Helen FASSNIDGE Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V50 22 2 00:59:03 00:58:52 Claimed
55 Emily MURRAY Female Female Senior 23 12 00:59:28 00:59:16 Claimed
56 Paul CAMPY Male Male V40 33 5 00:59:35 00:59:10 Claimed
57 Rafael MELO DAS CHAGAS Male Male V40 34 6 00:59:38 00:59:19 Claimed
58 Luis LOYNAZ Male Male Senior 35 20 00:59:43 00:59:29 Claimed
59 Constanza MUSSO Female Female Senior 24 13 01:00:03 00:59:49 Claimed
60 James WOLFE Male Male Senior 36 21 01:00:10 00:59:54 Claimed
61 Emma ALAJARIN Female Female Senior 25 14 01:00:14 01:00:12 Claimed
62 Jenny FELL Female Female V40 26 6 01:00:17 01:00:05 Claimed
63 Amelia STEWART Female Female Senior 27 15 01:00:22 01:00:15 Claimed
64 Yumi TSUNODA Female Female V40 28 7 01:00:31 01:00:25 Claimed
65 Foteini CHRISTODOULI Female Female Senior 29 16 01:00:38 01:00:28 Claimed
66 James JONES Male Male V40 37 7 01:01:08 01:00:55 Claimed
67 Stephanie HOCKETT Female Female V40 30 8 01:02:11 01:01:56 Claimed
68 Miss DAVY-DAY Female Female Senior 31 17 01:02:34 01:02:15 Claimed
69 Tamara VON WERTHERN Female Female V40 32 9 01:02:43 01:02:35 Claimed
70 Erwin AGUERO Male Male Senior 38 22 01:02:51 01:02:38 Claimed
71 Lyndon JOHNSON Male Male V50 39 9 01:03:24 01:03:13 Claimed
72 Carol GASKELL Female Female V50 33 3 01:03:29 01:03:19 Claimed
73 Rose GASKELL Female Female Senior 34 18 01:03:30 01:03:19 Claimed
74 Claire TUFFIN Female Female V40 35 10 01:03:35 01:03:21 Claimed
75 Elliott COLLETT Male Male Senior 40 23 01:04:16 01:04:07 Claim
76 Nadia REHMAN Female Female Senior 36 19 01:04:53 01:04:41 Claimed
77 Prodromos SITZOGLOU Male Male Senior 41 24 01:05:15 01:05:09 Claimed
78 Vicky SHEKLETON Female Female Senior 37 20 01:05:16 01:05:09 Claimed
79 Helen TIMMIS Female Female Senior 38 21 01:05:33 01:05:15 Claimed
80 Marco GROSSI Male Male Senior 42 25 01:05:33 01:05:14 Claim
81 Caitlyn HOLGATE Female Female Senior 39 22 01:06:09 01:05:58 Claimed
82 Grant SMITH Male Male V40 43 8 01:06:23 01:06:10 Claimed
83 Katy FITZPATRICK Female Female Senior 40 23 01:08:43 01:08:29 Claimed
84 Nicola MARSH Female Female V40 41 11 01:11:03 01:10:54 Claimed
85 Keith LAMBERT Male Male V60 44 2 01:11:29 01:11:18 Claimed
86 Gwendolyn LAMBERT Female Female V40 42 12 01:12:24 01:12:13 Claimed
87 Sarah MORRISON Female Female V60 43 4 01:13:04 01:12:48 Claimed
88 Aisha NADINE Female Female Senior 44 24 01:13:54 01:13:32 Claimed
89 David NKIERE Male Male Senior 45 26 01:13:57 00:48:39 Claimed
90 Laura SUMMERS Female Female V40 45 13 01:15:09 01:15:07 Claimed
91 Dena READ Female Female V60 46 5 01:16:12 01:15:57 Claimed
92 Salma HUSSAIN Female Female V40 47 14 01:16:12 01:15:57 Claimed
93 Sheri STEUBEN Female Female Senior 48 25 01:16:29 01:16:22 Claimed
94 Gillian RENNIE Female Female V40 49 15 01:21:23 01:21:12 Claimed
95 Leila MAKKI Female Female V40 50 16 01:26:14 01:25:58 Claimed
96 Katy WORWOOD Female Female V40 51 17 01:26:15 01:25:59 Claimed